Division II
Great Lakes Valley Conference
21 member schools · 269 programs in 23 sports on the site
21
Schools
269
Programs
$114M
Combined team budgets
8,111
Roster spots
Members
Davenport UniversityDrury UniversityGrand Valley State UniversityLewis UniversityLincoln University (Missouri)Maryville University of Saint LouisMcKendree UniversityMissouri University of Science and TechnologyMissouri Western State UniversityNorthern Michigan UniversityQuincy UniversityRockhurst UniversityRoosevelt UniversitySouthwest Baptist UniversityTruman State UniversityUniversity of Illinois SpringfieldUniversity of IndianapolisUniversity of JamestownUniversity of Missouri-St. LouisUpper Iowa UniversityWilliam Jewell College
Women's Soccer · 15 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKendree University | 37 | 4 | $746k | — | |
| Drury University | 36 | 4 | $693k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 58 | 3 | $639k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 28 | 4 | $583k | — | |
| Lewis University | 30 | 1 | $553k | — | |
| Quincy University | 33 | 2 | $532k | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | 29 | 3 | $527k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 40 | 3 | $441k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 27 | 5 | $363k | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 18 | 4 | $357k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 35 | 3 | $347k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 38 | 3 | $339k | — | |
| Truman State University | 33 | 1 | $276k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 25 | 2 | $239k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 30 | 3 | $213k | — |
Baseball · 15 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Indianapolis | 50 | 1 | $938k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 62 | 1 | $857k | — | |
| Quincy University | 72 | 1 | $853k | — | |
| Drury University | 46 | 1 | $786k | — | |
| McKendree University | 86 | 1 | $772k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 46 | 1 | $684k | — | |
| Lewis University | 45 | 1 | $640k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 45 | 1 | $599k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 49 | 1 | $598k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 46 | 1 | $523k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 42 | 1 | $497k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 56 | 1 | $480k | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 25 | 1 | $437k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 49 | 1 | $418k | — | |
| Truman State University | 30 | 1 | $247k | — |
Men's Basketball · 15 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drury University | 18 | 1 | $918k | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | 14 | 1 | $895k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 18 | 1 | $819k | — | |
| Quincy University | 26 | 1 | $778k | — | |
| Lewis University | 19 | 1 | $771k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 14 | 1 | $692k | — | |
| McKendree University | 17 | 1 | $666k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 16 | 1 | $619k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 13 | 1 | $607k | — | |
| Truman State University | 17 | 1 | $578k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 23 | 1 | $570k | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 15 | 1 | $567k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 18 | 1 | $564k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 15 | 1 | $550k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 17 | 1 | $535k | — |
Women's Basketball · 15 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drury University | 16 | 1 | $926k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 15 | 1 | $759k | — | |
| Lewis University | 17 | 1 | $734k | — | |
| McKendree University | 17 | 1 | $656k | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | 15 | 1 | $644k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 20 | 1 | $638k | — | |
| Truman State University | 17 | 1 | $626k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 15 | 1 | $611k | — | |
| Quincy University | 16 | 1 | $596k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 15 | 1 | $538k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 12 | 1 | $527k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 16 | 1 | $497k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 13 | 1 | $482k | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 14 | 1 | $439k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 15 | 1 | $432k | — |
Men's Cross Country · 12 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest Baptist University | 22 | 2 | $194k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 30 | 3 | $158k | — | |
| Drury University | — | 2 | — | — | |
| Lewis University | — | 4 | — | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | — | 2 | — | — | |
| McKendree University | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Quincy University | — | 2 | — | — | |
| Truman State University | — | 1 | — | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | — | 2 | — | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | — | 1 | — | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | — | 3 | — | — |
Women's Cross Country · 14 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest Baptist University | 15 | 2 | $194k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 23 | 3 | $129k | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 10 | 2 | $10k | — | |
| Drury University | — | 2 | — | — | |
| Lewis University | — | 4 | — | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | — | 3 | — | — | |
| McKendree University | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Quincy University | — | 2 | — | — | |
| Truman State University | — | 1 | — | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | — | 2 | — | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | — | 1 | — | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | — | 3 | — | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | — | 1 | — | — |
Football · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Indianapolis | 120 | 3 | $2.4M | — | |
| McKendree University | 163 | 10 | $2.3M | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 135 | 9 | $2M | — | |
| William Jewell College | 111 | 1 | $1.9M | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 113 | 1 | $1.7M | — | |
| Quincy University | 130 | 1 | $1.7M | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 106 | 7 | $1.4M | — | |
| Truman State University | 94 | 8 | $1.4M | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 69 | 4 | $1.3M | — |
Men's Golf · 14 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKendree University | 20 | 1 | $251k | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | 7 | 1 | $247k | — | |
| Drury University | 14 | 2 | $232k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 11 | 6 | $214k | — | |
| Lewis University | 11 | 1 | $211k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 9 | 4 | $209k | — | |
| Quincy University | 10 | 3 | $180k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 16 | 1 | $178k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 8 | 2 | $165k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 12 | 2 | $151k | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 7 | 1 | $129k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 10 | 2 | $115k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 10 | 3 | $95k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Golf · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Indianapolis | 6 | 1 | $259k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 7 | 4 | $244k | — | |
| Lewis University | 8 | 1 | $233k | — | |
| McKendree University | 12 | 1 | $228k | — | |
| Drury University | 10 | 2 | $207k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 11 | 1 | $191k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 12 | 2 | $181k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 7 | 2 | $176k | — | |
| Quincy University | 7 | 2 | $152k | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 5 | 1 | $131k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 8 | 2 | $131k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 6 | 2 | $128k | — | |
| Truman State University | 7 | 1 | $44k | — |
Men's Lacrosse · 6 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Indianapolis | 54 | 2 | $747k | — | |
| Lewis University | 50 | 3 | $745k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 53 | 4 | $725k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 54 | 3 | $658k | — | |
| Quincy University | 35 | 2 | $478k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 46 | 3 | $450k | — |
Women's Lacrosse · 8 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKendree University | 25 | 3 | $592k | — | |
| Lewis University | 29 | 3 | $579k | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | 21 | 2 | $515k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 29 | 2 | $482k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 40 | 4 | $451k | — | |
| Missouri Western State University | 25 | 2 | $440k | — | |
| Quincy University | 20 | 2 | $362k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 23 | 3 | $255k | — |
Men's Soccer · 15 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 34 | 2 | $759k | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | 56 | 4 | $757k | — | |
| McKendree University | 38 | 4 | $721k | — | |
| Drury University | 50 | 3 | $643k | — | |
| Lewis University | 49 | 3 | $641k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 78 | 10 | $632k | — | |
| Quincy University | 47 | 2 | $619k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 30 | 2 | $408k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 48 | 2 | $396k | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 46 | 4 | $377k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 49 | 3 | $354k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 40 | 3 | $352k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 26 | 4 | $311k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 35 | 1 | $311k | — | |
| Truman State University | 34 | 2 | $214k | — |
Softball · 15 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Indianapolis | 23 | 3 | $671k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 22 | 3 | $565k | — | |
| McKendree University | 20 | 5 | $546k | — | |
| Lewis University | 20 | 3 | $531k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 23 | 3 | $507k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 21 | 3 | $499k | — | |
| Drury University | 23 | 2 | $444k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 27 | 1 | $432k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 22 | 4 | $417k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 18 | 3 | $392k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 21 | 1 | $386k | — | |
| Quincy University | 20 | 3 | $339k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 21 | 2 | $333k | — | |
| Truman State University | 20 | 2 | $324k | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 40 | 4 | $297k | — |
Men's Swimming & Diving · 11 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Indianapolis | 53 | 5 | $667k | — | |
| Drury University | 39 | 4 | $613k | — | |
| McKendree University | 37 | 3 | $554k | — | |
| Lewis University | 19 | 3 | $527k | — | |
| Quincy University | 33 | 1 | $471k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 16 | 2 | $403k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 21 | 1 | $325k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 25 | 2 | $301k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 23 | 4 | $265k | — | |
| Truman State University | 20 | 1 | $137k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Swimming & Diving · 10 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drury University | 25 | 4 | $625k | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | 34 | 5 | $621k | — | |
| McKendree University | 24 | 3 | $480k | — | |
| Lewis University | 20 | 3 | $363k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 18 | 2 | $355k | — | |
| Quincy University | 20 | 1 | $335k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 17 | 2 | $250k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 20 | 4 | $248k | — | |
| Truman State University | 20 | 2 | $200k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | — | 1 | — | — |
Men's Tennis · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Indianapolis | 9 | 4 | $269k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 11 | 3 | $258k | — | |
| McKendree University | 18 | 2 | $247k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 10 | 1 | $198k | — | |
| Drury University | 14 | 5 | $194k | — | |
| Quincy University | 6 | 2 | $187k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 8 | 1 | $163k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 7 | 3 | $111k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 6 | 2 | $101k | — |
Women's Tennis · 10 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Indianapolis | 10 | 4 | $332k | — | |
| McKendree University | 8 | 2 | $283k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 8 | 3 | $271k | — | |
| Drury University | 10 | 5 | $234k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 7 | 1 | $171k | — | |
| Quincy University | 6 | 2 | $157k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 8 | 1 | $157k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 7 | 3 | $121k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 6 | 2 | $104k | — | |
| Truman State University | 10 | 1 | $43k | — |
Men's Track & Field · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis University | 128 | 6 | $1.1M | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | 91 | 6 | $641k | — | |
| McKendree University | 71 | 5 | $477k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 226 | 3 | $473k | — | |
| Drury University | 83 | 3 | $449k | — | |
| Quincy University | 31 | 2 | $335k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 139 | 6 | $332k | — | |
| Truman State University | 83 | 2 | $224k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 57 | 1 | $212k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 47 | 1 | $194k | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 27 | 2 | $192k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 83 | 4 | $186k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 45 | 6 | $135k | — |
Women's Track & Field · 14 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis University | 113 | 7 | $1M | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | 91 | 5 | $584k | — | |
| McKendree University | 69 | 5 | $527k | — | |
| Drury University | 51 | 3 | $337k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 106 | 6 | $327k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 64 | 3 | $302k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 48 | 1 | $286k | — | |
| Truman State University | 92 | 2 | $255k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 39 | 1 | $194k | — | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) | 23 | 2 | $187k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 56 | 4 | $182k | — | |
| Quincy University | 15 | 2 | $177k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 35 | 1 | $172k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 32 | 6 | $95k | — |
Men's Volleyball · 7 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quincy University | 31 | 2 | $417k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 19 | 4 | $409k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 18 | 1 | $321k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 20 | 2 | $315k | — | |
| University of Jamestown | 25 | 2 | $256k | — | |
| Roosevelt University | 17 | 1 | $238k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Volleyball · 14 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis University | 20 | 2 | $632k | — | |
| Quincy University | 21 | 1 | $518k | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | 20 | 1 | $479k | — | |
| Drury University | 21 | 3 | $431k | — | |
| Rockhurst University | 20 | 1 | $392k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 16 | 1 | $392k | — | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology | 16 | 1 | $391k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 21 | 2 | $374k | — | |
| McKendree University | 16 | 1 | $366k | — | |
| Truman State University | 16 | 1 | $363k | — | |
| Southwest Baptist University | 29 | 1 | $358k | — | |
| University of Illinois Springfield | 17 | 1 | $341k | — | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis | 18 | 1 | $341k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 22 | 1 | $296k | — |
Men's Wrestling · 8 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKendree University | 48 | 1 | $712k | — | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis | 32 | 1 | $697k | — | |
| University of Indianapolis | 43 | 1 | $636k | — | |
| Quincy University | 44 | 1 | $565k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 33 | 6 | $553k | — | |
| Grand Valley State University | 41 | 3 | $540k | — | |
| Drury University | 33 | 1 | $460k | — | |
| Davenport University | 24 | 1 | $225k | — |
Women's Wrestling · 7 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Michigan University | 28 | 2 | $706k | — | |
| McKendree University | 47 | 8 | $609k | — | |
| Quincy University | 27 | 5 | $511k | — | |
| Grand Valley State University | 22 | 3 | $413k | — | |
| William Jewell College | 26 | 2 | $296k | — | |
| Upper Iowa University | 16 | 2 | $167k | — | |
| Davenport University | 10 | 1 | $150k | — |
Every Great Lakes Valley Conference coach's email, in one target list, sent one reviewed email at a time from Gmail.Start your board