Men's Basketball
Division III Men's Basketball programs
407 programs · $88M in combined team budgets
407
Programs
8,190
Roster spots
$198k
Median budget
0
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Team budgets across Division III
Median $198k; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pittsburgh, Bradford Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Bradford, PA | 18 | 1 | $179k | $9,946 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| Carlow University Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 17 | 1 | $170k | $10,003 | — | 87% | $21k | |
| Hilbert College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Hamburg, NY | 18 | 1 | $155k | $8,595 | — | 98% | $22k | |
| Pennsylvania State Univ. Erie, the Behrend College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Erie, PA | 18 | 1 | $147k | $8,169 | — | 96% | $21k | |
| Penn State University, Altoona Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Altoona, PA | 17 | 1 | $125k | $7,364 | — | 97% | $23k | |
| Mount Aloysius College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Cresson, PA | 18 | 1 | $90k | $4,984 | — | 90% | $21k | |
| La Roche University Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 20 | 1 | $86k | $4,285 | — | 78% | $25k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Greensburg Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Greensburg, PA | 15 | 1 | $84k | $5,626 | — | 98% | $17k |
American Rivers Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Dubuque Division III · American Rivers Conference · Dubuque, IA | 22 | 1 | $292k | $13,274 | — | 87% | $25k | |
| Loras College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Dubuque, IA | 31 | 1 | $277k | $8,931 | — | 92% | $22k | |
| Wartburg College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Waverly, IA | 27 | 1 | $244k | $9,055 | — | 99% | $23k | |
| Nebraska Wesleyan University Division III · American Rivers Conference · Lincoln, NE | 26 | 1 | $242k | $9,309 | — | 84% | $25k | |
| Buena Vista University Division III · American Rivers Conference · Storm Lake, IA | 21 | 1 | $227k | $10,797 | — | 72% | $18k | |
| Central College (Iowa) Division III · American Rivers Conference · Pella, IA | 35 | 1 | $215k | $6,154 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| Simpson College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Indianola, IA | 26 | 1 | $200k | $7,703 | — | 89% | $24k | |
| Coe College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Cedar Rapids, IA | 24 | 1 | $151k | $6,298 | — | 71% | $21k |
American Southwest Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Division III · American Southwest Conference · Belton, TX | 18 | 1 | $327k | $18,157 | — | 95% | $30k | |
| East Texas Baptist University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Marshall, TX | 34 | 1 | $302k | $8,896 | — | 60% | $24k | |
| Hardin-Simmons University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Abilene, TX | 21 | 1 | $254k | $12,072 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| Schreiner University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Kerrville, TX | 28 | 1 | $245k | $8,766 | — | 88% | $22k | |
| McMurry University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Abilene, TX | 18 | 1 | $204k | $11,331 | — | 58% | $21k | |
| Howard Payne University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Brownwood, TX | 24 | 1 | $178k | $7,424 | — | 68% | $26k |
Atlantic East Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marymount University (Virginia) Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Arlington, VA | 17 | 1 | $189k | $11,126 | — | 81% | $28k | |
| Pratt Institute Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 14 | 1 | $177k | $12,645 | — | 53% | $52k | |
| Gwynedd Mercy University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Gwynedd Valley, PA | 17 | 1 | $98k | $5,789 | — | 94% | $27k | |
| Saint Elizabeth University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Morristown, NJ | 16 | 1 | $88k | $5,497 | — | 77% | $18k | |
| Centenary University (New Jersey) Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Hackettstown, NJ | 17 | 1 | $85k | $4,992 | — | 97% | $23k | |
| Immaculata University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Immaculata, PA | 18 | 1 | $70k | $3,867 | — | 78% | $29k |
Centennial Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference · Collegeville, PA | 16 | 1 | $377k | $23,541 | — | 87% | $32k | |
| Johns Hopkins University Division III · Centennial Conference · Baltimore, MD | 14 | 1 | $374k | $26,708 | — | 8% | $23k | |
| Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Gettysburg, PA | 17 | 1 | $315k | $18,527 | — | 48% | $36k | |
| Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA | 18 | 1 | $289k | $16,049 | — | 32% | $37k | |
| Swarthmore College Division III · Centennial Conference · Swarthmore, PA | 18 | 1 | $276k | $15,351 | — | 7% | $18k | |
| McDaniel College Division III · Centennial Conference · Westminster, MD | 22 | 1 | $248k | $11,292 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference · Carlisle, PA | 18 | 1 | $235k | $13,064 | — | 43% | $40k | |
| Washington College (Maryland) Division III · Centennial Conference · Chestertown, MD | 14 | 1 | $198k | $14,140 | — | 66% | $34k | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA | 22 | 1 | $164k | $7,470 | — | 64% | $32k | |
| Haverford College Division III · Centennial Conference · Haverford, PA | 17 | 1 | $144k | $8,450 | — | 13% | $23k |
City University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Jay College of Criminal Justice Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 16 | 1 | $122k | $7,594 | — | 57% | $4k | |
| Baruch College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 17 | 1 | $101k | $5,946 | — | 50% | $4k | |
| Medgar Evers College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 17 | 1 | $70k | $4,106 | — | 83% | $6k | |
| Brooklyn College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 15 | 1 | $66k | $4,401 | — | 54% | $4k | |
| Lehman College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Bronx, NY | 17 | 1 | $54k | $3,205 | — | 55% | $4k | |
| Hunter College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 20 | 1 | $51k | $2,567 | — | 54% | $4k | |
| York College (New York) Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Jamaica, NY | 17 | 1 | $49k | $2,870 | — | 59% | $6k | |
| The City College of New York Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 14 | 1 | $19k | $1,323 | — | 58% | $5k |
Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Newport University Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Newport News, VA | 21 | 1 | $500k | $23,787 | — | 88% | $23k | |
| University of California, Santa Cruz Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Santa Cruz, CA | 15 | 1 | $332k | $22,166 | — | 63% | $17k | |
| University of Mary Washington Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Fredericksburg, VA | 15 | 1 | $282k | $18,811 | — | 86% | $22k | |
| Salisbury University Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Salisbury, MD | 13 | 1 | $237k | $18,197 | — | 89% | $18k | |
| Johnson & Wales University Charlotte Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Charlotte, NC | 16 | 1 | $222k | $13,848 | — | 84% | $33k | |
| Regent University Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Virginia Beach, VA | 16 | 1 | $143k | $8,953 | — | 41% | $18k | |
| Warren Wilson College Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Swannonoa, NC | 16 | 1 | $71k | $4,454 | — | 78% | $28k |
College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illinois Wesleyan University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Bloomington, IL | 21 | 1 | $332k | $15,801 | — | 45% | $31k | |
| North Park University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Chicago, IL | 27 | 1 | $292k | $10,803 | — | 73% | $20k | |
| Augustana College (Illinois) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Rock Island, IL | 27 | 1 | $268k | $9,925 | — | 68% | $25k | |
| Elmhurst University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Elmhurst, IL | 19 | 1 | $266k | $13,975 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| North Central College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Naperville, IL | 21 | 1 | $247k | $11,770 | — | 58% | $24k | |
| Millikin University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Decatur, IL | 22 | 1 | $243k | $11,024 | — | 54% | $10k | |
| Carroll University (Wisconsin) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Waukesha, WI | 20 | 1 | $218k | $10,915 | — | 58% | $25k | |
| Wheaton College (Illinois) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Wheaton, IL | 22 | 1 | $208k | $9,450 | — | 90% | $31k | |
| Carthage College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Kenosha, WI | 29 | 1 | $175k | $6,027 | — | 84% | $25k |
Collegiate Conference of the South · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntingdon College Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Montgomery, AL | 28 | 1 | $505k | $18,032 | — | 71% | $23k | |
| Piedmont University Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Demorest, GA | 19 | 1 | $233k | $12,272 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| Belhaven University Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Jackson, MS | 24 | 1 | $229k | $9,551 | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Covenant College Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Lookout Mountain, GA | 20 | 1 | $167k | $8,352 | — | 82% | $25k | |
| LaGrange College Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · LaGrange, GA | 23 | 1 | $129k | $5,600 | — | 63% | $25k | |
| Asbury University Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Wilmore, KY | 20 | 1 | $111k | $5,535 | — | 64% | $21k |
Conference of New England · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Hartford Division III · Conference of New England · West Hartford, CT | 12 | 1 | $330k | $27,522 | 990 | 83% | $31k | |
| Johnson & Wales University (Providence) Division III · Conference of New England · Providence, RI | 16 | 1 | $222k | $13,848 | — | 84% | $33k | |
| University of New England Division III · Conference of New England · Biddeford, ME | 20 | 1 | $190k | $9,500 | — | 89% | $39k | |
| Gordon College Division III · Conference of New England · Wenham, MA | 21 | 1 | $189k | $9,021 | — | 59% | $25k | |
| Wentworth Institute of Technology Division III · Conference of New England · Boston, MA | 17 | 1 | $177k | $10,399 | — | 85% | $36k | |
| Nichols College Division III · Conference of New England · Dudley, MA | 18 | 1 | $169k | $9,385 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Suffolk University Division III · Conference of New England · Boston, MA | 16 | 1 | $166k | $10,370 | — | 85% | $33k | |
| Endicott College Division III · Conference of New England · Beverly, MA | 18 | 1 | $152k | $8,433 | — | 72% | $40k | |
| Western New England University Division III · Conference of New England · Springfield, MA | 17 | 1 | $148k | $8,678 | — | 83% | $32k | |
| Roger Williams University Division III · Conference of New England · Bristol, RI | 15 | 1 | $137k | $9,128 | — | 88% | $38k | |
| Curry College Division III · Conference of New England · Milton, MA | 18 | 1 | $94k | $5,218 | — | 92% | $30k |
Empire 8 · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State University of New York at Geneseo Division III · Empire 8 · Geneseo, NY | 17 | 1 | $243k | $14,291 | — | 64% | $19k | |
| State University of New York at Brockport Division III · Empire 8 · Brockport, NY | 18 | 1 | $241k | $13,382 | — | 71% | $15k | |
| St. John Fisher University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 33 | 1 | $238k | $7,202 | — | 68% | $29k | |
| Nazareth University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 17 | 1 | $223k | $13,093 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| Utica University Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 21 | 1 | $200k | $9,524 | — | 87% | $23k | |
| Alfred University Division III · Empire 8 · Alfred, NY | 19 | 1 | $154k | $8,092 | — | 48% | $26k | |
| Hartwick College Division III · Empire 8 · Oneonta, NY | 15 | 1 | $152k | $10,129 | — | 69% | $27k | |
| State University of New York Polytechnic Institute Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 14 | 1 | $140k | $10,026 | — | 78% | $15k | |
| Houghton University Division III · Empire 8 · Houghton, NY | 21 | 1 | $137k | $6,517 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| Russell Sage College Division III · Empire 8 · Troy, NY | 16 | 1 | $101k | $6,327 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Keuka College Division III · Empire 8 · Keuka Park, NY | 19 | 1 | $101k | $5,305 | — | 94% | $26k | |
| Elmira College Division III · Empire 8 · Elmira, NY | 21 | 1 | $96k | $4,571 | — | 91% | $25k |
Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Division III · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Saint Joseph (Connecticut) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · West Hartford, CT | 19 | 1 | $265k | $13,966 | — | 80% | $28k | |
| Norwich University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Northfield, VT | 18 | 1 | $225k | $12,519 | — | 74% | $28k | |
| New England College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Henniker, NH | 18 | 1 | $202k | $11,235 | — | 96% | $30k | |
| Lasell University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Auburndale, MA | 19 | 1 | $178k | $9,359 | — | 82% | $28k | |
| Albertus Magnus College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New Haven, CT | 18 | 1 | $149k | $8,258 | — | 64% | $30k | |
| Dean College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Franklin, MA | 24 | 1 | $144k | $5,987 | — | 74% | $31k | |
| Saint Joseph's College (Maine) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Standish, ME | 18 | 1 | $138k | $7,649 | — | 82% | $28k | |
| Rivier University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Nashua, NH | 16 | 1 | $134k | $8,355 | — | 82% | $28k | |
| Regis College (Massachusetts) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Weston, MA | 20 | 1 | $107k | $5,360 | — | 89% | $30k | |
| Emmanuel College (Massachusetts) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Boston, MA | 17 | 1 | $100k | $5,883 | — | 81% | $33k | |
| Elms College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Chicopee, MA | 15 | 1 | $98k | $6,536 | — | 88% | $22k | |
| Colby-Sawyer College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New London, NH | 21 | 1 | $90k | $4,287 | — | 90% | $26k | |
| Mitchell College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New London, CT | 19 | 1 | $51k | $2,666 | — | 73% | $32k |
Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hanover College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Hanover, IN | 18 | 1 | $282k | $15,672 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Transylvania University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Lexington, KY | 16 | 1 | $266k | $16,620 | — | 85% | $26k | |
| Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Terre Haute, IN | 17 | 1 | $255k | $15,028 | — | 73% | $44k | |
| Earlham College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Richmond, IN | 16 | 1 | $237k | $14,790 | — | 74% | $27k | |
| Mount St. Joseph University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Cincinnati, OH | 15 | 1 | $221k | $14,719 | — | 57% | $16k | |
| Anderson University (Indiana) Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Anderson, IN | 18 | 1 | $215k | $11,925 | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Manchester University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · North Manchester, IN | 23 | 1 | $178k | $7,755 | — | 91% | $19k | |
| Berea College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Berea, KY | 19 | 1 | $145k | $7,645 | — | 33% | $4k | |
| Franklin College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Franklin, IN | 22 | 1 | $120k | $5,468 | — | 71% | $24k | |
| Bluffton University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Bluffton, OH | 28 | 1 | $118k | $4,215 | — | 61% | $21k |
Independent · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maranatha Baptist University Division III · Independent · Watertown, WI | 18 | 1 | $48k | $2,691 | — | 71% | $26k |
Landmark Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic University Division III · Landmark Conference · Washington, DC | 18 | 1 | $390k | $21,691 | — | 84% | $35k | |
| University of Scranton Division III · Landmark Conference · Scranton, PA | 17 | 1 | $345k | $20,288 | — | 84% | $32k | |
| Juniata College Division III · Landmark Conference · Huntingdon, PA | 22 | 1 | $268k | $12,192 | — | 72% | $29k | |
| Wilkes University Division III · Landmark Conference · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 17 | 1 | $261k | $15,349 | — | 91% | $29k | |
| Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference · Selinsgrove, PA | 16 | 1 | $239k | $14,909 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference · Bethlehem, PA | 21 | 1 | $227k | $10,802 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Lycoming College Division III · Landmark Conference · Williamsport, PA | 17 | 1 | $194k | $11,433 | — | 68% | $21k | |
| Drew University Division III · Landmark Conference · Madison, NJ | 24 | 1 | $166k | $6,910 | — | 69% | $28k | |
| Goucher College Division III · Landmark Conference · Baltimore, MD | 25 | 1 | $138k | $5,521 | — | 73% | $29k | |
| Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference · Elizabethtown, PA | 20 | 1 | $126k | $6,290 | — | 77% | $27k |
Liberty League · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hobart and William Smith Colleges Division III · Liberty League · Geneva, NY | 16 | 1 | $443k | $27,656 | — | 57% | $33k | |
| Rochester Institute of Technology Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 17 | 1 | $273k | $16,071 | — | 71% | $40k | |
| Ithaca College Division III · Liberty League · Ithaca, NY | 15 | 1 | $265k | $17,656 | — | 70% | $34k | |
| Union College (New York) Division III · Liberty League · Schenectady, NY | 16 | 1 | $250k | $15,655 | — | 44% | $43k | |
| Vassar College Division III · Liberty League · Poughkeepsie, NY | 16 | 1 | $246k | $15,378 | — | 18% | $30k | |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Division III · Liberty League · Troy, NY | 20 | 1 | $245k | $12,274 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Skidmore College Division III · Liberty League · Saratoga Springs, NY | 16 | 1 | $178k | $11,149 | — | 23% | $32k | |
| Bard College Division III · Liberty League · Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | 18 | 1 | $173k | $9,622 | — | 52% | $25k | |
| St. Lawrence University Division III · Liberty League · Canton, NY | 17 | 1 | $162k | $9,522 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Clarkson University Division III · Liberty League · Potsdam, NY | 16 | 1 | $152k | $9,501 | — | 77% | $33k |
Little East Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vermont State University Castleton Division III · Little East Conference · Castleton, VT | 68 | 1 | $488k | $7,176 | — | 83% | $21k | |
| Eastern Connecticut State University Division III · Little East Conference · Willimantic, CT | 19 | 1 | $277k | $14,601 | — | 81% | $21k | |
| Western Connecticut State University Division III · Little East Conference · Danbury, CT | 21 | 1 | $264k | $12,579 | — | 81% | $17k | |
| Keene State College Division III · Little East Conference · Keene, NH | 18 | 1 | $240k | $13,343 | — | 89% | $20k | |
| University of Massachusetts Boston Division III · Little East Conference · Boston, MA | 17 | 1 | $177k | $10,387 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| University of Southern Maine Division III · Little East Conference · Gorham, ME | 22 | 1 | $168k | $7,631 | — | 79% | $12k | |
| Rhode Island College Division III · Little East Conference · Providence, RI | 17 | 1 | $151k | $8,902 | — | 81% | $12k | |
| University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth Division III · Little East Conference · Dartmouth, MA | 14 | 1 | $131k | $9,334 | — | 92% | $21k | |
| Plymouth State University Division III · Little East Conference · Plymouth, NH | 24 | 1 | $95k | $3,978 | — | 91% | $20k |
Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westfield State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Westfield, MA | 15 | 1 | $143k | $9,555 | — | 81% | $18k | |
| Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · North Adams, MA | 19 | 1 | $98k | $5,181 | — | 92% | $18k | |
| Framingham State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Framingham, MA | 23 | 1 | $79k | $3,444 | — | 85% | $17k | |
| Bridgewater State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Bridgewater, MA | 16 | 1 | $78k | $4,904 | — | 89% | $16k | |
| Fitchburg State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Fitchburg, MA | 18 | 1 | $68k | $3,758 | — | 90% | $16k | |
| Worcester State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | 22 | 1 | $56k | $2,562 | — | 90% | $14k | |
| Salem State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Salem, MA | 13 | 1 | $47k | $3,650 | — | 96% | $19k |
Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trine University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Angola, IN | 34 | 1 | $343k | $10,090 | — | 85% | $26k | |
| Calvin University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Grand Rapids, MI | 22 | 1 | $341k | $15,500 | — | 71% | $26k | |
| Albion College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Albion, MI | 30 | 1 | $252k | $8,415 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| The University of Olivet Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Olivet, MI | 31 | 1 | $230k | $7,429 | — | 97% | $24k | |
| Alma College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Alma, MI | 36 | 1 | $226k | $6,278 | — | 66% | $25k | |
| Hope College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Holland, MI | 24 | 1 | $198k | $8,261 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| Kalamazoo College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Kalamazoo, MI | 19 | 1 | $158k | $8,328 | — | 76% | $26k | |
| Adrian College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Adrian, MI | 28 | 1 | $156k | $5,561 | — | 68% | $22k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Chester, PA | 19 | 1 | $194k | $10,195 | — | 84% | $31k | |
| Stevenson University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Owings Mills, MD | 16 | 1 | $183k | $11,429 | — | 83% | $28k | |
| Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Mechanicsburg, PA | 16 | 1 | $178k | $11,140 | — | 78% | $30k | |
| York College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · York, PA | 19 | 1 | $177k | $9,316 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Hood College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Frederick, MD | 15 | 1 | $177k | $11,788 | — | 78% | $23k | |
| Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · St Davids, PA | 36 | 1 | $171k | $4,740 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Neumann University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Aston, PA | 15 | 1 | $141k | $9,382 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 28 | 1 | $139k | $4,956 | — | 62% | $26k | |
| Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 17 | 1 | $106k | $6,237 | — | 86% | $22k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Madison, NJ | 15 | 1 | $1.9M | $124,811 | 985 | 96% | $17k | |
| Stevens Institute of Technology Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Hoboken, NJ | 16 | 1 | $237k | $14,792 | — | 43% | $44k | |
| Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Glenside, PA | 20 | 1 | $207k | $10,327 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Annville, PA | 18 | 1 | $194k | $10,772 | — | 75% | $29k | |
| Marywood University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Scranton, PA | 20 | 1 | $165k | $8,242 | — | 84% | $25k | |
| DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Center Valley, PA | 20 | 1 | $159k | $7,968 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| Delaware Valley University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Doylestown, PA | 16 | 1 | $150k | $9,353 | — | 92% | $28k | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 15 | 1 | $144k | $9,573 | — | 93% | $26k | |
| Misericordia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Dallas, PA | 32 | 1 | $133k | $4,167 | — | 85% | $25k |
Midwest Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illinois College Division III · Midwest Conference · Jacksonville, IL | 23 | 1 | $231k | $10,065 | — | 75% | $17k | |
| Lawrence University Division III · Midwest Conference · Appleton, WI | 22 | 1 | $208k | $9,435 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Knox College Division III · Midwest Conference · Galesburg, IL | 16 | 1 | $203k | $12,708 | — | 71% | $26k | |
| Cornell College Division III · Midwest Conference · Mt. Vernon, IA | 30 | 1 | $192k | $6,404 | — | 81% | $26k | |
| Lake Forest College Division III · Midwest Conference · Lake Forest, IL | 18 | 1 | $184k | $10,203 | — | 59% | $30k | |
| Grinnell College Division III · Midwest Conference · Grinnell, IA | 20 | 1 | $170k | $8,516 | — | 13% | $33k | |
| Luther College Division III · Midwest Conference · Decorah, IA | 34 | 1 | $138k | $4,069 | — | 73% | $25k | |
| Beloit College Division III · Midwest Conference · Beloit, WI | 20 | 1 | $138k | $6,880 | — | 57% | $25k | |
| Ripon College Division III · Midwest Conference · Ripon, WI | 27 | 1 | $126k | $4,674 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Monmouth College (Illinois) Division III · Midwest Conference · Monmouth, IL | 21 | 1 | $105k | $4,976 | — | 87% | $19k |
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macalester College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 15 | 1 | $341k | $22,713 | — | 28% | $39k | |
| Augsburg University Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Minneapolis, MN | 20 | 1 | $284k | $14,218 | — | 77% | $25k | |
| St. Olaf College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Northfield, MN | 15 | 1 | $248k | $16,540 | — | 52% | $27k | |
| Saint Mary's University of Minnesota Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Winona, MN | 18 | 1 | $227k | $12,624 | — | 89% | $23k | |
| Gustavus Adolphus College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Saint Peter, MN | 35 | 1 | $218k | $6,241 | — | 62% | $29k | |
| Hamline University Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 21 | 1 | $217k | $10,345 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| Concordia College, Moorhead Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Moorhead, MN | 17 | 1 | $210k | $12,369 | — | 63% | $25k | |
| Bethel University (Minnesota) Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 16 | 1 | $195k | $12,208 | — | 91% | $30k | |
| The College of St. Scholastica Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Duluth, MN | 19 | 1 | $175k | $9,195 | — | 94% | $24k | |
| Carleton College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Northfield, MN | 14 | 1 | $131k | $9,349 | — | 22% | $29k | |
| Saint John's University (Minnesota) Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Collegeville, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $30k |
New England Small College Athletic Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Clinton, NY | 18 | 1 | $460k | $25,543 | — | 12% | $26k | |
| Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middletown, CT | 19 | 1 | $434k | $22,817 | — | 17% | $20k | |
| Bates College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Lewiston, ME | 17 | 1 | $431k | $25,369 | — | 13% | $27k | |
| Colby College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Waterville, ME | 18 | 1 | $393k | $21,853 | — | 7% | $15k | |
| Amherst College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Amherst, MA | 14 | 1 | $362k | $25,886 | — | 10% | $18k | |
| Trinity College (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Hartford, CT | 17 | 1 | $336k | $19,790 | — | 34% | $32k | |
| Bowdoin College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Brunswick, ME | 16 | 1 | $302k | $18,872 | — | 8% | $23k | |
| Tufts University Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Medford, MA | 19 | 1 | $298k | $15,705 | — | 10% | $33k | |
| Connecticut College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · New London, CT | 18 | 1 | $266k | $14,770 | — | 38% | $43k | |
| Williams College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Williamstown, MA | 17 | 1 | $260k | $15,298 | — | 10% | $17k | |
| Middlebury College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middlebury, VT | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | 18 | 1 | $342k | $19,024 | — | 58% | $48k | |
| Babson College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Babson Park, MA | 20 | 1 | $341k | $17,030 | — | 20% | $30k | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | 17 | 1 | $228k | $13,413 | — | 42% | $33k | |
| Springfield College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Springfield, MA | 22 | 1 | $219k | $9,968 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Norton, MA | 18 | 1 | $203k | $11,291 | — | 71% | $32k | |
| Emerson College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Boston, MA | 19 | 1 | $196k | $10,325 | — | 47% | $51k | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Cambridge, MA | 20 | 1 | $181k | $9,057 | — | 5% | $22k | |
| Salve Regina University Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Newport, RI | 14 | 1 | $149k | $10,640 | — | 70% | $38k | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · New London, CT | — | 1 | — | — | — | 24% | — |
New Jersey Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramapo College Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Mahwah, NJ | 18 | 1 | $273k | $15,194 | — | 73% | $17k | |
| Montclair State University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Montclair, NJ | 21 | 1 | $261k | $12,428 | — | 87% | $14k | |
| Rowan University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Glassboro, NJ | 16 | 1 | $259k | $16,170 | — | 78% | $22k | |
| Stockton University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Galloway, NJ | 20 | 1 | $257k | $12,863 | — | 88% | $20k | |
| Kean University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Union, NJ | 16 | 1 | $233k | $14,550 | — | 77% | $12k | |
| Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Newark Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Newark, NJ | 19 | 1 | $232k | $12,209 | — | 79% | $17k | |
| The College of New Jersey Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Ewing, NJ | 18 | 1 | $205k | $11,375 | — | 62% | $22k | |
| William Paterson University of New Jersey Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Wayne, NJ | 16 | 1 | $192k | $11,992 | — | 93% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at New Paltz Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · New Paltz, NY | 14 | 1 | $157k | $11,180 | — | 59% | $18k | |
| Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Camden Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Camden, NJ | 16 | 1 | $148k | $9,241 | — | 78% | $19k |
North Atlantic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vermont State University-Johnson Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Johnson, VT | 68 | 1 | $488k | $7,176 | — | 83% | $21k | |
| Vermont State University Lyndon Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Lyndonville, VT | 68 | 1 | $488k | $7,176 | — | 83% | $21k | |
| Husson University Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Bangor, ME | 16 | 1 | $206k | $12,903 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Maine Maritime Academy Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Castine, ME | 15 | 1 | $140k | $9,345 | — | 61% | $21k | |
| Thomas College Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Waterville, ME | 26 | 1 | $139k | $5,354 | — | 97% | $19k | |
| University of Maine, Farmington Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Farmington, ME | 19 | 1 | $101k | $5,308 | — | 98% | $15k | |
| University of Maine at Presque Isle Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Presque Isle, ME | 18 | 1 | $70k | $3,870 | — | 97% | $10k | |
| Lesley University Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Cambridge, MA | 14 | 1 | $35k | $2,494 | — | 94% | $33k |
North Coast Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denison University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Granville, OH | 19 | 1 | $300k | $15,798 | — | 17% | $42k | |
| John Carroll University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · University Heights, OH | 22 | 1 | $276k | $12,559 | — | 81% | $31k | |
| DePauw University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Greencastle, IN | 17 | 1 | $262k | $15,392 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| The College of Wooster Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Wooster, OH | 25 | 1 | $259k | $10,351 | — | 54% | $30k | |
| Wittenberg University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Springfield, OH | 18 | 1 | $247k | $13,728 | — | 91% | $21k | |
| Ohio Wesleyan University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Delaware, OH | 24 | 1 | $223k | $9,297 | — | 51% | $24k | |
| Oberlin College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Oberlin, OH | 15 | 1 | $222k | $14,785 | — | 33% | $50k | |
| Kenyon College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Gambier, OH | 18 | 1 | $148k | $8,236 | — | 31% | $44k | |
| Wabash College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Crawfordsville, IN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 63% | $24k |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Division III · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benedictine University (Illinois) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Lisle, IL | 51 | 1 | $466k | $9,142 | — | 77% | $25k | |
| St. Norbert College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · De Pere, WI | 18 | 1 | $278k | $15,459 | — | 92% | $27k | |
| Wisconsin Lutheran College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Milwaukee, WI | 24 | 1 | $257k | $10,722 | — | 79% | $23k | |
| Aurora University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Aurora, IL | 24 | 1 | $238k | $9,918 | — | 85% | $19k | |
| Rockford University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Rockford, IL | 27 | 1 | $226k | $8,362 | — | 57% | $24k | |
| Marian University (Wisconsin) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Fond Du Lac, WI | 23 | 1 | $208k | $9,059 | — | 67% | $24k | |
| Lakeland University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Plymouth, WI | 22 | 1 | $208k | $9,457 | — | 91% | $23k | |
| Concordia University Chicago Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · River Forest, IL | 26 | 1 | $198k | $7,620 | — | 93% | $18k | |
| Concordia University Wisconsin Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Mequon, WI | 28 | 1 | $173k | $6,175 | — | 68% | $28k | |
| Edgewood University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Madison, WI | 20 | 1 | $159k | $7,954 | — | 95% | $27k | |
| Dominican University (Illinois) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · River Forest, IL | 20 | 1 | $154k | $7,718 | — | 80% | $17k | |
| Illinois Institute of Technology Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Chicago, IL | 17 | 1 | $148k | $8,683 | — | 55% | $25k | |
| Milwaukee School of Engineering Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Milwaukee, WI | 16 | 1 | $140k | $8,752 | — | 60% | $26k |
Northwest Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman College Division III · Northwest Conference · Walla Walla, WA | 19 | 1 | $350k | $18,443 | — | 50% | $42k | |
| George Fox University Division III · Northwest Conference · Newberg, OR | 17 | 1 | $332k | $19,544 | — | 96% | $31k | |
| Pacific University (Oregon) Division III · Northwest Conference · Forest Grove, OR | 66 | 1 | $327k | $4,958 | — | 92% | $35k | |
| Whitworth University Division III · Northwest Conference · Spokane, WA | 17 | 1 | $326k | $19,193 | — | 87% | $27k | |
| Pacific Lutheran University Division III · Northwest Conference · Tacoma, WA | 17 | 1 | $229k | $13,451 | — | 81% | $24k | |
| Linfield University Division III · Northwest Conference · McMinnville, OR | 15 | 1 | $183k | $12,227 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Lewis & Clark College Division III · Northwest Conference · Portland, OR | 18 | 1 | $181k | $10,029 | — | 75% | $38k | |
| University of Puget Sound Division III · Northwest Conference · Tacoma, WA | 17 | 1 | $171k | $10,079 | — | 76% | $42k | |
| Willamette University Division III · Northwest Conference · Salem, OR | — | 1 | — | — | — | 69% | $42k |
Ohio Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mount Union Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Alliance, OH | 23 | 1 | $373k | $16,237 | — | 80% | $23k | |
| Ohio Northern University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Ada, OH | 23 | 1 | $345k | $15,007 | — | 73% | $26k | |
| Capital University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Columbus, OH | 18 | 1 | $254k | $14,110 | — | 73% | $22k | |
| Marietta College Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Marietta, OH | 21 | 1 | $247k | $11,782 | — | 79% | $21k | |
| Baldwin Wallace University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Berea, OH | 19 | 1 | $234k | $12,314 | — | 77% | $28k | |
| Heidelberg University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Tiffin, OH | 22 | 1 | $230k | $10,439 | — | 68% | $20k | |
| Muskingum University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · New Concord, OH | 18 | 1 | $219k | $12,182 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Otterbein University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Westerville, OH | 19 | 1 | $194k | $10,234 | — | 83% | $22k | |
| Wilmington College (Ohio) Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Wilmington, OH | 30 | 1 | $167k | $5,570 | — | 85% | $25k |
Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph-Macon College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Ashland, VA | 15 | 1 | $410k | $27,324 | — | 83% | $29k | |
| Batten University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Virginia Beach, VA | 21 | 1 | $376k | $17,908 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| University of Lynchburg Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lynchburg, VA | 18 | 1 | $254k | $14,121 | — | 82% | $23k | |
| Washington and Lee University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lexington, VA | 16 | 1 | $247k | $15,451 | — | 17% | $25k | |
| Guilford College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Greensboro, NC | 20 | 1 | $243k | $12,171 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Shenandoah University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Winchester, VA | 16 | 1 | $220k | $13,774 | — | 78% | $26k | |
| Bridgewater College (Virginia) Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Bridgewater, VA | 17 | 1 | $219k | $12,870 | — | 91% | $20k | |
| Roanoke College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Salem, VA | 20 | 1 | $212k | $10,624 | — | 80% | $28k | |
| Averett University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Danville, VA | 17 | 1 | $199k | $11,719 | — | 48% | $24k | |
| Eastern Mennonite University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Harrisonburg, VA | 23 | 1 | $152k | $6,629 | — | 100% | $25k | |
| Randolph College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lynchburg, VA | 22 | 1 | $136k | $6,188 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Hampden-Sydney College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Hampden-Sydney, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 50% | $30k |
Presidents' Athletic Conference · Division III · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Francis University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Loretto, PA | 20 | 1 | $2.1M | $104,092 | 985 | 77% | $27k | |
| Saint Vincent College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Latrobe, PA | 24 | 1 | $307k | $12,808 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Allegheny College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA | 17 | 1 | $211k | $12,415 | — | 59% | $28k | |
| Waynesburg University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Waynesburg, PA | 55 | 1 | $167k | $3,028 | — | 92% | $23k | |
| Chatham University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 21 | 1 | $155k | $7,397 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · New Wilmington, PA | 21 | 1 | $155k | $7,380 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Bethany College (West Virginia) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Bethany, WV | 38 | 1 | $144k | $3,797 | — | 60% | $17k | |
| Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA | 19 | 1 | $144k | $7,587 | — | 82% | $26k | |
| Geneva College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Beaver Falls, PA | 21 | 1 | $144k | $6,860 | — | — | $22k | |
| Thiel College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA | 17 | 1 | $136k | $8,027 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Hiram College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Hiram, OH | 25 | 1 | $128k | $5,117 | — | 93% | $21k | |
| Franciscan University of Steubenville Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Steubenville, OH | 20 | 1 | $96k | $4,823 | — | 72% | $24k | |
| Grove City College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Grove City, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $24k |
Skyline Conference · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Division III · Skyline Conference · Kings Point, NY | 9 | 1 | $209k | $23,232 | — | 32% | $5k | |
| Yeshiva University Division III · Skyline Conference · New York, NY | 19 | 1 | $149k | $7,859 | — | 64% | $38k | |
| Mount Saint Mary College (New York) Division III · Skyline Conference · Newburgh, NY | 17 | 1 | $134k | $7,890 | — | 82% | $25k | |
| Purchase College, State University of New York Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 17 | 1 | $128k | $7,536 | — | 73% | $19k | |
| St. Joseph's University, New York L.I. Division III · Skyline Conference · Patchogue, NY | 35 | 1 | $127k | $3,636 | — | 71% | $18k | |
| St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn) Division III · Skyline Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 35 | 1 | $127k | $3,636 | — | 71% | $18k | |
| Manhattanville University Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 22 | 1 | $124k | $5,656 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Sarah Lawrence College Division III · Skyline Conference · Bronxville, NY | 18 | 1 | $111k | $6,174 | — | 59% | $44k | |
| University of Mount Saint Vincent Division III · Skyline Conference · Bronx, NY | 23 | 1 | $103k | $4,473 | — | 85% | $22k | |
| Farmingdale State College Division III · Skyline Conference · Farmingdale, NY | 17 | 1 | $103k | $6,041 | — | 69% | $8k | |
| State University of New York Maritime College Division III · Skyline Conference · Throggs Neck, NY | 18 | 1 | $82k | $4,557 | — | 79% | $20k | |
| State University of New York at Old Westbury Division III · Skyline Conference · Old Westbury, NY | 19 | 1 | $69k | $3,630 | — | 85% | $10k |
Southern Athletic Association · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity University (Texas) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · San Antonio, TX | 22 | 1 | $510k | $23,181 | — | 28% | $32k | |
| Rhodes College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Memphis, TN | 18 | 1 | $379k | $21,038 | — | 50% | $31k | |
| University of the South Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Sewanee, TN | 17 | 1 | $269k | $15,800 | — | 51% | $34k | |
| Southwestern University (Texas) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Georgetown, TX | 20 | 1 | $266k | $13,278 | — | 39% | $31k | |
| Maryville College (Tennessee) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Maryville, TN | 18 | 1 | $226k | $12,554 | — | 66% | $21k | |
| Berry College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Mount Berry, GA | 14 | 1 | $220k | $15,695 | — | 62% | $25k | |
| Oglethorpe University Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Atlanta, GA | 24 | 1 | $213k | $8,894 | — | 60% | $22k | |
| Centre College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Danville, KY | 20 | 1 | $180k | $8,979 | — | 54% | $24k | |
| Millsaps College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Jackson, MS | 19 | 1 | $170k | $8,928 | — | 49% | $27k |
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azusa Pacific University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Azusa, CA | 17 | 1 | $695k | $40,889 | — | 79% | $26k | |
| University of Redlands Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Redlands, CA | 31 | 1 | $459k | $14,793 | — | 81% | $28k | |
| Chapman University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Orange, CA | 20 | 1 | $312k | $15,623 | — | 56% | $48k | |
| Occidental College Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Los Angeles, CA | 20 | 1 | $300k | $15,019 | — | 40% | $47k | |
| Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Claremont, CA | 18 | 1 | $295k | $16,400 | — | 11% | $30k | |
| Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Claremont, CA | 16 | 1 | $295k | $18,449 | — | 7% | $17k | |
| California Lutheran University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Thousand Oaks, CA | 20 | 1 | $266k | $13,292 | — | 89% | $27k | |
| California Institute of Technology Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Pasadena, CA | 14 | 1 | $219k | $15,641 | — | 3% | $23k | |
| University of La Verne Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · La Verne, CA | 17 | 1 | $191k | $11,208 | — | 48% | $27k | |
| Whittier College Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Whittier, CA | 15 | 1 | $143k | $9,542 | — | 85% | $32k |
Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado College Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Colorado Springs, CO | 18 | 1 | $403k | $22,394 | — | 20% | $35k | |
| LeTourneau University Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Longview, TX | 19 | 1 | $261k | $13,723 | — | 41% | $27k | |
| Concordia University Texas Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Austin, TX | 43 | 1 | $252k | $5,866 | — | 91% | $24k | |
| University of St. Thomas (Texas) Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Houston, TX | 24 | 1 | $207k | $8,640 | — | 93% | $20k | |
| Austin College Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Sherman, TX | 17 | 1 | $194k | $11,407 | — | 47% | $25k | |
| Centenary College (Louisiana) Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Shreveport, LA | 18 | 1 | $184k | $10,204 | — | 54% | $25k | |
| University of Dallas Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Irving, TX | 18 | 1 | $169k | $9,391 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Texas Lutheran University Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Seguin, TX | 20 | 1 | $159k | $7,932 | — | 95% | $24k | |
| University of the Ozarks (Arkansas) Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Clarksville, AR | 22 | 1 | $156k | $7,078 | — | 58% | $17k | |
| Hendrix College Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Conway, AR | 22 | 1 | $142k | $6,440 | — | 53% | $24k |
State University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo State, State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Buffalo, NY | 18 | 1 | $244k | $13,580 | — | 76% | $14k | |
| State University of New York at Cortland Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cortland, NY | 14 | 1 | $231k | $16,520 | — | 51% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Oneonta Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oneonta, NY | 16 | 1 | $218k | $13,614 | — | 70% | $18k | |
| Plattsburgh State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Plattsburgh, NY | 18 | 1 | $218k | $12,094 | — | 75% | $16k | |
| State University of New York at Oswego Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oswego, NY | 19 | 1 | $203k | $10,704 | — | 80% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Potsdam Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Potsdam, NY | 16 | 1 | $193k | $12,045 | — | 85% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Canton Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Canton, NY | 20 | 1 | $183k | $9,154 | — | 96% | $14k | |
| The State University of New York at Fredonia Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Fredonia, NY | 19 | 1 | $179k | $9,421 | — | 79% | $16k | |
| Alfred State College Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Alfred, NY | 15 | 1 | $160k | $10,679 | — | 82% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Morrisville Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Morrisville, NY | 20 | 1 | $128k | $6,379 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Cobleskill Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cobleskill, NY | 22 | 1 | $112k | $5,094 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Delhi Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Delhi, NY | 17 | 1 | $108k | $6,380 | — | 88% | $17k |
St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Carlinville, IL | 20 | 1 | $239k | $11,933 | — | 80% | $21k | |
| Westminster College (Missouri) Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Fulton, MO | 28 | 1 | $203k | $7,239 | — | 78% | $27k | |
| Greenville University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Greenville, IL | 45 | 1 | $198k | $4,404 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Webster University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Louis, MO | 25 | 1 | $191k | $7,630 | — | 58% | $28k | |
| Lyon College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Batesville, AR | 25 | 1 | $184k | $7,362 | — | 66% | $23k | |
| Mississippi University for Women Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Columbus, MS | 15 | 1 | $176k | $11,759 | — | 100% | $13k | |
| Spalding University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Louisville, KY | 23 | 1 | $153k | $6,656 | — | 99% | $26k | |
| Eureka College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Eureka, IL | 27 | 1 | $135k | $4,998 | — | 88% | $20k | |
| Principia College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Elsah, IL | 13 | 1 | $111k | $8,512 | — | 44% | $15k |
United East Conference · Division III · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary's College of Maryland Division III · United East Conference · St. Mary's City, MD | 13 | 1 | $258k | $19,881 | — | 75% | $21k | |
| Lancaster Bible College Division III · United East Conference · Lancaster, PA | 31 | 1 | $202k | $6,527 | — | 95% | $23k | |
| Pennsylvania College of Technology Division III · United East Conference · Williamsport, PA | 23 | 1 | $186k | $8,083 | — | — | $25k | |
| Gallaudet University Division III · United East Conference · Washington, DC | 12 | 1 | $154k | $12,839 | — | 61% | $15k | |
| Penn State Harrisburg Division III · United East Conference · Middletown, PA | 14 | 1 | $142k | $10,126 | — | 96% | $22k | |
| Wilson College Division III · United East Conference · Chambersburg, PA | 9 | 1 | $126k | $14,017 | — | 90% | $22k | |
| Penn State University, Abington Division III · United East Conference · Abington, PA | 21 | 1 | $103k | $4,887 | — | 92% | $18k | |
| Keystone College Division III · United East Conference · La Plume, PA | 20 | 1 | $80k | $3,999 | — | 80% | $21k | |
| Cairn University Division III · United East Conference · Langhorne, PA | 18 | 1 | $74k | $4,084 | — | 84% | $28k | |
| Notre Dame of Maryland University Division III · United East Conference · Baltimore, MD | 18 | 1 | $50k | $2,786 | — | 86% | $23k | |
| Penn State Berks College Division III · United East Conference · Reading, PA | 14 | 1 | $50k | $3,582 | — | 97% | $22k | |
| University of Valley Forge Division III · United East Conference · Phoenixville, PA | 17 | 1 | $37k | $2,156 | — | 78% | $28k | |
| Penn State Brandywine Division III · United East Conference · Media, PA | 17 | 1 | $35k | $2,031 | — | 95% | $22k |
University Athletic Association · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Chicago Division III · University Athletic Association · Chicago, IL | 18 | 1 | $623k | $34,632 | — | 5% | $28k | |
| New York University Division III · University Athletic Association · New York, NY | 19 | 1 | $600k | $31,554 | — | 9% | $31k | |
| Washington University in St. Louis Division III · University Athletic Association · St. Louis, MO | 18 | 1 | $585k | $32,475 | — | 12% | $22k | |
| Emory University Division III · University Athletic Association · Atlanta, GA | 16 | 1 | $515k | $32,217 | — | 11% | $28k | |
| University of Rochester Division III · University Athletic Association · Rochester, NY | 15 | 1 | $423k | $28,195 | — | 36% | $41k | |
| Brandeis University Division III · University Athletic Association · Waltham, MA | 18 | 1 | $423k | $23,495 | — | 35% | $45k | |
| Carnegie Mellon University Division III · University Athletic Association · Pittsburgh, PA | 18 | 1 | $317k | $17,627 | — | 11% | $33k | |
| Case Western Reserve University Division III · University Athletic Association · Cleveland, OH | 20 | 1 | $272k | $13,592 | — | 29% | $41k |
Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethany Lutheran College Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Mankato, MN | 25 | 1 | $243k | $9,706 | — | 51% | $19k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Superior Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Superior, WI | 22 | 1 | $237k | $10,750 | — | 94% | $13k | |
| Crown College (Minnesota) Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · St. Bonifacius, MN | 24 | 1 | $159k | $6,640 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| North Central University Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Minneapolis, MN | 22 | 1 | $156k | $7,110 | — | 91% | $24k | |
| University of Minnesota, Morris Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Morris, MN | 17 | 1 | $133k | $7,824 | — | 70% | $10k | |
| University of Northwestern-St. Paul Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 20 | 1 | $92k | $4,611 | — | 92% | $27k | |
| Martin Luther College Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · NEW ULM, MN | 15 | 1 | $80k | $5,315 | — | 83% | $21k |
USA South Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Misenheimer, NC | 82 | 1 | $249k | $3,036 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| North Carolina Wesleyan University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Rocky Mount, NC | 18 | 1 | $198k | $11,015 | — | 78% | $19k | |
| Southern Virginia University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Buena Vista, VA | 22 | 1 | $189k | $8,592 | — | 100% | $25k | |
| Brevard College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Brevard, NC | 16 | 1 | $170k | $10,649 | — | 40% | $27k | |
| Methodist University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Fayetteville, NC | 32 | 1 | $163k | $5,093 | — | 75% | $26k | |
| Greensboro College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Greensboro, NC | 16 | 1 | $161k | $10,072 | — | 92% | $20k | |
| William Peace University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Raleigh, NC | 20 | 1 | $160k | $7,996 | — | 97% | $25k | |
| Mary Baldwin University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Staunton, VA | 18 | 1 | $147k | $8,165 | — | — | $19k |
Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Wisconsin-Platteville Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Platteville, WI | 19 | 1 | $494k | $26,014 | — | 87% | $16k | |
| University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · La Crosse, WI | 17 | 1 | $430k | $25,289 | — | 73% | $13k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Oshkosh, WI | 23 | 1 | $401k | $17,432 | — | 87% | $13k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Stevens Point, WI | 19 | 1 | $318k | $16,723 | — | 90% | $14k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Eau Claire, WI | 20 | 1 | $308k | $15,396 | — | 76% | $15k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Whitewater, WI | 16 | 1 | $247k | $15,458 | — | 83% | $14k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Stout Polytechnic Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Menomonie, WI | 19 | 1 | $203k | $10,670 | — | 85% | $16k | |
| University of Wisconsin-River Falls Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · River Falls, WI | 22 | 1 | $200k | $9,089 | — | 82% | $15k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board