Georgian Court University Baseball
Georgian Court University fields a baseball team in the Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference (NCAA Division II). In 2024–25 the roster carried 47 players, about the median of 45, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $877,570, well above the median of $584k — $18,671 per roster spot, top quarter of Division II baseball programs. The school gave $1,424,379 in athletic aid across its men's teams, about $6,035 per roster spot.
Among Division II baseball programs
Where this program sits against its 247 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).
Team budgets across the division
Roster sizes
The program
- Roster47 2024–25 season
- Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
- Team expenses$877,570 for the year
- Operating expenses$67,368 game-day and travel
- Spend per roster spot$18,671 division median $12,001
- Athletic aid, men's teams$1,424,379 school-wide
- Aid per roster spot$6,035 across men's teams
- Recruiting spend, men's$11,498 school-wide
Coaching staff
| Name | Title | |
|---|---|---|
| Arlan Freeman head coach | Head Coach | On file · sign in |
| Dan Intili | Assistant Baseball Coach | On file · sign in |
| Joe Colucci | Assistant Coach / Strength & Conditioning | not on file |
| Nick Johns | Assistant Coach / Co-Outfield Coach | not on file |
| Zach Licato | Assistant Coach / Recruiting Coordinator | not on file |
| Juan Rivera | Assistant Coach / Bench Coach | not on file |
| Daniel Tucker | Assistant Coach | On file · sign in |
| Cole Weingarten | Assistant Coach / Co-Infield Coach | not on file |
Recruiting timing
- Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
- Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
- High-school baseball players472,598 2024-25
- Division II roster spots11,990 247 programs
- Odds of a spot1 in 39 2.5% of high-school players hold a Division II roster spot
General NCAA rule for Division II; the baseball recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.
About the school
What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.Campus
Full picture →- Setting
- City
- Type
- Private · Master's university
- Affiliation
- Roman Catholic
Getting in
Full picture →- Test scores
- Test-optional
- Graduate in 6 yrs
- 55%
Baseball
Full picture →- Team expenses
- $877,570 $18,672 per roster spot · top 10% of Division II
- Coaches
- 1 head · 2 assistant
- Athletic aid, men's teams
- $1,424,379
- Recruiting spend, men's
- $11,498
Cost
Full picture →- Tuition & fees
- $37,110
Campus safety
Full picture →- In residence halls
- 1 burglaries · 4 sex offences over 2022–2024
- Residence-hall fires
- 0 over 2022–2024
Majors
Full picture →Research Georgian Court University
School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.
Baseball programs within 150 miles
| School | Miles | Roster | Budget | APR | Admitted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association | 17 | 42 | $1.5M | 986 | 90% | |
| Princeton University Division I · The Ivy League | 29 | 31 | $930k | 993 | 4% | |
| Rider University Division I · Metro Conference | 30 | 31 | $727k | 989 | 79% | |
| Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, New Brunswick Division I · Big Ten Conference | 30 | 40 | $4.2M | 973 | 65% | |
| The College of New Jersey Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference | 31 | 40 | $234k | — | 62% | |
| College of Staten Island Division II · East Coast Conference | 35 | 32 | $236k | — | — | |
| Cairn University Division III · United East Conference | 36 | 44 | $157k | — | 84% | |
| Wagner College Division I · Northeast Conference | 36 | 48 | $1M | 971 | 83% | |
| Kean University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference | 40 | 37 | $265k | — | 77% | |
| Holy Family University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | 40 | 76 | $704k | — | 74% | |
| St. Joseph's University, New York L.I. Division III · Skyline Conference | 43 | 62 | $143k | — | 71% | |
| St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn) Division III · Skyline Conference | 43 | 62 | $143k | — | 71% |
Other baseball programs in the Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
| School | Roster | Budget | Per player | APR | Compare | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgian Court University | 47 | $878k | $18,671 | — | vs | |
| Felician University | 57 | $827k | $14,504 | — | vs | |
| Post University | 48 | $724k | $15,091 | — | vs | |
| Holy Family University | 76 | $704k | $9,263 | — | vs | |
| Thomas Jefferson University | 39 | $674k | $17,274 | — | vs | |
| University of Bridgeport | 48 | $674k | $14,035 | — | vs | |
| Wilmington University (Delaware) | 50 | $472k | $9,436 | — | vs | |
| Goldey-Beacom College | 46 | $399k | $8,670 | — | vs | |
| Chestnut Hill College | 42 | $375k | $8,937 | — | vs | |
| Caldwell University | 37 | $375k | $10,133 | — | vs | |
| Dominican University New York | 72 | $366k | $5,087 | — | vs | |
| Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) | 32 | $244k | $7,619 | — | vs |
Every Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference baseball program · Baseball budgets ranked