Men's Track & Field
Division II Men's Track & Field programs
241 programs · $78M in combined team budgets
241
Programs
18,397
Roster spots
$288k
Median budget
106
Staffs with emails on file
for members
1 in Alaska, Hawaii or abroad not shown
Team budgets across Division II
Median $288k; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
California Collegiate Athletic Association · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fresno Pacific University Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Fresno, CA | 46 | 1 | $783k | $17,028 | — | 58% | $16k | |
| California State Polytechnic University, Humboldt Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Arcata, CA | 60 | 1 | $544k | $9,064 | — | 99% | $14k | |
| California State Polytechnic University, Pomona Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Pomona, CA | 72 | 1 | $511k | $7,097 | — | 74% | $12k | |
| California State University, San Marcos Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · San Marcos, CA | 64 | 1 | $463k | $7,230 | — | 96% | $11k | |
| California State University, Stanislaus Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Turlock, CA | 53 | 1 | $404k | $7,618 | — | 97% | $7k | |
| California State University, Chico Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Chico, CA | 45 | 1 | $320k | $7,109 | — | 94% | $15k | |
| California State University, Monterey Bay Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Seaside, CA | 27 | 1 | $227k | $8,411 | — | 95% | $15k | |
| California State University, East Bay Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Hayward, CA | 37 | 1 | $180k | $4,855 | — | 97% | $11k | |
| University of California, Merced Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Merced, CA | 25 | 1 | $95k | $3,783 | — | 39% | $13k | |
| San Francisco State University Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · San Francisco, CA | 17 | 1 | $22k | $1,310 | — | 96% | $13k |
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Division II · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmington University (Delaware) Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · New Castle, DE | 25 | 1 | $196k | $7,844 | — | — | $14k | |
| Goldey-Beacom College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Wilmington, DE | 30 | 1 | $180k | $5,991 | — | 77% | $17k | |
| Caldwell University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Caldwell, NJ | 54 | 1 | $176k | $3,263 | — | 65% | $23k | |
| University of Bridgeport Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Bridgeport, CT | 32 | 1 | $143k | $4,458 | — | 64% | $26k | |
| Dominican University New York Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Orangeburg, NY | 26 | 1 | $108k | $4,172 | — | 79% | $24k | |
| Thomas Jefferson University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 19 | 1 | $42k | $2,220 | — | 86% | $29k | |
| Chestnut Hill College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 23 | 1 | $41k | $1,795 | — | 79% | $29k |
Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division II · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Petersburg, VA | 96 | 6 | $430k | $4,483 | — | 89% | $16k | |
| Livingstone College Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Salisbury, NC | 45 | 4 | $204k | $4,533 | — | 74% | $15k | |
| Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Lincoln University, PA | 75 | 4 | $165k | $2,197 | — | 78% | $13k | |
| Johnson C. Smith University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Charlotte, NC | 26 | 4 | $116k | $4,479 | — | 43% | $19k | |
| Claflin University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Orangeburg, SC | 20 | 1 | $42k | $2,095 | — | 73% | $21k | |
| Bluefield State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Bluefield, WV | 24 | 2 | $29k | $1,191 | — | 87% | $15k | |
| Virginia Union University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Richmond, VA | 30 | 3 | $27k | $904 | — | 98% | $20k | |
| Bowie State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Bowie, MD | 53 | 2 | $24k | $448 | — | 84% | $16k |
Conference Carolinas · Division II · 15
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mount Olive Division II · Conference Carolinas · Mount Olive, NC | 104 | 5 | $773k | $7,430 | — | 78% | $18k | |
| King University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Bristol, TN | 58 | 4 | $385k | $6,646 | — | 54% | $23k | |
| Southern Wesleyan University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Central, SC | 75 | 4 | $330k | $4,397 | — | 100% | $20k | |
| North Greenville University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Tigerville, SC | 30 | 2 | $323k | $10,773 | — | 63% | $20k | |
| Shorter University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Rome, GA | 26 | 1 | $225k | $8,638 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| Belmont Abbey College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Belmont, NC | 51 | 4 | $206k | $4,032 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| Francis Marion University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Florence, SC | 52 | 3 | $162k | $3,109 | — | 82% | $11k | |
| Lees-McRae College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Banner Elk, NC | 57 | 2 | $156k | $2,733 | — | 81% | $26k | |
| Emmanuel University (Georgia) Division II · Conference Carolinas · Franklin Springs, GA | 23 | 1 | $151k | $6,552 | — | 53% | $19k | |
| Converse University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Spartanburg, SC | 35 | 4 | $147k | $4,197 | — | 64% | $19k | |
| University of North Carolina at Pembroke Division II · Conference Carolinas · Pembroke, NC | 142 | 6 | $146k | $1,024 | — | 92% | $10k | |
| Young Harris College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Young Harris, GA | 64 | 1 | $128k | $1,992 | — | 64% | $21k | |
| Barton College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Wilson, NC | 18 | 3 | $112k | $6,221 | — | 96% | $24k | |
| Erskine College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Due West, SC | 31 | 5 | $99k | $3,201 | — | 61% | $22k | |
| Ferrum College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Ferrum, VA | 52 | 2 | $90k | $1,734 | — | 100% | $23k |
East Coast Conference · Division II · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felician University Division II · East Coast Conference · Lodi, NJ | 95 | 4 | $391k | $4,118 | — | 94% | $16k | |
| St. Thomas Aquinas College Division II · East Coast Conference · Sparkill, NY | 71 | 2 | $378k | $5,328 | — | 82% | $21k | |
| Georgian Court University Division II · East Coast Conference · Lakewood, NJ | 61 | 5 | $316k | $5,186 | — | 71% | $21k | |
| Holy Family University Division II · East Coast Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 44 | 4 | $198k | $4,510 | — | 74% | $13k | |
| Daemen University Division II · East Coast Conference · Amherst, NY | 50 | 6 | $173k | $3,460 | — | 76% | $19k | |
| Roberts Wesleyan University Division II · East Coast Conference · Rochester, NY | 63 | 6 | $167k | $2,654 | — | 78% | $24k | |
| College of Staten Island Division II · East Coast Conference · Staten Island, NY | 23 | 4 | $119k | $5,165 | — | — | $6k | |
| Queens College (New York) Division II · East Coast Conference · Queens, NY | 70 | 2 | $96k | $1,377 | — | 69% | $5k | |
| Molloy University Division II · East Coast Conference · Rockville Centre, NY | 28 | 5 | $73k | $2,601 | — | 76% | $26k |
Great American Conference · Division II · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harding University Division II · Great American Conference · Searcy, AR | 71 | 3 | $710k | $9,994 | — | 100% | $21k | |
| Oklahoma Baptist University Division II · Great American Conference · Shawnee, OK | 117 | 2 | $679k | $5,801 | — | 56% | $25k | |
| East Central University Division II · Great American Conference · Ada, OK | 47 | 1 | $355k | $7,547 | — | 66% | $9k | |
| Southern Arkansas University Division II · Great American Conference · Magnolia, AR | 73 | 4 | $320k | $4,387 | — | 67% | $14k | |
| Northwestern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Alva, OK | 78 | 1 | $214k | $2,748 | — | 66% | $12k | |
| Ouachita Baptist University Division II · Great American Conference · Arkadelphia, AR | 25 | 4 | $144k | $5,763 | — | 69% | $22k | |
| Southern Nazarene University Division II · Great American Conference · Bethany, OK | 35 | 3 | $56k | $1,595 | — | — | $20k | |
| Henderson State University Division II · Great American Conference · Arkadelphia, AR | — | 2 | — | — | — | 82% | $17k |
Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division II · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Valley State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Allendale, MI | 271 | 15 | $1.5M | $5,602 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Davenport University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Grand Rapids, MI | 109 | 3 | $636k | $5,836 | — | 97% | $20k | |
| Saginaw Valley State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · University Center, MI | 168 | 4 | $557k | $3,318 | — | 73% | $15k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Parkside Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Kenosha, WI | 121 | 6 | $319k | $2,636 | — | 73% | $9k | |
| Lake Superior State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Sault Ste. Marie, MI | 71 | 4 | $270k | $3,800 | — | 68% | $14k | |
| Roosevelt University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Chicago, IL | 49 | 5 | $251k | $5,123 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Ferris State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Big Rapids, MI | 123 | 3 | $247k | $2,009 | — | 81% | $13k | |
| Michigan Technological University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Houghton, MI | 34 | 2 | $179k | $5,261 | — | 88% | $18k | |
| Purdue University Northwest Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Hammond, IN | 56 | 5 | $149k | $2,664 | — | 71% | $10k |
Great Lakes Valley Conference · Division II · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Romeoville, IL | 128 | 6 | $1.1M | $8,640 | — | 73% | $19k | |
| University of Indianapolis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Indianapolis, IN | 91 | 6 | $641k | $7,045 | — | 73% | $20k | |
| McKendree University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Lebanon, IL | 71 | 5 | $477k | $6,713 | — | 64% | $25k | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Rolla, MO | 226 | 3 | $473k | $2,090 | — | 73% | $14k | |
| Drury University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Springfield, MO | 83 | 3 | $449k | $5,403 | — | 59% | $22k | |
| Quincy University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Quincy, IL | 31 | 2 | $335k | $10,794 | — | 50% | $17k | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · St. Louis, MO | 139 | 6 | $332k | $2,391 | — | 94% | $27k | |
| Truman State University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Kirksville, MO | 83 | 2 | $224k | $2,692 | — | 80% | $13k | |
| William Jewell College Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Liberty, MO | 57 | 1 | $212k | $3,722 | — | 34% | $17k | |
| Southwest Baptist University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Bolivar, MO | 47 | 1 | $194k | $4,122 | — | 100% | $20k | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Jefferson City, MO | 27 | 2 | $192k | $7,127 | — | — | $13k | |
| University of Illinois Springfield Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Springfield, IL | 83 | 4 | $186k | $2,243 | — | 84% | $9k | |
| Rockhurst University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Kansas City, MO | 45 | 6 | $135k | $3,002 | — | 69% | $24k |
Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Findlay Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Findlay, OH | 150 | 6 | $769k | $5,127 | — | 86% | $26k | |
| Ashland University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Ashland, OH | 171 | 1 | $693k | $4,052 | — | 81% | $22k | |
| Tiffin University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Tiffin, OH | 199 | 6 | $674k | $3,387 | — | 80% | $25k | |
| Malone University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Canton, OH | 125 | 10 | $558k | $4,463 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Northwood University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Midland, MI | 65 | 1 | $431k | $6,626 | — | 84% | $26k | |
| Walsh University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · North Canton, OH | 135 | 3 | $423k | $3,134 | — | 78% | $21k | |
| Lake Erie College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Painesville, OH | 48 | 2 | $254k | $5,294 | — | 64% | $22k | |
| Cedarville University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Cedarville, OH | 68 | 8 | $251k | $3,683 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Ohio Dominican University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Columbus, OH | 49 | 3 | $105k | $2,150 | — | 85% | $21k | |
| Thomas More University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Crestview Hills, KY | 23 | 3 | $67k | $2,921 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| Hillsdale College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Hillsdale, MI | — | 5 | — | — | — | 21% | $26k | |
| Ursuline College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Pepper Pike, OH | — | 5 | — | — | — | 84% | $18k |
Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Division II · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Nazarene University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Nampa, ID | 83 | 8 | $630k | $7,586 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Western Washington University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Bellingham, WA | 191 | 9 | $562k | $2,939 | — | 91% | $22k | |
| University of Alaska Anchorage Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Anchorage, AK | 44 | 3 | $444k | $10,088 | — | 67% | $14k | |
| Saint Martin's University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Lacey, WA | 62 | 1 | $297k | $4,794 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Central Washington University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Ellensburg, WA | 36 | 7 | $289k | $8,016 | — | 90% | $16k | |
| Seattle Pacific University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Seattle, WA | 36 | 3 | $184k | $5,120 | — | 91% | $26k | |
| Western Oregon University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Monmouth, OR | 44 | 7 | $175k | $3,976 | — | 99% | $15k | |
| Montana State University Billings Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Billings, MT | 26 | 7 | $65k | $2,500 | — | — | $13k | |
| Simon Fraser University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Burnaby, BC | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
Gulf South Conference · Division II · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Cleveland, TN | 123 | 7 | $795k | $6,466 | — | 72% | $20k | |
| University of Alabama in Huntsville Division II · Gulf South Conference · Huntsville, AL | 177 | 5 | $688k | $3,886 | — | 74% | $20k | |
| Mississippi Christian University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Clinton, MS | 40 | 4 | $532k | $13,305 | — | 49% | $21k | |
| University of Montevallo Division II · Gulf South Conference · Montevallo, AL | 129 | 6 | $368k | $2,849 | — | 54% | $17k | |
| University of West Alabama Division II · Gulf South Conference · Livingston, AL | 27 | 4 | $339k | $12,552 | — | 87% | $15k | |
| Christian Brothers University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Memphis, TN | 69 | 2 | $237k | $3,434 | — | 88% | $17k | |
| Trevecca Nazarene University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Nashville, TN | 35 | 3 | $135k | $3,868 | — | 70% | $16k |
Independent · Division II · 4
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Southern College Division II · Independent · Lakeland, FL | 79 | 1 | $288k | $3,650 | — | 59% | $30k | |
| California State University, Los Angeles Division II · Independent · Los Angeles, CA | 38 | 4 | $140k | $3,684 | — | 92% | $5k | |
| University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez Division II · Independent · Mayaguez, PR | 21 | 1 | $133k | $6,322 | — | 52% | $13k | |
| University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras Division II · Independent · San Juan, PR | 29 | 1 | $107k | $3,686 | — | 53% | $7k |
Lone Star Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Texas A&M University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Canyon, TX | 94 | 4 | $987k | $10,504 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| Texas A&M University-Kingsville Division II · Lone Star Conference · Kingsville, TX | 124 | 6 | $903k | $7,280 | — | 92% | $10k | |
| Eastern New Mexico University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Portales, NM | 72 | 1 | $824k | $11,439 | — | 55% | $7k | |
| St. Edward's University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Austin, TX | 31 | 1 | $585k | $18,876 | — | 84% | $28k | |
| Dallas Baptist University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Dallas, TX | 113 | 4 | $557k | $4,931 | — | 91% | $30k | |
| Lubbock Christian University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Lubbock, TX | 105 | 5 | $546k | $5,198 | — | 73% | $25k | |
| Angelo State University Division II · Lone Star Conference · San Angelo, TX | 77 | 1 | $516k | $6,697 | — | 79% | $13k | |
| Oklahoma Christian University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Edmond, OK | 107 | 4 | $501k | $4,680 | — | 97% | $22k | |
| Cameron University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Lawton, OK | 34 | 1 | $214k | $6,289 | — | — | $11k | |
| The University of Texas at Tyler Division II · Lone Star Conference · Tyler, TX | 33 | 3 | $211k | $6,391 | — | 92% | $14k | |
| Western New Mexico University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Silver City, NM | 17 | 1 | $93k | $5,459 | — | — | $9k | |
| University of Texas at Dallas Division II · Lone Star Conference · Richardson, TX | 30 | 2 | $64k | $2,132 | — | 65% | $13k |
Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Topeka, KS | 167 | 4 | $879k | $5,263 | — | — | $13k | |
| Pittsburg State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Pittsburg, KS | 168 | 5 | $836k | $4,976 | — | 88% | $19k | |
| Northwest Missouri State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Maryville, MO | 136 | 4 | $762k | $5,602 | — | 86% | $15k | |
| Missouri Southern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Joplin, MO | 101 | 5 | $599k | $5,931 | — | 97% | $11k | |
| University of Central Missouri Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Warrensburg, MO | 158 | 7 | $541k | $3,423 | — | 69% | $16k | |
| Emporia State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Emporia, KS | 133 | 4 | $486k | $3,655 | — | 98% | $15k | |
| Fort Hays State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Hays, KS | 135 | 8 | $422k | $3,128 | — | 92% | $14k | |
| University of Nebraska at Kearney Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Kearney, NE | 154 | 4 | $376k | $2,440 | — | 86% | $16k | |
| Rogers State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Claremore, OK | 83 | 3 | $329k | $3,968 | — | — | $14k | |
| Missouri Western State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · St. Joseph, MO | 67 | 3 | $321k | $4,794 | — | — | $13k | |
| Newman University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Wichita, KS | — | 2 | — | — | — | 48% | $19k |
Mountain East Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Charleston (West Virginia) Division II · Mountain East Conference · Charleston, WV | 113 | 1 | $708k | $6,268 | — | 65% | $21k | |
| Point Park University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 90 | 1 | $557k | $6,186 | — | 98% | $25k | |
| West Virginia State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Institute, WV | 80 | 1 | $443k | $5,536 | — | 96% | $11k | |
| Wheeling University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Wheeling, WV | 53 | 1 | $271k | $5,115 | — | 75% | $19k | |
| West Liberty University Division II · Mountain East Conference · West Liberty, WV | 85 | 1 | $243k | $2,858 | — | 72% | $14k | |
| Glenville State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Glenville, WV | 99 | 4 | $213k | $2,147 | — | — | $17k | |
| Concord University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Athens, WV | 96 | 4 | $207k | $2,154 | — | 90% | $11k | |
| Davis & Elkins College Division II · Mountain East Conference · Elkins, WV | 55 | 2 | $202k | $3,667 | — | 58% | $20k | |
| West Virginia Wesleyan College Division II · Mountain East Conference · Buckhannon, WV | 90 | 1 | $185k | $2,053 | — | 95% | $20k | |
| Frostburg State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Frostburg, MD | 44 | 2 | $132k | $2,999 | — | 89% | $17k | |
| Shawnee State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Portsmouth, OH | 30 | 1 | $48k | $1,608 | — | — | $15k | |
| Fairmont State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Fairmont, WV | — | 4 | — | — | — | 99% | $11k |
Northeast 10 Conference · Division II · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Connecticut State University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · New Haven, CT | 147 | 1 | $445k | $3,030 | — | 81% | $20k | |
| Assumption University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Worcester, MA | 168 | 1 | $309k | $1,840 | — | 87% | $29k | |
| Saint Anselm College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Manchester, NH | 144 | 1 | $291k | $2,020 | — | 78% | $35k | |
| American International College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Springfield, MA | 29 | 1 | $253k | $8,707 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| Franklin Pierce University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Rindge, NH | 110 | 1 | $210k | $1,909 | — | 90% | $26k | |
| Bentley University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Waltham, MA | 86 | 1 | $95k | $1,108 | — | 48% | $44k | |
| Adelphi University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Garden City, NY | 32 | 1 | $59k | $1,837 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Saint Michael's College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Colchester, VT | — | 1 | — | — | — | 92% | $31k |
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Division II · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augustana University (South Dakota) Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Sioux Falls, SD | 117 | 1 | $593k | $5,064 | — | 59% | $25k | |
| Minnesota State University, Mankato Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Mankato, MN | 163 | 1 | $460k | $2,824 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| University of Jamestown Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Jamestown, ND | 90 | 1 | $421k | $4,683 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| University of Mary Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Bismarck, ND | 129 | 1 | $418k | $3,242 | — | 78% | $19k | |
| Northern State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Aberdeen, SD | 112 | 1 | $358k | $3,194 | — | 93% | $17k | |
| University of Sioux Falls Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Sioux Falls, SD | 102 | 1 | $350k | $3,431 | — | 82% | $21k | |
| Wayne State College (Nebraska) Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Wayne, NE | 87 | 1 | $319k | $3,663 | — | — | $15k | |
| Minot State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Minot, ND | 99 | 1 | $272k | $2,749 | — | 72% | $12k | |
| Minnesota State University Moorhead Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Moorhead, MN | 104 | 1 | $255k | $2,454 | — | 53% | $18k | |
| University of Minnesota Duluth Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Duluth, MN | 88 | 1 | $252k | $2,861 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Southwest Minnesota State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Marshall, MN | 73 | 1 | $250k | $3,419 | — | 69% | $15k | |
| Concordia University, St. Paul Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · St. Paul, MN | 48 | 1 | $117k | $2,429 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| University of Minnesota, Crookston Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Crookston, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 58% | $13k |
Pacific West Conference · Division II · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concordia University Irvine Division II · Pacific West Conference · Irvine, CA | 90 | 1 | $705k | $7,829 | — | 60% | $29k | |
| Biola University Division II · Pacific West Conference · La Mirada, CA | 51 | 1 | $580k | $11,379 | — | 60% | $31k | |
| Westmont College Division II · Pacific West Conference · Santa Barbara, CA | 56 | 1 | $348k | $6,215 | — | 80% | $36k | |
| Jessup University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Rocklin, CA | 26 | 1 | $301k | $11,588 | — | 77% | $28k | |
| Vanguard University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Costa Mesa, CA | 23 | 1 | $222k | $9,644 | — | 65% | $20k | |
| Dominican University of California Division II · Pacific West Conference · San Rafael, CA | 14 | 1 | $137k | $9,808 | — | 96% | $51k |
Peach Belt Conference · Division II · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flagler College Division II · Peach Belt Conference · St. Augustine, FL | 120 | 1 | $746k | $6,216 | — | 78% | $31k | |
| Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Florida) Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Daytona Beach, FL | 172 | 1 | $653k | $3,797 | — | 66% | $42k | |
| Lander University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Greenwood, SC | 102 | 1 | $308k | $3,017 | — | 68% | $15k | |
| Augusta University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Augusta, GA | 68 | 1 | $241k | $3,537 | — | 89% | $13k | |
| Columbus State University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Columbus, GA | 73 | 1 | $115k | $1,576 | — | 99% | $11k | |
| University of South Carolina Beaufort Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Bluffton, SC | 20 | 1 | $85k | $4,241 | — | 69% | $16k | |
| Clayton State University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Morrow, GA | 30 | 1 | $55k | $1,835 | — | 71% | $9k | |
| Georgia College Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Milledgeville, GA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 88% | $20k |
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Division II · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Bloomsburg, PA | 343 | 1 | $720k | $2,099 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Lock Haven, PA | 343 | 1 | $720k | $2,099 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Mansfield, PA | 343 | 1 | $720k | $2,099 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · California, PA | 107 | 1 | $540k | $5,050 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Edinboro, PA | 107 | 1 | $540k | $5,050 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shippensburg, PA | 100 | 1 | $439k | $4,385 | — | 86% | $23k | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · East Stroudsburg, PA | 139 | 1 | $349k | $2,513 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Johnstown, PA | 99 | 1 | $329k | $3,324 | — | 96% | $18k | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Kutztown, PA | 91 | 1 | $287k | $3,155 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| Seton Hill University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Greensburg, PA | 86 | 1 | $256k | $2,976 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Slippery Rock, PA | 161 | 1 | $253k | $1,574 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · West Chester, PA | 117 | 1 | $208k | $1,775 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Indiana, PA | 129 | 1 | $207k | $1,606 | — | 91% | $18k |
Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Division II · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Colorado Colorado Springs Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Colorado Springs, CO | 126 | 1 | $812k | $6,444 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| Adams State University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Alamosa, CO | 136 | 1 | $675k | $4,966 | — | — | $14k | |
| Colorado Mesa University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Grand Junction, CO | 136 | 1 | $518k | $3,805 | — | 81% | $15k | |
| Colorado State University Pueblo Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Pueblo, CO | 98 | 1 | $461k | $4,707 | — | 100% | $14k | |
| Western Colorado University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Gunnison, CO | 179 | 1 | $365k | $2,038 | — | 97% | $18k | |
| Colorado Christian University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Lakewood, CO | 94 | 1 | $356k | $3,784 | — | — | $27k | |
| Fort Lewis College Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Durango, CO | 116 | 1 | $345k | $2,970 | — | 93% | $16k | |
| Black Hills State University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Spearfish, SD | 122 | 1 | $340k | $2,790 | — | 94% | $16k | |
| Chadron State College Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Chadron, NE | 98 | 1 | $338k | $3,451 | — | — | $14k | |
| Colorado School of Mines Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Golden, CO | 64 | 1 | $320k | $5,001 | — | 60% | $30k | |
| South Dakota School of Mines & Technology Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Rapid City, SD | 155 | 1 | $265k | $1,707 | — | 85% | $20k | |
| Metropolitan State University of Denver Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Denver, CO | 92 | 1 | $260k | $2,821 | — | 99% | $14k | |
| Westminster University (Utah) Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Salt Lake City, UT | 48 | 1 | $155k | $3,233 | — | 69% | $28k | |
| Regis University (Colorado) Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Denver, CO | 18 | 1 | $51k | $2,845 | — | 87% | $25k |
South Atlantic Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Wingate, NC | 237 | 1 | $1.1M | $4,797 | — | 85% | $21k | |
| Catawba College Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Salisbury, NC | 88 | 1 | $799k | $9,073 | — | 78% | $18k | |
| Carson-Newman University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Jefferson City, TN | 38 | 1 | $550k | $14,485 | — | 68% | $20k | |
| Lenoir-Rhyne University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Hickory, NC | 133 | 1 | $492k | $3,702 | — | 81% | $24k | |
| Lincoln Memorial University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Harrogate, TN | 68 | 1 | $437k | $6,425 | — | 59% | $19k | |
| Anderson University (South Carolina) Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Anderson, SC | 87 | 1 | $403k | $4,631 | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Emory & Henry University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Emory, VA | 44 | 1 | $400k | $9,089 | — | 96% | $22k | |
| Newberry College Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Newberry, SC | 88 | 1 | $359k | $4,078 | — | 75% | $21k | |
| Mars Hill University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Mars Hill, NC | 92 | 1 | $282k | $3,068 | — | 78% | $20k | |
| Tusculum University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Greeneville, TN | 41 | 1 | $156k | $3,794 | — | 60% | $23k | |
| Coker University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Hartsville, SC | 23 | 1 | $103k | $4,499 | — | 97% | $19k | |
| The University of Virginia's College at Wise Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Wise, VA | 35 | 1 | $57k | $1,635 | — | 94% | $10k |
Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Division II · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Waters University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Jacksonville, FL | 83 | 1 | $751k | $9,050 | 962 | 92% | $14k | |
| Spring Hill College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Mobile, AL | 30 | 1 | $310k | $10,333 | — | 59% | $20k | |
| Central State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Wilberforce, OH | 68 | 1 | $235k | $3,458 | — | 46% | $15k | |
| Benedict College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Columbia, SC | 46 | 1 | $159k | $3,466 | — | 67% | $18k | |
| Lane College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Jackson, TN | 28 | 1 | $119k | $4,253 | — | — | $13k | |
| Allen University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Columbia, SC | 24 | 1 | $95k | $3,961 | — | 32% | $11k | |
| Kentucky State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Frankfort, KY | 33 | 1 | $78k | $2,367 | — | 93% | $10k | |
| Savannah State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Savannah, GA | 94 | 1 | $77k | $815 | — | — | $9k | |
| Fort Valley State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Fort Valley, GA | 28 | 1 | $75k | $2,693 | — | 63% | $11k | |
| Albany State University (Georgia) Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Albany, GA | 27 | 1 | $30k | $1,124 | — | — | $14k | |
| Tuskegee University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Tuskegee, AL | 34 | 1 | $25k | $737 | — | 31% | $35k | |
| LeMoyne-Owen College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Memphis, TN | 10 | 1 | $17k | $1,678 | — | 97% | $8k | |
| Morehouse College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Atlanta, GA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 51% | $35k |
Sunshine State Conference · Division II · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Institute of Technology Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Melbourne, FL | 66 | 1 | $514k | $7,786 | — | 63% | $36k | |
| University of Tampa Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Tampa, FL | 115 | 1 | $437k | $3,801 | — | 41% | $36k | |
| Lynn University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Boca Raton, FL | 37 | 1 | $397k | $10,725 | — | 74% | $40k | |
| Nova Southeastern University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Fort Lauderdale, FL | 29 | 1 | $183k | $6,322 | — | 73% | $33k | |
| Palm Beach Atlantic University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · West Palm Beach, FL | 18 | 1 | $40k | $2,246 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Barry University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Miami Shores, FL | 31 | 1 | $29k | $951 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Eckerd College Division II · Sunshine State Conference · St. Petersburg, FL | — | 1 | — | — | — | 79% | $40k | |
| Saint Leo University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · St. Leo, FL | — | 1 | — | — | — | 72% | $19k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board