Football
Football programs in Pennsylvania
55 programs · $249M in combined team budgets
55
Programs
6,956
Roster spots
$913k
Median budget
6
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Division IDivision IIDivision III
American Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temple University Division I · American Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 115 10 over | 1 | $26M | $228,656 | 987 | 83% | $30k |
Atlantic Coast Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pittsburgh Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 118 13 over | 1 | $47M | $399,506 | 988 | 50% | $24k |
Big Ten Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania State University Division I · Big Ten Conference · University Park, PA | 130 25 over | 1 | $77M | $595,277 | 982 | 54% | $27k |
Centennial Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carnegie Mellon University Division III · Centennial Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 110 | 1 | $779k | $7,078 | — | 11% | $33k | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA | 128 | 1 | $765k | $5,977 | — | 64% | $32k | |
| Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA | 96 | 1 | $757k | $7,890 | — | 32% | $37k | |
| Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Gettysburg, PA | 93 | 1 | $701k | $7,541 | — | 48% | $36k | |
| Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference · Collegeville, PA | 161 | 1 | $651k | $4,042 | — | 87% | $32k | |
| Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference · Carlisle, PA | 77 | 1 | $420k | $5,460 | — | 43% | $40k |
Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Lincoln University, PA | 99 | 7 | $913k | $9,217 | — | 78% | $13k |
Independent · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone College Division III · Independent · La Plume, PA | 91 | 1 | $425k | $4,673 | — | 80% | $21k |
Landmark Conference · Division III · 5
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkes University Division III · Landmark Conference · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 117 | 1 | $807k | $6,893 | — | 91% | $29k | |
| Lycoming College Division III · Landmark Conference · Williamsport, PA | 117 | 1 | $757k | $6,467 | — | 68% | $21k | |
| Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference · Selinsgrove, PA | 128 | 1 | $695k | $5,427 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference · Bethlehem, PA | 104 | 1 | $583k | $5,601 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Juniata College Division III · Landmark Conference · Huntingdon, PA | 75 | 1 | $503k | $6,705 | — | 72% | $29k |
Middle Atlantic Conferences · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · St Davids, PA | 151 | 1 | $702k | $4,649 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Delaware Valley University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Doylestown, PA | 131 | 1 | $602k | $4,599 | — | 92% | $28k | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 128 | 1 | $598k | $4,674 | — | 93% | $26k | |
| Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Reading, PA | 90 | 1 | $532k | $5,911 | — | 62% | $26k | |
| Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Chester, PA | 107 | 1 | $527k | $4,925 | — | 84% | $31k | |
| Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Annville, PA | 124 | 1 | $495k | $3,988 | — | 75% | $29k | |
| Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Reading, PA | 91 | 1 | $423k | $4,644 | — | 86% | $22k | |
| Misericordia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Dallas, PA | 120 | 1 | $342k | $2,849 | — | 85% | $25k |
Northeast Conference · Division I · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duquesne University Division I · Northeast Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 118 13 over | 1 | $5.1M | $43,237 | 943 | 79% | $35k | |
| Robert Morris University Division I · Northeast Conference · Moon Township, PA | 139 34 over | 1 | $3.8M | $27,054 | 943 | 91% | $26k | |
| Mercyhurst University Division I · Northeast Conference · Erie, PA | 134 29 over | 1 | $3M | $22,583 | — | 83% | $27k |
Patriot League · Division I · 4
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villanova University Division I · Patriot League · Villanova, PA | 96 +9 | 8 | $8.8M | $91,668 | 983 | 25% | $38k | |
| Lafayette College Division I · Patriot League · Easton, PA | 104 +1 | 4 | $8.6M | $82,668 | 987 | 31% | $35k | |
| Lehigh University Division I · Patriot League · Bethlehem, PA | 98 +7 | 13 | $7.7M | $78,270 | 972 | 29% | $33k | |
| Bucknell University Division I · Patriot League · Lewisburg, PA | 98 +7 | 9 | $7.5M | $76,739 | 987 | 32% | $38k |
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Division II · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · California, PA | 316 | 1 | $3.9M | $12,301 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Clarion, PA | 316 | 1 | $3.9M | $12,301 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Edinboro, PA | 316 | 1 | $3.9M | $12,301 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Gannon University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Erie, PA | 109 | 1 | $2.3M | $21,175 | — | 77% | $24k | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Bloomsburg, PA | 236 | 1 | $2M | $8,411 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Lock Haven, PA | 236 | 1 | $2M | $8,411 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Indiana, PA | 94 | 1 | $2M | $21,080 | — | 91% | $18k | |
| Seton Hill University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Greensburg, PA | 122 | 1 | $1.7M | $13,962 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · East Stroudsburg, PA | 132 | 1 | $1.5M | $11,566 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Slippery Rock, PA | 105 | 1 | $1.3M | $12,857 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Kutztown, PA | 107 | 1 | $1.3M | $12,020 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Millersville, PA | 98 | 1 | $1.2M | $12,743 | — | 89% | $21k | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shippensburg, PA | 95 | 1 | $1.2M | $12,525 | — | 86% | $23k | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · West Chester, PA | 122 | 1 | $1.2M | $9,631 | — | 79% | $22k |
Presidents' Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Francis University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Loretto, PA | 126 | 1 | $3.6M | $28,948 | 945 | 77% | $27k | |
| Allegheny College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA | 108 | 1 | $788k | $7,298 | — | 59% | $28k | |
| Saint Vincent College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Latrobe, PA | 107 | 1 | $676k | $6,314 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA | 162 | 1 | $610k | $3,766 | — | 82% | $26k | |
| Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · New Wilmington, PA | 140 | 1 | $608k | $4,344 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Geneva College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Beaver Falls, PA | 106 | 1 | $534k | $5,036 | — | — | $22k | |
| Waynesburg University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Waynesburg, PA | 101 | 1 | $461k | $4,560 | — | 92% | $23k | |
| Thiel College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA | 106 | 1 | $417k | $3,937 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Grove City College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Grove City, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $24k |
The Ivy League · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pennsylvania Division I · The Ivy League · Philadelphia, PA | 108 3 over | 6 | $3.5M | $32,109 | 992 | 6% | $26k |
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board