Women's Volleyball
Women's Volleyball programs in New York
89 programs · $29M in combined team budgets
89
Programs
1,466
Roster spots
$162k
Median budget
24
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Division IDivision IIDivision III
Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbert College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Hamburg, NY | 20 | 1 | $78k | $3,890 | — | 98% | $22k |
America East Conference · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binghamton University Division I · America East Conference · Vestal, NY | 19 1 over | 3 | $979k | $51,509 | 994 | 38% | $19k | |
| University at Albany Division I · America East Conference · Albany, NY | 17 +1 | 3 | $854k | $50,263 | 979 | 70% | $19k |
Atlantic 10 Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fordham University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Bronx, NY | 19 1 over | 3 | $1.6M | $84,439 | 979 | 56% | $45k |
Atlantic Coast Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syracuse University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Syracuse, NY | 19 1 over | 4 | $2M | $103,635 | 1000 | 42% | $52k |
Atlantic East Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Institute Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 10 | 1 | $81k | $8,139 | — | 53% | $52k |
BIG EAST Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John's University (New York) Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Queens, NY | 14 +4 | 2 | $1.5M | $106,830 | 989 | 80% | $28k |
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominican University New York Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Orangeburg, NY | 25 | 1 | $186k | $7,435 | — | 79% | $24k |
City University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Jay College of Criminal Justice Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 16 | 1 | $72k | $4,509 | — | 57% | $4k | |
| Brooklyn College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 16 | 1 | $51k | $3,180 | — | 54% | $4k | |
| Hunter College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 16 | 1 | $39k | $2,431 | — | 54% | $4k | |
| Baruch College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 15 | 1 | $36k | $2,368 | — | 50% | $4k | |
| Medgar Evers College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 9 | 1 | $27k | $3,048 | — | 83% | $6k | |
| Lehman College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Bronx, NY | 15 | 1 | $27k | $1,794 | — | 55% | $4k | |
| York College (New York) Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Jamaica, NY | 14 | 1 | $26k | $1,889 | — | 59% | $6k | |
| The City College of New York Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 13 | 1 | $21k | $1,633 | — | 58% | $5k |
Coastal Athletic Association · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hofstra University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Hempstead, NY | 18 at cap | 4 | $1.7M | $92,209 | 995 | 71% | $36k | |
| Stony Brook University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Stony Brook, NY | 15 +3 | 3 | $1.2M | $78,055 | 1000 | 49% | $19k |
East Coast Conference · Division II · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daemen University Division II · East Coast Conference · Amherst, NY | 16 | 4 | $409k | $25,593 | — | 76% | $19k | |
| D'Youville University Division II · East Coast Conference · Buffalo, NY | 18 | 4 | $366k | $20,336 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Molloy University Division II · East Coast Conference · Rockville Centre, NY | 19 | 3 | $352k | $18,509 | — | 76% | $26k | |
| St. Thomas Aquinas College Division II · East Coast Conference · Sparkill, NY | 19 | 2 | $254k | $13,386 | — | 82% | $21k | |
| Mercy University Division II · East Coast Conference · Dobbs Ferry, NY | 14 | 2 | $238k | $16,994 | — | 85% | $17k | |
| Roberts Wesleyan University Division II · East Coast Conference · Rochester, NY | 12 | 4 | $206k | $17,144 | — | 78% | $24k | |
| Queens College (New York) Division II · East Coast Conference · Queens, NY | 16 | 3 | $183k | $11,439 | — | 69% | $5k |
Empire 8 · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John Fisher University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 21 | 1 | $208k | $9,891 | — | 68% | $29k | |
| State University of New York at Brockport Division III · Empire 8 · Brockport, NY | 15 | 1 | $165k | $10,984 | — | 71% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Geneseo Division III · Empire 8 · Geneseo, NY | 17 | 1 | $150k | $8,803 | — | 64% | $19k | |
| Nazareth University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 20 | 1 | $145k | $7,226 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| Alfred University Division III · Empire 8 · Alfred, NY | 20 | 1 | $126k | $6,304 | — | 48% | $26k | |
| State University of New York Polytechnic Institute Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 12 | 1 | $122k | $10,198 | — | 78% | $15k | |
| Hartwick College Division III · Empire 8 · Oneonta, NY | 17 | 1 | $119k | $7,001 | — | 69% | $27k | |
| Utica University Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 19 | 1 | $118k | $6,224 | — | 87% | $23k | |
| Russell Sage College Division III · Empire 8 · Troy, NY | 14 | 1 | $115k | $8,247 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Houghton University Division III · Empire 8 · Houghton, NY | 16 | 1 | $84k | $5,242 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| Keuka College Division III · Empire 8 · Keuka Park, NY | 14 | 1 | $82k | $5,823 | — | 94% | $26k | |
| Elmira College Division III · Empire 8 · Elmira, NY | 18 | 1 | $80k | $4,443 | — | 91% | $25k |
Liberty League · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Institute of Technology Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 16 | 1 | $341k | $21,310 | — | 71% | $40k | |
| Hobart and William Smith Colleges Division III · Liberty League · Geneva, NY | 12 | 1 | $262k | $21,854 | — | 57% | $33k | |
| Ithaca College Division III · Liberty League · Ithaca, NY | 18 | 1 | $209k | $11,586 | — | 70% | $34k | |
| Union College (New York) Division III · Liberty League · Schenectady, NY | 18 | 1 | $188k | $10,434 | — | 44% | $43k | |
| Clarkson University Division III · Liberty League · Potsdam, NY | 15 | 1 | $153k | $10,193 | — | 77% | $33k | |
| Bard College Division III · Liberty League · Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | 11 | 1 | $153k | $13,895 | — | 52% | $25k | |
| Skidmore College Division III · Liberty League · Saratoga Springs, NY | 16 | 1 | $133k | $8,325 | — | 23% | $32k | |
| St. Lawrence University Division III · Liberty League · Canton, NY | 16 | 1 | $128k | $8,011 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Vassar College Division III · Liberty League · Poughkeepsie, NY | 12 | 1 | $115k | $9,587 | — | 18% | $30k |
Metro Conference · Division I · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siena University Division I · Metro Conference · Loudonville, NY | 18 at cap | 3 | $859k | $47,695 | 989 | 71% | $33k | |
| Marist University Division I · Metro Conference · Poughkeepsie, NY | 19 1 over | 3 | $731k | $38,464 | 1000 | 65% | $40k | |
| Iona University Division I · Metro Conference · New Rochelle, NY | 19 1 over | 4 | $691k | $36,386 | 989 | 91% | $29k | |
| Canisius University Division I · Metro Conference · Buffalo, NY | 16 +2 | 1 | $552k | $34,478 | 995 | 82% | $19k | |
| Manhattan University Division I · Metro Conference · The Bronx, NY | 17 +1 | 3 | $487k | $28,649 | 989 | 78% | $28k | |
| Niagara University Division I · Metro Conference · Niagara University, NY | 16 +2 | 2 | $473k | $29,531 | 988 | 85% | $17k |
Mid-American Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University at Buffalo, the State University of New York Division I · Mid-American Conference · Buffalo, NY | 16 +2 | 4 | $1.2M | $77,212 | 984 | 69% | $21k |
New England Small College Athletic Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Clinton, NY | 17 | 1 | $249k | $14,636 | — | 12% | $26k |
New Jersey Athletic Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State University of New York at New Paltz Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · New Paltz, NY | 18 | 1 | $184k | $10,245 | — | 59% | $18k |
Northeast 10 Conference · Division II · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adelphi University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Garden City, NY | 20 | 1 | $481k | $24,050 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Pace University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Pleasantville, NY | 17 | 1 | $264k | $15,518 | — | 77% | $34k |
Northeast Conference · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Island University Division I · Northeast Conference · Brookville, NY | 25 7 over | 1 | $885k | $35,407 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| Le Moyne College Division I · Northeast Conference · Syracuse, NY | 16 +2 | 2 | $454k | $28,361 | — | 75% | $22k |
Patriot League · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colgate University Division I · Patriot League · Hamilton, NY | 22 4 over | 4 | $1.6M | $74,525 | 1000 | 12% | $27k | |
| U.S. Military Academy Division I · Patriot League · West Point, NY | — | 4 | — | — | 977 | 14% | — |
Skyline Conference · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Saint Mary College (New York) Division III · Skyline Conference · Newburgh, NY | 16 | 1 | $109k | $6,836 | — | 82% | $25k | |
| U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Division III · Skyline Conference · Kings Point, NY | 11 | 1 | $108k | $9,835 | — | 32% | $5k | |
| Manhattanville University Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 16 | 1 | $93k | $5,781 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Farmingdale State College Division III · Skyline Conference · Farmingdale, NY | 19 | 1 | $91k | $4,801 | — | 69% | $8k | |
| St. Joseph's University, New York L.I. Division III · Skyline Conference · Patchogue, NY | 33 | 1 | $83k | $2,524 | — | 71% | $18k | |
| St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn) Division III · Skyline Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 33 | 1 | $83k | $2,524 | — | 71% | $18k | |
| Yeshiva University Division III · Skyline Conference · New York, NY | 12 | 1 | $79k | $6,619 | — | 64% | $38k | |
| University of Mount Saint Vincent Division III · Skyline Conference · Bronx, NY | 12 | 1 | $73k | $6,075 | — | 85% | $22k | |
| Sarah Lawrence College Division III · Skyline Conference · Bronxville, NY | 17 | 1 | $56k | $3,278 | — | 59% | $44k | |
| Purchase College, State University of New York Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 14 | 1 | $50k | $3,575 | — | 73% | $19k | |
| State University of New York at Old Westbury Division III · Skyline Conference · Old Westbury, NY | 12 | 1 | $48k | $4,011 | — | 85% | $10k | |
| State University of New York Maritime College Division III · Skyline Conference · Throggs Neck, NY | 13 | 1 | $26k | $2,020 | — | 79% | $20k |
State University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo State, State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Buffalo, NY | 17 | 1 | $236k | $13,881 | — | 76% | $14k | |
| Alfred State College Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Alfred, NY | 10 | 1 | $198k | $19,808 | — | 82% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Cortland Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cortland, NY | 19 | 1 | $193k | $10,160 | — | 51% | $18k | |
| Plattsburgh State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Plattsburgh, NY | 13 | 1 | $169k | $12,981 | — | 75% | $16k | |
| State University of New York at Oneonta Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oneonta, NY | 20 | 1 | $162k | $8,117 | — | 70% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Potsdam Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Potsdam, NY | 14 | 1 | $142k | $10,177 | — | 85% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Oswego Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oswego, NY | 15 | 1 | $134k | $8,919 | — | 80% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Morrisville Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Morrisville, NY | 14 | 1 | $122k | $8,716 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Canton Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Canton, NY | 16 | 1 | $118k | $7,352 | — | 96% | $14k | |
| State University of New York at Delhi Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Delhi, NY | 14 | 1 | $91k | $6,519 | — | 88% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Cobleskill Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cobleskill, NY | 14 | 1 | $86k | $6,124 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| The State University of New York at Fredonia Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Fredonia, NY | 16 | 1 | $76k | $4,738 | — | 79% | $16k |
The Ivy League · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell University Division I · The Ivy League · Ithaca, NY | 21 3 over | 4 | $604k | $28,754 | 1000 | 8% | $26k | |
| Columbia University-Barnard College Division I · The Ivy League · New York, NY | 18 at cap | 2 | $448k | $24,869 | 995 | 4% | $21k |
University Athletic Association · Division III · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York University Division III · University Athletic Association · New York, NY | 24 | 1 | $440k | $18,351 | — | 9% | $31k | |
| University of Rochester Division III · University Athletic Association · Rochester, NY | 16 | 1 | $208k | $13,017 | — | 36% | $41k |
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board