East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Women's Soccer
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania fields a women's soccer team in the Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference (NCAA Division II). In 2024–25 the roster carried 40 players, above the median of 31, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $382,452, below the median of $451k — $9,561 per roster spot, bottom quarter of Division II women's soccer programs. The school gave $944,840 in athletic aid across its women's teams, about $2,428 per roster spot.
Among Division II women's soccer programs
Where this program sits against its 256 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).
Team budgets across the division
Roster sizes
The program
- Roster40 2024–25 season
- Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
- Team expenses$382,452 for the year
- Operating expenses$44,858 game-day and travel
- Spend per roster spot$9,561 division median $13,706
- Athletic aid, women's teams$944,840 school-wide
- Aid per roster spot$2,428 across women's teams
- Recruiting spend, women's$36,614 school-wide
Coaching staff
| Name | Title | |
|---|---|---|
| Meagan DeWan head coach | Head Coach | not on file |
| Tayler Jamison | Head Coach | On file · sign in |
| Avery Francis | Assistant Coach | On file · sign in |
Recruiting timing
- Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
- Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
- High-school soccer players393,048 2024-25
- Division II roster spots8,483 256 programs
- Odds of a spot1 in 46 2.2% of high-school players hold a Division II roster spot
General NCAA rule for Division II; the women's soccer recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.
About the school
What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.Campus
Full picture →- Setting
- Town
- Type
- Public · Master's university
- Affiliation
- None
Getting in
Full picture →- Test scores
- Test-optional
- Graduate in 6 yrs
- 44%
Women's Soccer
Full picture →- Team expenses
- $382,452 $9,561 per roster spot · lower half of Division II
- Coaches
- 1 head · 2 assistant
- Athletic aid, women's teams
- $944,840
- Recruiting spend, women's
- $36,614
Cost
Full picture →- Tuition & fees
- $10,736 in-state · $18,702 out
Campus safety
Full picture →- In residence halls
- 9 burglaries · 21 sex offences over 2022–2024
- Residence-hall fires
- 2 over 2022–2024
Majors
Full picture →Research East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.
Women's Soccer programs within 150 miles
| School | Miles | Roster | Budget | APR | Admitted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centenary University (New Jersey) Division III · Atlantic East Conference | 21 | 17 | $116k | — | 97% | |
| Lafayette College Division I · Patriot League | 21 | 31 | $1.6M | 997 | 31% | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference | 28 | 29 | $179k | — | 54% | |
| Lehigh University Division I · Patriot League | 29 | 30 | $1.3M | 1000 | 29% | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference | 33 | 27 | $126k | — | 64% | |
| DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom | 33 | 32 | $154k | — | 79% | |
| Cedar Crest College Division III · United East Conference | 34 | 22 | $86k | — | 99% | |
| University of Scranton Division III · Landmark Conference | 38 | 36 | $209k | — | 84% | |
| Marywood University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom | 39 | 29 | $100k | — | 84% | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom | 41 | 32 | $108k | — | 93% | |
| Wilkes University Division III · Landmark Conference | 41 | 32 | $188k | — | 91% | |
| Saint Elizabeth University Division III · Atlantic East Conference | 41 | 12 | $90k | — | 77% |
Other women's soccer programs in the Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
| School | Roster | Budget | Per player | APR | Compare | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California | 88 | $876k | $9,957 | — | vs | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion | 88 | $876k | $9,957 | — | vs | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro | 88 | $876k | $9,957 | — | vs | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania | 82 | $628k | $7,660 | — | vs | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania | 82 | $628k | $7,660 | — | vs | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania | 82 | $628k | $7,660 | — | vs | |
| Gannon University | 42 | $601k | $14,302 | — | vs | |
| Seton Hill University | 39 | $469k | $12,034 | — | vs | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania | 35 | $403k | $11,520 | — | vs | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania | 40 | $382k | $9,561 | — | vs | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania | 34 | $336k | $9,895 | — | vs | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania | 28 | $318k | $11,368 | — | vs | |
| Shepherd University | 27 | $295k | $10,930 | — | vs | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown | 25 | $293k | $11,715 | — | vs | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania | 35 | $258k | $7,366 | — | vs | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 27 | $238k | $8,831 | — | vs | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania | 31 | $224k | $7,218 | — | vs |
Every Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference women's soccer program · Women's Soccer budgets ranked