Start your board
Programs›Men's Soccer›East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania›Men's Soccer
Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference

East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Men's Soccer

East Stroudsburg, PA · the Warriors · East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania overview
43
Roster
2024–25 season
$238k
Team budget
9th percentile in Division II
$5,528
Per roster spot
median $12,081
3
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
93%
Admitted
lower half for selectivity

East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania fields a men's soccer team in the Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference (NCAA Division II). In 2024–25 the roster carried 43 players, above the median of 35, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $237,724, well below the median of $483k — $5,528 per roster spot, bottom quarter of Division II men's soccer programs. The school gave $1,018,682 in athletic aid across its men's teams, about $2,374 per roster spot.

Among Division II men's soccer programs

Where this program sits against its 199 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$238k
Spend per player$5,528
Roster size43
Coaching staff3

Team budgets across the division

$41k$840k
this programevery Division II men's soccer program

Roster sizes

20115
this programevery Division II roster

The program

  • Roster43 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
  • Team expenses$237,724 for the year
  • Operating expenses$54,306 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$5,528 division median $12,081
  • Athletic aid, men's teams$1,018,682 school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$2,374 across men's teams
  • Recruiting spend, men's$21,239 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Thomas Mustac head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school soccer players484,908 2024-25
  • Division II roster spots7,721 199 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 63 1.6% of high-school players hold a Division II roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division II; the men's soccer recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
4,697undergraduates · 5,460 students in all
Women 59% Men 41%
Setting
Town
Type
Public · Master's university
Affiliation
None
93%admitted · of 7,398 applicants
SAT middle 50%970 – 1170
ACT middle 50%20 – 25
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
44%

Men's Soccer

Full picture →
43on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$237,724 $5,528 per roster spot · bottom quarter of Division II
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
Athletic aid, men's teams
$1,018,682
Recruiting spend, men's
$21,239
$15,318net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker, in-state$29,048
Sticker, out-of-state$37,014
Average net price$15,318
Net price by family income
$0–30k$12,003
$30–48k$12,766
$48–75k$15,326
$75–110k$18,725
$110k and up$19,841
Tuition & fees
$10,736 in-state · $18,702 out

Campus safety

Full picture →
1.48violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent1.48
Property0.71
In residence halls
9 burglaries · 21 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
2 over 2022–2024
15%of bachelor's degrees in business · 20 fields · Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Business142 · 15%
Education114 · 12%
Health professions & nursing110 · 12%
Psychology93 · 10%
Kinesiology, parks & recreation83 · 9%

Research East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Men's Soccer programs within 150 miles

East Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaCentenary University (New Jersey) · 21 miLafayette College · 21 miMoravian University · 28 miLehigh University · 29 miMuhlenberg College · 33 miDeSales University · 33 miUniversity of Scranton · 38 miMarywood University · 39 miKing's College (Pennsylvania) · 41 miWilkes University · 41 miSaint Elizabeth University · 41 miDrew University · 42 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Centenary University (New Jersey) Division III · Atlantic East Conference2135$82k—97%
Lafayette College Division I · Patriot League2129$1.4M100031%
Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference2842$141k—54%
Lehigh University Division I · Patriot League2929$990k100029%
Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference3333$236k—64%
DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom3335$168k—79%
University of Scranton Division III · Landmark Conference3844$241k—84%
Marywood University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom3930$124k—84%
King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom4128$112k—93%
Wilkes University Division III · Landmark Conference4133$133k—91%
Saint Elizabeth University Division III · Atlantic East Conference4136$102k—77%
Drew University Division III · Landmark Conference4244$170k—69%

Other men's soccer programs in the Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference

Every Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference men's soccer program · Men's Soccer budgets ranked