Football
Division II Football programs
161 programs · $302M in combined team budgets
161
Programs
20,787
Roster spots
$1.7M
Median budget
53
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Team budgets across Division II
Median $1.7M; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winston-Salem State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Winston-Salem, NC | 116 | 10 | $2.1M | $18,499 | — | 69% | $13k | |
| Johnson C. Smith University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Charlotte, NC | 123 | 12 | $2.1M | $17,163 | — | 43% | $19k | |
| Virginia State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Petersburg, VA | 132 | 1 | $1.8M | $13,844 | — | 89% | $16k | |
| Virginia Union University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Richmond, VA | 113 | 10 | $1.6M | $14,312 | — | 98% | $20k | |
| Bluefield State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Bluefield, WV | 93 | 7 | $1.6M | $17,297 | — | 87% | $15k | |
| Bowie State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Bowie, MD | 135 | 8 | $1.5M | $11,256 | — | 84% | $16k | |
| Fayetteville State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Fayetteville, NC | 75 | 1 | $1.4M | $18,113 | — | 80% | $7k | |
| Shaw University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Raleigh, NC | 111 | 5 | $1.3M | $11,750 | — | 30% | $14k | |
| Elizabeth City State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Elizabeth City, NC | 120 | 10 | $1.2M | $9,617 | — | 70% | $7k | |
| Livingstone College Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Salisbury, NC | 84 | 6 | $1.2M | $13,721 | — | 74% | $15k | |
| Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Lincoln University, PA | 99 | 7 | $913k | $9,217 | — | 78% | $13k |
Conference Carolinas · Division II · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shorter University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Rome, GA | 151 | 14 | $1.6M | $10,417 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| Barton College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Wilson, NC | 153 | 1 | $1.5M | $9,516 | — | 96% | $24k | |
| North Greenville University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Tigerville, SC | 120 | 3 | $1.5M | $12,108 | — | 63% | $20k | |
| Chowan University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Murfreesboro, NC | 146 | 10 | $1.3M | $8,688 | — | 72% | $16k | |
| University of North Carolina at Pembroke Division II · Conference Carolinas · Pembroke, NC | 113 | 10 | $1.1M | $9,493 | — | 92% | $10k | |
| Erskine College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Due West, SC | 173 | 8 | $922k | $5,327 | — | 61% | $22k | |
| Ferrum College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Ferrum, VA | 115 | 10 | $596k | $5,181 | — | 100% | $23k |
Great American Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harding University Division II · Great American Conference · Searcy, AR | 145 | 10 | $3.4M | $23,765 | — | 100% | $21k | |
| Ouachita Baptist University Division II · Great American Conference · Arkadelphia, AR | 125 | 10 | $2.7M | $21,871 | — | 69% | $22k | |
| Oklahoma Baptist University Division II · Great American Conference · Shawnee, OK | 130 | 2 | $2.3M | $17,950 | — | 56% | $25k | |
| Southern Nazarene University Division II · Great American Conference · Bethany, OK | 167 | 8 | $1.7M | $10,361 | — | — | $20k | |
| Henderson State University Division II · Great American Conference · Arkadelphia, AR | 147 | 7 | $1.7M | $11,451 | — | 82% | $17k | |
| Arkansas Tech University Division II · Great American Conference · Russellville, AR | 134 | 1 | $1.6M | $12,158 | — | 96% | $11k | |
| University of Arkansas, Monticello Division II · Great American Conference · Monticello, AR | 135 | 9 | $1.6M | $11,626 | — | — | $14k | |
| Southwestern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Weatherford, OK | 132 | 13 | $1.5M | $11,710 | — | 100% | $15k | |
| East Central University Division II · Great American Conference · Ada, OK | 154 | 12 | $1.5M | $9,521 | — | 66% | $9k | |
| Southeastern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Durant, OK | 126 | 2 | $1.5M | $11,551 | — | 80% | $8k | |
| Northwestern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Alva, OK | 150 | 10 | $1.3M | $8,807 | — | 66% | $12k | |
| Southern Arkansas University Division II · Great American Conference · Magnolia, AR | 149 | 6 | $1.3M | $8,583 | — | 67% | $14k |
Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division II · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Valley State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Allendale, MI | 141 | 3 | $3.3M | $23,474 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Ferris State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Big Rapids, MI | 143 | 7 | $3.1M | $21,828 | — | 81% | $13k | |
| Roosevelt University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Chicago, IL | 126 | 14 | $2.9M | $22,729 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Michigan Technological University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Houghton, MI | 125 | 8 | $2.7M | $21,376 | — | 88% | $18k | |
| Northern Michigan University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Marquette, MI | 97 | 8 | $2.6M | $27,027 | — | 70% | $18k | |
| Wayne State University (Michigan) Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Detroit, MI | 118 | 11 | $2.5M | $21,359 | — | 82% | $16k | |
| Davenport University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Grand Rapids, MI | 136 | 9 | $2.3M | $16,785 | — | 97% | $20k | |
| Saginaw Valley State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · University Center, MI | 147 | 5 | $2.1M | $14,458 | — | 73% | $15k |
Great Lakes Valley Conference · Division II · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Indianapolis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Indianapolis, IN | 120 | 3 | $2.4M | $20,344 | — | 73% | $20k | |
| McKendree University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Lebanon, IL | 163 | 10 | $2.3M | $13,843 | — | 64% | $25k | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Rolla, MO | 135 | 9 | $2M | $14,767 | — | 73% | $14k | |
| William Jewell College Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Liberty, MO | 111 | 1 | $1.9M | $17,468 | — | 34% | $17k | |
| Southwest Baptist University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Bolivar, MO | 113 | 1 | $1.7M | $15,408 | — | 100% | $20k | |
| Quincy University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Quincy, IL | 130 | 1 | $1.7M | $13,338 | — | 50% | $17k | |
| Upper Iowa University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Fayette, IA | 106 | 7 | $1.4M | $13,356 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| Truman State University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Kirksville, MO | 94 | 8 | $1.4M | $14,989 | — | 80% | $13k | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Jefferson City, MO | 69 | 4 | $1.3M | $18,659 | — | — | $13k |
Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashland University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Ashland, OH | 163 | 1 | $2.7M | $16,632 | — | 81% | $22k | |
| University of Findlay Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Findlay, OH | 130 | 3 | $2.5M | $19,551 | — | 86% | $26k | |
| Northwood University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Midland, MI | 137 | 1 | $2.4M | $17,788 | — | 84% | $26k | |
| Tiffin University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Tiffin, OH | 154 | 10 | $2.1M | $13,351 | — | 80% | $25k | |
| Kentucky Wesleyan College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Owensboro, KY | 112 | 8 | $1.8M | $15,997 | — | 67% | $21k | |
| Walsh University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · North Canton, OH | 128 | 10 | $1.7M | $13,418 | — | 78% | $21k | |
| Thomas More University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Crestview Hills, KY | 137 | 13 | $1.6M | $11,319 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| Lake Erie College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Painesville, OH | 133 | 5 | $1.3M | $9,997 | — | 64% | $22k | |
| Ohio Dominican University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Columbus, OH | 126 | 3 | $1.3M | $10,078 | — | 85% | $21k | |
| Hillsdale College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Hillsdale, MI | — | 11 | — | — | — | 21% | $26k |
Gulf South Conference · Division II · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of West Alabama Division II · Gulf South Conference · Livingston, AL | 116 | 11 | $2.5M | $21,579 | — | 87% | $15k | |
| Valdosta State University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Valdosta, GA | 143 | 2 | $2.2M | $15,239 | — | 83% | $12k | |
| Delta State University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Cleveland, MS | 107 | 8 | $1.5M | $13,552 | — | 100% | $13k |
Independent · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northeastern State University Division II · Independent · Tahlequah, OK | 129 | 14 | $2M | $15,265 | — | 99% | $11k |
Lone Star Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The University of Texas Permian Basin Division II · Lone Star Conference · Odessa, TX | 156 | 1 | $3.2M | $20,340 | — | 84% | $10k | |
| Texas A&M University-Kingsville Division II · Lone Star Conference · Kingsville, TX | 158 | 1 | $2.4M | $15,364 | — | 92% | $10k | |
| Central Washington University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Ellensburg, WA | 116 | 1 | $2.2M | $18,893 | — | 90% | $16k | |
| West Texas A&M University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Canyon, TX | 138 | 1 | $2.2M | $15,673 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| Western Oregon University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Monmouth, OR | 128 | 1 | $2M | $15,672 | — | 99% | $15k | |
| Western New Mexico University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Silver City, NM | 114 | 1 | $2M | $17,233 | — | — | $9k | |
| Angelo State University Division II · Lone Star Conference · San Angelo, TX | 129 | 5 | $1.8M | $13,960 | — | 79% | $13k | |
| Eastern New Mexico University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Portales, NM | 120 | 1 | $1.6M | $13,611 | — | 55% | $7k | |
| Midwestern State University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Wichita Falls, TX | 140 | 1 | $1.5M | $10,758 | — | 87% | $12k | |
| Sul Ross State University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Alpine, TX | 126 | 1 | $731k | $5,803 | — | 96% | $12k |
Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Missouri State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Maryville, MO | 141 | 1 | $3.5M | $24,948 | — | 86% | $15k | |
| Pittsburg State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Pittsburg, KS | 134 | 1 | $3.3M | $24,852 | — | 88% | $19k | |
| University of Central Missouri Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Warrensburg, MO | 160 | 1 | $3M | $18,482 | — | 69% | $16k | |
| Washburn University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Topeka, KS | 135 | 1 | $2.8M | $20,761 | — | — | $13k | |
| Missouri Western State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · St. Joseph, MO | 125 | 1 | $2.6M | $21,034 | — | — | $13k | |
| University of Nebraska at Kearney Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Kearney, NE | 133 | 1 | $2.5M | $18,444 | — | 86% | $16k | |
| Emporia State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Emporia, KS | 129 | 1 | $2.4M | $18,389 | — | 98% | $15k | |
| Missouri Southern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Joplin, MO | 141 | 1 | $2.1M | $15,015 | — | 97% | $11k | |
| Fort Hays State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Hays, KS | 132 | 1 | $2.1M | $15,941 | — | 92% | $14k | |
| University of Central Oklahoma Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Edmond, OK | 143 | 1 | $2.1M | $14,461 | — | 82% | $19k |
Mountain East Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeling University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Wheeling, WV | 130 | 1 | $2.4M | $18,430 | — | 75% | $19k | |
| University of Charleston (West Virginia) Division II · Mountain East Conference · Charleston, WV | 133 | 1 | $2.1M | $16,074 | — | 65% | $21k | |
| West Liberty University Division II · Mountain East Conference · West Liberty, WV | 97 | 1 | $1.6M | $16,401 | — | 72% | $14k | |
| West Virginia State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Institute, WV | 129 | 1 | $1.6M | $12,021 | — | 96% | $11k | |
| Concord University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Athens, WV | 133 | 1 | $1.5M | $11,287 | — | 90% | $11k | |
| Fairmont State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Fairmont, WV | 100 | 1 | $1.3M | $12,697 | — | 99% | $11k | |
| Frostburg State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Frostburg, MD | 145 | 1 | $1.2M | $8,287 | — | 89% | $17k | |
| Glenville State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Glenville, WV | 110 | 1 | $1.1M | $10,333 | — | — | $17k | |
| West Virginia Wesleyan College Division II · Mountain East Conference · Buckhannon, WV | 127 | 1 | $1.1M | $8,802 | — | 95% | $20k | |
| Shawnee State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Portsmouth, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | $15k |
Northeast 10 Conference · Division II · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American International College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Springfield, MA | 125 | 1 | $2.2M | $17,574 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| Bentley University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Waltham, MA | 102 | 1 | $1.7M | $16,807 | — | 48% | $44k | |
| Franklin Pierce University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Rindge, NH | 99 | 1 | $1.7M | $17,173 | — | 90% | $26k | |
| Pace University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Pleasantville, NY | 112 | 1 | $1.7M | $15,175 | — | 77% | $34k | |
| Saint Anselm College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Manchester, NH | 132 | 1 | $1.6M | $12,316 | — | 78% | $35k | |
| Post University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Waterbury, CT | 101 | 1 | $1.3M | $12,638 | — | — | $19k | |
| Southern Connecticut State University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · New Haven, CT | 107 | 1 | $1.3M | $11,712 | — | 81% | $20k | |
| Assumption University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Worcester, MA | 114 | 1 | $1.2M | $10,350 | — | 87% | $29k |
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Division II · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augustana University (South Dakota) Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Sioux Falls, SD | 124 | 1 | $2.9M | $23,070 | — | 59% | $25k | |
| University of Minnesota Duluth Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Duluth, MN | 101 | 1 | $2.4M | $23,551 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Minnesota State University, Mankato Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Mankato, MN | 112 | 1 | $2.1M | $18,307 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| University of Sioux Falls Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Sioux Falls, SD | 118 | 1 | $1.9M | $16,148 | — | 82% | $21k | |
| Northern State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Aberdeen, SD | 125 | 1 | $1.8M | $14,704 | — | 93% | $17k | |
| University of Jamestown Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Jamestown, ND | 168 | 1 | $1.8M | $10,786 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Bemidji State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Bemidji, MN | 118 | 1 | $1.8M | $14,987 | — | 71% | $16k | |
| Winona State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Winona, MN | 120 | 1 | $1.8M | $14,718 | — | 69% | $19k | |
| University of Mary Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Bismarck, ND | 90 | 1 | $1.7M | $19,028 | — | 78% | $19k | |
| Minot State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Minot, ND | 123 | 1 | $1.7M | $13,838 | — | 72% | $12k | |
| Concordia University, St. Paul Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · St. Paul, MN | 112 | 1 | $1.6M | $14,552 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| Wayne State College (Nebraska) Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Wayne, NE | 95 | 1 | $1.4M | $15,230 | — | — | $15k | |
| Minnesota State University Moorhead Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Moorhead, MN | 116 | 1 | $1.4M | $12,234 | — | 53% | $18k | |
| Southwest Minnesota State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Marshall, MN | 108 | 1 | $1.3M | $12,384 | — | 69% | $15k |
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Division II · 15
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · California, PA | 316 | 1 | $3.9M | $12,301 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Clarion, PA | 316 | 1 | $3.9M | $12,301 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Edinboro, PA | 316 | 1 | $3.9M | $12,301 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Gannon University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Erie, PA | 109 | 1 | $2.3M | $21,175 | — | 77% | $24k | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Bloomsburg, PA | 236 | 1 | $2M | $8,411 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Lock Haven, PA | 236 | 1 | $2M | $8,411 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Indiana, PA | 94 | 1 | $2M | $21,080 | — | 91% | $18k | |
| Seton Hill University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Greensburg, PA | 122 | 1 | $1.7M | $13,962 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Shepherd University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shepherdstown, WV | 113 | 1 | $1.6M | $14,161 | — | 96% | $13k | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · East Stroudsburg, PA | 132 | 1 | $1.5M | $11,566 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Slippery Rock, PA | 105 | 1 | $1.3M | $12,857 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Kutztown, PA | 107 | 1 | $1.3M | $12,020 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Millersville, PA | 98 | 1 | $1.2M | $12,743 | — | 89% | $21k | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shippensburg, PA | 95 | 1 | $1.2M | $12,525 | — | 86% | $23k | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · West Chester, PA | 122 | 1 | $1.2M | $9,631 | — | 79% | $22k |
Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado School of Mines Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Golden, CO | 143 | 1 | $3.1M | $21,571 | — | 60% | $30k | |
| Colorado State University Pueblo Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Pueblo, CO | 135 | 1 | $2.4M | $17,657 | — | 100% | $14k | |
| Western Colorado University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Gunnison, CO | 147 | 1 | $2.1M | $14,433 | — | 97% | $18k | |
| Colorado Mesa University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Grand Junction, CO | 171 | 1 | $1.8M | $10,536 | — | 81% | $15k | |
| Black Hills State University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Spearfish, SD | 125 | 1 | $1.7M | $13,845 | — | 94% | $16k | |
| South Dakota School of Mines & Technology Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Rapid City, SD | 119 | 1 | $1.7M | $14,375 | — | 85% | $20k | |
| Chadron State College Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Chadron, NE | 138 | 1 | $1.7M | $12,253 | — | — | $14k | |
| Fort Lewis College Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Durango, CO | 122 | 1 | $1.5M | $12,368 | — | 93% | $16k | |
| New Mexico Highlands University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Las Vegas, NM | 87 | 1 | $1.3M | $15,080 | — | — | $15k | |
| Adams State University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Alamosa, CO | 130 | 1 | $1.2M | $8,905 | — | — | $14k |
South Atlantic Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carson-Newman University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Jefferson City, TN | 186 | 1 | $2.6M | $14,065 | — | 68% | $20k | |
| Lenoir-Rhyne University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Hickory, NC | 164 | 1 | $2.5M | $15,231 | — | 81% | $24k | |
| Anderson University (South Carolina) Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Anderson, SC | 112 | 1 | $2.2M | $19,647 | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Newberry College Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Newberry, SC | 205 | 1 | $2.2M | $10,565 | — | 75% | $21k | |
| Wingate University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Wingate, NC | 200 | 1 | $2.1M | $10,717 | — | 85% | $21k | |
| Emory & Henry University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Emory, VA | 127 | 1 | $2M | $15,789 | — | 96% | $22k | |
| Catawba College Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Salisbury, NC | 140 | 1 | $2M | $14,062 | — | 78% | $18k | |
| Mars Hill University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Mars Hill, NC | 151 | 1 | $1.9M | $12,672 | — | 78% | $20k | |
| Tusculum University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Greeneville, TN | 149 | 1 | $1.7M | $11,384 | — | 60% | $23k | |
| The University of Virginia's College at Wise Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Wise, VA | 88 | 1 | $1.3M | $14,680 | — | 94% | $10k |
Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Division II · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Waters University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Jacksonville, FL | 132 | 1 | $6.6M | $50,164 | 963 | 92% | $14k | |
| Clark Atlanta University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Atlanta, GA | 101 | 1 | $3M | $29,673 | — | 65% | $30k | |
| Tuskegee University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Tuskegee, AL | 143 | 1 | $2.5M | $17,451 | — | 31% | $35k | |
| Miles College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Fairfield, AL | 99 | 1 | $1.8M | $18,350 | — | — | $15k | |
| Benedict College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Columbia, SC | 152 | 1 | $1.5M | $9,720 | — | 67% | $18k | |
| Central State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Wilberforce, OH | 132 | 1 | $1.4M | $10,469 | — | 46% | $15k | |
| Albany State University (Georgia) Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Albany, GA | 86 | 1 | $1.4M | $15,758 | — | — | $14k | |
| Kentucky State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Frankfort, KY | 131 | 1 | $1.3M | $9,558 | — | 93% | $10k | |
| Fort Valley State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Fort Valley, GA | 113 | 1 | $1.1M | $9,789 | — | 63% | $11k | |
| Lane College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Jackson, TN | 109 | 1 | $1M | $9,520 | — | — | $13k | |
| Allen University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Columbia, SC | 125 | 1 | $854k | $6,829 | — | 32% | $11k | |
| Savannah State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Savannah, GA | 129 | 1 | $550k | $4,262 | — | — | $9k | |
| Morehouse College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Atlanta, GA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 51% | $35k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board