Men's Track & Field
Division III Men's Track & Field programs
343 programs · $40M in combined team budgets
343
Programs
20,348
Roster spots
$94k
Median budget
0
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Team budgets across Division III
Median $93k; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
American Rivers Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nebraska Wesleyan University Division III · American Rivers Conference · Lincoln, NE | 162 | 1 | $222k | $1,372 | — | 84% | $25k | |
| Buena Vista University Division III · American Rivers Conference · Storm Lake, IA | 42 | 1 | $173k | $4,113 | — | 72% | $18k | |
| Simpson College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Indianola, IA | 135 | 1 | $154k | $1,139 | — | 89% | $24k | |
| Wartburg College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Waverly, IA | 119 | 1 | $123k | $1,035 | — | 99% | $23k | |
| Loras College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Dubuque, IA | 60 | 1 | $90k | $1,504 | — | 92% | $22k | |
| University of Dubuque Division III · American Rivers Conference · Dubuque, IA | 60 | 1 | $76k | $1,270 | — | 87% | $25k | |
| Central College (Iowa) Division III · American Rivers Conference · Pella, IA | 63 | 1 | $67k | $1,065 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| Coe College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Cedar Rapids, IA | 26 | 1 | $48k | $1,849 | — | 71% | $21k |
American Southwest Conference · Division III · 4
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McMurry University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Abilene, TX | 106 | 1 | $238k | $2,246 | — | 58% | $21k | |
| LeTourneau University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Longview, TX | 27 | 1 | $90k | $3,349 | — | 41% | $27k | |
| Schreiner University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Kerrville, TX | 35 | 1 | $62k | $1,778 | — | 88% | $22k | |
| Hardin-Simmons University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Abilene, TX | 31 | 1 | $55k | $1,780 | — | 97% | $21k |
Atlantic East Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Elizabeth University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Morristown, NJ | 15 | 1 | $45k | $2,981 | — | 77% | $18k |
Centennial Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Hopkins University Division III · Centennial Conference · Baltimore, MD | 145 | 1 | $350k | $2,411 | — | 8% | $23k | |
| Haverford College Division III · Centennial Conference · Haverford, PA | 104 | 1 | $269k | $2,588 | — | 13% | $23k | |
| Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference · Collegeville, PA | 165 | 1 | $198k | $1,202 | — | 87% | $32k | |
| Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Gettysburg, PA | 88 | 1 | $168k | $1,906 | — | 48% | $36k | |
| Swarthmore College Division III · Centennial Conference · Swarthmore, PA | 122 | 1 | $140k | $1,148 | — | 7% | $18k | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA | 61 | 1 | $133k | $2,178 | — | 64% | $32k | |
| McDaniel College Division III · Centennial Conference · Westminster, MD | 34 | 1 | $94k | $2,776 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA | 39 | 1 | $76k | $1,953 | — | 32% | $37k | |
| Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference · Carlisle, PA | 44 | 1 | $31k | $697 | — | 43% | $40k |
City University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 5
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medgar Evers College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 61 | 1 | $88k | $1,441 | — | 83% | $6k | |
| Hunter College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 65 | 1 | $31k | $474 | — | 54% | $4k | |
| Lehman College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Bronx, NY | 31 | 1 | $28k | $901 | — | 55% | $4k | |
| York College (New York) Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Jamaica, NY | 13 | 1 | $14k | $1,038 | — | 59% | $6k | |
| The City College of New York Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 24 | 1 | $7k | $302 | — | 58% | $5k |
Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of California, Santa Cruz Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Santa Cruz, CA | 118 | 1 | $295k | $2,504 | — | 63% | $17k | |
| Christopher Newport University Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Newport News, VA | 47 | 1 | $146k | $3,110 | — | 88% | $23k | |
| University of Mary Washington Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Fredericksburg, VA | 63 | 1 | $132k | $2,097 | — | 86% | $22k | |
| Salisbury University Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Salisbury, MD | 112 | 1 | $121k | $1,078 | — | 89% | $18k | |
| Regent University Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Virginia Beach, VA | 12 | 1 | $29k | $2,422 | — | 41% | $18k | |
| Warren Wilson College Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Swannonoa, NC | — | 1 | — | — | — | 78% | $28k |
College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augustana College (Illinois) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Rock Island, IL | 176 | 1 | $415k | $2,355 | — | 68% | $25k | |
| Carthage College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Kenosha, WI | 163 | 1 | $272k | $1,670 | — | 84% | $25k | |
| Elmhurst University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Elmhurst, IL | 93 | 1 | $235k | $2,532 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Wheaton College (Illinois) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Wheaton, IL | 123 | 1 | $188k | $1,529 | — | 90% | $31k | |
| Illinois Wesleyan University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Bloomington, IL | 138 | 1 | $175k | $1,267 | — | 45% | $31k | |
| North Park University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Chicago, IL | 63 | 1 | $167k | $2,648 | — | 73% | $20k | |
| North Central College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Naperville, IL | 107 | 1 | $164k | $1,529 | — | 58% | $24k | |
| Carroll University (Wisconsin) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Waukesha, WI | 62 | 1 | $129k | $2,085 | — | 58% | $25k | |
| Millikin University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Decatur, IL | 49 | 1 | $76k | $1,543 | — | 54% | $10k |
Collegiate Conference of the South · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piedmont University Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Demorest, GA | 50 | 1 | $176k | $3,516 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| Belhaven University Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Jackson, MS | 55 | 1 | $117k | $2,124 | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Asbury University Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Wilmore, KY | 21 | 1 | $88k | $4,177 | — | 64% | $21k | |
| Covenant College Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Lookout Mountain, GA | 14 | 1 | $43k | $3,050 | — | 82% | $25k | |
| Huntingdon College Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Montgomery, AL | 15 | 1 | $42k | $2,809 | — | 71% | $23k | |
| LaGrange College Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · LaGrange, GA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 63% | $25k |
Conference of New England · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffolk University Division III · Conference of New England · Boston, MA | 74 | 1 | $247k | $3,340 | — | 85% | $33k | |
| University of Hartford Division III · Conference of New England · West Hartford, CT | 42 | 1 | $73k | $1,745 | 1000 | 83% | $31k | |
| Nichols College Division III · Conference of New England · Dudley, MA | 39 | 1 | $66k | $1,679 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Roger Williams University Division III · Conference of New England · Bristol, RI | 45 | 1 | $65k | $1,436 | — | 88% | $38k | |
| Gordon College Division III · Conference of New England · Wenham, MA | 30 | 1 | $50k | $1,680 | — | 59% | $25k | |
| Western New England University Division III · Conference of New England · Springfield, MA | 41 | 1 | $38k | $936 | — | 83% | $32k | |
| Wentworth Institute of Technology Division III · Conference of New England · Boston, MA | 41 | 1 | $22k | $547 | — | 85% | $36k | |
| Curry College Division III · Conference of New England · Milton, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 92% | $30k |
Empire 8 · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nazareth University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 51 | 1 | $177k | $3,460 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| St. John Fisher University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 60 | 1 | $123k | $2,053 | — | 68% | $29k | |
| State University of New York at Brockport Division III · Empire 8 · Brockport, NY | 99 | 1 | $123k | $1,243 | — | 71% | $15k | |
| Houghton University Division III · Empire 8 · Houghton, NY | 60 | 1 | $110k | $1,836 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| State University of New York at Geneseo Division III · Empire 8 · Geneseo, NY | 66 | 1 | $104k | $1,570 | — | 64% | $19k | |
| Alfred University Division III · Empire 8 · Alfred, NY | 28 | 1 | $74k | $2,656 | — | 48% | $26k | |
| Utica University Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 63 | 1 | $58k | $924 | — | 87% | $23k | |
| Russell Sage College Division III · Empire 8 · Troy, NY | 16 | 1 | $19k | $1,194 | — | 76% | $24k |
Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Joseph's College (Maine) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Standish, ME | 83 | 1 | $131k | $1,579 | — | 82% | $28k | |
| Regis College (Massachusetts) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Weston, MA | 56 | 1 | $82k | $1,457 | — | 89% | $30k | |
| Lasell University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Auburndale, MA | 41 | 1 | $78k | $1,910 | — | 82% | $28k | |
| Emmanuel College (Massachusetts) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Boston, MA | 60 | 1 | $75k | $1,251 | — | 81% | $33k | |
| Colby-Sawyer College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New London, NH | 48 | 1 | $70k | $1,467 | — | 90% | $26k | |
| New England College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Henniker, NH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 96% | $30k |
Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Franklin, IN | 83 | 1 | $114k | $1,379 | — | 71% | $24k | |
| Anderson University (Indiana) Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Anderson, IN | 73 | 1 | $109k | $1,494 | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Mount St. Joseph University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Cincinnati, OH | 39 | 1 | $105k | $2,690 | — | 57% | $16k | |
| Bluffton University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Bluffton, OH | 61 | 1 | $84k | $1,377 | — | 61% | $21k | |
| Manchester University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · North Manchester, IN | 60 | 1 | $67k | $1,123 | — | 91% | $19k | |
| Transylvania University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Lexington, KY | 15 | 1 | $48k | $3,200 | — | 85% | $26k | |
| Hanover College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Hanover, IN | 29 | 1 | $47k | $1,605 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Earlham College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Richmond, IN | 14 | 1 | $42k | $2,987 | — | 74% | $27k | |
| Berea College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Berea, KY | 24 | 1 | $35k | $1,478 | — | 33% | $4k | |
| Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Terre Haute, IN | 92 | 1 | $27k | $289 | — | 73% | $44k |
Independent · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azusa Pacific University Division III · Independent · Azusa, CA | 89 | 1 | $992k | $11,148 | — | 79% | $26k | |
| Occidental College Division III · Independent · Los Angeles, CA | 52 | 1 | $286k | $5,501 | — | 40% | $47k | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute Division III · Independent · Worcester, MA | 106 | 1 | $198k | $1,866 | — | 58% | $48k | |
| East Texas Baptist University Division III · Independent · Marshall, TX | 62 | 1 | $141k | $2,271 | — | 60% | $24k | |
| University of La Verne Division III · Independent · La Verne, CA | 30 | 1 | $75k | $2,493 | — | 48% | $27k | |
| U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Division III · Independent · Kings Point, NY | 38 | 1 | $52k | $1,371 | — | 32% | $5k | |
| University of Puget Sound Division III · Independent · Tacoma, WA | 54 | 1 | $45k | $839 | — | 76% | $42k | |
| Manhattanville University Division III · Independent · Purchase, NY | 14 | 1 | $22k | $1,548 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy Division III · Independent · New London, CT | — | 1 | — | — | — | 24% | — |
Landmark Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference · Selinsgrove, PA | 57 | 1 | $219k | $3,849 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference · Bethlehem, PA | 124 | 1 | $174k | $1,405 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference · Elizabethtown, PA | 107 | 1 | $119k | $1,113 | — | 77% | $27k | |
| Goucher College Division III · Landmark Conference · Baltimore, MD | 30 | 1 | $104k | $3,466 | — | 73% | $29k | |
| Catholic University Division III · Landmark Conference · Washington, DC | 116 | 1 | $91k | $780 | — | 84% | $35k | |
| Juniata College Division III · Landmark Conference · Huntingdon, PA | 31 | 1 | $74k | $2,388 | — | 72% | $29k | |
| University of Scranton Division III · Landmark Conference · Scranton, PA | 49 | 1 | $58k | $1,183 | — | 84% | $32k | |
| Drew University Division III · Landmark Conference · Madison, NJ | 21 | 1 | $39k | $1,838 | — | 69% | $28k |
Liberty League · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Division III · Liberty League · Troy, NY | 190 | 1 | $298k | $1,566 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| University of Rochester Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 133 | 1 | $199k | $1,498 | — | 36% | $41k | |
| Union College (New York) Division III · Liberty League · Schenectady, NY | 83 | 1 | $167k | $2,012 | — | 44% | $43k | |
| Rochester Institute of Technology Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 64 | 1 | $134k | $2,099 | — | 71% | $40k | |
| Ithaca College Division III · Liberty League · Ithaca, NY | 49 | 1 | $130k | $2,656 | — | 70% | $34k | |
| Vassar College Division III · Liberty League · Poughkeepsie, NY | 26 | 1 | $110k | $4,223 | — | 18% | $30k | |
| St. Lawrence University Division III · Liberty League · Canton, NY | 51 | 1 | $92k | $1,802 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Bard College Division III · Liberty League · Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | 16 | 1 | $22k | $1,352 | — | 52% | $25k |
Little East Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Southern Maine Division III · Little East Conference · Gorham, ME | 92 | 1 | $190k | $2,063 | — | 79% | $12k | |
| Eastern Connecticut State University Division III · Little East Conference · Willimantic, CT | 84 | 1 | $144k | $1,710 | — | 81% | $21k | |
| University of Massachusetts Boston Division III · Little East Conference · Boston, MA | 50 | 1 | $131k | $2,620 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| Plymouth State University Division III · Little East Conference · Plymouth, NH | 109 | 1 | $118k | $1,084 | — | 91% | $20k | |
| Keene State College Division III · Little East Conference · Keene, NH | 68 | 1 | $113k | $1,664 | — | 89% | $20k | |
| Western Connecticut State University Division III · Little East Conference · Danbury, CT | 26 | 1 | $73k | $2,821 | — | 81% | $17k | |
| University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth Division III · Little East Conference · Dartmouth, MA | 41 | 1 | $65k | $1,587 | — | 92% | $21k | |
| Rhode Island College Division III · Little East Conference · Providence, RI | 26 | 1 | $58k | $2,232 | — | 81% | $12k | |
| Vermont State University Castleton Division III · Little East Conference · Castleton, VT | 32 | 1 | $56k | $1,759 | — | 83% | $21k |
Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 5
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westfield State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Westfield, MA | 105 | 1 | $142k | $1,356 | — | 81% | $18k | |
| Bridgewater State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Bridgewater, MA | 100 | 1 | $117k | $1,168 | — | 89% | $16k | |
| Worcester State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | 25 | 1 | $36k | $1,420 | — | 90% | $14k | |
| Massachusetts Maritime Academy Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Buzzards Bay, MA | 41 | 1 | $35k | $844 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Fitchburg State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Fitchburg, MA | 31 | 1 | $32k | $1,016 | — | 90% | $16k |
Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albion College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Albion, MI | 100 | 1 | $197k | $1,973 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| Hope College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Holland, MI | 164 | 1 | $194k | $1,183 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| Adrian College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Adrian, MI | 92 | 1 | $154k | $1,671 | — | 68% | $22k | |
| Alma College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Alma, MI | 87 | 1 | $140k | $1,604 | — | 66% | $25k | |
| Calvin University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Grand Rapids, MI | 69 | 1 | $99k | $1,436 | — | 71% | $26k | |
| Trine University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Angola, IN | 126 | 1 | $78k | $620 | — | 85% | $26k | |
| The University of Olivet Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Olivet, MI | 33 | 1 | $41k | $1,238 | — | 97% | $24k | |
| Kalamazoo College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Kalamazoo, MI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 76% | $26k |
Middle Atlantic Conferences · Division III · 18
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Madison, NJ | 95 | 1 | $1.1M | $11,580 | 976 | 96% | $17k | |
| Stevens Institute of Technology Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Hoboken, NJ | 101 | 1 | $338k | $3,347 | — | 43% | $44k | |
| Misericordia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Dallas, PA | 64 | 1 | $154k | $2,409 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Center Valley, PA | 38 | 1 | $145k | $3,824 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · St Davids, PA | 89 | 1 | $133k | $1,498 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Glenside, PA | 63 | 1 | $127k | $2,020 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Reading, PA | 63 | 1 | $116k | $1,835 | — | 62% | $26k | |
| Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Chester, PA | 50 | 1 | $108k | $2,161 | — | 84% | $31k | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 87 | 1 | $102k | $1,171 | — | 93% | $26k | |
| Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Mechanicsburg, PA | 119 | 1 | $85k | $717 | — | 78% | $30k | |
| Marywood University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Scranton, PA | 81 | 1 | $61k | $754 | — | 84% | $25k | |
| York College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · York, PA | 56 | 1 | $57k | $1,026 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Stevenson University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Owings Mills, MD | 32 | 1 | $43k | $1,341 | — | 83% | $28k | |
| Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Annville, PA | 47 | 1 | $36k | $766 | — | 75% | $29k | |
| Hood College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Frederick, MD | 12 | 1 | $32k | $2,646 | — | 78% | $23k | |
| Neumann University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Aston, PA | 11 | 1 | $28k | $2,566 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| Delaware Valley University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Doylestown, PA | 35 | 1 | $25k | $721 | — | 92% | $28k | |
| Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Reading, PA | 15 | 1 | $16k | $1,047 | — | 86% | $22k |
Midwest Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luther College Division III · Midwest Conference · Decorah, IA | 120 | 1 | $217k | $1,807 | — | 73% | $25k | |
| Lawrence University Division III · Midwest Conference · Appleton, WI | 82 | 1 | $176k | $2,151 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Illinois College Division III · Midwest Conference · Jacksonville, IL | 90 | 1 | $150k | $1,668 | — | 75% | $17k | |
| Beloit College Division III · Midwest Conference · Beloit, WI | 67 | 1 | $135k | $2,007 | — | 57% | $25k | |
| Grinnell College Division III · Midwest Conference · Grinnell, IA | 48 | 1 | $99k | $2,067 | — | 13% | $33k | |
| Knox College Division III · Midwest Conference · Galesburg, IL | 37 | 1 | $83k | $2,247 | — | 71% | $26k | |
| Ripon College Division III · Midwest Conference · Ripon, WI | 41 | 1 | $60k | $1,465 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Cornell College Division III · Midwest Conference · Mt. Vernon, IA | 44 | 1 | $50k | $1,138 | — | 81% | $26k | |
| Monmouth College (Illinois) Division III · Midwest Conference · Monmouth, IL | 34 | 1 | $49k | $1,432 | — | 87% | $19k | |
| Lake Forest College Division III · Midwest Conference · Lake Forest, IL | 28 | 1 | $38k | $1,342 | — | 59% | $30k |
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carleton College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Northfield, MN | 87 | 1 | $295k | $3,395 | — | 22% | $29k | |
| Gustavus Adolphus College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Saint Peter, MN | 181 | 1 | $273k | $1,508 | — | 62% | $29k | |
| Macalester College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 106 | 1 | $215k | $2,030 | — | 28% | $39k | |
| Saint Mary's University of Minnesota Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Winona, MN | 61 | 1 | $163k | $2,670 | — | 89% | $23k | |
| Hamline University Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 49 | 1 | $152k | $3,094 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| St. Olaf College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Northfield, MN | 71 | 1 | $135k | $1,896 | — | 52% | $27k | |
| Bethel University (Minnesota) Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 61 | 1 | $99k | $1,630 | — | 91% | $30k | |
| Concordia College, Moorhead Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Moorhead, MN | 50 | 1 | $74k | $1,482 | — | 63% | $25k | |
| The College of St. Scholastica Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Duluth, MN | 23 | 1 | $57k | $2,488 | — | 94% | $24k | |
| Augsburg University Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Minneapolis, MN | 25 | 1 | $47k | $1,876 | — | 77% | $25k | |
| Saint John's University (Minnesota) Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Collegeville, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $30k |
New England Small College Athletic Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bates College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Lewiston, ME | 154 | 1 | $452k | $2,935 | — | 13% | $27k | |
| Bowdoin College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Brunswick, ME | 102 | 1 | $373k | $3,653 | — | 8% | $23k | |
| Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middletown, CT | 104 | 1 | $291k | $2,800 | — | 17% | $20k | |
| Tufts University Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Medford, MA | 149 | 1 | $283k | $1,902 | — | 10% | $33k | |
| Trinity College (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Hartford, CT | 96 | 1 | $217k | $2,260 | — | 34% | $32k | |
| Colby College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Waterville, ME | 44 | 1 | $154k | $3,504 | — | 7% | $15k | |
| Amherst College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Amherst, MA | 58 | 1 | $124k | $2,140 | — | 10% | $18k | |
| Hamilton College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Clinton, NY | 35 | 1 | $113k | $3,233 | — | 12% | $26k | |
| Williams College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Williamstown, MA | 52 | 1 | $103k | $1,981 | — | 10% | $17k | |
| Connecticut College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · New London, CT | 53 | 1 | $79k | $1,487 | — | 38% | $43k | |
| Middlebury College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middlebury, VT | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Division III · 4
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Springfield, MA | 104 | 1 | $224k | $2,149 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Norton, MA | 70 | 1 | $192k | $2,740 | — | 71% | $32k | |
| Babson College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Babson Park, MA | 54 | 1 | $164k | $3,036 | — | 20% | $30k | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Cambridge, MA | 67 | 1 | $131k | $1,962 | — | 5% | $22k |
New Jersey Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Galloway, NJ | 113 | 1 | $399k | $3,529 | — | 88% | $20k | |
| Rowan University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Glassboro, NJ | 161 | 1 | $285k | $1,767 | — | 78% | $22k | |
| The College of New Jersey Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Ewing, NJ | 149 | 1 | $201k | $1,348 | — | 62% | $22k | |
| Kean University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Union, NJ | 45 | 1 | $129k | $2,866 | — | 77% | $12k | |
| Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Newark Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Newark, NJ | 41 | 1 | $118k | $2,880 | — | 79% | $17k | |
| Montclair State University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Montclair, NJ | 40 | 1 | $73k | $1,832 | — | 87% | $14k | |
| Ramapo College Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Mahwah, NJ | 35 | 1 | $60k | $1,706 | — | 73% | $17k | |
| Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Camden Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Camden, NJ | 20 | 1 | $36k | $1,800 | — | 78% | $19k | |
| Farmingdale State College Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Farmingdale, NY | 43 | 1 | $20k | $461 | — | 69% | $8k |
North Atlantic Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Husson University Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Bangor, ME | 20 | 1 | $57k | $2,854 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Vermont State University-Johnson Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Johnson, VT | 32 | 1 | $56k | $1,759 | — | 83% | $21k | |
| Thomas College Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Waterville, ME | 31 | 1 | $51k | $1,638 | — | 97% | $19k | |
| University of Maine at Presque Isle Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Presque Isle, ME | 9 | 1 | $43k | $4,730 | — | 97% | $10k | |
| University of Maine, Farmington Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Farmington, ME | 18 | 1 | $37k | $2,036 | — | 98% | $15k | |
| Lesley University Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Cambridge, MA | 22 | 1 | $27k | $1,237 | — | 94% | $33k |
North Coast Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denison University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Granville, OH | 122 | 1 | $316k | $2,589 | — | 17% | $42k | |
| John Carroll University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · University Heights, OH | 147 | 1 | $256k | $1,743 | — | 81% | $31k | |
| Wittenberg University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Springfield, OH | 75 | 1 | $211k | $2,812 | — | 91% | $21k | |
| DePauw University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Greencastle, IN | 140 | 1 | $189k | $1,350 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| The College of Wooster Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Wooster, OH | 162 | 1 | $153k | $941 | — | 54% | $30k | |
| Ohio Wesleyan University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Delaware, OH | 103 | 1 | $140k | $1,357 | — | 51% | $24k | |
| Oberlin College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Oberlin, OH | 37 | 1 | $57k | $1,540 | — | 33% | $50k | |
| Kenyon College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Gambier, OH | 37 | 1 | $21k | $578 | — | 31% | $44k | |
| Wabash College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Crawfordsville, IN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 63% | $24k |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Division III · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Norbert College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · De Pere, WI | 112 | 1 | $359k | $3,206 | — | 92% | $27k | |
| Milwaukee School of Engineering Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Milwaukee, WI | 130 | 1 | $128k | $982 | — | 60% | $26k | |
| Aurora University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Aurora, IL | 36 | 1 | $84k | $2,342 | — | 85% | $19k | |
| Benedictine University (Illinois) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Lisle, IL | 28 | 1 | $65k | $2,336 | — | 77% | $25k | |
| Concordia University Chicago Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · River Forest, IL | 33 | 1 | $63k | $1,894 | — | 93% | $18k | |
| Concordia University Wisconsin Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Mequon, WI | 41 | 1 | $53k | $1,301 | — | 68% | $28k | |
| Wisconsin Lutheran College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Milwaukee, WI | 35 | 1 | $49k | $1,389 | — | 79% | $23k | |
| Lakeland University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Plymouth, WI | 20 | 1 | $38k | $1,919 | — | 91% | $23k | |
| Illinois Institute of Technology Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Chicago, IL | 25 | 1 | $36k | $1,442 | — | 55% | $25k | |
| Dominican University (Illinois) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · River Forest, IL | 13 | 1 | $31k | $2,408 | — | 80% | $17k | |
| Edgewood University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Madison, WI | 6 | 1 | $26k | $4,266 | — | 95% | $27k | |
| Marian University (Wisconsin) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Fond Du Lac, WI | 8 | 1 | $11k | $1,400 | — | 67% | $24k | |
| Rockford University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Rockford, IL | — | 1 | — | — | — | 57% | $24k |
Northwest Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fox University Division III · Northwest Conference · Newberg, OR | 195 | 1 | $356k | $1,825 | — | 96% | $31k | |
| Pacific Lutheran University Division III · Northwest Conference · Tacoma, WA | 40 | 1 | $155k | $3,864 | — | 81% | $24k | |
| Whitworth University Division III · Northwest Conference · Spokane, WA | 66 | 1 | $138k | $2,092 | — | 87% | $27k | |
| Whitman College Division III · Northwest Conference · Walla Walla, WA | 37 | 1 | $130k | $3,504 | — | 50% | $42k | |
| Lewis & Clark College Division III · Northwest Conference · Portland, OR | 32 | 1 | $104k | $3,245 | — | 75% | $38k | |
| Linfield University Division III · Northwest Conference · McMinnville, OR | 22 | 1 | $67k | $3,042 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Pacific University (Oregon) Division III · Northwest Conference · Forest Grove, OR | 50 | 1 | $43k | $864 | — | 92% | $35k | |
| Willamette University Division III · Northwest Conference · Salem, OR | — | 1 | — | — | — | 69% | $42k |
Ohio Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mount Union Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Alliance, OH | 226 | 1 | $257k | $1,136 | — | 80% | $23k | |
| Baldwin Wallace University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Berea, OH | 159 | 1 | $224k | $1,411 | — | 77% | $28k | |
| Heidelberg University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Tiffin, OH | 62 | 1 | $205k | $3,309 | — | 68% | $20k | |
| Otterbein University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Westerville, OH | 132 | 1 | $176k | $1,330 | — | 83% | $22k | |
| Ohio Northern University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Ada, OH | 87 | 1 | $135k | $1,553 | — | 73% | $26k | |
| Capital University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Columbus, OH | 51 | 1 | $106k | $2,074 | — | 73% | $22k | |
| Marietta College Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Marietta, OH | 60 | 1 | $73k | $1,213 | — | 79% | $21k | |
| Muskingum University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · New Concord, OH | 32 | 1 | $56k | $1,736 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Wilmington College (Ohio) Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Wilmington, OH | 33 | 1 | $51k | $1,535 | — | 85% | $25k |
Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Lynchburg Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lynchburg, VA | 172 | 1 | $254k | $1,474 | — | 82% | $23k | |
| Bridgewater College (Virginia) Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Bridgewater, VA | 74 | 1 | $181k | $2,446 | — | 91% | $20k | |
| Shenandoah University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Winchester, VA | 94 | 1 | $159k | $1,687 | — | 78% | $26k | |
| Batten University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Virginia Beach, VA | 57 | 1 | $123k | $2,162 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Washington and Lee University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lexington, VA | 43 | 1 | $121k | $2,808 | — | 17% | $25k | |
| Randolph College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lynchburg, VA | 58 | 1 | $100k | $1,719 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Eastern Mennonite University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Harrisonburg, VA | 31 | 1 | $71k | $2,276 | — | 100% | $25k | |
| Guilford College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Greensboro, NC | 52 | 1 | $66k | $1,266 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Averett University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Danville, VA | 44 | 1 | $57k | $1,304 | — | 48% | $24k | |
| Roanoke College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Salem, VA | 42 | 1 | $56k | $1,331 | — | 80% | $28k | |
| Hampden-Sydney College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Hampden-Sydney, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 50% | $30k |
Presidents' Athletic Conference · Division III · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Francis University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Loretto, PA | 48 | 1 | $312k | $6,493 | 980 | 77% | $27k | |
| Allegheny College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA | 87 | 1 | $245k | $2,811 | — | 59% | $28k | |
| Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA | 94 | 1 | $91k | $969 | — | 82% | $26k | |
| Geneva College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Beaver Falls, PA | 91 | 1 | $88k | $966 | — | — | $22k | |
| Thiel College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA | 46 | 1 | $87k | $1,901 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Bethany College (West Virginia) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Bethany, WV | 26 | 1 | $67k | $2,570 | — | 60% | $17k | |
| Hiram College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Hiram, OH | 35 | 1 | $52k | $1,489 | — | 93% | $21k | |
| Saint Vincent College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Latrobe, PA | 26 | 1 | $45k | $1,747 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · New Wilmington, PA | 35 | 1 | $35k | $993 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Franciscan University of Steubenville Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Steubenville, OH | 25 | 1 | $33k | $1,306 | — | 72% | $24k | |
| Chatham University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 6 | 1 | $29k | $4,895 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Waynesburg University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Waynesburg, PA | 30 | 1 | $27k | $888 | — | 92% | $23k | |
| Grove City College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Grove City, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $24k |
Skyline Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Saint Mary College (New York) Division III · Skyline Conference · Newburgh, NY | 15 | 1 | $72k | $4,796 | — | 82% | $25k |
Southern Athletic Association · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centre College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Danville, KY | 129 | 1 | $262k | $2,033 | — | 54% | $24k | |
| Rhodes College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Memphis, TN | 68 | 1 | $198k | $2,909 | — | 50% | $31k | |
| Oglethorpe University Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Atlanta, GA | 39 | 1 | $170k | $4,368 | — | 60% | $22k | |
| Southwestern University (Texas) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Georgetown, TX | 34 | 1 | $101k | $2,980 | — | 39% | $31k | |
| Maryville College (Tennessee) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Maryville, TN | 22 | 1 | $98k | $4,466 | — | 66% | $21k | |
| Trinity University (Texas) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · San Antonio, TX | 50 | 1 | $81k | $1,620 | — | 28% | $32k | |
| Millsaps College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Jackson, MS | 17 | 1 | $79k | $4,649 | — | 49% | $27k | |
| University of the South Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Sewanee, TN | 22 | 1 | $41k | $1,842 | — | 51% | $34k | |
| Berry College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Mount Berry, GA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 62% | $25k |
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Institute of Technology Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Pasadena, CA | 35 | 1 | $163k | $4,664 | — | 3% | $23k | |
| University of Redlands Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Redlands, CA | 44 | 1 | $153k | $3,468 | — | 81% | $28k | |
| Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Claremont, CA | 45 | 1 | $123k | $2,731 | — | 7% | $17k | |
| Chapman University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Orange, CA | 54 | 1 | $120k | $2,218 | — | 56% | $48k | |
| Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Claremont, CA | 52 | 1 | $112k | $2,160 | — | 11% | $30k | |
| California Lutheran University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Thousand Oaks, CA | 28 | 1 | $81k | $2,880 | — | 89% | $27k | |
| Whittier College Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Whittier, CA | 12 | 1 | $55k | $4,622 | — | 85% | $32k |
Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado College Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Colorado Springs, CO | 41 | 1 | $237k | $5,783 | — | 20% | $35k | |
| Texas Lutheran University Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Seguin, TX | 42 | 1 | $125k | $2,987 | — | 95% | $24k | |
| Concordia University Texas Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Austin, TX | 32 | 1 | $68k | $2,132 | — | 91% | $24k | |
| Centenary College (Louisiana) Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Shreveport, LA | 14 | 1 | $56k | $3,989 | — | 54% | $25k | |
| University of St. Thomas (Texas) Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Houston, TX | 25 | 1 | $53k | $2,135 | — | 93% | $20k | |
| Hendrix College Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Conway, AR | 15 | 1 | $45k | $3,001 | — | 53% | $24k | |
| University of the Ozarks (Arkansas) Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Clarksville, AR | 16 | 1 | $45k | $2,811 | — | 58% | $17k |
State University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State University of New York at Oneonta Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oneonta, NY | 106 | 1 | $211k | $1,992 | — | 70% | $18k | |
| Buffalo State, State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Buffalo, NY | 65 | 1 | $188k | $2,891 | — | 76% | $14k | |
| Alfred State College Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Alfred, NY | 81 | 1 | $168k | $2,073 | — | 82% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Delhi Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Delhi, NY | 72 | 1 | $110k | $1,529 | — | 88% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Cortland Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cortland, NY | 65 | 1 | $94k | $1,439 | — | 51% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Oswego Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oswego, NY | 64 | 1 | $92k | $1,443 | — | 80% | $17k | |
| Plattsburgh State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Plattsburgh, NY | 39 | 1 | $85k | $2,177 | — | 75% | $16k | |
| The State University of New York at Fredonia Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Fredonia, NY | 27 | 1 | $50k | $1,850 | — | 79% | $16k | |
| State University of New York at Cobleskill Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cobleskill, NY | 27 | 1 | $47k | $1,729 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| Pennsylvania State Univ. Erie, the Behrend College Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Erie, PA | 53 | 1 | $47k | $878 | — | 96% | $21k | |
| State University of New York at Potsdam Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Potsdam, NY | 27 | 1 | $29k | $1,055 | — | 85% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Morrisville Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Morrisville, NY | 22 | 1 | $13k | $609 | — | 91% | $17k |
St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Greenville, IL | 152 | 1 | $202k | $1,331 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Mississippi University for Women Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Columbus, MS | 40 | 1 | $109k | $2,723 | — | 100% | $13k | |
| Spalding University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Louisville, KY | 32 | 1 | $99k | $3,095 | — | 99% | $26k | |
| Principia College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Elsah, IL | 24 | 1 | $62k | $2,597 | — | 44% | $15k | |
| Webster University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Louis, MO | 24 | 1 | $50k | $2,070 | — | 58% | $28k | |
| Blackburn College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Carlinville, IL | 32 | 1 | $44k | $1,373 | — | 80% | $21k | |
| Lyon College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Batesville, AR | 25 | 1 | $34k | $1,350 | — | 66% | $23k | |
| Westminster College (Missouri) Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Fulton, MO | 20 | 1 | $22k | $1,117 | — | 78% | $27k |
United East Conference · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary's College of Maryland Division III · United East Conference · St. Mary's City, MD | 61 | 1 | $126k | $2,058 | — | 75% | $21k | |
| Pratt Institute Division III · United East Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 38 | 1 | $76k | $1,987 | — | 53% | $52k | |
| Carlow University Division III · United East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 6 | 1 | $62k | $10,268 | — | 87% | $21k | |
| Marymount University (Virginia) Division III · United East Conference · Arlington, VA | 23 | 1 | $50k | $2,159 | — | 81% | $28k | |
| Gallaudet University Division III · United East Conference · Washington, DC | 20 | 1 | $47k | $2,367 | — | 61% | $15k | |
| Penn State Harrisburg Division III · United East Conference · Middletown, PA | 25 | 1 | $28k | $1,118 | — | 96% | $22k | |
| Penn State University, Abington Division III · United East Conference · Abington, PA | 9 | 1 | $25k | $2,745 | — | 92% | $18k | |
| Lancaster Bible College Division III · United East Conference · Lancaster, PA | 18 | 1 | $23k | $1,300 | — | 95% | $23k | |
| Immaculata University Division III · United East Conference · Immaculata, PA | 16 | 1 | $17k | $1,086 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Keystone College Division III · United East Conference · La Plume, PA | 6 | 1 | $11k | $1,845 | — | 80% | $21k | |
| University of Valley Forge Division III · United East Conference · Phoenixville, PA | 9 | 1 | $4k | $492 | — | 78% | $28k | |
| Penn State Berks College Division III · United East Conference · Reading, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 97% | $22k |
University Athletic Association · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York University Division III · University Athletic Association · New York, NY | 98 | 1 | $437k | $4,463 | — | 9% | $31k | |
| Washington University in St. Louis Division III · University Athletic Association · St. Louis, MO | 134 | 1 | $380k | $2,839 | — | 12% | $22k | |
| Emory University Division III · University Athletic Association · Atlanta, GA | 134 | 1 | $379k | $2,826 | — | 11% | $28k | |
| University of Chicago Division III · University Athletic Association · Chicago, IL | 170 | 1 | $264k | $1,551 | — | 5% | $28k | |
| Carnegie Mellon University Division III · University Athletic Association · Pittsburgh, PA | 130 | 1 | $263k | $2,023 | — | 11% | $33k | |
| Brandeis University Division III · University Athletic Association · Waltham, MA | 96 | 1 | $238k | $2,475 | — | 35% | $45k | |
| Case Western Reserve University Division III · University Athletic Association · Cleveland, OH | 50 | 1 | $95k | $1,891 | — | 29% | $41k |
Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Minnesota, Morris Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Morris, MN | 69 | 1 | $106k | $1,537 | — | 70% | $10k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Superior Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Superior, WI | 37 | 1 | $76k | $2,057 | — | 94% | $13k | |
| North Central University Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Minneapolis, MN | 37 | 1 | $73k | $1,961 | — | 91% | $24k | |
| Crown College (Minnesota) Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · St. Bonifacius, MN | 59 | 1 | $61k | $1,027 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Martin Luther College Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · NEW ULM, MN | 29 | 1 | $41k | $1,419 | — | 83% | $21k | |
| Bethany Lutheran College Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Mankato, MN | 14 | 1 | $39k | $2,757 | — | 51% | $19k | |
| University of Northwestern-St. Paul Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 15 | 1 | $24k | $1,592 | — | 92% | $27k |
USA South Athletic Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Virginia University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Buena Vista, VA | 99 | 1 | $256k | $2,585 | — | 100% | $25k | |
| Pfeiffer University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Misenheimer, NC | 119 | 1 | $117k | $984 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Methodist University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Fayetteville, NC | 35 | 1 | $84k | $2,414 | — | 75% | $26k | |
| Brevard College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Brevard, NC | 19 | 1 | $61k | $3,192 | — | 40% | $27k | |
| North Carolina Wesleyan University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Rocky Mount, NC | 11 | 1 | $39k | $3,552 | — | 78% | $19k | |
| Mary Baldwin University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Staunton, VA | 16 | 1 | $27k | $1,697 | — | — | $19k |
Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Oshkosh, WI | 175 | 1 | $311k | $1,774 | — | 87% | $13k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Platteville Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Platteville, WI | 174 | 1 | $245k | $1,407 | — | 87% | $16k | |
| University of Wisconsin-River Falls Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · River Falls, WI | 125 | 1 | $192k | $1,535 | — | 82% | $15k | |
| University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · La Crosse, WI | 61 | 1 | $167k | $2,740 | — | 73% | $13k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Eau Claire, WI | 69 | 1 | $152k | $2,200 | — | 76% | $15k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Stout Polytechnic Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Menomonie, WI | 77 | 1 | $87k | $1,126 | — | 85% | $16k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Whitewater, WI | 58 | 1 | $73k | $1,255 | — | 83% | $14k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Stevens Point, WI | 81 | 1 | $72k | $891 | — | 90% | $14k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board