Oral Roberts University Women's Volleyball
Oral Roberts University fields a women's volleyball team in the The Summit League (NCAA Division I). In 2024–25 the roster carried 18 players, about the median of 18, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $1,042,900, about the median of $1.1M — $57,938 per roster spot, lower half of Division I women's volleyball programs. That is exactly the Division I roster cap of 18 in force from 2025-26. The team's multi-year Academic Progress Rate is 1000, about the median of 990, with 100% of players retained year to year. The school gave $2,798,234 in athletic aid across its women's teams, about $19,298 per roster spot.
Among Division I women's volleyball programs
Where this program sits against its 344 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).
Team budgets across the division
Roster sizes (cap 18)
The program
- Roster18 2024–25 season
- Division I roster cap18 at the cap
- Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
- Team expenses$1,042,900 for the year
- Operating expenses$209,694 game-day and travel
- Spend per roster spot$57,938 division median $60,381
- Academic Progress Rate1000 multi-year; 1000 latest
- Players retained100% year to year
- Eligible99% of player-terms
- Athletic aid, women's teams$2,798,234 school-wide
- Aid per roster spot$19,298 across women's teams
- Recruiting spend, women's$127,309 school-wide
Coaching staff
| Name | Title | |
|---|---|---|
| Nolan Albrecht head coach | Head Coach | On file · sign in |
| Karl France | Assistant Coach | On file · sign in |
| Ariana Pagan Munoz | Assistant Coach | On file · sign in |
| Mark Mann | Volunteer Assistant Coach | not on file |
Recruiting timing
- Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
- Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
- High-school volleyball players492,799 2024-25
- Division I roster spots6,282 344 programs
- Odds of a spot1 in 78 1.3% of high-school players hold a Division I roster spot
General NCAA rule for Division I; the women's volleyball recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.
About the school
What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.Campus
Full picture →- Setting
- City
- Type
- Private · Master's university
- Affiliation
- Other Protestant
Getting in
Full picture →- Test scores
- Test-optional
- Graduate in 6 yrs
- 54%
Women's Volleyball
Full picture →- Team expenses
- $1,042,900 $57,939 per roster spot · lower half of Division I
- Coaches
- 1 head · 2 assistant
- Athletic aid, women's teams
- $2,798,234
- Recruiting spend, women's
- $127,309
Cost
Full picture →- Tuition & fees
- $34,100
Campus safety
Full picture →- In residence halls
- 5 burglaries · 0 sex offences over 2022–2024
- Residence-hall fires
- 1 over 2022–2024
Majors
Full picture →Research Oral Roberts University
School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.
Women's Volleyball programs within 150 miles
| School | Miles | Roster | Budget | APR | Admitted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The University of Tulsa Division I · American Conference | 7 | 16 | $1.8M | 995 | 58% | |
| Northeastern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 56 | — | — | — | 99% | |
| Oklahoma Baptist University Division II · Great American Conference | 73 | 26 | $543k | — | 56% | |
| University of Central Oklahoma Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 89 | 20 | $420k | — | 82% | |
| Oklahoma Christian University Division II · Lone Star Conference | 90 | 22 | $413k | — | 97% | |
| East Central University Division II · Great American Conference | 97 | 20 | $324k | — | 66% | |
| University of Arkansas, Fayetteville Division I · Southeastern Conference | 99 | 18 | $2.2M | 1000 | 72% | |
| University of Arkansas, Fort Smith Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 100 | 18 | $465k | — | 81% | |
| Southern Nazarene University Division II · Great American Conference | 101 | 20 | $427k | — | — | |
| University of Oklahoma Division I · Southeastern Conference | 102 | 16 | $2.7M | 990 | 77% | |
| Missouri Southern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 110 | 19 | $389k | — | 97% | |
| Pittsburg State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 116 | 18 | $495k | — | 88% |
Other women's volleyball programs in the The Summit League
| School | Roster | Budget | Per player | APR | Compare | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of North Dakota 3 over cap | 21 | $1.8M | $84,938 | 984 | vs | |
| University of South Dakota at cap | 18 | $1.4M | $80,065 | 1000 | vs | |
| University of Nebraska at Omaha 2 over cap | 20 | $1.3M | $64,228 | 980 | vs | |
| University of St. Thomas (Minnesota) 1 over cap | 19 | $1.2M | $64,500 | — | vs | |
| Oral Roberts University at cap | 18 | $1M | $57,938 | 1000 | vs | |
| North Dakota State University room for 1 | 17 | $1M | $60,381 | 990 | vs | |
| University of Missouri-Kansas City room for 2 | 16 | $929k | $58,053 | 995 | vs | |
| South Dakota State University room for 3 | 15 | $742k | $49,445 | 988 | vs |
Every The Summit League women's volleyball program · Women's Volleyball budgets ranked