Start your board
Programs›Women's Golf›Ohio Dominican University›Women's Golf
Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference

Ohio Dominican University Women's Golf

Columbus, OH · the Panthers · Ohio Dominican University overview
9
Roster
2024–25 season
$238k
Team budget
70th percentile in Division II
$26,496
Per roster spot
median $22,430
2
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
85%
Admitted
lower half for selectivity

Ohio Dominican University fields a women's golf team in the Great Midwest Athletic Conference (NCAA Division II). In 2024–25 the roster carried 9 players, above the median of 8, with 1 head coach and 1 assistant. Team expenses were $238,469, above the median of $192k — $26,496 per roster spot, upper half of Division II women's golf programs. The school gave $584,286 in athletic aid across its women's teams, about $4,114 per roster spot.

Among Division II women's golf programs

Where this program sits against its 183 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$238k
Spend per player$26,496
Roster size9
Coaching staff2

Team budgets across the division

$18k$706k
this programevery Division II women's golf program

Roster sizes

123
this programevery Division II roster

The program

  • Roster9 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 1 assistant
  • Team expenses$238,469 for the year
  • Operating expenses$41,066 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$26,496 division median $22,430
  • Athletic aid, women's teams$584,286 school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$4,114 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$15,405 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Chris Deibel head coachHead CoachOn file · sign in
Put Ohio Dominican University on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school golf players85,385 2024-25
  • Division II roster spots1,579 183 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 54 1.8% of high-school players hold a Division II roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division II; the women's golf recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
894undergraduates · 1,258 students in all
Women 58% Men 42%
Setting
City
Type
Private · Master's university
Affiliation
Roman Catholic
85%admitted · of 1,559 applicants
ACT middle 50%20 – 28
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
49%

Women's Golf

Full picture →
9on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$238,469 $26,497 per roster spot · upper half of Division II
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
$584,286
Recruiting spend, women's
$15,405
$21,006net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$50,030
Average net price$21,006
Net price by family income
$0–30k$14,348
$30–48k$20,009
$48–75k$18,897
$75–110k$21,582
$110k and up$22,204
Tuition & fees
$34,370

Campus safety

Full picture →
0violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent0.00
Property7.17
In residence halls
0 burglaries · 0 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
0 over 2022–2024
29%of bachelor's degrees in business · 21 fields · Associate's, Bachelor's, Master's
Business47 · 29%
Biological sciences23 · 14%
Kinesiology, parks & recreation16 · 10%
Social sciences14 · 9%
Education13 · 8%

Research Ohio Dominican University

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Golf programs within 150 miles

Ohio Dominican UniversityCapital University · 3 miThe Ohio State University · 4 miOtterbein University · 9 miOhio Wesleyan University · 22 miDenison University · 23 miKenyon College · 39 miWittenberg University · 47 miCedarville University · 49 miCentral State University · 53 miWilmington College (Ohio) · 60 miMuskingum University · 64 miUniversity of Dayton · 68 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Capital University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference36$61k—73%
The Ohio State University Division I · Big Ten Conference47$1M100051%
Otterbein University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference97$62k—83%
Ohio Wesleyan University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference227$79k—51%
Denison University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference2310$168k—17%
Kenyon College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference39———31%
Wittenberg University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference4710$94k—91%
Cedarville University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference49———63%
Central State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf.535$53k—46%
Wilmington College (Ohio) Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference60———85%
Muskingum University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference648$42k—82%
University of Dayton Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference6810$158k—62%

Other women's golf programs in the Great Midwest Athletic Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
University of Findlay9$327k$36,327—vs
Ohio Dominican University9$238k$26,496—vs
Tiffin University16$233k$14,552—vs
Malone University15$225k$15,010—vs
Ashland University13$223k$17,188—vs
Northwood University8$223k$27,865—vs
Walsh University7$188k$26,859—vs
Kentucky Wesleyan College11$132k$11,961—vs
Ursuline College5$74k$14,865—vs
Thomas More University11$63k$5,745—vs
Cedarville University————vs

Every Great Midwest Athletic Conference women's golf program · Women's Golf budgets ranked