Division II
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
23 member schools · 290 programs in 22 sports on the site
23
Schools
290
Programs
$142M
Combined team budgets
13,830
Roster spots
Members
Bloomsburg University of PennsylvaniaChestnut Hill CollegeD'Youville UniversityDaemen UniversityEast Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaFelician UniversityFrostburg State UniversityGannon UniversityIndiana University of PennsylvaniaKutztown University of PennsylvaniaLock Haven University of PennsylvaniaMansfield University of PennsylvaniaMillersville University of PennsylvaniaPennsylvania Western University, CaliforniaPennsylvania Western University, ClarionPennsylvania Western University, EdinboroSeton Hill UniversityShepherd UniversityShippensburg University of PennsylvaniaSlippery Rock University of PennsylvaniaThomas Jefferson UniversityUniversity of Pittsburgh, JohnstownWest Chester University of Pennsylvania
Women's Soccer · 17 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 88 | 2 | $876k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 88 | 2 | $876k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 88 | 3 | $876k | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 82 | 2 | $628k | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 82 | 1 | $628k | — | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania | 82 | 1 | $628k | — | |
| Gannon University | 42 | 3 | $601k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 39 | 2 | $469k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 35 | 2 | $403k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 40 | 3 | $382k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 34 | 3 | $336k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 28 | 2 | $318k | — | |
| Shepherd University | 27 | 2 | $295k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 25 | 3 | $293k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 35 | 1 | $258k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 27 | 2 | $238k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 31 | 2 | $224k | — |
Baseball · 16 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 119 | 1 | $1M | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 119 | 1 | $1M | — | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania | 119 | 1 | $1M | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 89 | 1 | $686k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 89 | 1 | $686k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 46 | 1 | $677k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 50 | 1 | $665k | — | |
| Gannon University | 46 | 1 | $539k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 40 | 1 | $520k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 49 | 1 | $404k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 31 | 1 | $359k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 37 | 1 | $349k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 40 | 1 | $308k | — | |
| Shepherd University | 32 | 1 | $308k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 34 | 1 | $306k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 27 | 1 | $298k | — |
Men's Basketball · 17 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 49 | 1 | $1.5M | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 49 | 1 | $1.5M | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 49 | 1 | $1.5M | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 46 | 1 | $980k | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 46 | 1 | $980k | — | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania | 46 | 1 | $980k | — | |
| Gannon University | 14 | 1 | $979k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 15 | 1 | $830k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 17 | 1 | $746k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 15 | 1 | $665k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 23 | 1 | $629k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 16 | 1 | $621k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 21 | 1 | $552k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 16 | 1 | $545k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 14 | 1 | $529k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 16 | 1 | $523k | — | |
| Shepherd University | 14 | 1 | $423k | — |
Women's Basketball · 17 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 45 | 1 | $1.5M | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 45 | 1 | $1.5M | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 45 | 1 | $1.5M | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 43 | 1 | $1M | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 43 | 1 | $1M | — | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania | 43 | 1 | $1M | — | |
| Gannon University | 15 | 1 | $983k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 13 | 1 | $597k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 13 | 1 | $593k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 20 | 1 | $571k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 24 | 1 | $568k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 16 | 1 | $557k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 13 | 1 | $522k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 22 | 1 | $485k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 11 | 1 | $412k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 12 | 1 | $376k | — | |
| Shepherd University | 15 | 1 | $321k | — |
Men's Cross Country · 15 programs
Women's Cross Country · 17 programs
Field Hockey · 10 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 85 | 3 | $1.2M | — | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania | 85 | 1 | $1.2M | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 32 | 3 | $656k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 28 | 4 | $548k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 33 | 5 | $478k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 26 | 3 | $460k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 36 | 2 | $394k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 23 | 3 | $334k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 29 | 1 | $300k | — | |
| Frostburg State University | 25 | 3 | $243k | — |
Football · 15 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 316 | 1 | $3.9M | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 316 | 1 | $3.9M | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 316 | 1 | $3.9M | — | |
| Gannon University | 109 | 1 | $2.3M | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 236 | 1 | $2M | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 236 | 1 | $2M | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 94 | 1 | $2M | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 122 | 1 | $1.7M | — | |
| Shepherd University | 113 | 1 | $1.6M | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 132 | 1 | $1.5M | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 105 | 1 | $1.3M | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 107 | 1 | $1.3M | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 98 | 1 | $1.2M | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 95 | 1 | $1.2M | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 122 | 1 | $1.2M | — |
Men's Golf · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 8 | 2 | $256k | — | |
| Gannon University | 12 | 1 | $249k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 11 | 3 | $207k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 25 | 2 | $194k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 25 | 1 | $194k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 11 | 1 | $165k | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 10 | 2 | $118k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 9 | 2 | $111k | — | |
| Shepherd University | 11 | 1 | $82k | — |
Women's Golf · 12 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon University | 11 | 2 | $198k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 14 | 2 | $182k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 14 | 3 | $182k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 14 | 1 | $182k | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 23 | 2 | $182k | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 23 | 1 | $182k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 8 | 1 | $112k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 9 | 1 | $111k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 11 | 1 | $108k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 8 | 2 | $104k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 7 | 1 | $37k | — | |
| Shepherd University | 5 | 1 | $37k | — |
Women's Lacrosse · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 59 | 2 | $609k | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 59 | 2 | $609k | — | |
| Gannon University | 31 | 2 | $475k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 37 | 2 | $470k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 33 | 3 | $453k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 32 | 2 | $372k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 30 | 2 | $347k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 30 | 2 | $308k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 32 | 1 | $273k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 25 | 1 | $228k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 25 | 1 | $193k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 27 | 1 | $167k | — | |
| Shepherd University | 21 | 2 | $137k | — |
Men's Soccer · 12 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon University | 47 | 1 | $614k | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 71 | 1 | $511k | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 71 | 1 | $511k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 60 | 1 | $494k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 28 | 1 | $291k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 25 | 1 | $267k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 33 | 1 | $244k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 43 | 1 | $238k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 32 | 1 | $234k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 31 | 1 | $223k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 27 | 1 | $213k | — | |
| Shepherd University | 29 | 1 | $196k | — |
Softball · 17 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 63 | 1 | $1.2M | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 63 | 1 | $1.2M | — | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania | 63 | 1 | $1.2M | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 59 | 1 | $948k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 59 | 1 | $948k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 59 | 1 | $948k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 36 | 1 | $475k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 30 | 1 | $475k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 28 | 1 | $464k | — | |
| Gannon University | 31 | 1 | $444k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 32 | 1 | $398k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 23 | 1 | $394k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 21 | 1 | $366k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 23 | 1 | $330k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 22 | 1 | $314k | — | |
| Shepherd University | 19 | 1 | $286k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 17 | 1 | $281k | — |
Men's Swimming & Diving · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 23 | 1 | $568k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 44 | 3 | $509k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 44 | 2 | $509k | — | |
| Gannon University | 26 | 2 | $268k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 18 | 2 | $223k | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 23 | 2 | $188k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 14 | 2 | $122k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 7 | 2 | $103k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Swimming & Diving · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 65 | 1 | $794k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 65 | 1 | $794k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 65 | 1 | $794k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 22 | 1 | $539k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 22 | 1 | $367k | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 41 | 1 | $357k | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 41 | 1 | $357k | — | |
| Gannon University | 24 | 1 | $287k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 22 | 1 | $264k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 17 | 1 | $164k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 23 | 1 | $146k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 23 | 1 | $128k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | — | 1 | — | — |
Men's Tennis · 8 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson University | 9 | 2 | $288k | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 11 | 2 | $148k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 13 | 1 | $117k | — | |
| Daemen University | 7 | 2 | $98k | — | |
| Chestnut Hill College | 9 | 3 | $95k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 11 | 4 | $92k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 8 | 4 | $70k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 10 | 2 | $70k | — |
Women's Tennis · 15 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 8 | 2 | $293k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 8 | 2 | $271k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 25 | 1 | $246k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 25 | 1 | $246k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 25 | 1 | $246k | — | |
| D'Youville University | 7 | 1 | $204k | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 21 | 3 | $159k | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 21 | 1 | $159k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 11 | 1 | $149k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 8 | 4 | $116k | — | |
| Daemen University | 12 | 2 | $105k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 9 | 4 | $99k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 13 | 1 | $83k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 11 | 2 | $80k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 12 | 2 | $58k | — |
Men's Track & Field · 13 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 343 | 1 | $720k | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 343 | 1 | $720k | — | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania | 343 | 1 | $720k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 107 | 1 | $540k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 107 | 1 | $540k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 100 | 1 | $439k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 139 | 1 | $349k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 99 | 1 | $329k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 91 | 1 | $287k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 86 | 1 | $256k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 161 | 1 | $253k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 117 | 1 | $208k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 129 | 1 | $207k | — |
Women's Track & Field · 15 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 187 | 1 | $947k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 187 | 1 | $947k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 187 | 1 | $947k | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 242 | 1 | $800k | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 242 | 1 | $800k | — | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania | 242 | 1 | $800k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 129 | 1 | $486k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 154 | 1 | $433k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 167 | 1 | $421k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 120 | 1 | $386k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 69 | 1 | $319k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 102 | 1 | $289k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 139 | 1 | $256k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 55 | 1 | $243k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 102 | 1 | $208k | — |
Women's Volleyball · 16 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 62 | 1 | $1.3M | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 62 | 1 | $1.3M | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 62 | 1 | $1.3M | — | |
| Gannon University | 17 | 1 | $540k | — | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 26 | 1 | $444k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 20 | 1 | $437k | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 21 | 1 | $408k | — | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 19 | 1 | $383k | — | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 40 | 1 | $373k | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 40 | 1 | $373k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 21 | 1 | $368k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 19 | 1 | $329k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 20 | 1 | $302k | — | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 20 | 1 | $297k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 21 | 1 | $280k | — | |
| Shepherd University | 18 | 1 | $255k | — |
Men's Wrestling · 7 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 37 | 4 | $508k | — | |
| Gannon University | 51 | 6 | $498k | — | |
| Seton Hill University | 28 | 1 | $342k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 48 | 3 | $275k | — | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 34 | 4 | $260k | — | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 31 | 4 | $256k | — | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 22 | 2 | $155k | — |
Women's Wrestling · 7 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon University | 27 | 1 | $355k | — | |
| D'Youville University | 14 | 2 | $258k | — | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 22 | 1 | $251k | — | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 49 | 1 | $224k | — | |
| Felician University | 13 | 2 | $147k | — | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | — | 1 | — | — | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | — | 3 | — | — |
Every Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference coach's email, in one target list, sent one reviewed email at a time from Gmail.Start your board