Women's Volleyball
Division I Women's Volleyball programs
348 programs · $467M in combined team budgets
348
Programs
6,282
Roster spots
157
Over the cap
roster cap 18
$1.1M
Median budget
326
Staffs with emails on file
for members
1 in Alaska, Hawaii or abroad not shown
Team budgets across Division I
Median $1.1M; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
America East Conference · Division I · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of New Hampshire Division I · America East Conference · Durham, NH | 20 2 over | 4 | $1.2M | $57,978 | 984 | 87% | $25k | |
| Binghamton University Division I · America East Conference · Vestal, NY | 19 1 over | 3 | $979k | $51,509 | 994 | 38% | $19k | |
| University of Maryland, Baltimore County Division I · America East Conference · Baltimore, MD | 16 +2 | 4 | $978k | $61,094 | 950 | 74% | $18k | |
| New Jersey Institute of Technology Division I · America East Conference · Newark, NJ | 17 +1 | 2 | $977k | $57,496 | 1000 | 67% | $17k | |
| Bryant University Division I · America East Conference · Smithfield, RI | 19 1 over | 4 | $870k | $45,801 | 1000 | 66% | $41k | |
| University at Albany Division I · America East Conference · Albany, NY | 17 +1 | 3 | $854k | $50,263 | 979 | 70% | $19k |
American Conference · Division I · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice University Division I · American Conference · Houston, TX | 16 +2 | 4 | $2.1M | $131,225 | 1000 | 8% | $21k | |
| Tulane University Division I · American Conference · New Orleans, LA | 20 2 over | 3 | $1.9M | $93,417 | 990 | 15% | $51k | |
| The University of Tulsa Division I · American Conference · Tulsa, OK | 16 +2 | 3 | $1.8M | $112,623 | 995 | 58% | $24k | |
| Temple University Division I · American Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.5M | $79,938 | 1000 | 83% | $30k | |
| University of South Florida Division I · American Conference · Tampa, FL | 18 at cap | 5 | $1.4M | $80,209 | 994 | 41% | $12k | |
| Wichita State University Division I · American Conference · Wichita, KS | 22 4 over | 4 | $1.4M | $63,694 | 966 | 95% | $14k | |
| University of Memphis Division I · American Conference · Memphis, TN | 21 3 over | 5 | $1.3M | $60,011 | 984 | 93% | $14k | |
| University of North Texas Division I · American Conference · Denton, TX | 23 5 over | 4 | $1.2M | $52,487 | 980 | 72% | $15k | |
| Florida Atlantic University Division I · American Conference · Boca Raton, FL | 16 +2 | 3 | $1.2M | $75,239 | 995 | 73% | $10k | |
| University of Texas at San Antonio Division I · American Conference · San Antonio, TX | 16 +2 | 4 | $1.2M | $74,080 | 1000 | 88% | $11k | |
| The University of North Carolina at Charlotte Division I · American Conference · Charlotte, NC | 16 +2 | 4 | $1.1M | $66,778 | 989 | 80% | $14k | |
| University of Alabama at Birmingham Division I · American Conference · Birmingham, AL | 18 at cap | 3 | $1M | $55,964 | 984 | 88% | $17k | |
| East Carolina University Division I · American Conference · Greenville, NC | 19 1 over | 4 | $1M | $52,805 | 984 | 90% | $14k |
Atlantic 10 Conference · Division I · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Dayton Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Dayton, OH | 23 5 over | 4 | $1.9M | $82,159 | 995 | 62% | $32k | |
| George Washington University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Washington, DC | 20 2 over | 4 | $1.7M | $83,520 | 983 | 44% | $45k | |
| Fordham University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Bronx, NY | 19 1 over | 3 | $1.6M | $84,439 | 979 | 56% | $45k | |
| Virginia Commonwealth University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Richmond, VA | 15 +3 | 3 | $1.5M | $100,610 | 984 | 93% | $23k | |
| Loyola University Chicago Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Chicago, IL | 16 +2 | 3 | $1.3M | $81,338 | 995 | 81% | $38k | |
| Duquesne University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 15 +3 | 3 | $1.1M | $74,370 | 1000 | 79% | $35k | |
| Saint Louis University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Saint Louis, MO | 21 3 over | 4 | $1.1M | $51,005 | 1000 | 81% | $31k | |
| University of Rhode Island Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Kingston, RI | 16 +2 | 2 | $980k | $61,232 | 1000 | 77% | $21k | |
| George Mason University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Fairfax, VA | 19 1 over | 4 | $935k | $49,191 | 990 | 89% | $19k | |
| Davidson College Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Davidson, NC | 15 +3 | 3 | $641k | $42,701 | 995 | 14% | $27k |
Atlantic Coast Conference · Division I · 18
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stanford University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Stanford, CA | 15 +3 | 5 | $3.7M | $247,102 | 995 | 4% | $18k | |
| University of Notre Dame Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Notre Dame, IN | 22 4 over | 2 | $3.7M | $167,785 | 1000 | 12% | $29k | |
| Southern Methodist University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Dallas, TX | 14 +4 | 6 | $3.6M | $256,119 | 983 | 61% | $46k | |
| University of Pittsburgh Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 16 +2 | 6 | $3.4M | $210,206 | 995 | 50% | $24k | |
| University of Louisville Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Louisville, KY | 17 +1 | 4 | $3.1M | $179,947 | 1000 | 81% | $19k | |
| Clemson University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Clemson, SC | 22 4 over | 5 | $3M | $135,466 | 995 | 38% | $24k | |
| University of California, Berkeley Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Berkeley, CA | 18 at cap | 4 | $2.9M | $159,643 | 1000 | 12% | $17k | |
| University of Miami (Florida) Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Coral Gables, FL | 17 +1 | 6 | $2.7M | $160,080 | 995 | 19% | $41k | |
| Wake Forest University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Winston-Salem, NC | 20 2 over | 5 | $2.6M | $128,671 | 989 | 22% | $28k | |
| Georgia Institute of Technology Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Atlanta, GA | 21 3 over | 5 | $2.5M | $117,250 | 995 | 16% | $16k | |
| Duke University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Durham, NC | 19 1 over | 4 | $2.4M | $124,341 | 1000 | 7% | $23k | |
| University of Virginia Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Charlottesville, VA | 19 1 over | 6 | $2.3M | $121,548 | 995 | 17% | $18k | |
| Boston College Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Chestnut Hill, MA | 22 4 over | 4 | $2.3M | $102,724 | 995 | 16% | $33k | |
| Syracuse University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Syracuse, NY | 19 1 over | 4 | $2M | $103,635 | 1000 | 42% | $52k | |
| Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Blacksburg, VA | 19 1 over | 5 | $1.8M | $93,034 | 989 | 57% | $22k | |
| North Carolina State University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Raleigh, NC | 18 at cap | 4 | $1.8M | $97,954 | 1000 | 40% | $15k | |
| University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Chapel Hill, NC | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.7M | $89,591 | 995 | 19% | $11k | |
| Florida State University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Tallahassee, FL | 16 +2 | 4 | $1.5M | $96,674 | 995 | 25% | $15k |
Atlantic Sun Conference · Division I · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lipscomb University Division I · Atlantic Sun Conference · Nashville, TN | 15 +3 | 4 | $1.3M | $88,683 | 1000 | 67% | $27k | |
| Florida Gulf Coast University Division I · Atlantic Sun Conference · Fort Myers, FL | 15 +3 | 3 | $976k | $65,082 | 994 | 77% | $11k | |
| Stetson University Division I · Atlantic Sun Conference · DeLand, FL | 15 +3 | 3 | $914k | $60,942 | 984 | 86% | $23k | |
| Jacksonville University Division I · Atlantic Sun Conference · Jacksonville, FL | 22 4 over | 4 | $884k | $40,203 | 971 | 57% | $26k | |
| University of North Florida Division I · Atlantic Sun Conference · Jacksonville, FL | 21 3 over | 4 | $797k | $37,947 | 976 | 62% | $11k | |
| Bellarmine University Division I · Atlantic Sun Conference · Louisville, KY | 16 +2 | 3 | $772k | $48,266 | — | 94% | $24k | |
| Queens University of Charlotte Division I · Atlantic Sun Conference · Charlotte, NC | 17 +1 | 3 | $669k | $39,355 | — | 68% | $27k | |
| University of West Florida Division I · Atlantic Sun Conference · Pensacola, FL | 25 7 over | 3 | $585k | $23,385 | — | 57% | $9k |
Big 12 Conference · Division I · 15
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Christian University Division I · Big 12 Conference · Fort Worth, TX | 20 2 over | 5 | $3.7M | $186,483 | 1000 | 43% | $39k | |
| Baylor University Division I · Big 12 Conference · Waco, TX | 22 4 over | 5 | $3.1M | $141,972 | 1000 | 51% | $50k | |
| Arizona State University Division I · Big 12 Conference · Tempe, AZ | 24 6 over | 8 | $3M | $123,134 | 994 | 90% | $16k | |
| Brigham Young University Division I · Big 12 Conference · Provo, UT | 19 1 over | 5 | $2.8M | $145,236 | 990 | 69% | $15k | |
| University of Kansas Division I · Big 12 Conference · Lawrence, KS | 19 1 over | 5 | $2.6M | $135,842 | 989 | 88% | $18k | |
| University of Utah Division I · Big 12 Conference · Salt Lake City, UT | 17 +1 | 4 | $2.6M | $151,368 | 1000 | 87% | $13k | |
| Iowa State University Division I · Big 12 Conference · Ames, IA | 20 2 over | 5 | $2.3M | $112,549 | 978 | 89% | $17k | |
| University of Colorado Boulder Division I · Big 12 Conference · Boulder, CO | 19 1 over | 4 | $2.2M | $117,124 | 964 | 83% | $23k | |
| University of Cincinnati Division I · Big 12 Conference · Cincinnati, OH | 20 2 over | 4 | $1.9M | $97,323 | 1000 | 88% | $22k | |
| Texas Tech University Division I · Big 12 Conference · Lubbock, TX | 21 3 over | 6 | $1.9M | $91,226 | 990 | 71% | $17k | |
| University of Arizona Division I · Big 12 Conference · Tucson, AZ | 17 +1 | 5 | $1.9M | $110,800 | 990 | 86% | $18k | |
| Kansas State University Division I · Big 12 Conference · Manhattan, KS | 19 1 over | 6 | $1.8M | $96,369 | 984 | 79% | $19k | |
| University of Houston Division I · Big 12 Conference · Houston, TX | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.8M | $93,720 | 990 | 70% | $14k | |
| University of Central Florida Division I · Big 12 Conference · Orlando, FL | 14 +4 | 5 | $1.7M | $123,001 | 994 | 40% | $13k | |
| West Virginia University Division I · Big 12 Conference · Morgantown, WV | 13 +5 | 5 | $1.3M | $96,483 | 977 | 86% | $14k |
BIG EAST Conference · Division I · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Milwaukee, WI | 16 +2 | 5 | $2.5M | $154,322 | 975 | 87% | $32k | |
| Creighton University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Omaha, NE | 19 1 over | 4 | $2.3M | $122,550 | 1000 | 72% | $33k | |
| Villanova University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Villanova, PA | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.9M | $98,128 | 1000 | 25% | $38k | |
| Georgetown University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Washington, DC | 17 +1 | 3 | $1.6M | $95,342 | 1000 | 13% | $38k | |
| University of Connecticut Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Storrs, CT | 18 at cap | 5 | $1.6M | $86,289 | 990 | 54% | $22k | |
| St. John's University (New York) Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Queens, NY | 14 +4 | 2 | $1.5M | $106,830 | 989 | 80% | $28k | |
| DePaul University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Chicago, IL | 15 +3 | 3 | $1.3M | $89,018 | 997 | 74% | $32k | |
| Providence College Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Providence, RI | 17 +1 | 3 | $1.3M | $75,520 | 989 | 49% | $47k | |
| Xavier University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Cincinnati, OH | 17 +1 | 3 | $1.3M | $75,244 | 995 | 88% | $32k | |
| Butler University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Indianapolis, IN | 22 4 over | 4 | $1.2M | $55,254 | 983 | 86% | $40k | |
| Seton Hall University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · South Orange, NJ | 23 5 over | 3 | $1.2M | $52,070 | 1000 | 79% | $32k |
Big Sky Conference · Division I · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Northern Colorado Division I · Big Sky Conference · Greeley, CO | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.2M | $62,350 | 995 | 86% | $19k | |
| Montana State University-Bozeman Division I · Big Sky Conference · Bozeman, MT | 19 1 over | 3 | $1.2M | $60,950 | 983 | 87% | $19k | |
| Idaho State University Division I · Big Sky Conference · Pocatello, ID | 20 2 over | 3 | $1.1M | $57,169 | 989 | — | $12k | |
| Eastern Washington University Division I · Big Sky Conference · Cheney, WA | 17 +1 | 3 | $1M | $60,473 | 986 | 92% | $14k | |
| Weber State University Division I · Big Sky Conference · Ogden, UT | 16 +2 | 3 | $955k | $59,718 | 995 | — | $12k | |
| Portland State University Division I · Big Sky Conference · Portland, OR | 14 +4 | 4 | $931k | $66,530 | 941 | 91% | $13k | |
| University of Montana Division I · Big Sky Conference · Missoula, MT | 19 1 over | 4 | $885k | $46,583 | 970 | 96% | $18k | |
| Northern Arizona University Division I · Big Sky Conference · Flagstaff, AZ | 16 +2 | 3 | $852k | $53,225 | 967 | 91% | $17k | |
| University of Idaho Division I · Big Sky Conference · Moscow, ID | 13 +5 | 2 | $801k | $61,620 | 980 | 79% | $14k | |
| Utah Tech University Division I · Big Sky Conference · St. George, UT | 16 +2 | 3 | $757k | $47,302 | — | — | $15k | |
| Southern Utah University Division I · Big Sky Conference · Cedar City, UT | 16 +2 | 4 | $711k | $44,446 | 940 | 80% | $12k |
Big South Conference · Division I · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Point University Division I · Big South Conference · High Point, NC | 19 1 over | 3 | $1.3M | $66,646 | 994 | 77% | $44k | |
| Winthrop University Division I · Big South Conference · Rock Hill, SC | 20 2 over | 3 | $686k | $34,297 | 948 | 75% | $17k | |
| University of South Carolina Upstate Division I · Big South Conference · Spartanburg, SC | 16 +2 | 2 | $577k | $36,031 | 994 | 70% | $14k | |
| Gardner-Webb University Division I · Big South Conference · Boiling Springs, NC | 17 +1 | 4 | $564k | $33,198 | 984 | 87% | $24k | |
| Radford University Division I · Big South Conference · Radford, VA | 23 5 over | 4 | $560k | $24,343 | 979 | 91% | $18k | |
| Charleston Southern University Division I · Big South Conference · Charleston, SC | 20 2 over | 3 | $548k | $27,424 | 984 | 76% | $21k | |
| Presbyterian College Division I · Big South Conference · Clinton, SC | 20 2 over | 2 | $547k | $27,346 | 987 | 72% | $20k | |
| University of North Carolina Asheville Division I · Big South Conference · Asheville, NC | 30 12 over | 2 | $462k | $15,407 | 1000 | 94% | $14k |
Big Ten Conference · Division I · 18
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Nebraska-Lincoln Division I · Big Ten Conference · Lincoln, NE | 17 +1 | 4 | $6.8M | $400,828 | 989 | 77% | $18k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Madison Division I · Big Ten Conference · Madison, WI | 19 1 over | 6 | $5.2M | $273,137 | 995 | 43% | $14k | |
| Michigan State University Division I · Big Ten Conference · East Lansing, MI | 21 3 over | 5 | $4.2M | $197,734 | 990 | 84% | $25k | |
| University of Southern California Division I · Big Ten Conference · Los Angeles, CA | 23 5 over | 4 | $3.7M | $162,638 | 965 | 10% | $41k | |
| Northwestern University Division I · Big Ten Conference · Evanston, IL | 17 +1 | 5 | $3.5M | $208,101 | 1000 | 7% | $23k | |
| University of Minnesota, Twin Cities Division I · Big Ten Conference · Minneapolis, MN | 17 +1 | 5 | $3.5M | $207,738 | 995 | 77% | $17k | |
| University of Washington Division I · Big Ten Conference · Seattle, WA | 19 1 over | 4 | $3.4M | $181,108 | 990 | 43% | $11k | |
| Purdue University Division I · Big Ten Conference · West Lafayette, IN | 24 6 over | 4 | $3.2M | $134,880 | 1000 | 50% | $12k | |
| Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, New Brunswick Division I · Big Ten Conference · New Brunswick, NJ | 17 +1 | 5 | $3.2M | $188,736 | 1000 | 65% | $19k | |
| Pennsylvania State University Division I · Big Ten Conference · University Park, PA | 19 1 over | 5 | $3.2M | $166,752 | 984 | 54% | $27k | |
| The Ohio State University Division I · Big Ten Conference · Columbus, OH | 20 2 over | 6 | $3.2M | $158,050 | 990 | 51% | $20k | |
| University of Michigan Division I · Big Ten Conference · Ann Arbor, MI | 23 5 over | 3 | $2.9M | $128,259 | 995 | 18% | $19k | |
| University of Iowa Division I · Big Ten Conference · Iowa City, IA | 26 8 over | 4 | $2.9M | $111,653 | 952 | 85% | $20k | |
| University of California, Los Angeles Division I · Big Ten Conference · Los Angeles, CA | 20 2 over | 5 | $2.8M | $138,512 | 987 | 9% | $15k | |
| University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign Division I · Big Ten Conference · Champaign, IL | 19 1 over | 5 | $2.8M | $145,720 | 994 | 44% | $14k | |
| University of Oregon Division I · Big Ten Conference · Eugene, OR | 16 +2 | 4 | $2.6M | $161,432 | 976 | 85% | $24k | |
| Indiana University, Bloomington Division I · Big Ten Conference · Bloomington, IN | 26 8 over | 5 | $2.6M | $98,733 | 989 | 80% | $16k | |
| University of Maryland, College Park Division I · Big Ten Conference · College Park, MD | 18 at cap | 4 | $2.4M | $134,267 | 989 | 45% | $16k |
Big West Conference · Division I · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Baptist University Division I · Big West Conference · Riverside, CA | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.5M | $76,810 | 1000 | 74% | $29k | |
| University of California, San Diego Division I · Big West Conference · San Diego, CA | 20 2 over | 4 | $1.4M | $71,974 | — | 25% | $13k | |
| University of California, Santa Barbara Division I · Big West Conference · Santa Barbara, CA | 22 4 over | 5 | $1.4M | $62,332 | 994 | 28% | $15k | |
| Long Beach State University Division I · Big West Conference · Long Beach, CA | 26 8 over | 4 | $1.3M | $50,641 | 970 | 47% | $10k | |
| California Polytechnic State University Division I · Big West Conference · San Luis Obispo, CA | 27 9 over | 3 | $1.2M | $46,147 | 1000 | 30% | $17k | |
| California State University, Sacramento Division I · Big West Conference · Sacramento, CA | 16 +2 | 4 | $1.1M | $71,472 | 970 | 94% | $11k | |
| University of California, Riverside Division I · Big West Conference · Riverside, CA | 19 1 over | 3 | $1.1M | $57,945 | 980 | 63% | $14k | |
| California State University, Northridge Division I · Big West Conference · Northridge, CA | 18 at cap | 4 | $1.1M | $59,209 | 990 | 93% | $8k | |
| University of California, Irvine Division I · Big West Conference · Irvine, CA | 23 5 over | 4 | $1.1M | $45,778 | 995 | 26% | $15k | |
| California State University, Bakersfield Division I · Big West Conference · Bakersfield, CA | 17 +1 | 4 | $1M | $59,191 | 1000 | 88% | $7k | |
| Utah Valley University Division I · Big West Conference · Orem, UT | 18 at cap | 4 | $955k | $53,069 | 989 | — | $9k | |
| California State University, Fullerton Division I · Big West Conference · Fullerton, CA | 15 +3 | 3 | $877k | $58,492 | 947 | 87% | $6k |
Coastal Athletic Association · Division I · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hofstra University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Hempstead, NY | 18 at cap | 4 | $1.7M | $92,209 | 995 | 71% | $36k | |
| Northeastern University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Boston, MA | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.5M | $79,895 | 996 | 6% | $35k | |
| Elon University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Elon, NC | 18 at cap | 3 | $1.4M | $77,951 | 1000 | 67% | $42k | |
| Stony Brook University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Stony Brook, NY | 15 +3 | 3 | $1.2M | $78,055 | 1000 | 49% | $19k | |
| William & Mary Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Williamsburg, VA | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.2M | $61,012 | 1000 | 33% | $20k | |
| Towson University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Towson, MD | 24 6 over | 3 | $1.1M | $46,355 | 951 | 83% | $15k | |
| College of Charleston (South Carolina) Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Charleston, SC | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.1M | $58,119 | 984 | 72% | $21k | |
| Hampton University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Hampton, VA | 14 +4 | 2 | $822k | $58,736 | 978 | 48% | $29k | |
| Campbell University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Buies Creek, NC | 16 +2 | 3 | $728k | $45,477 | 995 | 94% | $25k | |
| University of North Carolina Wilmington Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Wilmington, NC | 18 at cap | 3 | $675k | $37,523 | 1000 | 74% | $19k | |
| North Carolina A&T State University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Greensboro, NC | 16 +2 | 5 | $547k | $34,199 | 994 | 46% | $10k |
Conference USA · Division I · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty University Division I · Conference USA · Lynchburg, VA | 17 +1 | 4 | $1.6M | $95,562 | 1000 | 99% | $30k | |
| University of Delaware Division I · Conference USA · Newark, DE | 21 3 over | 5 | $1.4M | $65,747 | 1000 | 65% | $18k | |
| Middle Tennessee State University Division I · Conference USA · Murfreesboro, TN | 18 at cap | 3 | $1.4M | $75,863 | 989 | 68% | $13k | |
| New Mexico State University Division I · Conference USA · Las Cruces, NM | 27 9 over | 4 | $1.2M | $45,355 | 985 | 76% | $8k | |
| Kennesaw State University Division I · Conference USA · Kennesaw, GA | 12 +6 | 3 | $1.2M | $100,382 | 1000 | 69% | $18k | |
| Western Kentucky University Division I · Conference USA · Bowling Green, KY | 12 +6 | 4 | $1.1M | $90,090 | 995 | 97% | $12k | |
| Missouri State University Division I · Conference USA · Springfield, MO | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.1M | $56,073 | 989 | 91% | $17k | |
| Florida International University Division I · Conference USA · Miami, FL | 22 4 over | 2 | $965k | $43,851 | 989 | 59% | $11k | |
| Jacksonville State University Division I · Conference USA · Jacksonville, AL | 19 1 over | 3 | $857k | $45,113 | 978 | 76% | $15k | |
| Sam Houston State University Division I · Conference USA · Huntsville, TX | 21 3 over | 2 | $801k | $38,128 | 1000 | 85% | $15k |
Horizon League · Division I · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Illinois University Division I · Horizon League · DeKalb, IL | 18 at cap | 4 | $1.2M | $68,973 | 1000 | 70% | $14k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Green Bay Division I · Horizon League · Green Bay, WI | 17 +1 | 4 | $795k | $46,754 | 1000 | 88% | $10k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Division I · Horizon League · Milwaukee, WI | 17 +1 | 5 | $747k | $43,964 | 990 | 88% | $16k | |
| Northern Kentucky University Division I · Horizon League · Highland Heights, KY | 16 +2 | 2 | $727k | $45,438 | 989 | 96% | $8k | |
| Youngstown State University Division I · Horizon League · Youngstown, OH | 17 +1 | 3 | $705k | $41,494 | 970 | 80% | $12k | |
| Wright State University Division I · Horizon League · Dayton, OH | 15 +3 | 4 | $701k | $46,738 | 1000 | 95% | $15k | |
| Robert Morris University Division I · Horizon League · Moon Township, PA | 17 +1 | 4 | $698k | $41,055 | 985 | 91% | $26k | |
| Oakland University Division I · Horizon League · Rochester Hills, MI | 19 1 over | 3 | $685k | $36,072 | 1000 | 70% | $16k | |
| Indiana University Indianapolis Division I · Horizon League · Indianapolis, IN | 16 +2 | 3 | $646k | $40,376 | 1000 | 81% | $12k | |
| Cleveland State University Division I · Horizon League · Cleveland, OH | 17 +1 | 3 | $633k | $37,210 | 979 | 95% | $16k | |
| Purdue University Fort Wayne Division I · Horizon League · Fort Wayne, IN | 15 +3 | 4 | $504k | $33,630 | 1000 | 86% | $13k |
Metro Conference · Division I · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quinnipiac University Division I · Metro Conference · Hamden, CT | 14 +4 | 3 | $1.3M | $93,889 | 1000 | 77% | $40k | |
| Sacred Heart University Division I · Metro Conference · Fairfield, CT | 22 4 over | 2 | $1.2M | $56,409 | 989 | 68% | $46k | |
| Fairfield University Division I · Metro Conference · Fairfield, CT | 20 2 over | 3 | $1.2M | $60,895 | 974 | 45% | $48k | |
| Siena University Division I · Metro Conference · Loudonville, NY | 18 at cap | 3 | $859k | $47,695 | 989 | 71% | $33k | |
| Marist University Division I · Metro Conference · Poughkeepsie, NY | 19 1 over | 3 | $731k | $38,464 | 1000 | 65% | $40k | |
| Iona University Division I · Metro Conference · New Rochelle, NY | 19 1 over | 4 | $691k | $36,386 | 989 | 91% | $29k | |
| Canisius University Division I · Metro Conference · Buffalo, NY | 16 +2 | 1 | $552k | $34,478 | 995 | 82% | $19k | |
| Manhattan University Division I · Metro Conference · The Bronx, NY | 17 +1 | 3 | $487k | $28,649 | 989 | 78% | $28k | |
| Niagara University Division I · Metro Conference · Niagara University, NY | 16 +2 | 2 | $473k | $29,531 | 988 | 85% | $17k | |
| Rider University Division I · Metro Conference · Lawrenceville, NJ | 18 at cap | 2 | $430k | $23,865 | 962 | 79% | $27k | |
| Merrimack College Division I · Metro Conference · North Andover, MA | 15 +3 | 1 | $413k | $27,521 | — | 74% | $39k | |
| Saint Peter's University Division I · Metro Conference · Jersey City, NJ | 20 2 over | 3 | $189k | $9,464 | 967 | 91% | $14k |
Mid-American Conference · Division I · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University at Buffalo, the State University of New York Division I · Mid-American Conference · Buffalo, NY | 16 +2 | 4 | $1.2M | $77,212 | 984 | 69% | $21k | |
| Western Michigan University Division I · Mid-American Conference · Kalamazoo, MI | 15 +3 | 3 | $1.1M | $70,835 | 976 | 85% | $20k | |
| Eastern Michigan University Division I · Mid-American Conference · Ypsilanti, MI | 21 3 over | 4 | $995k | $47,391 | 1000 | 81% | $17k | |
| Ball State University Division I · Mid-American Conference · Muncie, IN | 18 at cap | 5 | $986k | $54,798 | 970 | 72% | $13k | |
| University of Toledo Division I · Mid-American Conference · Toledo, OH | 17 +1 | 5 | $981k | $57,720 | 995 | 95% | $18k | |
| Bowling Green State University Division I · Mid-American Conference · Bowling Green, OH | 16 +2 | 4 | $977k | $61,051 | 1000 | 81% | $21k | |
| Central Michigan University Division I · Mid-American Conference · Mount Pleasant, MI | 17 +1 | 3 | $915k | $53,794 | 986 | 91% | $16k | |
| University of Akron Division I · Mid-American Conference · Akron, OH | 18 at cap | 3 | $737k | $40,928 | 990 | 71% | $15k | |
| Kent State University Division I · Mid-American Conference · Kent, OH | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | $11k | |
| Miami University (Ohio) Division I · Mid-American Conference · Oxford, OH | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | $12k | |
| Ohio University Division I · Mid-American Conference · Athens, OH | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | $4k |
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. · Division I · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard University Division I · Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. · Washington, DC | 18 at cap | 4 | $1M | $57,485 | 968 | 35% | $30k | |
| Morgan State University Division I · Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. · Baltimore, MD | 19 1 over | 3 | $763k | $40,166 | 974 | 83% | $15k | |
| Delaware State University Division I · Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. · Dover, DE | 25 7 over | 3 | $693k | $27,709 | 933 | 62% | $16k | |
| Norfolk State University Division I · Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. · Norfolk, VA | 22 4 over | 2 | $539k | $24,518 | 994 | 87% | $12k | |
| Coppin State University Division I · Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. · Baltimore, MD | 19 1 over | 3 | $531k | $27,921 | 950 | 50% | $8k | |
| North Carolina Central University Division I · Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. · Durham, NC | 19 1 over | 2 | $517k | $27,225 | 994 | 90% | $14k | |
| University of Maryland Eastern Shore Division I · Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. · Princess Anne, MD | 20 2 over | 2 | $346k | $17,292 | 983 | 90% | $15k | |
| South Carolina State University Division I · Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. · Orangeburg, SC | 14 +4 | 1 | $307k | $21,957 | 906 | 82% | $18k |
Missouri Valley Conference · Division I · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Illinois Chicago Division I · Missouri Valley Conference · Chicago, IL | 22 4 over | 3 | $1.3M | $59,141 | 980 | 79% | $11k | |
| University of Northern Iowa Division I · Missouri Valley Conference · Cedar Falls, IA | 17 +1 | 5 | $1.3M | $75,691 | 995 | 94% | $16k | |
| Belmont University Division I · Missouri Valley Conference · Nashville, TN | 18 at cap | 1 | $1.3M | $70,942 | 995 | 96% | $38k | |
| Illinois State University Division I · Missouri Valley Conference · Normal, IL | 20 2 over | 4 | $1.2M | $61,401 | 1000 | 89% | $21k | |
| University of Evansville Division I · Missouri Valley Conference · Evansville, IN | 16 +2 | 4 | $1M | $63,836 | 984 | 78% | $22k | |
| Bradley University Division I · Missouri Valley Conference · Peoria, IL | 16 +2 | 4 | $948k | $59,223 | 989 | 77% | $25k | |
| Valparaiso University Division I · Missouri Valley Conference · Valparaiso, IN | 18 at cap | 1 | $901k | $50,047 | 995 | 92% | $23k | |
| Drake University Division I · Missouri Valley Conference · Des Moines, IA | 20 2 over | 4 | $821k | $41,063 | 966 | 64% | $31k | |
| Southern Illinois University at Carbondale Division I · Missouri Valley Conference · Carbondale, IL | 16 +2 | 3 | $788k | $49,243 | 995 | 90% | $16k | |
| Indiana State University Division I · Missouri Valley Conference · Terre Haute, IN | 19 1 over | 3 | $583k | $30,706 | 995 | 92% | $13k | |
| Murray State University Division I · Missouri Valley Conference · Murray, KY | 13 +5 | 2 | $566k | $43,530 | 995 | 86% | $10k |
Mountain West Conference · Division I · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Wyoming Division I · Mountain West Conference · Laramie, WY | 16 +2 | 4 | $2.3M | $145,798 | 995 | 97% | $13k | |
| University of Hawaii, Manoa Division I · Mountain West Conference · Honolulu, HI | 14 +4 | 4 | $1.6M | $112,951 | 989 | 70% | $15k | |
| University of Nevada, Las Vegas Division I · Mountain West Conference · Las Vegas, NV | 20 2 over | 5 | $1.5M | $77,104 | 1000 | 96% | $11k | |
| University of Texas at El Paso Division I · Mountain West Conference · El Paso, TX | 19 1 over | 5 | $1.4M | $75,109 | 989 | 100% | $10k | |
| San Jose State University Division I · Mountain West Conference · San Jose, CA | 19 1 over | 8 | $1.4M | $74,819 | 984 | 80% | $14k | |
| University of California, Davis Division I · Mountain West Conference · Davis, CA | 20 2 over | 4 | $1.4M | $70,905 | 992 | 42% | $17k | |
| University of New Mexico Division I · Mountain West Conference · Albuquerque, NM | 17 +1 | 4 | $1.2M | $73,173 | 995 | 95% | $8k | |
| Grand Canyon University Division I · Mountain West Conference · Phoenix, AZ | 17 +1 | 4 | $1.2M | $71,403 | 1000 | 60% | $22k | |
| University of Nevada, Reno Division I · Mountain West Conference · Reno, NV | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.1M | $55,657 | 975 | 85% | $17k | |
| U.S. Air Force Academy Division I · Mountain West Conference · USAF Academy, CO | — | 4 | — | — | 981 | 14% | — |
Northeast Conference · Division I · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Island University Division I · Northeast Conference · Brookville, NY | 25 7 over | 1 | $885k | $35,407 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| Fairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan Campus Division I · Northeast Conference · Teaneck, NJ | 20 2 over | 2 | $673k | $33,658 | 994 | 96% | $17k | |
| University of New Haven Division I · Northeast Conference · West Haven, CT | 16 +2 | 3 | $557k | $34,799 | — | 81% | $34k | |
| Mercyhurst University Division I · Northeast Conference · Erie, PA | 22 4 over | 4 | $539k | $24,508 | — | 83% | $27k | |
| Central Connecticut State University Division I · Northeast Conference · New Britain, CT | 14 +4 | 3 | $515k | $36,784 | 995 | 76% | $17k | |
| Chicago State University Division I · Northeast Conference · Chicago, IL | 10 +8 | 3 | $502k | $50,156 | 940 | 41% | $10k | |
| Le Moyne College Division I · Northeast Conference · Syracuse, NY | 16 +2 | 2 | $454k | $28,361 | — | 75% | $22k | |
| Stonehill College Division I · Northeast Conference · Easton, MA | 20 2 over | 4 | $409k | $20,441 | — | 73% | $31k |
Ohio Valley Conference · Division I · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morehead State University Division I · Ohio Valley Conference · Morehead, KY | 16 +2 | 3 | $745k | $46,548 | 1000 | 82% | $10k | |
| Tennessee State University Division I · Ohio Valley Conference · Nashville, TN | 17 +1 | 2 | $659k | $38,778 | 975 | 93% | $9k | |
| Western Illinois University Division I · Ohio Valley Conference · Macomb, IL | 17 +1 | 3 | $653k | $38,395 | 984 | 75% | $12k | |
| Lindenwood University Division I · Ohio Valley Conference · St. Charles, MO | 22 4 over | 2 | $602k | $27,349 | — | 66% | $19k | |
| University of Tennessee at Martin Division I · Ohio Valley Conference · Martin, TN | 18 at cap | 3 | $585k | $32,523 | 982 | 87% | $11k | |
| Southeast Missouri State University Division I · Ohio Valley Conference · Cape Girardeau, MO | 21 3 over | 4 | $582k | $27,715 | 1000 | 79% | $15k | |
| Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Division I · Ohio Valley Conference · Edwardsville, IL | 16 +2 | 2 | $548k | $34,227 | 1000 | 97% | $15k | |
| Eastern Illinois University Division I · Ohio Valley Conference · Charleston, IL | 18 at cap | 2 | $546k | $30,347 | 1000 | 68% | $15k | |
| University of Southern Indiana Division I · Ohio Valley Conference · Evansville, IN | 17 +1 | 3 | $471k | $27,716 | — | 95% | $14k |
Pac-12 Conference · Division I · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado State University Division I · Pac-12 Conference · Fort Collins, CO | 22 4 over | 5 | $2.3M | $103,691 | 990 | 90% | $20k | |
| Oregon State University Division I · Pac-12 Conference · Corvallis, OR | 14 +4 | 4 | $1.9M | $136,384 | 985 | 79% | $22k | |
| Washington State University Division I · Pac-12 Conference · Pullman, WA | 24 6 over | 4 | $1.9M | $79,287 | 994 | 85% | $18k | |
| Gonzaga University Division I · Pac-12 Conference · Spokane, WA | 18 at cap | 5 | $1.9M | $103,582 | 1000 | 76% | $40k | |
| California State University, Fresno Division I · Pac-12 Conference · Fresno, CA | 17 +1 | 5 | $1.8M | $103,869 | 975 | 96% | $7k | |
| Boise State University Division I · Pac-12 Conference · Boise, ID | 18 at cap | 4 | $1.7M | $93,763 | 990 | 84% | $19k | |
| San Diego State University Division I · Pac-12 Conference · San Diego, CA | 17 +1 | 3 | $1.6M | $95,968 | 1000 | 34% | $20k | |
| Texas State University Division I · Pac-12 Conference · San Marcos, TX | 18 at cap | 4 | $1.5M | $83,692 | 979 | 89% | $15k | |
| Utah State University Division I · Pac-12 Conference · Logan, UT | 18 at cap | 4 | $1.4M | $79,088 | 995 | 94% | $16k |
Patriot League · Division I · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colgate University Division I · Patriot League · Hamilton, NY | 22 4 over | 4 | $1.6M | $74,525 | 1000 | 12% | $27k | |
| Bucknell University Division I · Patriot League · Lewisburg, PA | 14 +4 | 3 | $1.4M | $97,354 | 995 | 32% | $38k | |
| American University Division I · Patriot League · Washington, DC | 16 +2 | 3 | $1.3M | $83,142 | 989 | 47% | $40k | |
| Lehigh University Division I · Patriot League · Bethlehem, PA | 18 at cap | 3 | $1.3M | $71,603 | 995 | 29% | $33k | |
| Lafayette College Division I · Patriot League · Easton, PA | 20 2 over | 2 | $1.2M | $59,303 | 976 | 31% | $35k | |
| Loyola University Maryland Division I · Patriot League · Baltimore, MD | 16 +2 | 3 | $850k | $53,122 | 1000 | 76% | $32k | |
| College of the Holy Cross Division I · Patriot League · Worcester, MA | 15 +3 | 2 | $844k | $56,240 | 989 | 21% | $35k | |
| U.S. Military Academy Division I · Patriot League · West Point, NY | — | 4 | — | — | 977 | 14% | — | |
| U.S. Naval Academy Division I · Patriot League · Annapolis, MD | — | 4 | — | — | 1000 | 9% | — |
Southeastern Conference · Division I · 16
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Texas at Austin Division I · Southeastern Conference · Austin, TX | 24 6 over | 8 | $4.9M | $204,671 | 984 | 29% | $18k | |
| University of Florida Division I · Southeastern Conference · Gainesville, FL | 20 2 over | 5 | $4.9M | $243,127 | 1000 | 24% | $12k | |
| Texas A&M University, College Station Division I · Southeastern Conference · College Station, TX | 16 +2 | 5 | $3.9M | $245,153 | 990 | 63% | $22k | |
| University of Kentucky Division I · Southeastern Conference · Lexington, KY | 16 +2 | 1 | $3.4M | $214,352 | 1000 | 92% | $20k | |
| University of Tennessee, Knoxville Division I · Southeastern Conference · Knoxville, TN | 21 3 over | 7 | $3.4M | $159,879 | 1000 | 46% | $21k | |
| University of Missouri, Columbia Division I · Southeastern Conference · Columbia, MO | 22 4 over | 5 | $3M | $138,590 | 990 | 77% | $20k | |
| University of Mississippi Division I · Southeastern Conference · Oxford, MS | 17 +1 | 5 | $2.7M | $161,713 | 995 | 98% | $15k | |
| University of South Carolina, Columbia Division I · Southeastern Conference · Columbia, SC | 20 2 over | 1 | $2.7M | $136,254 | 1000 | 61% | $26k | |
| University of Alabama Division I · Southeastern Conference · Tuscaloosa, AL | 22 4 over | 5 | $2.7M | $121,945 | 1000 | 76% | $22k | |
| University of Oklahoma Division I · Southeastern Conference · Norman, OK | 16 +2 | 5 | $2.7M | $167,023 | 990 | 77% | $20k | |
| Auburn University Division I · Southeastern Conference · Auburn, AL | 18 at cap | 5 | $2.6M | $145,525 | 1000 | 50% | $25k | |
| Louisiana State University Division I · Southeastern Conference · Baton Rouge, LA | 22 4 over | 9 | $2.4M | $108,060 | 995 | 74% | $22k | |
| University of Arkansas, Fayetteville Division I · Southeastern Conference · Fayetteville, AR | 18 at cap | 1 | $2.2M | $122,029 | 1000 | 72% | $17k | |
| University of Georgia Division I · Southeastern Conference · Athens, GA | 18 at cap | 5 | $2.1M | $118,220 | 1000 | 37% | $16k | |
| Mississippi State University Division I · Southeastern Conference · Mississippi State, MS | 19 1 over | 5 | $2.1M | $111,704 | 995 | 76% | $16k | |
| Vanderbilt University Division I · Southeastern Conference · Nashville, TN | — | 3 | — | — | — | 6% | $27k |
Southern Conference · Division I · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wofford College Division I · Southern Conference · Spartanburg, SC | 16 +2 | 5 | $1.1M | $70,555 | 989 | 59% | $31k | |
| Samford University Division I · Southern Conference · Birmingham, AL | 16 +2 | 4 | $1.1M | $66,422 | 984 | 82% | $32k | |
| Mercer University Division I · Southern Conference · Macon, GA | 12 +6 | 2 | $1M | $86,991 | 995 | 66% | $24k | |
| Furman University Division I · Southern Conference · Greenville, SC | 19 1 over | 3 | $1M | $54,299 | 989 | 53% | $33k | |
| University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Division I · Southern Conference · Chattanooga, TN | 55 37 over | 6 | $933k | $16,958 | 1000 | 77% | $14k | |
| The Citadel Division I · Southern Conference · Charleston, SC | 17 +1 | 3 | $804k | $47,281 | 994 | 98% | $21k | |
| Tennessee Technological University Division I · Southern Conference · Cookeville, TN | 16 +2 | 3 | $783k | $48,947 | 980 | 83% | $15k | |
| The University of North Carolina at Greensboro Division I · Southern Conference · Greensboro, NC | 17 +1 | 2 | $651k | $38,299 | 995 | 90% | $11k | |
| East Tennessee State University Division I · Southern Conference · Johnson City, TN | 15 +3 | 3 | $612k | $40,797 | 994 | 87% | $16k | |
| Western Carolina University Division I · Southern Conference · Cullowhee, NC | 15 +3 | 3 | $502k | $33,440 | 975 | 87% | $12k |
Southland Conference · Division I · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi Division I · Southland Conference · Corpus Christi, TX | 21 3 over | 1 | $1M | $49,102 | 1000 | 89% | $15k | |
| The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley Division I · Southland Conference · Edinburg, TX | 16 +2 | 2 | $1M | $63,953 | 1000 | 85% | $7k | |
| University of the Incarnate Word Division I · Southland Conference · San Antonio, TX | 20 2 over | 3 | $917k | $45,861 | 995 | 93% | $21k | |
| East Texas A&M University Division I · Southland Conference · Commerce, TX | 18 at cap | 1 | $810k | $45,016 | — | 93% | $12k | |
| Houston Christian University Division I · Southland Conference · Houston, TX | 18 at cap | 4 | $784k | $43,579 | 1000 | 85% | $21k | |
| Lamar University Division I · Southland Conference · Beaumont, TX | 16 +2 | 3 | $757k | $47,324 | 984 | 86% | $11k | |
| Southeastern Louisiana University Division I · Southland Conference · Hammond, LA | 21 3 over | 2 | $723k | $34,426 | 989 | 94% | $12k | |
| Stephen F. Austin State University Division I · Southland Conference · Nacogdoches, TX | 19 1 over | 8 | $721k | $37,936 | 984 | 88% | $15k | |
| LSU New Orleans Division I · Southland Conference · New Orleans, LA | 17 +1 | 3 | $680k | $39,993 | 971 | 67% | $11k | |
| Northwestern State University Division I · Southland Conference · Natchitoches, LA | 15 +3 | 4 | $606k | $40,406 | 989 | 94% | $13k | |
| McNeese State University Division I · Southland Conference · Lake Charles, LA | 21 3 over | 3 | $509k | $24,246 | 969 | 68% | $11k | |
| Nicholls State University Division I · Southland Conference · Thibodaux, LA | 21 3 over | 2 | $339k | $16,133 | 976 | 96% | $11k |
Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Division I · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alabama A&M University Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Normal, AL | 25 7 over | 4 | $754k | $30,157 | 960 | 66% | $14k | |
| Bethune-Cookman University Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Daytona Beach, FL | 17 +1 | 2 | $650k | $38,242 | 963 | 100% | $15k | |
| Alabama State University Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Montgomery, AL | 20 2 over | 4 | $623k | $31,154 | 960 | 96% | $14k | |
| Grambling State University Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Grambling, LA | 19 1 over | 1 | $591k | $31,101 | 944 | 24% | $19k | |
| Texas Southern University Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Houston, TX | 17 +1 | 2 | $512k | $30,096 | 947 | 93% | $15k | |
| Jackson State University Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Jackson, MS | 17 +1 | 2 | $485k | $28,535 | 989 | 91% | $20k | |
| Prairie View A&M University Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Prairie View, TX | 15 +3 | 3 | $460k | $30,676 | 971 | 75% | $14k | |
| Florida A&M University Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Tallahassee, FL | 18 at cap | 1 | $426k | $23,650 | 977 | 21% | $15k | |
| Southern University, Baton Rouge Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Baton Rouge, LA | 21 3 over | 3 | $418k | $19,909 | 989 | 50% | $19k | |
| University of Arkansas, Pine Bluff Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Pine Bluff, AR | 17 +1 | 1 | $371k | $21,806 | 962 | 58% | $12k | |
| Alcorn State University Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Lorman, MS | 13 +5 | 1 | $320k | $24,635 | 989 | 25% | $13k | |
| Mississippi Valley State University Division I · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Itta Bena, MS | 19 1 over | 1 | $238k | $12,527 | 970 | 51% | $12k |
Sun Belt Conference · Division I · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Madison University Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Harrisonburg, VA | 16 +2 | 5 | $1.4M | $88,501 | 1000 | 76% | $26k | |
| Old Dominion University Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Norfolk, VA | 20 2 over | 4 | $1.2M | $61,087 | — | 91% | $16k | |
| University of Louisiana at Lafayette Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Lafayette, LA | 18 at cap | 3 | $1.2M | $67,287 | 1000 | 89% | $13k | |
| Georgia State University Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Atlanta, GA | 21 3 over | 3 | $1.2M | $56,582 | 994 | 62% | $16k | |
| Coastal Carolina University Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Conway, SC | 15 +3 | 3 | $1.1M | $72,594 | 990 | 80% | $14k | |
| Marshall University Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Huntington, WV | 22 4 over | 4 | $1.1M | $48,954 | 1000 | 96% | $10k | |
| University of South Alabama Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Mobile, AL | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.1M | $55,731 | 984 | 65% | $14k | |
| Georgia Southern University Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Statesboro, GA | 20 2 over | 3 | $1M | $50,022 | 985 | 90% | $17k | |
| Arkansas State University Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Jonesboro, AR | 18 at cap | 3 | $954k | $52,997 | 990 | 70% | $13k | |
| Appalachian State University Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Boone, NC | 15 +3 | 4 | $898k | $59,840 | 972 | 89% | $15k | |
| Troy University Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Troy, AL | 19 1 over | 3 | $890k | $46,867 | 987 | 93% | $13k | |
| Louisiana Tech University Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Ruston, LA | 20 2 over | 3 | $834k | $41,703 | 971 | 73% | $13k | |
| The University of Southern Mississippi Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Hattiesburg, MS | 18 at cap | 5 | $830k | $46,106 | 979 | 99% | $14k | |
| University of Louisiana Monroe Division I · Sun Belt Conference · Monroe, LA | 17 +1 | 2 | $470k | $27,631 | 1000 | 75% | $11k |
The Ivy League · Division I · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yale University Division I · The Ivy League · New Haven, CT | 19 1 over | 4 | $823k | $43,298 | 992 | 5% | $26k | |
| Princeton University Division I · The Ivy League · Princeton, NJ | 16 +2 | 4 | $715k | $44,701 | 1000 | 4% | $20k | |
| Cornell University Division I · The Ivy League · Ithaca, NY | 21 3 over | 4 | $604k | $28,754 | 1000 | 8% | $26k | |
| Dartmouth College Division I · The Ivy League · Hanover, NH | 20 2 over | 5 | $574k | $28,680 | 1000 | 6% | $17k | |
| Harvard University Division I · The Ivy League · Boston, MA | 17 +1 | 3 | $506k | $29,764 | 1000 | 3% | $18k | |
| Brown University Division I · The Ivy League · Providence, RI | 19 1 over | 4 | $484k | $25,451 | 1000 | 5% | $27k | |
| Columbia University-Barnard College Division I · The Ivy League · New York, NY | 18 at cap | 2 | $448k | $24,869 | 995 | 4% | $21k | |
| University of Pennsylvania Division I · The Ivy League · Philadelphia, PA | 18 at cap | 3 | $395k | $21,965 | 992 | 6% | $26k |
The Summit League · Division I · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of North Dakota Division I · The Summit League · Grand Forks, ND | 21 3 over | 4 | $1.8M | $84,938 | 984 | 77% | $18k | |
| University of South Dakota Division I · The Summit League · Vermillion, SD | 18 at cap | 4 | $1.4M | $80,065 | 1000 | 99% | $18k | |
| University of Nebraska at Omaha Division I · The Summit League · Omaha, NE | 20 2 over | 3 | $1.3M | $64,228 | 980 | 87% | $13k | |
| University of St. Thomas (Minnesota) Division I · The Summit League · St. Paul, MN | 19 1 over | 5 | $1.2M | $64,500 | — | 85% | $33k | |
| Oral Roberts University Division I · The Summit League · Tulsa, OK | 18 at cap | 4 | $1M | $57,938 | 1000 | 99% | $24k | |
| North Dakota State University Division I · The Summit League · Fargo, ND | 17 +1 | 4 | $1M | $60,381 | 990 | 96% | $16k | |
| University of Missouri-Kansas City Division I · The Summit League · Kansas City, MO | 16 +2 | 3 | $929k | $58,053 | 995 | 75% | $14k | |
| South Dakota State University Division I · The Summit League · Brookings, SD | 15 +3 | 3 | $742k | $49,445 | 988 | 99% | $18k |
United Athletic Conference · Division I · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tarleton State University Division I · United Athletic Conference · Stephenville, TX | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.1M | $58,949 | — | 94% | $15k | |
| University of Texas at Arlington Division I · United Athletic Conference · Arlington, TX | 18 at cap | 3 | $1.1M | $61,136 | 970 | 81% | $15k | |
| Abilene Christian University Division I · United Athletic Conference · Abilene, TX | 16 +2 | 3 | $1.1M | $66,100 | 995 | 64% | $28k | |
| Eastern Kentucky University Division I · United Athletic Conference · Richmond, KY | 19 1 over | 3 | $978k | $51,464 | 974 | 78% | $11k | |
| Austin Peay State University Division I · United Athletic Conference · Clarksville, TN | 14 +4 | 1 | $821k | $58,676 | 995 | 96% | $15k | |
| University of Central Arkansas Division I · United Athletic Conference · Conway, AR | 21 3 over | 3 | $690k | $32,852 | 1000 | 90% | $16k | |
| University of North Alabama Division I · United Athletic Conference · Florence, AL | 20 2 over | 1 | $678k | $33,901 | 996 | 96% | $10k | |
| University of Arkansas at Little Rock Division I · United Athletic Conference · Little Rock, AR | 15 +3 | 4 | $592k | $39,440 | 954 | 58% | $11k | |
| University of West Georgia Division I · United Athletic Conference · Carrollton, GA | 19 1 over | 1 | $563k | $29,623 | — | 49% | $15k |
West Coast Conference · Division I · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loyola Marymount University Division I · West Coast Conference · Los Angeles, CA | 22 4 over | 4 | $2.3M | $106,114 | 994 | 40% | $54k | |
| University of San Diego Division I · West Coast Conference · San Diego, CA | 18 at cap | 4 | $2.1M | $113,979 | 1000 | 47% | $38k | |
| Pepperdine University Division I · West Coast Conference · Malibu, CA | 21 3 over | 4 | $1.9M | $89,991 | 1000 | 50% | $52k | |
| Santa Clara University Division I · West Coast Conference · Santa Clara, CA | 22 4 over | 4 | $1.8M | $83,595 | 1000 | 44% | $50k | |
| University of Denver Division I · West Coast Conference · Denver, CO | 15 +3 | 4 | $1.6M | $106,137 | 981 | 71% | $43k | |
| University of the Pacific Division I · West Coast Conference · Stockton, CA | 17 +1 | 3 | $1.6M | $93,246 | 1000 | 95% | $31k | |
| Saint Mary's College of California Division I · West Coast Conference · Moraga, CA | 16 +2 | 4 | $1.5M | $92,597 | 973 | 89% | $32k | |
| University of San Francisco Division I · West Coast Conference · San Francisco, CA | 17 +1 | 3 | $1.4M | $82,514 | 994 | 51% | $44k | |
| University of Portland Division I · West Coast Conference · Portland, OR | 19 1 over | 4 | $1.2M | $64,539 | 995 | 95% | $35k | |
| Seattle University Division I · West Coast Conference · Seattle, WA | 15 +3 | 4 | $1.2M | $80,271 | 972 | 76% | $37k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board