Women's Golf
Division II Women's Golf programs
191 programs · $38M in combined team budgets
191
Programs
1,579
Roster spots
$192k
Median budget
145
Staffs with emails on file
for members
2 in Alaska, Hawaii or abroad not shown
Team budgets across Division II
Median $192k; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
California Collegiate Athletic Association · Division II · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California State University, East Bay Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Hayward, CA | 8 | 4 | $401k | $50,082 | — | 97% | $11k | |
| California State University, San Marcos Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · San Marcos, CA | 10 | 2 | $330k | $32,955 | — | 96% | $11k | |
| California State University, Los Angeles Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Los Angeles, CA | 8 | 2 | $323k | $40,367 | — | 92% | $5k | |
| Menlo College Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Atherton, CA | 11 | 1 | $297k | $27,001 | — | 68% | $28k | |
| California State University, Monterey Bay Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Seaside, CA | 6 | 1 | $262k | $43,625 | — | 95% | $15k | |
| California State University, Chico Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Chico, CA | 10 | 3 | $197k | $19,673 | — | 94% | $15k |
Conference Carolinas · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Greenville University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Tigerville, SC | 13 | 2 | $394k | $30,311 | — | 63% | $20k | |
| King University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Bristol, TN | 6 | 1 | $278k | $46,351 | — | 54% | $23k | |
| Erskine College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Due West, SC | 8 | 3 | $240k | $30,023 | — | 61% | $22k | |
| Emmanuel University (Georgia) Division II · Conference Carolinas · Franklin Springs, GA | 10 | 1 | $229k | $22,913 | — | 53% | $19k | |
| University of Mount Olive Division II · Conference Carolinas · Mount Olive, NC | 9 | 1 | $205k | $22,824 | — | 78% | $18k | |
| Barton College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Wilson, NC | 10 | 2 | $198k | $19,824 | — | 96% | $24k | |
| Converse University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Spartanburg, SC | 8 | 1 | $196k | $24,444 | — | 64% | $19k | |
| Belmont Abbey College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Belmont, NC | 13 | 2 | $155k | $11,911 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| University of North Carolina at Pembroke Division II · Conference Carolinas · Pembroke, NC | 9 | 2 | $115k | $12,757 | — | 92% | $10k | |
| Young Harris College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Young Harris, GA | 7 | 1 | $102k | $14,620 | — | 64% | $21k | |
| Shorter University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Rome, GA | 5 | 1 | $100k | $19,960 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| Southern Wesleyan University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Central, SC | — | 2 | — | — | — | 100% | $20k |
Great American Conference · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma Baptist University Division II · Great American Conference · Shawnee, OK | 9 | 2 | $282k | $31,385 | — | 56% | $25k | |
| Arkansas Tech University Division II · Great American Conference · Russellville, AR | 5 | 2 | $235k | $47,044 | — | 96% | $11k | |
| Southwestern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Weatherford, OK | 7 | 4 | $196k | $28,032 | — | 100% | $15k | |
| Harding University Division II · Great American Conference · Searcy, AR | 7 | 1 | $164k | $23,488 | — | 100% | $21k | |
| Henderson State University Division II · Great American Conference · Arkadelphia, AR | 6 | 1 | $159k | $26,536 | — | 82% | $17k | |
| Southern Nazarene University Division II · Great American Conference · Bethany, OK | 9 | 2 | $158k | $17,510 | — | — | $20k | |
| University of Arkansas, Monticello Division II · Great American Conference · Monticello, AR | 8 | 1 | $146k | $18,308 | — | — | $14k | |
| Southern Arkansas University Division II · Great American Conference · Magnolia, AR | 9 | 2 | $140k | $15,574 | — | 67% | $14k | |
| Southeastern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Durant, OK | 5 | 1 | $122k | $24,388 | — | 80% | $8k | |
| Northwestern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Alva, OK | 11 | 3 | $84k | $7,613 | — | 66% | $12k | |
| East Central University Division II · Great American Conference · Ada, OK | — | 3 | — | — | — | 66% | $9k |
Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division II · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Valley State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Allendale, MI | 9 | 2 | $540k | $59,959 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Wayne State University (Michigan) Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Detroit, MI | 6 | 1 | $376k | $62,739 | — | 82% | $16k | |
| Northern Michigan University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Marquette, MI | 11 | 2 | $321k | $29,165 | — | 70% | $18k | |
| Ferris State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Big Rapids, MI | 11 | 1 | $234k | $21,253 | — | 81% | $13k | |
| Davenport University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Grand Rapids, MI | 13 | 2 | $224k | $17,205 | — | 97% | $20k | |
| Saginaw Valley State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · University Center, MI | 10 | 4 | $178k | $17,845 | — | 73% | $15k | |
| Purdue University Northwest Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Hammond, IN | 9 | 1 | $141k | $15,677 | — | 71% | $10k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Parkside Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Kenosha, WI | 5 | 1 | $93k | $18,657 | — | 73% | $9k |
Great Lakes Valley Conference · Division II · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Indianapolis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Indianapolis, IN | 6 | 1 | $259k | $43,095 | — | 73% | $20k | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · St. Louis, MO | 7 | 4 | $244k | $34,858 | — | 57% | $12k | |
| Lewis University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Romeoville, IL | 8 | 1 | $233k | $29,113 | — | 73% | $19k | |
| McKendree University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Lebanon, IL | 12 | 1 | $228k | $18,960 | — | 64% | $25k | |
| Drury University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Springfield, MO | 10 | 2 | $207k | $20,664 | — | 59% | $22k | |
| Rockhurst University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Kansas City, MO | 11 | 1 | $191k | $17,321 | — | 69% | $24k | |
| William Jewell College Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Liberty, MO | 12 | 2 | $181k | $15,123 | — | 34% | $17k | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · St. Louis, MO | 7 | 2 | $176k | $25,076 | — | 94% | $27k | |
| Quincy University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Quincy, IL | 7 | 2 | $152k | $21,714 | — | 50% | $17k | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Jefferson City, MO | 5 | 1 | $131k | $26,131 | — | — | $13k | |
| Upper Iowa University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Fayette, IA | 8 | 2 | $131k | $16,329 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| University of Illinois Springfield Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Springfield, IL | 6 | 2 | $128k | $21,348 | — | 84% | $9k | |
| Truman State University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Kirksville, MO | 7 | 1 | $44k | $6,250 | — | 80% | $13k |
Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Findlay Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Findlay, OH | 9 | 2 | $327k | $36,327 | — | 86% | $26k | |
| Ohio Dominican University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Columbus, OH | 9 | 1 | $238k | $26,496 | — | 85% | $21k | |
| Tiffin University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Tiffin, OH | 16 | 3 | $233k | $14,552 | — | 80% | $25k | |
| Malone University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Canton, OH | 15 | 3 | $225k | $15,010 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Ashland University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Ashland, OH | 13 | 1 | $223k | $17,188 | — | 81% | $22k | |
| Northwood University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Midland, MI | 8 | 1 | $223k | $27,865 | — | 84% | $26k | |
| Walsh University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · North Canton, OH | 7 | 2 | $188k | $26,859 | — | 78% | $21k | |
| Kentucky Wesleyan College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Owensboro, KY | 11 | 1 | $132k | $11,961 | — | 67% | $21k | |
| Ursuline College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Pepper Pike, OH | 5 | 3 | $74k | $14,865 | — | 84% | $18k | |
| Thomas More University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Crestview Hills, KY | 11 | 3 | $63k | $5,745 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| Cedarville University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Cedarville, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 63% | $27k |
Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Division II · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montana State University Billings Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Billings, MT | 11 | 1 | $258k | $23,409 | — | — | $13k | |
| Western Washington University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Bellingham, WA | 8 | 1 | $232k | $29,055 | — | 91% | $22k | |
| Seattle Pacific University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Seattle, WA | 7 | 3 | $212k | $30,321 | — | 91% | $26k | |
| Saint Martin's University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Lacey, WA | 7 | 3 | $179k | $25,621 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Northwest Nazarene University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Nampa, ID | 8 | 2 | $151k | $18,868 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Simon Fraser University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Burnaby, BC | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
Gulf South Conference · Division II · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mississippi Christian University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Clinton, MS | 8 | 1 | $530k | $66,296 | — | 49% | $21k | |
| Lee University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Cleveland, TN | 10 | 2 | $317k | $31,733 | — | 72% | $20k | |
| Christian Brothers University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Memphis, TN | 9 | 3 | $261k | $28,965 | — | 88% | $17k | |
| University of Montevallo Division II · Gulf South Conference · Montevallo, AL | 7 | 1 | $210k | $30,033 | — | 54% | $17k | |
| Trevecca Nazarene University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Nashville, TN | 9 | 1 | $192k | $21,326 | — | 70% | $16k | |
| Union University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Jackson, TN | 11 | 1 | $172k | $15,626 | — | 47% | $27k | |
| Spring Hill College Division II · Gulf South Conference · Mobile, AL | 10 | 1 | $153k | $15,257 | — | 59% | $20k | |
| Auburn University at Montgomery Division II · Gulf South Conference · Montgomery, AL | 5 | 1 | $97k | $19,420 | — | 93% | $15k |
Independent · Division II · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bluefield State University Division II · Independent · Bluefield, WV | 4 | 1 | $80k | $19,948 | — | 87% | $15k | |
| Post University Division II · Independent · Waterbury, CT | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | $19k |
Lone Star Conference · Division II · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Baptist University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Dallas, TX | 8 | 1 | $706k | $88,278 | — | 91% | $30k | |
| The University of Texas at Tyler Division II · Lone Star Conference · Tyler, TX | 8 | 1 | $364k | $45,514 | — | 92% | $14k | |
| West Texas A&M University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Canyon, TX | 7 | 1 | $351k | $50,196 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| St. Mary's University (Texas) Division II · Lone Star Conference · San Antonio, TX | 8 | 1 | $333k | $41,594 | — | 89% | $21k | |
| Angelo State University Division II · Lone Star Conference · San Angelo, TX | 12 | 1 | $301k | $25,074 | — | 79% | $13k | |
| Texas A&M University-Kingsville Division II · Lone Star Conference · Kingsville, TX | 7 | 1 | $279k | $39,824 | — | 92% | $10k | |
| Lubbock Christian University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Lubbock, TX | 10 | 1 | $273k | $27,318 | — | 73% | $25k | |
| Texas A&M International University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Laredo, TX | 6 | 1 | $244k | $40,586 | — | 46% | $4k | |
| Midwestern State University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Wichita Falls, TX | 6 | 1 | $241k | $40,191 | — | 87% | $12k | |
| Cameron University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Lawton, OK | 7 | 1 | $183k | $26,119 | — | — | $11k | |
| The University of Texas Permian Basin Division II · Lone Star Conference · Odessa, TX | 5 | 2 | $153k | $30,555 | — | 84% | $10k | |
| University of Texas at Dallas Division II · Lone Star Conference · Richardson, TX | 6 | 2 | $135k | $22,430 | — | 65% | $13k | |
| Western New Mexico University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Silver City, NM | 6 | 1 | $132k | $21,998 | — | — | $9k |
Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Claremore, OK | 10 | 2 | $371k | $37,056 | — | — | $14k | |
| Missouri Southern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Joplin, MO | 11 | 2 | $290k | $26,325 | — | 97% | $11k | |
| University of Central Missouri Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Warrensburg, MO | 6 | 2 | $256k | $42,676 | — | 69% | $16k | |
| University of Arkansas, Fort Smith Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Fort Smith, AR | 8 | 2 | $255k | $31,822 | — | 81% | $10k | |
| University of Central Oklahoma Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Edmond, OK | 10 | 2 | $241k | $24,139 | — | 82% | $19k | |
| Northwest Missouri State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Maryville, MO | 7 | 1 | $230k | $32,829 | — | 86% | $15k | |
| University of Nebraska at Kearney Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Kearney, NE | 12 | 1 | $226k | $18,827 | — | 86% | $16k | |
| Washburn University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Topeka, KS | 7 | 2 | $212k | $30,249 | — | — | $13k | |
| Missouri Western State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · St. Joseph, MO | 6 | 5 | $168k | $27,988 | — | — | $13k | |
| Northeastern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Tahlequah, OK | 8 | 2 | $166k | $20,712 | — | 99% | $11k | |
| Newman University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Wichita, KS | 7 | 2 | $139k | $19,824 | — | 48% | $19k | |
| Pittsburg State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Pittsburg, KS | — | 1 | — | — | — | 88% | $19k |
Mountain East Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenville State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Glenville, WV | 12 | 3 | $230k | $19,147 | — | — | $17k | |
| University of Charleston (West Virginia) Division II · Mountain East Conference · Charleston, WV | 9 | 3 | $220k | $24,452 | — | 65% | $21k | |
| Davis & Elkins College Division II · Mountain East Conference · Elkins, WV | 5 | 1 | $123k | $24,635 | — | 58% | $20k | |
| Fairmont State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Fairmont, WV | 9 | 1 | $95k | $10,598 | — | 99% | $11k | |
| West Virginia Wesleyan College Division II · Mountain East Conference · Buckhannon, WV | 7 | 1 | $81k | $11,615 | — | 95% | $20k | |
| Concord University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Athens, WV | 12 | 1 | $78k | $6,503 | — | 90% | $11k | |
| Wheeling University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Wheeling, WV | 6 | 2 | $73k | $12,108 | — | 75% | $19k | |
| Shawnee State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Portsmouth, OH | 8 | 1 | $57k | $7,117 | — | — | $15k | |
| West Liberty University Division II · Mountain East Conference · West Liberty, WV | 4 | 2 | $38k | $9,389 | — | 72% | $14k | |
| Point Park University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | 2 | $18k | $17,931 | — | 98% | $25k |
Northeast 10 Conference · Division II · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Pierce University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Rindge, NH | 6 | 1 | $227k | $37,872 | — | 90% | $26k | |
| Thomas Jefferson University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 8 | 1 | $150k | $18,703 | — | 86% | $29k | |
| Adelphi University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Garden City, NY | 10 | 1 | $130k | $13,009 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Bentley University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Waltham, MA | 9 | 1 | $88k | $9,803 | — | 48% | $44k | |
| Assumption University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Worcester, MA | 8 | 1 | $74k | $9,198 | — | 87% | $29k | |
| Saint Anselm College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Manchester, NH | 7 | 2 | $57k | $8,097 | — | 78% | $35k |
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Division II · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augustana University (South Dakota) Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Sioux Falls, SD | 8 | 3 | $331k | $41,338 | — | 59% | $25k | |
| Southwest Minnesota State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Marshall, MN | 9 | 1 | $231k | $25,696 | — | 69% | $15k | |
| Wayne State College (Nebraska) Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Wayne, NE | 9 | 1 | $201k | $22,341 | — | — | $15k | |
| University of Minnesota, Crookston Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Crookston, MN | 8 | 1 | $159k | $19,930 | — | 58% | $13k | |
| University of Sioux Falls Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Sioux Falls, SD | 13 | 2 | $149k | $11,440 | — | 82% | $21k | |
| University of Mary Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Bismarck, ND | 8 | 2 | $137k | $17,084 | — | 78% | $19k | |
| Minnesota State University, Mankato Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Mankato, MN | 10 | 1 | $132k | $13,202 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| University of Jamestown Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Jamestown, ND | 12 | 1 | $128k | $10,685 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Minot State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Minot, ND | 7 | 3 | $121k | $17,307 | — | 72% | $12k | |
| Concordia University, St. Paul Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · St. Paul, MN | 6 | 2 | $112k | $18,652 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| Minnesota State University Moorhead Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Moorhead, MN | 6 | 2 | $89k | $14,825 | — | 53% | $18k | |
| Winona State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Winona, MN | 8 | 1 | $84k | $10,462 | — | 69% | $19k | |
| Bemidji State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Bemidji, MN | 9 | 2 | $72k | $7,999 | — | 71% | $16k | |
| St. Cloud State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · St. Cloud, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 95% | $15k |
Pacific West Conference · Division II · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Loma Nazarene University Division II · Pacific West Conference · San Diego, CA | 9 | 2 | $364k | $40,474 | — | 82% | $36k | |
| Hawaii Pacific University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Honolulu, HI | 6 | 3 | $216k | $36,004 | — | 84% | $32k | |
| Vanguard University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Costa Mesa, CA | 12 | 1 | $200k | $16,627 | — | 65% | $20k | |
| University of Hawaii at Hilo Division II · Pacific West Conference · Hilo, HI | 6 | 2 | $182k | $30,284 | — | 90% | $13k | |
| Dominican University of California Division II · Pacific West Conference · San Rafael, CA | 7 | 4 | $172k | $24,597 | — | 96% | $51k | |
| Westmont College Division II · Pacific West Conference · Santa Barbara, CA | 7 | 3 | $170k | $24,317 | — | 80% | $36k | |
| Jessup University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Rocklin, CA | 6 | 1 | $126k | $20,993 | — | 77% | $28k |
Peach Belt Conference · Division II · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flagler College Division II · Peach Belt Conference · St. Augustine, FL | 7 | 1 | $430k | $61,473 | — | 78% | $31k | |
| Edward Waters University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Jacksonville, FL | 7 | 1 | $410k | $58,603 | 984 | 92% | $14k | |
| University of North Georgia Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Dahlonega, GA | 8 | 1 | $385k | $48,161 | — | 72% | $12k | |
| Lander University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Greenwood, SC | 12 | 4 | $305k | $25,396 | — | 68% | $15k | |
| Columbus State University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Columbus, GA | 7 | 3 | $300k | $42,811 | — | 99% | $11k | |
| University of South Carolina Beaufort Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Bluffton, SC | 12 | 1 | $220k | $18,342 | — | 69% | $16k | |
| Savannah State University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Savannah, GA | 7 | 1 | $48k | $6,859 | — | — | $9k | |
| Clark Atlanta University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Atlanta, GA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 65% | $30k |
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Erie, PA | 11 | 2 | $198k | $18,002 | — | 77% | $24k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · California, PA | 14 | 2 | $182k | $13,009 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Clarion, PA | 14 | 3 | $182k | $13,009 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Edinboro, PA | 14 | 1 | $182k | $13,009 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Bloomsburg, PA | 23 | 2 | $182k | $7,900 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Lock Haven, PA | 23 | 1 | $182k | $7,900 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Kutztown, PA | 8 | 1 | $112k | $14,035 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Millersville, PA | 9 | 1 | $111k | $12,279 | — | 89% | $21k | |
| Seton Hill University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Greensburg, PA | 11 | 1 | $108k | $9,797 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · West Chester, PA | 8 | 2 | $104k | $12,991 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · East Stroudsburg, PA | 7 | 1 | $37k | $5,283 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| Shepherd University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shepherdstown, WV | 5 | 1 | $37k | $7,310 | — | 96% | $13k |
Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado State University Pueblo Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Pueblo, CO | 7 | 1 | $259k | $37,001 | — | 100% | $14k | |
| Metropolitan State University of Denver Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Denver, CO | 7 | 2 | $225k | $32,188 | — | 99% | $14k | |
| Colorado Christian University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Lakewood, CO | 7 | 1 | $199k | $28,461 | — | — | $27k | |
| Fort Lewis College Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Durango, CO | 8 | 1 | $189k | $23,625 | — | 93% | $16k | |
| Colorado Mesa University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Grand Junction, CO | 11 | 2 | $187k | $17,044 | — | 81% | $15k | |
| Black Hills State University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Spearfish, SD | 9 | 1 | $161k | $17,890 | — | 94% | $16k | |
| Westminster University (Utah) Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Salt Lake City, UT | 7 | 1 | $129k | $18,414 | — | 69% | $28k | |
| Chadron State College Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Chadron, NE | 6 | 1 | $109k | $18,089 | — | — | $14k | |
| South Dakota School of Mines & Technology Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Rapid City, SD | 11 | 1 | $83k | $7,589 | — | 85% | $20k | |
| Adams State University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Alamosa, CO | 7 | 2 | $52k | $7,413 | — | — | $14k |
South Atlantic Conference · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Wingate, NC | 11 | 2 | $358k | $32,556 | — | 85% | $21k | |
| Lincoln Memorial University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Harrogate, TN | 11 | 2 | $335k | $30,443 | — | 59% | $19k | |
| Anderson University (South Carolina) Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Anderson, SC | 8 | 2 | $295k | $36,933 | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Carson-Newman University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Jefferson City, TN | 8 | 3 | $233k | $29,091 | — | 68% | $20k | |
| Lenoir-Rhyne University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Hickory, NC | 9 | 1 | $205k | $22,770 | — | 81% | $24k | |
| Catawba College Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Salisbury, NC | 8 | 1 | $193k | $24,069 | — | 78% | $18k | |
| Newberry College Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Newberry, SC | 9 | 2 | $164k | $18,197 | — | 75% | $21k | |
| Coker University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Hartsville, SC | 6 | 2 | $138k | $22,966 | — | 97% | $19k | |
| Tusculum University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Greeneville, TN | 7 | 2 | $125k | $17,799 | — | 60% | $23k | |
| Mars Hill University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Mars Hill, NC | 8 | 2 | $102k | $12,768 | — | 78% | $20k | |
| The University of Virginia's College at Wise Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Wise, VA | 6 | 1 | $65k | $10,789 | — | 94% | $10k |
Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Wilberforce, OH | 5 | 1 | $53k | $10,530 | — | 46% | $15k |
Sunshine State Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins College Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Winter Park, FL | 8 | 1 | $585k | $73,069 | — | 41% | $37k | |
| Florida Southern College Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Lakeland, FL | 10 | 1 | $480k | $47,995 | — | 59% | $30k | |
| Nova Southeastern University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Fort Lauderdale, FL | 9 | 2 | $464k | $51,524 | — | 73% | $33k | |
| Barry University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Miami Shores, FL | 9 | 1 | $428k | $47,581 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| University of Tampa Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Tampa, FL | 9 | 1 | $409k | $45,497 | — | 41% | $36k | |
| Lynn University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Boca Raton, FL | 7 | 1 | $396k | $56,617 | — | 74% | $40k | |
| Palm Beach Atlantic University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · West Palm Beach, FL | 18 | 4 | $388k | $21,557 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Florida) Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Daytona Beach, FL | 11 | 2 | $363k | $33,019 | — | 66% | $42k | |
| Saint Leo University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · St. Leo, FL | 9 | 2 | $294k | $32,689 | — | 72% | $19k | |
| Eckerd College Division II · Sunshine State Conference · St. Petersburg, FL | 6 | 2 | $271k | $45,097 | — | 79% | $40k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board