Division I
Metro Conference
23 member schools · 242 programs in 22 sports on the site
23
Schools
242
Programs
$184M
Combined team budgets
6,966
Roster spots
Members
Canisius UniversityDrake UniversityFairfield UniversityIona UniversityJacksonville UniversityLa Salle UniversityLong Island UniversityManhattan UniversityMarist UniversityMerrimack CollegeMount St. Mary's UniversityNiagara UniversityQuinnipiac UniversityRider UniversityRobert Morris UniversitySacred Heart UniversitySaint Peter's UniversitySiena UniversityStetson UniversityUniversity at AlbanyVillanova UniversityVirginia Military InstituteWagner College
Women's Soccer · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quinnipiac University | 30 | 3 | $1.6M | 992 | |
| Fairfield University | 33 | 4 | $1.6M | 997 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 37 | 3 | $1.2M | 986 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 29 | 3 | $1.1M | 981 | |
| Merrimack College | 33 | 5 | $1M | — | |
| Siena University | 25 | 4 | $1M | 995 | |
| Marist University | 31 | 3 | $823k | 997 | |
| Niagara University | 31 | 2 | $765k | 1000 | |
| Iona University | 39 | 4 | $705k | 989 | |
| Manhattan University | 30 | 2 | $694k | 994 | |
| Rider University | 25 | 3 | $665k | 984 | |
| Canisius University | 26 | 3 | $518k | 989 | |
| Saint Peter's University | 28 | 4 | $364k | 993 |
Baseball · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfield University | 38 | 4 | $1.4M | 997 | |
| Siena University | 38 | 3 | $1.2M | 965 | |
| Marist University | 40 | 4 | $1.2M | 982 | |
| Quinnipiac University | 32 | 4 | $1.2M | 985 | |
| Merrimack College | 40 | 4 | $1.1M | — | |
| Sacred Heart University | 39 | 4 | $997k | 984 | |
| Manhattan University | 41 | 1 | $971k | 991 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 51 | 4 | $889k | 979 | |
| Iona University | 38 | 5 | $787k | 990 | |
| Rider University | 31 | 4 | $727k | 989 | |
| Niagara University | 32 | 2 | $716k | 994 | |
| Canisius University | 41 | 4 | $690k | 984 | |
| Saint Peter's University | 46 | 4 | $479k | 965 |
Men's Basketball · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iona University | 15 | 5 | $4.1M | 953 | |
| Siena University | 18 | 6 | $3.8M | 975 | |
| Fairfield University | 18 | 7 | $3.5M | 951 | |
| Quinnipiac University | 16 | 5 | $2.8M | 966 | |
| Niagara University | 14 | 5 | $2.7M | 966 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 15 | 6 | $2.7M | 949 | |
| Marist University | 15 | 5 | $2.6M | 980 | |
| Manhattan University | 19 | 1 | $2.4M | 957 | |
| Rider University | 16 | 6 | $2.4M | 965 | |
| Merrimack College | 17 | 6 | $2.3M | — | |
| Saint Peter's University | 13 | 5 | $2.2M | 970 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 16 | 5 | $2.2M | 954 | |
| Canisius University | 16 | 4 | $1.9M | 950 |
Women's Basketball · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfield University | 16 | 6 | $3.4M | 1000 | |
| Quinnipiac University | 16 | 4 | $2.5M | 1000 | |
| Siena University | 14 | 5 | $2.4M | 995 | |
| Iona University | 16 | 5 | $2.3M | 961 | |
| Marist University | 15 | 1 | $2.1M | 1000 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 14 | 5 | $2M | 995 | |
| Merrimack College | 21 | 6 | $2M | — | |
| Manhattan University | 14 | 5 | $1.9M | 982 | |
| Niagara University | 13 | 5 | $1.9M | 986 | |
| Rider University | 14 | 5 | $1.8M | 995 | |
| Canisius University | 15 | 5 | $1.7M | 995 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 22 | 6 | $1.7M | 986 | |
| Saint Peter's University | 15 | 4 | $1.6M | 991 |
Men's Cross Country · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merrimack College | 20 | 2 | $487k | — | |
| Siena University | 28 | 2 | $366k | 1000 | |
| Quinnipiac University | 12 | 1 | $219k | 1000 | |
| Niagara University | 11 | 1 | $166k | 1000 | |
| Fairfield University | 10 | 2 | $122k | 995 | |
| Canisius University | — | 3 | — | 988 | |
| Iona University | — | 5 | — | 996 | |
| Manhattan University | — | 2 | — | 961 | |
| Marist University | — | 3 | — | 984 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | — | 3 | — | 997 | |
| Rider University | — | 3 | — | 986 | |
| Sacred Heart University | — | 2 | — | 987 | |
| Saint Peter's University | — | 3 | — | 969 |
Women's Cross Country · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merrimack College | 21 | 2 | $552k | — | |
| Siena University | 21 | 2 | $310k | 1000 | |
| Fairfield University | 16 | 2 | $151k | 994 | |
| Niagara University | 8 | 1 | $118k | 992 | |
| Canisius University | — | 3 | — | 992 | |
| Iona University | — | 1 | — | 987 | |
| Manhattan University | — | 2 | — | 992 | |
| Marist University | — | 3 | — | 1000 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | — | 3 | — | 1000 | |
| Quinnipiac University | — | 5 | — | 1000 | |
| Rider University | — | 3 | — | 993 | |
| Sacred Heart University | — | 2 | — | 993 | |
| Saint Peter's University | — | 3 | — | 1000 |
Men's Golf · 11 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfield University | 10 | 3 | $410k | 1000 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 15 | 2 | $384k | 998 | |
| Merrimack College | 13 | 1 | $366k | — | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 11 | 2 | $362k | — | |
| Siena University | 8 | 3 | $269k | 1000 | |
| Manhattan University | 10 | 2 | $222k | 1000 | |
| Iona University | 10 | 1 | $216k | 983 | |
| Canisius University | 9 | 1 | $154k | 1000 | |
| Niagara University | 9 | 1 | $137k | 1000 | |
| Saint Peter's University | 9 | 1 | $116k | 995 | |
| Rider University | 7 | 1 | $108k | 975 |
Women's Golf · 10 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quinnipiac University | 11 | 3 | $458k | 1000 | |
| University at Albany | 8 | 2 | $437k | 995 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 9 | 2 | $432k | 992 | |
| Merrimack College | 9 | 1 | $420k | — | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 6 | 2 | $339k | — | |
| Fairfield University | 8 | 3 | $316k | 987 | |
| Siena University | 7 | 1 | $248k | 1000 | |
| Niagara University | 8 | 1 | $171k | 1000 | |
| Iona University | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Manhattan University | — | 2 | — | — |
Men's Lacrosse · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quinnipiac University | 48 | 4 | $1.6M | 977 | |
| Marist University | 41 | 3 | $1.5M | 990 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 60 | 4 | $1.4M | 983 | |
| Siena University | 52 | 3 | $1.3M | 993 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 46 | 4 | $1.3M | 987 | |
| Merrimack College | 37 | 4 | $1.2M | — | |
| Manhattan University | 44 | 4 | $782k | 994 | |
| Canisius University | 49 | 4 | $708k | 983 | |
| Iona University | 40 | 3 | $676k | — |
Women's Lacrosse · 12 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfield University | 33 | 3 | $1.2M | 1000 | |
| Quinnipiac University | 32 | 4 | $1.2M | 991 | |
| Marist University | 37 | 3 | $1M | 993 | |
| Siena University | 29 | 4 | $1M | 988 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 28 | 3 | $997k | 996 | |
| Niagara University | 33 | 3 | $955k | 998 | |
| Merrimack College | 31 | 2 | $911k | — | |
| Sacred Heart University | 30 | 3 | $865k | 991 | |
| Rider University | 36 | 2 | $795k | — | |
| Canisius University | 30 | 5 | $601k | 1000 | |
| Iona University | 33 | 4 | $536k | 992 | |
| Manhattan University | 31 | 2 | $528k | 995 |
Men's Rowing · 2 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marist University | 52 | 1 | $386k | — | |
| Fairfield University | 42 | 5 | $190k | — |
Women's Rowing · 11 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacksonville University | 64 | 1 | $874k | 985 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 68 | 1 | $676k | 993 | |
| Stetson University | 42 | 1 | $655k | 973 | |
| Robert Morris University | 29 | 1 | $558k | 984 | |
| Marist University | 43 | 1 | $553k | 978 | |
| Long Island University | 19 | 1 | $464k | — | |
| Drake University | 32 | 2 | $359k | 984 | |
| Fairfield University | 48 | 1 | $320k | 984 | |
| Merrimack College | 24 | 1 | $317k | — | |
| Canisius University | 35 | 3 | $313k | 996 | |
| Iona University | 27 | 1 | $196k | 1000 |
Men's Soccer · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfield University | 33 | 4 | $1.2M | 1000 | |
| Quinnipiac University | 27 | 4 | $1M | 985 | |
| Manhattan University | 40 | 4 | $1M | 993 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 47 | 4 | $900k | 979 | |
| Marist University | 27 | 4 | $893k | 992 | |
| Siena University | 36 | 4 | $871k | 991 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 32 | 4 | $824k | 980 | |
| Merrimack College | 36 | 4 | $741k | — | |
| Iona University | 29 | 3 | $655k | 953 | |
| Rider University | 33 | 4 | $587k | 985 | |
| Niagara University | 26 | 3 | $572k | 955 | |
| Canisius University | 34 | 3 | $453k | 983 | |
| Saint Peter's University | 29 | 3 | $409k | 979 |
Softball · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quinnipiac University | 27 | 2 | $1.1M | 993 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 25 | 3 | $1M | 1000 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 22 | 3 | $992k | 986 | |
| Marist University | 18 | 1 | $988k | 982 | |
| Fairfield University | 23 | 4 | $970k | 996 | |
| Siena University | 26 | 3 | $872k | 992 | |
| Merrimack College | 25 | 2 | $864k | — | |
| Iona University | 19 | 2 | $748k | 1000 | |
| Rider University | 22 | 3 | $594k | 993 | |
| Canisius University | 25 | 5 | $544k | 985 | |
| Niagara University | 29 | 2 | $515k | 990 | |
| Manhattan University | 16 | 1 | $507k | 1000 | |
| Saint Peter's University | 16 | 2 | $262k | 985 |
Men's Swimming & Diving · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount St. Mary's University | 27 | 5 | $770k | 985 | |
| Rider University | 25 | 4 | $610k | 984 | |
| Fairfield University | 28 | 3 | $565k | 989 | |
| Marist University | 26 | 4 | $562k | 993 | |
| Niagara University | 28 | 1 | $422k | 980 | |
| Iona University | 23 | 4 | $411k | 968 | |
| Canisius University | 25 | 5 | $221k | 996 | |
| Manhattan University | 15 | 2 | $194k | 969 | |
| Saint Peter's University | 18 | 1 | $178k | 982 |
Women's Swimming & Diving · 12 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount St. Mary's University | 24 | 5 | $961k | 995 | |
| Merrimack College | 29 | 3 | $937k | — | |
| Sacred Heart University | 30 | 3 | $779k | 993 | |
| Marist University | 28 | 4 | $568k | 990 | |
| Fairfield University | 25 | 3 | $547k | 987 | |
| Rider University | 17 | 4 | $485k | 984 | |
| Siena University | 25 | 1 | $470k | 996 | |
| Niagara University | 28 | 1 | $422k | 988 | |
| Iona University | 25 | 4 | $409k | 1000 | |
| Canisius University | 28 | 1 | $274k | 984 | |
| Manhattan University | 13 | 2 | $185k | 971 | |
| Saint Peter's University | 16 | 1 | $145k | 984 |
Men's Tennis · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfield University | 11 | 1 | $403k | 989 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 14 | 3 | $310k | 990 | |
| Merrimack College | 7 | 1 | $307k | — | |
| Siena University | 9 | 1 | $286k | 1000 | |
| Quinnipiac University | 12 | 4 | $253k | 963 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 13 | 4 | $243k | 994 | |
| Marist University | 8 | 1 | $227k | 1000 | |
| Niagara University | 7 | 3 | $166k | 985 | |
| Iona University | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Tennis · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quinnipiac University | 11 | 3 | $540k | 1000 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 12 | 4 | $532k | 999 | |
| Fairfield University | 10 | 2 | $388k | 1000 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 9 | 3 | $362k | 998 | |
| Siena University | 9 | 1 | $298k | 992 | |
| Merrimack College | 10 | 1 | $278k | — | |
| Marist University | 9 | 1 | $231k | 1000 | |
| Niagara University | 7 | 3 | $166k | 998 | |
| Iona University | — | 3 | — | — |
Men's Track & Field · 11 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount St. Mary's University | 180 | 1 | $1.3M | 987 | |
| Iona University | 111 | 1 | $1M | 996 | |
| Manhattan University | 91 | 1 | $732k | 971 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 232 | 1 | $695k | 986 | |
| Rider University | 136 | 1 | $678k | 980 | |
| Marist University | 137 | 1 | $526k | 987 | |
| Canisius University | 60 | 1 | $203k | 989 | |
| Merrimack College | 51 | 1 | $202k | — | |
| Saint Peter's University | 72 | 1 | $202k | 929 | |
| Siena University | 25 | 1 | $31k | 1000 | |
| Quinnipiac University | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Track & Field · 12 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quinnipiac University | 112 | 1 | $1.6M | 1000 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 138 | 1 | $1.5M | 989 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 269 | 1 | $1.2M | 987 | |
| Rider University | 144 | 1 | $847k | 976 | |
| Iona University | 58 | 1 | $842k | 987 | |
| Marist University | 142 | 1 | $777k | 1000 | |
| Manhattan University | 73 | 1 | $660k | 996 | |
| Niagara University | 25 | 1 | $342k | 994 | |
| Canisius University | 54 | 1 | $216k | 996 | |
| Merrimack College | 46 | 1 | $190k | — | |
| Saint Peter's University | 53 | 1 | $155k | 981 | |
| Siena University | 22 | 1 | $27k | 1000 |
Women's Volleyball · 12 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quinnipiac University | 14 | 3 | $1.3M | 1000 | |
| Sacred Heart University | 22 | 2 | $1.2M | 989 | |
| Fairfield University | 20 | 3 | $1.2M | 974 | |
| Siena University | 18 | 3 | $859k | 989 | |
| Marist University | 19 | 3 | $731k | 1000 | |
| Iona University | 19 | 4 | $691k | 989 | |
| Canisius University | 16 | 1 | $552k | 995 | |
| Manhattan University | 17 | 3 | $487k | 989 | |
| Niagara University | 16 | 2 | $473k | 988 | |
| Rider University | 18 | 2 | $430k | 962 | |
| Merrimack College | 15 | 1 | $413k | — | |
| Saint Peter's University | 20 | 3 | $189k | 967 |
Women's Water Polo · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marist University | 22 | 1 | $888k | 992 | |
| Wagner College | 25 | 1 | $582k | 992 | |
| Mount St. Mary's University | 21 | 1 | $538k | — | |
| Virginia Military Institute | 14 | 2 | $474k | 991 | |
| Siena University | 18 | 1 | $446k | 994 | |
| Villanova University | 21 | 2 | $420k | 1000 | |
| Long Island University | 14 | 2 | $387k | — | |
| La Salle University | 18 | 2 | $386k | 975 | |
| Iona University | 19 | 2 | $269k | 994 |
Every Metro Conference coach's email, in one target list, sent one reviewed email at a time from Gmail.Start your board