Baseball
Division II Baseball programs
250 programs · $148M in combined team budgets
250
Programs
11,990
Roster spots
$584k
Median budget
16
Staffs with emails on file
for members
3 in Alaska, Hawaii or abroad not shown
Team budgets across Division II
Median $584k; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
California Collegiate Athletic Association · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California State University, San Bernardino Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · San Bernardino, CA | 36 | 7 | $981k | $27,238 | — | 98% | $7k | |
| Fresno Pacific University Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Fresno, CA | 52 | 5 | $844k | $16,221 | — | 58% | $16k | |
| California State Polytechnic University, Pomona Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Pomona, CA | 35 | 8 | $810k | $23,141 | — | 74% | $12k | |
| California State University, Chico Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Chico, CA | 44 | 3 | $710k | $16,134 | — | 94% | $15k | |
| Menlo College Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Atherton, CA | 47 | 4 | $709k | $15,094 | — | 68% | $28k | |
| California State University, Monterey Bay Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Seaside, CA | 64 | 3 | $695k | $10,855 | — | 95% | $15k | |
| California State University, Los Angeles Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Los Angeles, CA | 44 | 2 | $619k | $14,066 | — | 92% | $5k | |
| California State University, East Bay Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Hayward, CA | 38 | 6 | $554k | $14,579 | — | 97% | $11k | |
| California State University, Dominguez Hills Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Carson, CA | 42 | 4 | $525k | $12,504 | — | 91% | $4k | |
| California State University, Stanislaus Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Turlock, CA | 34 | 4 | $501k | $14,736 | — | 97% | $7k | |
| California State University, San Marcos Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · San Marcos, CA | 39 | 6 | $480k | $12,297 | — | 96% | $11k |
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgian Court University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Lakewood, NJ | 47 | 8 | $878k | $18,671 | — | 71% | $21k | |
| Felician University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Lodi, NJ | 57 | 7 | $827k | $14,504 | — | 94% | $16k | |
| Post University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Waterbury, CT | 48 | 1 | $724k | $15,091 | — | — | $19k | |
| Holy Family University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 76 | 1 | $704k | $9,263 | — | 74% | $13k | |
| Thomas Jefferson University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 39 | 1 | $674k | $17,274 | — | 86% | $29k | |
| University of Bridgeport Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Bridgeport, CT | 48 | 1 | $674k | $14,035 | — | 64% | $26k | |
| Wilmington University (Delaware) Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · New Castle, DE | 50 | 1 | $472k | $9,436 | — | — | $14k | |
| Goldey-Beacom College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Wilmington, DE | 46 | 7 | $399k | $8,670 | — | 77% | $17k | |
| Chestnut Hill College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 42 | 1 | $375k | $8,937 | — | 79% | $29k | |
| Caldwell University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Caldwell, NJ | 37 | 4 | $375k | $10,133 | — | 65% | $23k | |
| Dominican University New York Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Orangeburg, NY | 72 | 8 | $366k | $5,087 | — | 79% | $24k | |
| Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Lincoln University, PA | 32 | 1 | $244k | $7,619 | — | 78% | $13k |
Conference Carolinas · Division II · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erskine College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Due West, SC | 120 | 1 | $883k | $7,360 | — | 61% | $22k | |
| North Greenville University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Tigerville, SC | 45 | 1 | $854k | $18,973 | — | 63% | $20k | |
| Belmont Abbey College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Belmont, NC | 90 | 1 | $817k | $9,079 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| Young Harris College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Young Harris, GA | 68 | 1 | $770k | $11,329 | — | 64% | $21k | |
| Emmanuel University (Georgia) Division II · Conference Carolinas · Franklin Springs, GA | 86 | 1 | $714k | $8,296 | — | 53% | $19k | |
| Southern Wesleyan University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Central, SC | 72 | 1 | $711k | $9,871 | — | 100% | $20k | |
| Francis Marion University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Florence, SC | 71 | 1 | $709k | $9,981 | — | 82% | $11k | |
| University of Mount Olive Division II · Conference Carolinas · Mount Olive, NC | 52 | 1 | $675k | $12,975 | — | 78% | $18k | |
| Barton College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Wilson, NC | 79 | 1 | $584k | $7,388 | — | 96% | $24k | |
| Shorter University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Rome, GA | 40 | 1 | $570k | $14,238 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| Chowan University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Murfreesboro, NC | 51 | 1 | $447k | $8,770 | — | 72% | $16k | |
| King University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Bristol, TN | 48 | 1 | $320k | $6,671 | — | 54% | $23k | |
| Ferrum College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Ferrum, VA | 60 | 1 | $305k | $5,085 | — | 100% | $23k | |
| University of North Carolina at Pembroke Division II · Conference Carolinas · Pembroke, NC | 36 | 1 | $297k | $8,242 | — | 92% | $10k |
East Coast Conference · Division II · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Thomas Aquinas College Division II · East Coast Conference · Sparkill, NY | 58 | 1 | $822k | $14,179 | — | 82% | $21k | |
| D'Youville University Division II · East Coast Conference · Buffalo, NY | 38 | 1 | $633k | $16,644 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Molloy University Division II · East Coast Conference · Rockville Centre, NY | 34 | 1 | $517k | $15,210 | — | 76% | $26k | |
| Mercy University Division II · East Coast Conference · Dobbs Ferry, NY | 40 | 1 | $278k | $6,957 | — | 85% | $17k | |
| Queens College (New York) Division II · East Coast Conference · Queens, NY | 36 | 1 | $254k | $7,068 | — | 69% | $5k | |
| College of Staten Island Division II · East Coast Conference · Staten Island, NY | 32 | 1 | $236k | $7,380 | — | — | $6k |
Great American Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harding University Division II · Great American Conference · Searcy, AR | 46 | 1 | $818k | $17,773 | — | 100% | $21k | |
| Oklahoma Baptist University Division II · Great American Conference · Shawnee, OK | 31 | 1 | $679k | $21,888 | — | 56% | $25k | |
| Southern Nazarene University Division II · Great American Conference · Bethany, OK | 47 | 1 | $604k | $12,859 | — | — | $20k | |
| University of Arkansas, Monticello Division II · Great American Conference · Monticello, AR | 41 | 1 | $582k | $14,183 | — | — | $14k | |
| Ouachita Baptist University Division II · Great American Conference · Arkadelphia, AR | 35 | 1 | $537k | $15,348 | — | 69% | $22k | |
| Southeastern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Durant, OK | 46 | 1 | $533k | $11,576 | — | 80% | $8k | |
| Arkansas Tech University Division II · Great American Conference · Russellville, AR | 49 | 1 | $521k | $10,639 | — | 96% | $11k | |
| Northwestern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Alva, OK | 65 | 1 | $478k | $7,357 | — | 66% | $12k | |
| East Central University Division II · Great American Conference · Ada, OK | 77 | 1 | $473k | $6,144 | — | 66% | $9k | |
| Henderson State University Division II · Great American Conference · Arkadelphia, AR | 56 | 1 | $461k | $8,235 | — | 82% | $17k | |
| Southern Arkansas University Division II · Great American Conference · Magnolia, AR | 56 | 1 | $460k | $8,208 | — | 67% | $14k | |
| Southwestern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Weatherford, OK | 39 | 1 | $355k | $9,097 | — | 100% | $15k |
Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division II · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Chicago, IL | 55 | 1 | $908k | $16,507 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Davenport University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Grand Rapids, MI | 45 | 1 | $791k | $17,580 | — | 97% | $20k | |
| Grand Valley State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Allendale, MI | 42 | 1 | $768k | $18,278 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Wayne State University (Michigan) Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Detroit, MI | 36 | 1 | $761k | $21,150 | — | 82% | $16k | |
| Saginaw Valley State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · University Center, MI | 40 | 1 | $538k | $13,439 | — | 73% | $15k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Parkside Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Kenosha, WI | 49 | 1 | $410k | $8,372 | — | 73% | $9k | |
| Purdue University Northwest Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Hammond, IN | 45 | 1 | $265k | $5,890 | — | 71% | $10k |
Great Lakes Valley Conference · Division II · 15
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Indianapolis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Indianapolis, IN | 50 | 1 | $938k | $18,763 | — | 73% | $20k | |
| Rockhurst University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Kansas City, MO | 62 | 1 | $857k | $13,817 | — | 69% | $24k | |
| Quincy University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Quincy, IL | 72 | 1 | $853k | $11,841 | — | 50% | $17k | |
| Drury University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Springfield, MO | 46 | 1 | $786k | $17,079 | — | 59% | $22k | |
| McKendree University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Lebanon, IL | 86 | 1 | $772k | $8,977 | — | 64% | $25k | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · St. Louis, MO | 46 | 1 | $684k | $14,868 | — | 94% | $27k | |
| Lewis University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Romeoville, IL | 45 | 1 | $640k | $14,211 | — | 73% | $19k | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Rolla, MO | 45 | 1 | $599k | $13,303 | — | 73% | $14k | |
| University of Illinois Springfield Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Springfield, IL | 49 | 1 | $598k | $12,211 | — | 84% | $9k | |
| Southwest Baptist University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Bolivar, MO | 46 | 1 | $523k | $11,365 | — | 100% | $20k | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · St. Louis, MO | 42 | 1 | $497k | $11,842 | — | 57% | $12k | |
| Upper Iowa University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Fayette, IA | 56 | 1 | $480k | $8,568 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Jefferson City, MO | 25 | 1 | $437k | $17,477 | — | — | $13k | |
| William Jewell College Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Liberty, MO | 49 | 1 | $418k | $8,528 | — | 34% | $17k | |
| Truman State University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Kirksville, MO | 30 | 1 | $247k | $8,234 | — | 80% | $13k |
Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malone University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Canton, OH | 66 | 1 | $768k | $11,631 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Ashland University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Ashland, OH | 48 | 1 | $745k | $15,517 | — | 81% | $22k | |
| Kentucky Wesleyan College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Owensboro, KY | 48 | 1 | $664k | $13,835 | — | 67% | $21k | |
| Lake Erie College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Painesville, OH | 53 | 1 | $624k | $11,776 | — | 64% | $22k | |
| Walsh University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · North Canton, OH | 70 | 1 | $559k | $7,988 | — | 78% | $21k | |
| Northwood University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Midland, MI | 54 | 1 | $533k | $9,862 | — | 84% | $26k | |
| Tiffin University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Tiffin, OH | 71 | 1 | $529k | $7,451 | — | 80% | $25k | |
| University of Findlay Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Findlay, OH | 49 | 1 | $500k | $10,194 | — | 86% | $26k | |
| Cedarville University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Cedarville, OH | 37 | 1 | $484k | $13,093 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Ohio Dominican University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Columbus, OH | 42 | 1 | $365k | $8,693 | — | 85% | $21k | |
| Thomas More University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Crestview Hills, KY | 38 | 1 | $251k | $6,603 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| Hillsdale College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Hillsdale, MI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 21% | $26k |
Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Division II · 5
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Nazarene University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Nampa, ID | 43 | 1 | $818k | $19,014 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Montana State University Billings Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Billings, MT | 45 | 1 | $668k | $14,845 | — | — | $13k | |
| Western Oregon University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Monmouth, OR | 43 | 1 | $599k | $13,920 | — | 99% | $15k | |
| Saint Martin's University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Lacey, WA | 39 | 1 | $507k | $12,993 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Central Washington University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Ellensburg, WA | 33 | 1 | $436k | $13,221 | — | 90% | $16k |
Gulf South Conference · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mississippi Christian University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Clinton, MS | 40 | 1 | $858k | $21,439 | — | 49% | $21k | |
| University of West Alabama Division II · Gulf South Conference · Livingston, AL | 43 | 1 | $792k | $18,410 | — | 87% | $15k | |
| Union University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Jackson, TN | 39 | 1 | $714k | $18,298 | — | 47% | $27k | |
| Trevecca Nazarene University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Nashville, TN | 42 | 1 | $709k | $16,891 | — | 70% | $16k | |
| Lee University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Cleveland, TN | 42 | 1 | $707k | $16,823 | — | 72% | $20k | |
| University of Alabama in Huntsville Division II · Gulf South Conference · Huntsville, AL | 44 | 1 | $685k | $15,563 | — | 74% | $20k | |
| Christian Brothers University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Memphis, TN | 42 | 1 | $595k | $14,163 | — | 88% | $17k | |
| Auburn University at Montgomery Division II · Gulf South Conference · Montgomery, AL | 41 | 1 | $567k | $13,823 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| Valdosta State University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Valdosta, GA | 46 | 1 | $559k | $12,149 | — | 83% | $12k | |
| University of Montevallo Division II · Gulf South Conference · Montevallo, AL | 47 | 1 | $522k | $11,101 | — | 54% | $17k | |
| Delta State University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Cleveland, MS | 42 | 1 | $495k | $11,785 | — | 100% | $13k |
Independent · Division II · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salem University (West Virginia) Division II · Independent · Salem, WV | 62 | 1 | $469k | $7,568 | — | — | $12k | |
| Bluefield State University Division II · Independent · Bluefield, WV | 31 | 1 | $244k | $7,861 | — | 87% | $15k | |
| Virginia State University Division II · Independent · Petersburg, VA | 30 | 1 | $141k | $4,694 | — | 89% | $16k |
Lone Star Conference · Division II · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Edward's University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Austin, TX | 62 | 1 | $1.3M | $20,524 | — | 84% | $28k | |
| The University of Texas at Tyler Division II · Lone Star Conference · Tyler, TX | 49 | 1 | $1.1M | $21,877 | — | 92% | $14k | |
| Eastern New Mexico University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Portales, NM | 28 | 1 | $896k | $32,014 | — | 55% | $7k | |
| Lubbock Christian University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Lubbock, TX | 42 | 1 | $808k | $19,229 | — | 73% | $25k | |
| Oklahoma Christian University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Edmond, OK | 84 | 1 | $748k | $8,905 | — | 97% | $22k | |
| Texas A&M University-Kingsville Division II · Lone Star Conference · Kingsville, TX | 39 | 1 | $725k | $18,581 | — | 92% | $10k | |
| St. Mary's University (Texas) Division II · Lone Star Conference · San Antonio, TX | 40 | 1 | $674k | $16,843 | — | 89% | $21k | |
| Angelo State University Division II · Lone Star Conference · San Angelo, TX | 47 | 1 | $670k | $14,265 | — | 79% | $13k | |
| West Texas A&M University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Canyon, TX | 44 | 1 | $622k | $14,133 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| Texas A&M International University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Laredo, TX | 40 | 1 | $566k | $14,148 | — | 46% | $4k | |
| Cameron University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Lawton, OK | 42 | 1 | $464k | $11,041 | — | — | $11k | |
| The University of Texas Permian Basin Division II · Lone Star Conference · Odessa, TX | 44 | 1 | $445k | $10,114 | — | 84% | $10k | |
| University of Texas at Dallas Division II · Lone Star Conference · Richardson, TX | 35 | 1 | $327k | $9,350 | — | 65% | $13k | |
| Sul Ross State University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Alpine, TX | 43 | 1 | $146k | $3,405 | — | 96% | $12k |
Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Division II · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Central Missouri Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Warrensburg, MO | 58 | 1 | $867k | $14,942 | — | 69% | $16k | |
| Emporia State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Emporia, KS | 42 | 1 | $835k | $19,882 | — | 98% | $15k | |
| Newman University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Wichita, KS | 39 | 1 | $708k | $18,151 | — | 48% | $19k | |
| Northwest Missouri State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Maryville, MO | 55 | 1 | $699k | $12,707 | — | 86% | $15k | |
| Washburn University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Topeka, KS | 46 | 1 | $696k | $15,128 | — | — | $13k | |
| Pittsburg State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Pittsburg, KS | 48 | 1 | $680k | $14,174 | — | 88% | $19k | |
| University of Arkansas, Fort Smith Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Fort Smith, AR | 39 | 1 | $636k | $16,319 | — | 81% | $10k | |
| University of Central Oklahoma Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Edmond, OK | 59 | 1 | $632k | $10,706 | — | 82% | $19k | |
| Missouri Southern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Joplin, MO | 40 | 1 | $611k | $15,284 | — | 97% | $11k | |
| Rogers State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Claremore, OK | 29 | 1 | $550k | $18,972 | — | — | $14k | |
| Missouri Western State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · St. Joseph, MO | 45 | 1 | $521k | $11,568 | — | — | $13k | |
| Fort Hays State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Hays, KS | 34 | 1 | $484k | $14,241 | — | 92% | $14k | |
| Northeastern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Tahlequah, OK | 43 | 1 | $459k | $10,668 | — | 99% | $11k |
Mountain East Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Park University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 65 | 1 | $1M | $15,596 | — | 98% | $25k | |
| University of Charleston (West Virginia) Division II · Mountain East Conference · Charleston, WV | 61 | 1 | $662k | $10,845 | — | 65% | $21k | |
| Wheeling University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Wheeling, WV | 39 | 1 | $575k | $14,753 | — | 75% | $19k | |
| Concord University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Athens, WV | 56 | 1 | $549k | $9,809 | — | 90% | $11k | |
| West Virginia State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Institute, WV | 40 | 1 | $448k | $11,194 | — | 96% | $11k | |
| Davis & Elkins College Division II · Mountain East Conference · Elkins, WV | 38 | 1 | $416k | $10,949 | — | 58% | $20k | |
| Frostburg State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Frostburg, MD | 46 | 1 | $412k | $8,949 | — | 89% | $17k | |
| West Virginia Wesleyan College Division II · Mountain East Conference · Buckhannon, WV | 48 | 1 | $369k | $7,688 | — | 95% | $20k | |
| Shawnee State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Portsmouth, OH | 34 | 1 | $351k | $10,325 | — | — | $15k | |
| West Liberty University Division II · Mountain East Conference · West Liberty, WV | 48 | 1 | $343k | $7,156 | — | 72% | $14k | |
| Fairmont State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Fairmont, WV | 36 | 1 | $276k | $7,659 | — | 99% | $11k | |
| Glenville State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Glenville, WV | 41 | 1 | $270k | $6,589 | — | — | $17k |
Northeast 10 Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Pierce University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Rindge, NH | 51 | 1 | $636k | $12,471 | — | 90% | $26k | |
| American International College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Springfield, MA | 56 | 1 | $631k | $11,272 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| Adelphi University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Garden City, NY | 38 | 1 | $603k | $15,874 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Southern New Hampshire University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Manchester, NH | 43 | 1 | $571k | $13,272 | — | 96% | $33k | |
| Southern Connecticut State University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · New Haven, CT | 35 | 1 | $566k | $16,162 | — | 81% | $20k | |
| Assumption University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Worcester, MA | 61 | 1 | $523k | $8,572 | — | 87% | $29k | |
| Pace University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Pleasantville, NY | 32 | 1 | $476k | $14,885 | — | 77% | $34k | |
| Bentley University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Waltham, MA | 42 | 1 | $460k | $10,952 | — | 48% | $44k | |
| Saint Michael's College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Colchester, VT | 43 | 1 | $444k | $10,326 | — | 92% | $31k | |
| Saint Anselm College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Manchester, NH | 47 | 1 | $381k | $8,095 | — | 78% | $35k |
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Division II · 15
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Minnesota, Crookston Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Crookston, MN | 54 | 1 | $971k | $17,983 | — | 58% | $13k | |
| Augustana University (South Dakota) Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Sioux Falls, SD | 47 | 1 | $894k | $19,020 | — | 59% | $25k | |
| University of Jamestown Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Jamestown, ND | 57 | 1 | $610k | $10,708 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Wayne State College (Nebraska) Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Wayne, NE | 40 | 1 | $585k | $14,613 | — | — | $15k | |
| Winona State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Winona, MN | 64 | 1 | $555k | $8,673 | — | 69% | $19k | |
| Concordia University, St. Paul Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · St. Paul, MN | 39 | 1 | $533k | $13,658 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| Northern State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Aberdeen, SD | 58 | 1 | $527k | $9,092 | — | 93% | $17k | |
| St. Cloud State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · St. Cloud, MN | 39 | 1 | $518k | $13,275 | — | 95% | $15k | |
| Minnesota State University, Mankato Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Mankato, MN | 43 | 1 | $487k | $11,314 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| Minot State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Minot, ND | 51 | 1 | $477k | $9,359 | — | 72% | $12k | |
| University of Mary Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Bismarck, ND | 49 | 1 | $411k | $8,395 | — | 78% | $19k | |
| University of Sioux Falls Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Sioux Falls, SD | 47 | 1 | $361k | $7,675 | — | 82% | $21k | |
| University of Minnesota Duluth Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Duluth, MN | 37 | 1 | $351k | $9,499 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Bemidji State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Bemidji, MN | 59 | 1 | $320k | $5,427 | — | 71% | $16k | |
| Southwest Minnesota State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Marshall, MN | 48 | 1 | $300k | $6,240 | — | 69% | $15k |
Pacific West Conference · Division II · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Loma Nazarene University Division II · Pacific West Conference · San Diego, CA | 32 | 1 | $1.1M | $33,537 | — | 82% | $36k | |
| Concordia University Irvine Division II · Pacific West Conference · Irvine, CA | 41 | 1 | $849k | $20,712 | — | 60% | $29k | |
| Biola University Division II · Pacific West Conference · La Mirada, CA | 42 | 1 | $775k | $18,441 | — | 60% | $31k | |
| Westmont College Division II · Pacific West Conference · Santa Barbara, CA | 54 | 1 | $765k | $14,170 | — | 80% | $36k | |
| University of Hawaii at Hilo Division II · Pacific West Conference · Hilo, HI | 58 | 1 | $710k | $12,247 | — | 90% | $13k | |
| Jessup University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Rocklin, CA | 57 | 1 | $710k | $12,459 | — | 77% | $28k | |
| Chaminade University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Honolulu, HI | 42 | 1 | $669k | $15,920 | — | 93% | $28k | |
| Hawaii Pacific University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Honolulu, HI | 44 | 1 | $633k | $14,375 | — | 84% | $32k | |
| Vanguard University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Costa Mesa, CA | 46 | 1 | $517k | $11,249 | — | 65% | $20k |
Peach Belt Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of North Georgia Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Dahlonega, GA | 34 | 1 | $996k | $29,308 | — | 72% | $12k | |
| Flagler College Division II · Peach Belt Conference · St. Augustine, FL | 42 | 1 | $975k | $23,207 | — | 78% | $31k | |
| Lander University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Greenwood, SC | 78 | 1 | $944k | $12,106 | — | 68% | $15k | |
| University of South Carolina Aiken Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Aiken, SC | 46 | 1 | $687k | $14,944 | — | 80% | $12k | |
| Columbus State University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Columbus, GA | 44 | 1 | $614k | $13,948 | — | 99% | $11k | |
| Augusta University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Augusta, GA | 54 | 1 | $501k | $9,281 | — | 89% | $13k | |
| University of South Carolina Beaufort Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Bluffton, SC | 53 | 1 | $492k | $9,282 | — | 69% | $16k | |
| Georgia College Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Milledgeville, GA | 48 | 1 | $485k | $10,097 | — | 88% | $20k | |
| Georgia Southwestern State University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Americus, GA | 37 | 1 | $449k | $12,133 | — | 77% | $12k | |
| Claflin University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Orangeburg, SC | 40 | 1 | $321k | $8,036 | — | 73% | $21k |
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Division II · 16
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Bloomsburg, PA | 119 | 1 | $1M | $8,537 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Lock Haven, PA | 119 | 1 | $1M | $8,537 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Mansfield, PA | 119 | 1 | $1M | $8,537 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · California, PA | 89 | 1 | $686k | $7,702 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Clarion, PA | 89 | 1 | $686k | $7,702 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Seton Hill University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Greensburg, PA | 46 | 1 | $677k | $14,707 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · East Stroudsburg, PA | 50 | 1 | $665k | $13,303 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| Gannon University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Erie, PA | 46 | 1 | $539k | $11,726 | — | 77% | $24k | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Millersville, PA | 40 | 1 | $520k | $12,995 | — | 89% | $21k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Johnstown, PA | 49 | 1 | $404k | $8,241 | — | 96% | $18k | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shippensburg, PA | 31 | 1 | $359k | $11,572 | — | 86% | $23k | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Slippery Rock, PA | 37 | 1 | $349k | $9,423 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Indiana, PA | 40 | 1 | $308k | $7,700 | — | 91% | $18k | |
| Shepherd University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shepherdstown, WV | 32 | 1 | $308k | $9,619 | — | 96% | $13k | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · West Chester, PA | 34 | 1 | $306k | $8,988 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Kutztown, PA | 27 | 1 | $298k | $11,019 | — | 95% | $22k |
Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Division II · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado Mesa University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Grand Junction, CO | 62 | 1 | $818k | $13,190 | — | 81% | $15k | |
| Colorado School of Mines Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Golden, CO | 49 | 1 | $753k | $15,372 | — | 60% | $30k | |
| Metropolitan State University of Denver Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Denver, CO | 45 | 1 | $607k | $13,495 | — | 99% | $14k | |
| Colorado State University Pueblo Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Pueblo, CO | 45 | 1 | $573k | $12,742 | — | 100% | $14k | |
| University of Colorado Colorado Springs Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Colorado Springs, CO | 45 | 1 | $540k | $12,001 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| Regis University (Colorado) Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Denver, CO | 56 | 1 | $536k | $9,567 | — | 87% | $25k | |
| New Mexico Highlands University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Las Vegas, NM | 42 | 1 | $424k | $10,102 | — | — | $15k | |
| Colorado Christian University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Lakewood, CO | 38 | 1 | $409k | $10,750 | — | — | $27k | |
| Adams State University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Alamosa, CO | 44 | 1 | $345k | $7,849 | — | — | $14k |
South Atlantic Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Wingate, NC | 40 | 1 | $968k | $24,193 | — | 85% | $21k | |
| Carson-Newman University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Jefferson City, TN | 67 | 1 | $763k | $11,391 | — | 68% | $20k | |
| Mars Hill University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Mars Hill, NC | 62 | 1 | $730k | $11,766 | — | 78% | $20k | |
| Coker University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Hartsville, SC | 55 | 1 | $698k | $12,698 | — | 97% | $19k | |
| Lincoln Memorial University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Harrogate, TN | 38 | 1 | $681k | $17,911 | — | 59% | $19k | |
| Lenoir-Rhyne University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Hickory, NC | 61 | 1 | $657k | $10,771 | — | 81% | $24k | |
| Anderson University (South Carolina) Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Anderson, SC | 50 | 1 | $644k | $12,879 | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Catawba College Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Salisbury, NC | 37 | 1 | $632k | $17,089 | — | 78% | $18k | |
| Newberry College Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Newberry, SC | 53 | 1 | $611k | $11,519 | — | 75% | $21k | |
| Tusculum University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Greeneville, TN | 57 | 1 | $562k | $9,866 | — | 60% | $23k | |
| Emory & Henry University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Emory, VA | 52 | 1 | $539k | $10,356 | — | 96% | $22k | |
| The University of Virginia's College at Wise Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Wise, VA | 53 | 1 | $339k | $6,392 | — | 94% | $10k |
Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Hill College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Mobile, AL | 65 | 1 | $630k | $9,685 | — | 59% | $20k | |
| Miles College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Fairfield, AL | 49 | 1 | $357k | $7,292 | — | — | $15k | |
| Benedict College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Columbia, SC | 30 | 1 | $343k | $11,441 | — | 67% | $18k | |
| Tuskegee University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Tuskegee, AL | 42 | 1 | $242k | $5,753 | — | 31% | $35k | |
| Albany State University (Georgia) Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Albany, GA | 33 | 1 | $239k | $7,253 | — | — | $14k | |
| Lane College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Jackson, TN | 26 | 1 | $237k | $9,108 | — | — | $13k | |
| Clark Atlanta University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Atlanta, GA | 30 | 1 | $231k | $7,694 | — | 65% | $30k | |
| Savannah State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Savannah, GA | 52 | 1 | $214k | $4,109 | — | — | $9k | |
| LeMoyne-Owen College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Memphis, TN | 28 | 1 | $132k | $4,706 | — | 97% | $8k | |
| Edward Waters University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Jacksonville, FL | — | 1 | — | — | — | 92% | $14k | |
| Morehouse College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Atlanta, GA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 51% | $35k |
Sunshine State Conference · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Tampa Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Tampa, FL | 42 | 1 | $1.8M | $42,891 | — | 41% | $36k | |
| Florida Southern College Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Lakeland, FL | 74 | 1 | $1.1M | $15,140 | — | 59% | $30k | |
| Rollins College Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Winter Park, FL | 62 | 1 | $1M | $16,932 | — | 41% | $37k | |
| Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Florida) Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Daytona Beach, FL | 62 | 1 | $981k | $15,823 | — | 66% | $42k | |
| Lynn University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Boca Raton, FL | 43 | 1 | $901k | $20,946 | — | 74% | $40k | |
| Florida Institute of Technology Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Melbourne, FL | 39 | 1 | $861k | $22,064 | — | 63% | $36k | |
| Eckerd College Division II · Sunshine State Conference · St. Petersburg, FL | 38 | 1 | $857k | $22,556 | — | 79% | $40k | |
| Nova Southeastern University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Fort Lauderdale, FL | 36 | 1 | $838k | $23,281 | — | 73% | $33k | |
| Palm Beach Atlantic University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · West Palm Beach, FL | 42 | 1 | $822k | $19,563 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Barry University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Miami Shores, FL | 46 | 1 | $701k | $15,237 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Saint Leo University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · St. Leo, FL | 49 | 1 | $531k | $10,841 | — | 72% | $19k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board