Men's Track & Field
Men's Track & Field programs in Pennsylvania
76 programs · $22M in combined team budgets
76
Programs
6,062
Roster spots
$145k
Median budget
9
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Division IDivision IIDivision III
Atlantic 10 Conference · Division I · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Joseph's University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 135 90 over | 4 | $946k | $7,006 | 998 | 86% | $36k | |
| La Salle University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 65 20 over | 1 | $920k | $14,146 | 968 | 86% | $20k | |
| Duquesne University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 68 23 over | 1 | $683k | $10,050 | 995 | 79% | $35k |
Atlantic Coast Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pittsburgh Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 77 32 over | 1 | $1.8M | $23,478 | 938 | 50% | $24k |
BIG EAST Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villanova University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Villanova, PA | 97 52 over | 1 | $2.1M | $21,559 | 991 | 25% | $38k |
Big Ten Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania State University Division I · Big Ten Conference · University Park, PA | 120 75 over | 1 | $1.9M | $15,939 | 981 | 54% | $27k |
Centennial Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haverford College Division III · Centennial Conference · Haverford, PA | 104 | 1 | $269k | $2,588 | — | 13% | $23k | |
| Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference · Collegeville, PA | 165 | 1 | $198k | $1,202 | — | 87% | $32k | |
| Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Gettysburg, PA | 88 | 1 | $168k | $1,906 | — | 48% | $36k | |
| Swarthmore College Division III · Centennial Conference · Swarthmore, PA | 122 | 1 | $140k | $1,148 | — | 7% | $18k | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA | 61 | 1 | $133k | $2,178 | — | 64% | $32k | |
| Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA | 39 | 1 | $76k | $1,953 | — | 32% | $37k | |
| Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference · Carlisle, PA | 44 | 1 | $31k | $697 | — | 43% | $40k |
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Division II · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 19 | 1 | $42k | $2,220 | — | 86% | $29k | |
| Chestnut Hill College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 23 | 1 | $41k | $1,795 | — | 79% | $29k |
Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Lincoln University, PA | 75 | 4 | $165k | $2,197 | — | 78% | $13k |
East Coast Conference · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Family University Division II · East Coast Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 44 | 4 | $198k | $4,510 | — | 74% | $13k |
Horizon League · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Morris University Division I · Horizon League · Moon Township, PA | — | 4 | — | — | — | 91% | $26k |
Landmark Conference · Division III · 5
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference · Selinsgrove, PA | 57 | 1 | $219k | $3,849 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference · Bethlehem, PA | 124 | 1 | $174k | $1,405 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference · Elizabethtown, PA | 107 | 1 | $119k | $1,113 | — | 77% | $27k | |
| Juniata College Division III · Landmark Conference · Huntingdon, PA | 31 | 1 | $74k | $2,388 | — | 72% | $29k | |
| University of Scranton Division III · Landmark Conference · Scranton, PA | 49 | 1 | $58k | $1,183 | — | 84% | $32k |
Middle Atlantic Conferences · Division III · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Misericordia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Dallas, PA | 64 | 1 | $154k | $2,409 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Center Valley, PA | 38 | 1 | $145k | $3,824 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · St Davids, PA | 89 | 1 | $133k | $1,498 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Glenside, PA | 63 | 1 | $127k | $2,020 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Reading, PA | 63 | 1 | $116k | $1,835 | — | 62% | $26k | |
| Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Chester, PA | 50 | 1 | $108k | $2,161 | — | 84% | $31k | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 87 | 1 | $102k | $1,171 | — | 93% | $26k | |
| Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Mechanicsburg, PA | 119 | 1 | $85k | $717 | — | 78% | $30k | |
| Marywood University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Scranton, PA | 81 | 1 | $61k | $754 | — | 84% | $25k | |
| York College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · York, PA | 56 | 1 | $57k | $1,026 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Annville, PA | 47 | 1 | $36k | $766 | — | 75% | $29k | |
| Neumann University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Aston, PA | 11 | 1 | $28k | $2,566 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| Delaware Valley University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Doylestown, PA | 35 | 1 | $25k | $721 | — | 92% | $28k | |
| Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Reading, PA | 15 | 1 | $16k | $1,047 | — | 86% | $22k |
Mountain East Conference · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Park University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 90 | 1 | $557k | $6,186 | — | 98% | $25k |
Northeast Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercyhurst University Division I · Northeast Conference · Erie, PA | — | 2 | — | — | — | 83% | $27k |
Patriot League · Division I · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucknell University Division I · Patriot League · Lewisburg, PA | 157 112 over | 9 | $909k | $5,791 | 995 | 32% | $38k | |
| Lehigh University Division I · Patriot League · Bethlehem, PA | 161 116 over | 10 | $697k | $4,327 | 1000 | 29% | $33k | |
| Lafayette College Division I · Patriot League · Easton, PA | 89 44 over | 5 | $279k | $3,139 | 979 | 31% | $35k |
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Division II · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Bloomsburg, PA | 343 | 1 | $720k | $2,099 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Lock Haven, PA | 343 | 1 | $720k | $2,099 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Mansfield, PA | 343 | 1 | $720k | $2,099 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · California, PA | 107 | 1 | $540k | $5,050 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Edinboro, PA | 107 | 1 | $540k | $5,050 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shippensburg, PA | 100 | 1 | $439k | $4,385 | — | 86% | $23k | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · East Stroudsburg, PA | 139 | 1 | $349k | $2,513 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Johnstown, PA | 99 | 1 | $329k | $3,324 | — | 96% | $18k | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Kutztown, PA | 91 | 1 | $287k | $3,155 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| Seton Hill University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Greensburg, PA | 86 | 1 | $256k | $2,976 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Slippery Rock, PA | 161 | 1 | $253k | $1,574 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · West Chester, PA | 117 | 1 | $208k | $1,775 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Indiana, PA | 129 | 1 | $207k | $1,606 | — | 91% | $18k |
Presidents' Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Francis University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Loretto, PA | 48 | 1 | $312k | $6,493 | 980 | 77% | $27k | |
| Allegheny College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA | 87 | 1 | $245k | $2,811 | — | 59% | $28k | |
| Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA | 94 | 1 | $91k | $969 | — | 82% | $26k | |
| Geneva College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Beaver Falls, PA | 91 | 1 | $88k | $966 | — | — | $22k | |
| Thiel College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA | 46 | 1 | $87k | $1,901 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Saint Vincent College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Latrobe, PA | 26 | 1 | $45k | $1,747 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · New Wilmington, PA | 35 | 1 | $35k | $993 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Chatham University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 6 | 1 | $29k | $4,895 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Waynesburg University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Waynesburg, PA | 30 | 1 | $27k | $888 | — | 92% | $23k | |
| Grove City College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Grove City, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $24k |
State University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania State Univ. Erie, the Behrend College Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Erie, PA | 53 | 1 | $47k | $878 | — | 96% | $21k |
The Ivy League · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pennsylvania Division I · The Ivy League · Philadelphia, PA | 133 88 over | 7 | $1M | $7,666 | 996 | 6% | $26k |
United East Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlow University Division III · United East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 6 | 1 | $62k | $10,268 | — | 87% | $21k | |
| Penn State Harrisburg Division III · United East Conference · Middletown, PA | 25 | 1 | $28k | $1,118 | — | 96% | $22k | |
| Penn State University, Abington Division III · United East Conference · Abington, PA | 9 | 1 | $25k | $2,745 | — | 92% | $18k | |
| Lancaster Bible College Division III · United East Conference · Lancaster, PA | 18 | 1 | $23k | $1,300 | — | 95% | $23k | |
| Immaculata University Division III · United East Conference · Immaculata, PA | 16 | 1 | $17k | $1,086 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Keystone College Division III · United East Conference · La Plume, PA | 6 | 1 | $11k | $1,845 | — | 80% | $21k | |
| University of Valley Forge Division III · United East Conference · Phoenixville, PA | 9 | 1 | $4k | $492 | — | 78% | $28k | |
| Penn State Berks College Division III · United East Conference · Reading, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 97% | $22k |
University Athletic Association · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carnegie Mellon University Division III · University Athletic Association · Pittsburgh, PA | 130 | 1 | $263k | $2,023 | — | 11% | $33k |
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board