Football
Division III Football programs
244 programs · $151M in combined team budgets
244
Programs
26,128
Roster spots
$615k
Median budget
0
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Team budgets across Division III
Median $613k; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
American Rivers Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central College (Iowa) Division III · American Rivers Conference · Pella, IA | 152 | 1 | $1M | $6,690 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| University of Dubuque Division III · American Rivers Conference · Dubuque, IA | 123 | 1 | $709k | $5,764 | — | 87% | $25k | |
| Simpson College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Indianola, IA | 115 | 1 | $573k | $4,983 | — | 89% | $24k | |
| Loras College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Dubuque, IA | 97 | 1 | $561k | $5,781 | — | 92% | $22k | |
| Wartburg College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Waverly, IA | 184 | 1 | $558k | $3,031 | — | 99% | $23k | |
| Buena Vista University Division III · American Rivers Conference · Storm Lake, IA | 79 | 1 | $498k | $6,304 | — | 72% | $18k | |
| Coe College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Cedar Rapids, IA | 121 | 1 | $444k | $3,672 | — | 71% | $21k | |
| Nebraska Wesleyan University Division III · American Rivers Conference · Lincoln, NE | 122 | 1 | $398k | $3,263 | — | 84% | $25k |
American Southwest Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Division III · American Southwest Conference · Belton, TX | 167 | 1 | $1.5M | $8,868 | — | 95% | $30k | |
| Hardin-Simmons University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Abilene, TX | 212 | 1 | $1.3M | $6,021 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| East Texas Baptist University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Marshall, TX | 167 | 1 | $814k | $4,876 | — | 60% | $24k | |
| Howard Payne University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Brownwood, TX | 135 | 1 | $779k | $5,767 | — | 68% | $26k | |
| McMurry University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Abilene, TX | 140 | 1 | $745k | $5,318 | — | 58% | $21k | |
| Schreiner University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Kerrville, TX | — | 1 | — | — | — | 88% | $22k |
Centennial Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Hopkins University Division III · Centennial Conference · Baltimore, MD | 87 | 1 | $979k | $11,249 | — | 8% | $23k | |
| Carnegie Mellon University Division III · Centennial Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 110 | 1 | $779k | $7,078 | — | 11% | $33k | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA | 128 | 1 | $765k | $5,977 | — | 64% | $32k | |
| Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA | 96 | 1 | $757k | $7,890 | — | 32% | $37k | |
| Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Gettysburg, PA | 93 | 1 | $701k | $7,541 | — | 48% | $36k | |
| McDaniel College Division III · Centennial Conference · Westminster, MD | 105 | 1 | $677k | $6,448 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference · Collegeville, PA | 161 | 1 | $651k | $4,042 | — | 87% | $32k | |
| Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference · Carlisle, PA | 77 | 1 | $420k | $5,460 | — | 43% | $40k |
College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheaton College (Illinois) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Wheaton, IL | 127 | 1 | $1.3M | $10,549 | — | 90% | $31k | |
| North Central College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Naperville, IL | 142 | 1 | $1.1M | $7,695 | — | 58% | $24k | |
| North Park University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Chicago, IL | 110 | 1 | $745k | $6,773 | — | 73% | $20k | |
| Augustana College (Illinois) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Rock Island, IL | 146 | 1 | $693k | $4,748 | — | 68% | $25k | |
| Carthage College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Kenosha, WI | 97 | 1 | $692k | $7,137 | — | 84% | $25k | |
| Elmhurst University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Elmhurst, IL | 84 | 1 | $634k | $7,553 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Millikin University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Decatur, IL | 101 | 1 | $631k | $6,244 | — | 54% | $10k | |
| Illinois Wesleyan University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Bloomington, IL | 136 | 1 | $615k | $4,525 | — | 45% | $31k | |
| Carroll University (Wisconsin) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Waukesha, WI | 126 | 1 | $520k | $4,124 | — | 58% | $25k |
Conference of New England · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Endicott College Division III · Conference of New England · Beverly, MA | 146 | 1 | $801k | $5,487 | — | 72% | $40k | |
| University of New England Division III · Conference of New England · Biddeford, ME | 106 | 1 | $777k | $7,334 | — | 89% | $39k | |
| Husson University Division III · Conference of New England · Bangor, ME | 133 | 1 | $696k | $5,234 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Western New England University Division III · Conference of New England · Springfield, MA | 120 | 1 | $561k | $4,678 | — | 83% | $32k | |
| New England College Division III · Conference of New England · Henniker, NH | 54 | 1 | $493k | $9,137 | — | 96% | $30k | |
| Nichols College Division III · Conference of New England · Dudley, MA | 110 | 1 | $437k | $3,972 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Curry College Division III · Conference of New England · Milton, MA | 80 | 1 | $333k | $4,168 | — | 92% | $30k | |
| Maine Maritime Academy Division III · Conference of New England · Castine, ME | 40 | 1 | $296k | $7,402 | — | 61% | $21k |
Empire 8 · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State University of New York at Brockport Division III · Empire 8 · Brockport, NY | 107 | 1 | $803k | $7,501 | — | 71% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Cortland Division III · Empire 8 · Cortland, NY | 127 | 1 | $787k | $6,199 | — | 51% | $18k | |
| St. John Fisher University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 148 | 1 | $730k | $4,932 | — | 68% | $29k | |
| Utica University Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 170 | 1 | $712k | $4,190 | — | 87% | $23k | |
| Alfred State College Division III · Empire 8 · Alfred, NY | 110 | 1 | $619k | $5,623 | — | 82% | $15k | |
| Alfred University Division III · Empire 8 · Alfred, NY | 115 | 1 | $603k | $5,246 | — | 48% | $26k | |
| Hartwick College Division III · Empire 8 · Oneonta, NY | 106 | 1 | $439k | $4,138 | — | 69% | $27k | |
| State University of New York at Morrisville Division III · Empire 8 · Morrisville, NY | 130 | 1 | $350k | $2,688 | — | 91% | $17k |
Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hanover College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Hanover, IN | 125 | 1 | $535k | $4,280 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Anderson University (Indiana) Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Anderson, IN | 74 | 1 | $535k | $7,229 | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Mount St. Joseph University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Cincinnati, OH | 145 | 1 | $531k | $3,663 | — | 57% | $16k | |
| Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Terre Haute, IN | 105 | 1 | $507k | $4,824 | — | 73% | $44k | |
| Franklin College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Franklin, IN | 126 | 1 | $480k | $3,806 | — | 71% | $24k | |
| Manchester University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · North Manchester, IN | 80 | 1 | $436k | $5,450 | — | 91% | $19k | |
| Bluffton University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Bluffton, OH | 151 | 1 | $402k | $2,660 | — | 61% | $21k |
Independent · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone College Division III · Independent · La Plume, PA | 91 | 1 | $425k | $4,673 | — | 80% | $21k |
Landmark Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkes University Division III · Landmark Conference · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 117 | 1 | $807k | $6,893 | — | 91% | $29k | |
| Lycoming College Division III · Landmark Conference · Williamsport, PA | 117 | 1 | $757k | $6,467 | — | 68% | $21k | |
| Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference · Selinsgrove, PA | 128 | 1 | $695k | $5,427 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Western Connecticut State University Division III · Landmark Conference · Danbury, CT | 142 | 1 | $593k | $4,174 | — | 81% | $17k | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference · Bethlehem, PA | 104 | 1 | $583k | $5,601 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Catholic University Division III · Landmark Conference · Washington, DC | 105 | 1 | $575k | $5,479 | — | 84% | $35k | |
| Juniata College Division III · Landmark Conference · Huntingdon, PA | 75 | 1 | $503k | $6,705 | — | 72% | $29k |
Liberty League · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union College (New York) Division III · Liberty League · Schenectady, NY | 100 | 1 | $797k | $7,971 | — | 44% | $43k | |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Division III · Liberty League · Troy, NY | 114 | 1 | $791k | $6,938 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Hobart and William Smith Colleges Division III · Liberty League · Geneva, NY | 106 | 1 | $762k | $7,190 | — | 57% | $33k | |
| Buffalo State, State University of New York Division III · Liberty League · Buffalo, NY | 120 | 1 | $705k | $5,878 | — | 76% | $14k | |
| St. Lawrence University Division III · Liberty League · Canton, NY | 97 | 1 | $687k | $7,086 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Ithaca College Division III · Liberty League · Ithaca, NY | 107 | 1 | $675k | $6,312 | — | 70% | $34k | |
| University of Rochester Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 113 | 1 | $568k | $5,022 | — | 36% | $41k | |
| Hilbert College Division III · Liberty League · Hamburg, NY | 53 | 1 | $418k | $7,882 | — | 98% | $22k |
Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massachusetts Maritime Academy Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Buzzards Bay, MA | 125 | 1 | $479k | $3,833 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Plymouth State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Plymouth, NH | 108 | 1 | $376k | $3,480 | — | 91% | $20k | |
| Dean College Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Franklin, MA | 78 | 1 | $335k | $4,290 | — | 74% | $31k | |
| University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Dartmouth, MA | 114 | 1 | $311k | $2,723 | — | 92% | $21k | |
| Framingham State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Framingham, MA | 100 | 1 | $228k | $2,281 | — | 85% | $17k | |
| Fitchburg State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Fitchburg, MA | 74 | 1 | $214k | $2,886 | — | 90% | $16k | |
| Westfield State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Westfield, MA | 81 | 1 | $208k | $2,564 | — | 81% | $18k | |
| Worcester State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | 93 | 1 | $181k | $1,951 | — | 90% | $14k | |
| Bridgewater State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Bridgewater, MA | 100 | 1 | $181k | $1,809 | — | 89% | $16k |
Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Grand Rapids, MI | 110 | 1 | $897k | $8,157 | — | 71% | $26k | |
| Alma College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Alma, MI | 168 | 1 | $819k | $4,877 | — | 66% | $25k | |
| Trine University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Angola, IN | 232 | 1 | $812k | $3,499 | — | 85% | $26k | |
| Hope College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Holland, MI | 121 | 1 | $764k | $6,311 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| Albion College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Albion, MI | 121 | 1 | $664k | $5,486 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| The University of Olivet Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Olivet, MI | 139 | 1 | $596k | $4,287 | — | 97% | $24k | |
| Kalamazoo College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Kalamazoo, MI | 104 | 1 | $576k | $5,537 | — | 76% | $26k | |
| Adrian College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Adrian, MI | 177 | 1 | $566k | $3,198 | — | 68% | $22k |
Middle Atlantic Conferences · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · St Davids, PA | 151 | 1 | $702k | $4,649 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Stevenson University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Owings Mills, MD | 137 | 1 | $623k | $4,546 | — | 83% | $28k | |
| Delaware Valley University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Doylestown, PA | 131 | 1 | $602k | $4,599 | — | 92% | $28k | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 128 | 1 | $598k | $4,674 | — | 93% | $26k | |
| Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Reading, PA | 90 | 1 | $532k | $5,911 | — | 62% | $26k | |
| Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Chester, PA | 107 | 1 | $527k | $4,925 | — | 84% | $31k | |
| Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Annville, PA | 124 | 1 | $495k | $3,988 | — | 75% | $29k | |
| Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Reading, PA | 91 | 1 | $423k | $4,644 | — | 86% | $22k | |
| Misericordia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Dallas, PA | 120 | 1 | $342k | $2,849 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Madison, NJ | — | 1 | — | — | — | 96% | $17k |
Midwest Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Chicago Division III · Midwest Conference · Chicago, IL | 92 | 1 | $767k | $8,336 | — | 5% | $28k | |
| Knox College Division III · Midwest Conference · Galesburg, IL | 90 | 1 | $581k | $6,455 | — | 71% | $26k | |
| Illinois College Division III · Midwest Conference · Jacksonville, IL | 112 | 1 | $550k | $4,906 | — | 75% | $17k | |
| Luther College Division III · Midwest Conference · Decorah, IA | 76 | 1 | $533k | $7,010 | — | 73% | $25k | |
| Lake Forest College Division III · Midwest Conference · Lake Forest, IL | 111 | 1 | $521k | $4,695 | — | 59% | $30k | |
| Cornell College Division III · Midwest Conference · Mt. Vernon, IA | 99 | 1 | $514k | $5,188 | — | 81% | $26k | |
| Lawrence University Division III · Midwest Conference · Appleton, WI | 59 | 1 | $505k | $8,554 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Grinnell College Division III · Midwest Conference · Grinnell, IA | 60 | 1 | $457k | $7,610 | — | 13% | $33k | |
| Ripon College Division III · Midwest Conference · Ripon, WI | 87 | 1 | $446k | $5,123 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Beloit College Division III · Midwest Conference · Beloit, WI | 71 | 1 | $435k | $6,122 | — | 57% | $25k | |
| Monmouth College (Illinois) Division III · Midwest Conference · Monmouth, IL | 117 | 1 | $383k | $3,277 | — | 87% | $19k |
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavus Adolphus College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Saint Peter, MN | 139 | 1 | $744k | $5,350 | — | 62% | $29k | |
| Concordia College, Moorhead Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Moorhead, MN | 126 | 1 | $642k | $5,097 | — | 63% | $25k | |
| St. Olaf College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Northfield, MN | 100 | 1 | $627k | $6,265 | — | 52% | $27k | |
| Macalester College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 65 | 1 | $562k | $8,644 | — | 28% | $39k | |
| The College of St. Scholastica Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Duluth, MN | 67 | 1 | $541k | $8,069 | — | 94% | $24k | |
| Bethel University (Minnesota) Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 98 | 1 | $538k | $5,488 | — | 91% | $30k | |
| Augsburg University Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Minneapolis, MN | 106 | 1 | $527k | $4,967 | — | 77% | $25k | |
| Carleton College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Northfield, MN | 76 | 1 | $493k | $6,484 | — | 22% | $29k | |
| Hamline University Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 79 | 1 | $402k | $5,084 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| Saint John's University (Minnesota) Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Collegeville, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $30k |
New England Small College Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Clinton, NY | 77 | 1 | $1.2M | $15,890 | — | 12% | $26k | |
| Trinity College (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Hartford, CT | 104 | 1 | $1.2M | $11,704 | — | 34% | $32k | |
| Amherst College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Amherst, MA | 84 | 1 | $1.1M | $13,584 | — | 10% | $18k | |
| Tufts University Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Medford, MA | 93 | 1 | $1.1M | $12,194 | — | 10% | $33k | |
| Colby College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Waterville, ME | 88 | 1 | $1.1M | $12,258 | — | 7% | $15k | |
| Bates College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Lewiston, ME | 84 | 1 | $1M | $12,024 | — | 13% | $27k | |
| Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middletown, CT | 108 | 1 | $985k | $9,120 | — | 17% | $20k | |
| Bowdoin College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Brunswick, ME | 84 | 1 | $904k | $10,766 | — | 8% | $23k | |
| Williams College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Williamstown, MA | 87 | 1 | $704k | $8,089 | — | 10% | $17k | |
| Middlebury College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middlebury, VT | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Springfield, MA | 134 | 1 | $1.2M | $8,838 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Norwich University Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Northfield, VT | 107 | 1 | $651k | $6,087 | — | 74% | $28k | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | 106 | 1 | $566k | $5,343 | — | 58% | $48k | |
| U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Kings Point, NY | 100 | 1 | $523k | $5,233 | — | 32% | $5k | |
| Salve Regina University Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Newport, RI | 150 | 1 | $518k | $3,453 | — | 70% | $38k | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Cambridge, MA | 69 | 1 | $285k | $4,135 | — | 5% | $22k | |
| State University of New York Maritime College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Throggs Neck, NY | 104 | 1 | $230k | $2,212 | — | 79% | $20k | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · New London, CT | — | 1 | — | — | — | 24% | — |
New Jersey Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Newport University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Newport News, VA | 132 | 1 | $913k | $6,919 | — | 88% | $23k | |
| Rowan University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Glassboro, NJ | 98 | 1 | $681k | $6,949 | — | 78% | $22k | |
| Salisbury University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Salisbury, MD | 138 | 1 | $668k | $4,841 | — | 89% | $18k | |
| Kean University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Union, NJ | 95 | 1 | $526k | $5,539 | — | 77% | $12k | |
| The College of New Jersey Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Ewing, NJ | 100 | 1 | $511k | $5,108 | — | 62% | $22k | |
| Montclair State University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Montclair, NJ | 135 | 1 | $422k | $3,127 | — | 87% | $14k | |
| William Paterson University of New Jersey Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Wayne, NJ | 91 | 1 | $395k | $4,339 | — | 93% | $17k | |
| Vermont State University Castleton Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Castleton, VT | 102 | 1 | $371k | $3,638 | — | 83% | $21k |
North Coast Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Carroll University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · University Heights, OH | 130 | 1 | $1M | $7,915 | — | 81% | $31k | |
| Washington University in St. Louis Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · St. Louis, MO | 106 | 1 | $849k | $8,013 | — | 12% | $22k | |
| DePauw University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Greencastle, IN | 157 | 1 | $818k | $5,210 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Wittenberg University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Springfield, OH | 186 | 1 | $741k | $3,981 | — | 91% | $21k | |
| Denison University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Granville, OH | 95 | 1 | $692k | $7,279 | — | 17% | $42k | |
| Ohio Wesleyan University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Delaware, OH | 94 | 1 | $638k | $6,790 | — | 51% | $24k | |
| Oberlin College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Oberlin, OH | 40 | 1 | $637k | $15,916 | — | 33% | $50k | |
| The College of Wooster Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Wooster, OH | 72 | 1 | $506k | $7,027 | — | 54% | $30k | |
| Kenyon College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Gambier, OH | 60 | 1 | $399k | $6,655 | — | 31% | $44k | |
| Wabash College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Crawfordsville, IN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 63% | $24k |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Aurora, IL | 138 | 1 | $711k | $5,152 | — | 85% | $19k | |
| St. Norbert College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · De Pere, WI | 131 | 1 | $672k | $5,127 | — | 92% | $27k | |
| Benedictine University (Illinois) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Lisle, IL | 143 | 1 | $447k | $3,123 | — | 77% | $25k | |
| Lakeland University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Plymouth, WI | 92 | 1 | $439k | $4,769 | — | 91% | $23k | |
| Wisconsin Lutheran College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Milwaukee, WI | 90 | 1 | $438k | $4,863 | — | 79% | $23k | |
| Concordia University Wisconsin Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Mequon, WI | 133 | 1 | $426k | $3,203 | — | 68% | $28k | |
| Rockford University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Rockford, IL | 101 | 1 | $426k | $4,213 | — | 57% | $24k | |
| Concordia University Chicago Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · River Forest, IL | 84 | 1 | $423k | $5,039 | — | 93% | $18k | |
| Eureka College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Eureka, IL | 73 | 1 | $280k | $3,834 | — | 88% | $20k |
Northwest Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fox University Division III · Northwest Conference · Newberg, OR | 108 | 1 | $989k | $9,154 | — | 96% | $31k | |
| Whitworth University Division III · Northwest Conference · Spokane, WA | 128 | 1 | $974k | $7,610 | — | 87% | $27k | |
| Pacific Lutheran University Division III · Northwest Conference · Tacoma, WA | 103 | 1 | $950k | $9,223 | — | 81% | $24k | |
| Pacific University (Oregon) Division III · Northwest Conference · Forest Grove, OR | 133 | 1 | $778k | $5,846 | — | 92% | $35k | |
| Linfield University Division III · Northwest Conference · McMinnville, OR | 135 | 1 | $672k | $4,979 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Lewis & Clark College Division III · Northwest Conference · Portland, OR | 107 | 1 | $651k | $6,084 | — | 75% | $38k | |
| University of Puget Sound Division III · Northwest Conference · Tacoma, WA | 93 | 1 | $513k | $5,515 | — | 76% | $42k | |
| Willamette University Division III · Northwest Conference · Salem, OR | — | 1 | — | — | — | 69% | $42k |
Ohio Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mount Union Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Alliance, OH | 200 | 1 | $1M | $5,120 | — | 80% | $23k | |
| Ohio Northern University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Ada, OH | 126 | 1 | $743k | $5,898 | — | 73% | $26k | |
| Baldwin Wallace University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Berea, OH | 129 | 1 | $734k | $5,690 | — | 77% | $28k | |
| Heidelberg University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Tiffin, OH | 150 | 1 | $642k | $4,282 | — | 68% | $20k | |
| Muskingum University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · New Concord, OH | 119 | 1 | $590k | $4,956 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Capital University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Columbus, OH | 89 | 1 | $576k | $6,476 | — | 73% | $22k | |
| Marietta College Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Marietta, OH | 125 | 1 | $418k | $3,347 | — | 79% | $21k | |
| Wilmington College (Ohio) Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Wilmington, OH | 84 | 1 | $411k | $4,887 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Otterbein University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Westerville, OH | 87 | 1 | $408k | $4,688 | — | 83% | $22k |
Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph-Macon College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Ashland, VA | 142 | 1 | $814k | $5,733 | — | 83% | $29k | |
| Washington and Lee University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lexington, VA | 85 | 1 | $654k | $7,698 | — | 17% | $25k | |
| Bridgewater College (Virginia) Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Bridgewater, VA | 134 | 1 | $620k | $4,629 | — | 91% | $20k | |
| Shenandoah University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Winchester, VA | 141 | 1 | $556k | $3,942 | — | 78% | $26k | |
| Averett University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Danville, VA | 143 | 1 | $485k | $3,389 | — | 48% | $24k | |
| Guilford College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Greensboro, NC | 131 | 1 | $388k | $2,961 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Hampden-Sydney College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Hampden-Sydney, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 50% | $30k | |
| Roanoke College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Salem, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 80% | $28k |
Presidents' Athletic Conference · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Francis University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Loretto, PA | 126 | 1 | $3.6M | $28,948 | 945 | 77% | $27k | |
| Allegheny College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA | 108 | 1 | $788k | $7,298 | — | 59% | $28k | |
| Saint Vincent College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Latrobe, PA | 107 | 1 | $676k | $6,314 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Case Western Reserve University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Cleveland, OH | 108 | 1 | $655k | $6,068 | — | 29% | $41k | |
| Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA | 162 | 1 | $610k | $3,766 | — | 82% | $26k | |
| Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · New Wilmington, PA | 140 | 1 | $608k | $4,344 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Geneva College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Beaver Falls, PA | 106 | 1 | $534k | $5,036 | — | — | $22k | |
| Waynesburg University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Waynesburg, PA | 101 | 1 | $461k | $4,560 | — | 92% | $23k | |
| Thiel College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA | 106 | 1 | $417k | $3,937 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Bethany College (West Virginia) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Bethany, WV | 117 | 1 | $390k | $3,331 | — | 60% | $17k | |
| Hiram College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Hiram, OH | 82 | 1 | $355k | $4,323 | — | 93% | $21k | |
| Grove City College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Grove City, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $24k |
Southern Athletic Association · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity University (Texas) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · San Antonio, TX | 124 | 1 | $1.5M | $12,381 | — | 28% | $32k | |
| Berry College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Mount Berry, GA | 130 | 1 | $1.1M | $8,464 | — | 62% | $25k | |
| Southwestern University (Texas) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Georgetown, TX | 95 | 1 | $892k | $9,394 | — | 39% | $31k | |
| University of the South Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Sewanee, TN | 90 | 1 | $881k | $9,789 | — | 51% | $34k | |
| Rhodes College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Memphis, TN | 84 | 1 | $850k | $10,123 | — | 50% | $31k | |
| Centre College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Danville, KY | 121 | 1 | $652k | $5,384 | — | 54% | $24k | |
| Maryville College (Tennessee) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Maryville, TN | 136 | 1 | $607k | $4,461 | — | 66% | $21k | |
| Millsaps College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Jackson, MS | 113 | 1 | $588k | $5,200 | — | 49% | $27k |
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Claremont, CA | 83 | 1 | $818k | $9,852 | — | 11% | $30k | |
| Chapman University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Orange, CA | 110 | 1 | $794k | $7,216 | — | 56% | $48k | |
| University of Redlands Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Redlands, CA | 141 | 1 | $756k | $5,363 | — | 81% | $28k | |
| University of La Verne Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · La Verne, CA | 114 | 1 | $658k | $5,774 | — | 48% | $27k | |
| Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Claremont, CA | 97 | 1 | $652k | $6,717 | — | 7% | $17k | |
| California Lutheran University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Thousand Oaks, CA | 139 | 1 | $599k | $4,308 | — | 89% | $27k | |
| Azusa Pacific University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Azusa, CA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 79% | $26k | |
| Whittier College Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Whittier, CA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 85% | $32k |
Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Lutheran University Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Seguin, TX | 169 | 1 | $798k | $4,724 | — | 95% | $24k | |
| Austin College Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Sherman, TX | 100 | 1 | $704k | $7,035 | — | 47% | $25k | |
| Lyon College Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Batesville, AR | 113 | 1 | $687k | $6,076 | — | 66% | $23k | |
| Hendrix College Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Conway, AR | 102 | 1 | $555k | $5,439 | — | 53% | $24k | |
| Centenary College (Louisiana) Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Shreveport, LA | 96 | 1 | $550k | $5,728 | — | 54% | $25k | |
| Gallaudet University Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Washington, DC | 65 | 1 | $430k | $6,611 | — | 61% | $15k |
Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crown College (Minnesota) Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · St. Bonifacius, MN | 89 | 1 | $483k | $5,429 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Westminster College (Missouri) Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Fulton, MO | 85 | 1 | $459k | $5,403 | — | 78% | $27k | |
| University of Northwestern-St. Paul Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 77 | 1 | $431k | $5,596 | — | 92% | $27k | |
| Greenville University Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Greenville, IL | 105 | 1 | $391k | $3,719 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| University of Minnesota, Morris Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Morris, MN | 71 | 1 | $291k | $4,104 | — | 70% | $10k | |
| Martin Luther College Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · NEW ULM, MN | 44 | 1 | $228k | $5,187 | — | 83% | $21k |
USA South Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belhaven University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Jackson, MS | 104 | 1 | $986k | $9,478 | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Huntingdon College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Montgomery, AL | 158 | 1 | $858k | $5,432 | — | 71% | $23k | |
| Southern Virginia University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Buena Vista, VA | 115 | 1 | $782k | $6,798 | — | 100% | $25k | |
| Methodist University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Fayetteville, NC | 175 | 1 | $751k | $4,290 | — | 75% | $26k | |
| Brevard College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Brevard, NC | 193 | 1 | $625k | $3,238 | — | 40% | $27k | |
| North Carolina Wesleyan University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Rocky Mount, NC | 145 | 1 | $494k | $3,404 | — | 78% | $19k | |
| LaGrange College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · LaGrange, GA | 105 | 1 | $468k | $4,453 | — | 63% | $25k | |
| Greensboro College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Greensboro, NC | 118 | 1 | $407k | $3,447 | — | 92% | $20k |
Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Wisconsin-Platteville Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Platteville, WI | 115 | 1 | $1M | $9,114 | — | 87% | $16k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Eau Claire, WI | 124 | 1 | $958k | $7,725 | — | 76% | $15k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Oshkosh, WI | 131 | 1 | $756k | $5,771 | — | 87% | $13k | |
| University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · La Crosse, WI | 115 | 1 | $752k | $6,537 | — | 73% | $13k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Whitewater, WI | 112 | 1 | $687k | $6,138 | — | 83% | $14k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Stout Polytechnic Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Menomonie, WI | 140 | 1 | $665k | $4,747 | — | 85% | $16k | |
| University of Wisconsin-River Falls Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · River Falls, WI | 121 | 1 | $618k | $5,104 | — | 82% | $15k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Stevens Point, WI | 123 | 1 | $604k | $4,909 | — | 90% | $14k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board