Baseball
Baseball programs in New York
75 programs · $35M in combined team budgets
75
Programs
2,964
Roster spots
$246k
Median budget
19
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Division IDivision IIDivision III
Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbert College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Hamburg, NY | 36 | 1 | $224k | $6,219 | — | 98% | $22k |
America East Conference · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binghamton University Division I · America East Conference · Vestal, NY | 33 +1 | 6 | $1.2M | $36,337 | 988 | 38% | $19k | |
| University at Albany Division I · America East Conference · Albany, NY | 34 at cap | 4 | $785k | $23,092 | 982 | 70% | $19k |
Atlantic 10 Conference · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fordham University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Bronx, NY | 42 8 over | 3 | $1.9M | $44,102 | 1000 | 56% | $45k | |
| St. Bonaventure University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Saint Bonaventure, NY | 41 7 over | 4 | $931k | $22,706 | 980 | 82% | $28k |
BIG EAST Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John's University (New York) Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Queens, NY | 37 3 over | 4 | $1.8M | $47,830 | 982 | 80% | $28k |
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominican University New York Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Orangeburg, NY | 72 | 8 | $366k | $5,087 | — | 79% | $24k |
City University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 4
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Jay College of Criminal Justice Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 31 | 1 | $129k | $4,156 | — | 57% | $4k | |
| Baruch College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 27 | 1 | $99k | $3,661 | — | 50% | $4k | |
| The City College of New York Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 25 | 1 | $63k | $2,506 | — | 58% | $5k | |
| Lehman College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Bronx, NY | 26 | 1 | $54k | $2,095 | — | 55% | $4k |
Coastal Athletic Association · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stony Brook University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Stony Brook, NY | 41 7 over | 4 | $1.7M | $42,082 | 969 | 49% | $19k | |
| Hofstra University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Hempstead, NY | 37 3 over | 5 | $1.7M | $45,144 | 983 | 71% | $36k |
East Coast Conference · Division II · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Thomas Aquinas College Division II · East Coast Conference · Sparkill, NY | 58 | 1 | $822k | $14,179 | — | 82% | $21k | |
| D'Youville University Division II · East Coast Conference · Buffalo, NY | 38 | 1 | $633k | $16,644 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Molloy University Division II · East Coast Conference · Rockville Centre, NY | 34 | 1 | $517k | $15,210 | — | 76% | $26k | |
| Mercy University Division II · East Coast Conference · Dobbs Ferry, NY | 40 | 1 | $278k | $6,957 | — | 85% | $17k | |
| Queens College (New York) Division II · East Coast Conference · Queens, NY | 36 | 1 | $254k | $7,068 | — | 69% | $5k | |
| College of Staten Island Division II · East Coast Conference · Staten Island, NY | 32 | 1 | $236k | $7,380 | — | — | $6k |
Empire 8 · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State University of New York at Brockport Division III · Empire 8 · Brockport, NY | 52 | 1 | $300k | $5,763 | — | 71% | $15k | |
| St. John Fisher University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 43 | 1 | $296k | $6,890 | — | 68% | $29k | |
| Utica University Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 47 | 1 | $246k | $5,232 | — | 87% | $23k | |
| State University of New York Polytechnic Institute Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 41 | 1 | $238k | $5,793 | — | 78% | $15k | |
| Alfred University Division III · Empire 8 · Alfred, NY | 37 | 1 | $206k | $5,564 | — | 48% | $26k | |
| Russell Sage College Division III · Empire 8 · Troy, NY | 43 | 1 | $147k | $3,428 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Houghton University Division III · Empire 8 · Houghton, NY | 44 | 1 | $135k | $3,076 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| Elmira College Division III · Empire 8 · Elmira, NY | 39 | 1 | $116k | $2,983 | — | 91% | $25k | |
| Keuka College Division III · Empire 8 · Keuka Park, NY | 37 | 1 | $102k | $2,746 | — | 94% | $26k |
Liberty League · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hobart and William Smith Colleges Division III · Liberty League · Geneva, NY | 40 | 1 | $400k | $10,004 | — | 57% | $33k | |
| Rochester Institute of Technology Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 40 | 1 | $399k | $9,970 | — | 71% | $40k | |
| Ithaca College Division III · Liberty League · Ithaca, NY | 44 | 1 | $305k | $6,926 | — | 70% | $34k | |
| Bard College Division III · Liberty League · Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | 35 | 1 | $248k | $7,077 | — | 52% | $25k | |
| Clarkson University Division III · Liberty League · Potsdam, NY | 42 | 1 | $241k | $5,741 | — | 77% | $33k | |
| University of Rochester Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 36 | 1 | $237k | $6,575 | — | 36% | $41k | |
| Vassar College Division III · Liberty League · Poughkeepsie, NY | 31 | 1 | $227k | $7,308 | — | 18% | $30k | |
| Union College (New York) Division III · Liberty League · Schenectady, NY | 38 | 1 | $218k | $5,747 | — | 44% | $43k | |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Division III · Liberty League · Troy, NY | 40 | 1 | $213k | $5,327 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Skidmore College Division III · Liberty League · Saratoga Springs, NY | 33 | 1 | $212k | $6,418 | — | 23% | $32k | |
| St. Lawrence University Division III · Liberty League · Canton, NY | 47 | 1 | $186k | $3,949 | — | 58% | $36k |
Metro Conference · Division I · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siena University Division I · Metro Conference · Loudonville, NY | 38 4 over | 3 | $1.2M | $31,375 | 965 | 71% | $33k | |
| Marist University Division I · Metro Conference · Poughkeepsie, NY | 40 6 over | 4 | $1.2M | $29,707 | 982 | 65% | $40k | |
| Manhattan University Division I · Metro Conference · The Bronx, NY | 41 7 over | 1 | $971k | $23,681 | 991 | 78% | $28k | |
| Iona University Division I · Metro Conference · New Rochelle, NY | 38 4 over | 5 | $787k | $20,716 | 990 | 91% | $29k | |
| Niagara University Division I · Metro Conference · Niagara University, NY | 32 +2 | 2 | $716k | $22,389 | 994 | 85% | $17k | |
| Canisius University Division I · Metro Conference · Buffalo, NY | 41 7 over | 4 | $690k | $16,829 | 984 | 82% | $19k |
New England Small College Athletic Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Clinton, NY | 39 | 1 | $443k | $11,370 | — | 12% | $26k |
New Jersey Athletic Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State University of New York at New Paltz Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · New Paltz, NY | 40 | 1 | $245k | $6,124 | — | 59% | $18k |
Northeast 10 Conference · Division II · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adelphi University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Garden City, NY | 38 | 1 | $603k | $15,874 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Pace University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Pleasantville, NY | 32 | 1 | $476k | $14,885 | — | 77% | $34k |
Northeast Conference · Division I · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Island University Division I · Northeast Conference · Brookville, NY | 38 4 over | 4 | $1.1M | $28,517 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| Wagner College Division I · Northeast Conference · Staten Island, NY | 48 14 over | 6 | $1M | $21,058 | 971 | 83% | $28k | |
| Le Moyne College Division I · Northeast Conference · Syracuse, NY | 34 at cap | 3 | $789k | $23,210 | — | 75% | $22k |
Patriot League · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Military Academy Division I · Patriot League · West Point, NY | — | 4 | — | — | 997 | 14% | — |
Skyline Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Division III · Skyline Conference · Kings Point, NY | 32 | 1 | $217k | $6,795 | — | 32% | $5k | |
| St. Joseph's University, New York L.I. Division III · Skyline Conference · Patchogue, NY | 62 | 1 | $143k | $2,309 | — | 71% | $18k | |
| St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn) Division III · Skyline Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 62 | 1 | $143k | $2,309 | — | 71% | $18k | |
| Mount Saint Mary College (New York) Division III · Skyline Conference · Newburgh, NY | 39 | 1 | $142k | $3,648 | — | 82% | $25k | |
| Manhattanville University Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 51 | 1 | $131k | $2,571 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Farmingdale State College Division III · Skyline Conference · Farmingdale, NY | 34 | 1 | $108k | $3,172 | — | 69% | $8k | |
| University of Mount Saint Vincent Division III · Skyline Conference · Bronx, NY | 45 | 1 | $102k | $2,277 | — | 85% | $22k | |
| Yeshiva University Division III · Skyline Conference · New York, NY | 33 | 1 | $96k | $2,918 | — | 64% | $38k | |
| State University of New York at Old Westbury Division III · Skyline Conference · Old Westbury, NY | 33 | 1 | $86k | $2,605 | — | 85% | $10k | |
| Purchase College, State University of New York Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 37 | 1 | $77k | $2,082 | — | 73% | $19k | |
| State University of New York Maritime College Division III · Skyline Conference · Throggs Neck, NY | 38 | 1 | $66k | $1,741 | — | 79% | $20k |
State University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State University of New York at Cortland Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cortland, NY | 48 | 1 | $396k | $8,247 | — | 51% | $18k | |
| Alfred State College Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Alfred, NY | 34 | 1 | $269k | $7,923 | — | 82% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Oswego Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oswego, NY | 41 | 1 | $233k | $5,680 | — | 80% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Oneonta Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oneonta, NY | 42 | 1 | $228k | $5,425 | — | 70% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Cobleskill Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cobleskill, NY | 56 | 1 | $216k | $3,860 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| Plattsburgh State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Plattsburgh, NY | 45 | 1 | $214k | $4,761 | — | 75% | $16k | |
| The State University of New York at Fredonia Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Fredonia, NY | 46 | 1 | $201k | $4,369 | — | 79% | $16k | |
| State University of New York at Canton Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Canton, NY | 33 | 1 | $201k | $6,079 | — | 96% | $14k |
The Ivy League · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia University-Barnard College Division I · The Ivy League · New York, NY | 40 6 over | 4 | $1.6M | $39,296 | 1000 | 4% | $21k | |
| Cornell University Division I · The Ivy League · Ithaca, NY | 37 3 over | 3 | $811k | $21,916 | 989 | 8% | $26k |
University Athletic Association · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York University Division III · University Athletic Association · New York, NY | 48 | 1 | $788k | $16,425 | — | 9% | $31k |
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board