Men's Lacrosse
Division III Men's Lacrosse programs
235 programs · $47M in combined team budgets
235
Programs
8,660
Roster spots
$188k
Median budget
7
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Team budgets across Division III
Median $188k; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
Atlantic East Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary's College of Maryland Division III · Atlantic East Conference · St. Mary's City, MD | 49 | 3 | $240k | $4,896 | — | 75% | $21k | |
| Marymount University (Virginia) Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Arlington, VA | 41 | 5 | $236k | $5,744 | — | 81% | $28k | |
| Pennsylvania College of Technology Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Williamsport, PA | 50 | 4 | $190k | $3,800 | — | — | $25k | |
| Gwynedd Mercy University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Gwynedd Valley, PA | 30 | 4 | $110k | $3,665 | — | 94% | $27k | |
| Immaculata University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Immaculata, PA | 31 | 3 | $57k | $1,823 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Cairn University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Langhorne, PA | 16 | 2 | $35k | $2,213 | — | 84% | $28k | |
| Centenary University (New Jersey) Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Hackettstown, NJ | 16 | 1 | $24k | $1,469 | — | 97% | $23k | |
| Notre Dame of Maryland University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Baltimore, MD | — | 1 | — | — | — | 86% | $23k | |
| Penn State Harrisburg Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Middletown, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 96% | $22k |
Centennial Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Gettysburg, PA | 60 | 1 | $457k | $7,623 | — | 48% | $36k | |
| Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA | 58 | 1 | $369k | $6,365 | — | 32% | $37k | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA | 48 | 1 | $348k | $7,254 | — | 64% | $32k | |
| Washington College (Maryland) Division III · Centennial Conference · Chestertown, MD | 57 | 1 | $338k | $5,938 | — | 66% | $34k | |
| Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference · Carlisle, PA | 59 | 1 | $289k | $4,906 | — | 43% | $40k | |
| McDaniel College Division III · Centennial Conference · Westminster, MD | 49 | 1 | $263k | $5,360 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference · Collegeville, PA | 47 | 1 | $260k | $5,541 | — | 87% | $32k | |
| Swarthmore College Division III · Centennial Conference · Swarthmore, PA | 48 | 1 | $259k | $5,387 | — | 7% | $18k | |
| Haverford College Division III · Centennial Conference · Haverford, PA | 45 | 1 | $203k | $4,511 | — | 13% | $23k |
City University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The City College of New York Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 58% | $5k |
Coastal Lacrosse Conference · Division III · 4
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Newport University Division III · Coastal Lacrosse Conference · Newport News, VA | 57 | 1 | $491k | $8,608 | — | 88% | $23k | |
| Salisbury University Division III · Coastal Lacrosse Conference · Salisbury, MD | 52 | 1 | $469k | $9,028 | — | 89% | $18k | |
| University of Mary Washington Division III · Coastal Lacrosse Conference · Fredericksburg, VA | 48 | 1 | $236k | $4,923 | — | 86% | $22k | |
| Warren Wilson College Division III · Coastal Lacrosse Conference · Swannonoa, NC | 15 | 1 | $71k | $4,761 | — | 78% | $28k |
College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illinois Wesleyan University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Bloomington, IL | 53 | 1 | $304k | $5,738 | — | 45% | $31k | |
| Elmhurst University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Elmhurst, IL | 42 | 1 | $272k | $6,468 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Carthage College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Kenosha, WI | 37 | 1 | $146k | $3,937 | — | 84% | $25k | |
| North Central College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Naperville, IL | 36 | 1 | $141k | $3,905 | — | 58% | $24k | |
| Carroll University (Wisconsin) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Waukesha, WI | 29 | 1 | $135k | $4,656 | — | 58% | $25k | |
| Augustana College (Illinois) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Rock Island, IL | 20 | 1 | $99k | $4,952 | — | 68% | $25k |
Conference of New England · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Hartford Division III · Conference of New England · West Hartford, CT | 40 | 1 | $287k | $7,174 | 986 | 83% | $31k | |
| Nichols College Division III · Conference of New England · Dudley, MA | 40 | 1 | $260k | $6,495 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Western New England University Division III · Conference of New England · Springfield, MA | 48 | 1 | $245k | $5,095 | — | 83% | $32k | |
| Roger Williams University Division III · Conference of New England · Bristol, RI | 49 | 1 | $191k | $3,895 | — | 88% | $38k | |
| Wentworth Institute of Technology Division III · Conference of New England · Boston, MA | 49 | 1 | $181k | $3,692 | — | 85% | $36k | |
| University of New England Division III · Conference of New England · Biddeford, ME | 37 | 1 | $175k | $4,724 | — | 89% | $39k | |
| Gordon College Division III · Conference of New England · Wenham, MA | 20 | 1 | $167k | $8,361 | — | 59% | $25k | |
| Endicott College Division III · Conference of New England · Beverly, MA | 57 | 1 | $166k | $2,907 | — | 72% | $40k | |
| Johnson & Wales University (Providence) Division III · Conference of New England · Providence, RI | 29 | 1 | $144k | $4,965 | — | 84% | $33k | |
| Curry College Division III · Conference of New England · Milton, MA | 36 | 1 | $140k | $3,878 | — | 92% | $30k |
Empire 8 · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John Fisher University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 60 | 1 | $337k | $5,616 | — | 68% | $29k | |
| Nazareth University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 43 | 1 | $247k | $5,740 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| State University of New York at Geneseo Division III · Empire 8 · Geneseo, NY | 58 | 1 | $243k | $4,183 | — | 64% | $19k | |
| Hartwick College Division III · Empire 8 · Oneonta, NY | 42 | 1 | $224k | $5,330 | — | 69% | $27k | |
| State University of New York at Brockport Division III · Empire 8 · Brockport, NY | 41 | 1 | $214k | $5,230 | — | 71% | $15k | |
| Alfred University Division III · Empire 8 · Alfred, NY | 46 | 1 | $208k | $4,525 | — | 48% | $26k | |
| Utica University Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 44 | 1 | $151k | $3,427 | — | 87% | $23k | |
| State University of New York Polytechnic Institute Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 24 | 1 | $145k | $6,033 | — | 78% | $15k | |
| Russell Sage College Division III · Empire 8 · Troy, NY | 31 | 1 | $130k | $4,185 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Keuka College Division III · Empire 8 · Keuka Park, NY | 27 | 1 | $98k | $3,629 | — | 94% | $26k | |
| Elmira College Division III · Empire 8 · Elmira, NY | 20 | 1 | $56k | $2,823 | — | 91% | $25k |
Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Division III · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwich University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Northfield, VT | 43 | 1 | $226k | $5,259 | — | 74% | $28k | |
| University of Saint Joseph (Connecticut) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · West Hartford, CT | 42 | 1 | $175k | $4,171 | — | 80% | $28k | |
| New England College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Henniker, NH | 27 | 1 | $164k | $6,076 | — | 96% | $30k | |
| Lasell University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Auburndale, MA | 32 | 1 | $144k | $4,509 | — | 82% | $28k | |
| Saint Joseph's College (Maine) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Standish, ME | 41 | 1 | $138k | $3,366 | — | 82% | $28k | |
| Rivier University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Nashua, NH | 39 | 1 | $135k | $3,460 | — | 82% | $28k | |
| Emmanuel College (Massachusetts) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Boston, MA | 28 | 1 | $117k | $4,191 | — | 81% | $33k | |
| Albertus Magnus College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New Haven, CT | 15 | 1 | $117k | $7,780 | — | 64% | $30k | |
| Dean College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Franklin, MA | 42 | 1 | $115k | $2,728 | — | 74% | $31k | |
| Regis College (Massachusetts) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Weston, MA | 22 | 1 | $84k | $3,821 | — | 89% | $30k | |
| Mitchell College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New London, CT | 12 | 1 | $76k | $6,348 | — | 73% | $32k | |
| Colby-Sawyer College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New London, NH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 90% | $26k | |
| Elms College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Chicopee, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 88% | $22k |
Heartland Collegiate Men's Lacrosse Conference · Division III · 5
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pittsburgh, Bradford Division III · Heartland Collegiate Men's Lacrosse Conference · Bradford, PA | 25 | 1 | $218k | $8,733 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| Transylvania University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Men's Lacrosse Conference · Lexington, KY | 39 | 1 | $190k | $4,869 | — | 85% | $26k | |
| Hanover College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Men's Lacrosse Conference · Hanover, IN | 23 | 1 | $160k | $6,939 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Hilbert College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Men's Lacrosse Conference · Hamburg, NY | 23 | 1 | $103k | $4,480 | — | 98% | $22k | |
| La Roche University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Men's Lacrosse Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 19 | 1 | $70k | $3,708 | — | 78% | $25k |
Landmark Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Scranton Division III · Landmark Conference · Scranton, PA | 54 | 1 | $298k | $5,516 | — | 84% | $32k | |
| Catholic University Division III · Landmark Conference · Washington, DC | 57 | 1 | $213k | $3,734 | — | 84% | $35k | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference · Bethlehem, PA | 45 | 1 | $172k | $3,818 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference · Selinsgrove, PA | 50 | 1 | $168k | $3,368 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Drew University Division III · Landmark Conference · Madison, NJ | 36 | 1 | $168k | $4,673 | — | 69% | $28k | |
| Goucher College Division III · Landmark Conference · Baltimore, MD | 23 | 1 | $153k | $6,644 | — | 73% | $29k | |
| Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference · Elizabethtown, PA | 45 | 1 | $152k | $3,379 | — | 77% | $27k | |
| Lycoming College Division III · Landmark Conference · Williamsport, PA | 24 | 1 | $151k | $6,300 | — | 68% | $21k | |
| Wilkes University Division III · Landmark Conference · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 23 | 1 | $130k | $5,637 | — | 91% | $29k | |
| Juniata College Division III · Landmark Conference · Huntingdon, PA | 23 | 1 | $120k | $5,212 | — | 72% | $29k |
Liberty League · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Institute of Technology Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 58 | 1 | $754k | $12,994 | — | 71% | $40k | |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Division III · Liberty League · Troy, NY | 57 | 1 | $408k | $7,154 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Ithaca College Division III · Liberty League · Ithaca, NY | 49 | 1 | $366k | $7,462 | — | 70% | $34k | |
| Vassar College Division III · Liberty League · Poughkeepsie, NY | 52 | 1 | $316k | $6,084 | — | 18% | $30k | |
| Union College (New York) Division III · Liberty League · Schenectady, NY | 43 | 1 | $316k | $7,351 | — | 44% | $43k | |
| Clarkson University Division III · Liberty League · Potsdam, NY | 49 | 1 | $260k | $5,303 | — | 77% | $33k | |
| St. Lawrence University Division III · Liberty League · Canton, NY | 53 | 1 | $242k | $4,566 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Skidmore College Division III · Liberty League · Saratoga Springs, NY | 43 | 1 | $186k | $4,326 | — | 23% | $32k |
Little East Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Massachusetts Boston Division III · Little East Conference · Boston, MA | 43 | 1 | $303k | $7,036 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| Western Connecticut State University Division III · Little East Conference · Danbury, CT | 55 | 1 | $290k | $5,270 | — | 81% | $17k | |
| Keene State College Division III · Little East Conference · Keene, NH | 52 | 1 | $239k | $4,593 | — | 89% | $20k | |
| Eastern Connecticut State University Division III · Little East Conference · Willimantic, CT | 32 | 1 | $226k | $7,048 | — | 81% | $21k | |
| Vermont State University Castleton Division III · Little East Conference · Castleton, VT | 35 | 1 | $138k | $3,929 | — | 83% | $21k | |
| Plymouth State University Division III · Little East Conference · Plymouth, NH | 43 | 1 | $114k | $2,652 | — | 91% | $20k | |
| University of Southern Maine Division III · Little East Conference · Gorham, ME | 45 | 1 | $103k | $2,291 | — | 79% | $12k | |
| University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth Division III · Little East Conference · Dartmouth, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 92% | $21k |
Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Husson University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Bangor, ME | 32 | 1 | $168k | $5,257 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Thomas College Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Waterville, ME | 30 | 1 | $147k | $4,910 | — | 97% | $19k | |
| Maine Maritime Academy Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Castine, ME | 29 | 1 | $133k | $4,580 | — | 61% | $21k | |
| Massachusetts Maritime Academy Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Buzzards Bay, MA | 54 | 1 | $125k | $2,316 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · North Adams, MA | 16 | 1 | $73k | $4,568 | — | 92% | $18k | |
| Salem State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Salem, MA | 35 | 1 | $49k | $1,412 | — | 96% | $19k | |
| Fitchburg State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Fitchburg, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 90% | $16k |
Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albion College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Albion, MI | 38 | 1 | $291k | $7,657 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| Calvin University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Grand Rapids, MI | 49 | 1 | $290k | $5,921 | — | 71% | $26k | |
| Trine University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Angola, IN | 61 | 1 | $212k | $3,474 | — | 85% | $26k | |
| Kalamazoo College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Kalamazoo, MI | 33 | 1 | $172k | $5,219 | — | 76% | $26k | |
| Adrian College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Adrian, MI | 32 | 1 | $139k | $4,346 | — | 68% | $22k | |
| Alma College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Alma, MI | 21 | 1 | $138k | $6,575 | — | 66% | $25k | |
| Hope College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Holland, MI | 42 | 1 | $127k | $3,022 | — | 76% | $29k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Owings Mills, MD | 66 | 1 | $370k | $5,611 | — | 83% | $28k | |
| Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · St Davids, PA | 45 | 1 | $239k | $5,314 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Hood College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Frederick, MD | 42 | 1 | $208k | $4,945 | — | 78% | $23k | |
| York College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · York, PA | 46 | 1 | $207k | $4,509 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Mechanicsburg, PA | 42 | 1 | $171k | $4,062 | — | 78% | $30k | |
| Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Chester, PA | 42 | 1 | $125k | $2,964 | — | 84% | $31k | |
| Neumann University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Aston, PA | 30 | 1 | $122k | $4,070 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 27 | 1 | $109k | $4,019 | — | 62% | $26k | |
| Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 24 | 1 | $88k | $3,668 | — | 86% | $22k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Institute of Technology Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Hoboken, NJ | 61 | 1 | $390k | $6,395 | — | 43% | $44k | |
| Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Glenside, PA | 53 | 1 | $242k | $4,572 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Center Valley, PA | 41 | 1 | $216k | $5,256 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Annville, PA | 45 | 1 | $185k | $4,121 | — | 75% | $29k | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 30 | 1 | $137k | $4,581 | — | 93% | $26k | |
| Misericordia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Dallas, PA | 36 | 1 | $120k | $3,335 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Delaware Valley University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Doylestown, PA | 19 | 1 | $117k | $6,150 | — | 92% | $28k | |
| Marywood University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Scranton, PA | 35 | 1 | $87k | $2,479 | — | 84% | $25k | |
| Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Madison, NJ | — | 1 | — | — | — | 96% | $17k |
New England Small College Athletic Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tufts University Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Medford, MA | 59 | 1 | $712k | $12,074 | — | 10% | $33k | |
| Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middletown, CT | 59 | 1 | $541k | $9,169 | — | 17% | $20k | |
| Amherst College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Amherst, MA | 46 | 1 | $525k | $11,402 | — | 10% | $18k | |
| Hamilton College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Clinton, NY | 44 | 1 | $523k | $11,876 | — | 12% | $26k | |
| Colby College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Waterville, ME | 60 | 1 | $512k | $8,540 | — | 7% | $15k | |
| Bowdoin College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Brunswick, ME | 49 | 1 | $389k | $7,944 | — | 8% | $23k | |
| Williams College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Williamstown, MA | 39 | 1 | $382k | $9,783 | — | 10% | $17k | |
| Bates College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Lewiston, ME | 50 | 1 | $370k | $7,403 | — | 13% | $27k | |
| Connecticut College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · New London, CT | 64 | 1 | $336k | $5,252 | — | 38% | $43k | |
| Trinity College (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Hartford, CT | 58 | 1 | $284k | $4,904 | — | 34% | $32k | |
| Middlebury College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middlebury, VT | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babson College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Babson Park, MA | 57 | 1 | $296k | $5,198 | — | 20% | $30k | |
| Springfield College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Springfield, MA | 31 | 1 | $249k | $8,023 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Salve Regina University Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Newport, RI | 59 | 1 | $224k | $3,798 | — | 70% | $38k | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | 44 | 1 | $221k | $5,023 | — | 42% | $33k | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Norton, MA | 40 | 1 | $199k | $4,974 | — | 71% | $32k | |
| Emerson College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Boston, MA | 23 | 1 | $184k | $7,980 | — | 47% | $51k | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Cambridge, MA | 37 | 1 | $142k | $3,835 | — | 5% | $22k | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · New London, CT | — | 1 | — | — | — | 24% | — |
New Jersey Athletic Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado College Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Colorado Springs, CO | 46 | 1 | $429k | $9,316 | — | 20% | $35k | |
| Stockton University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Galloway, NJ | 50 | 1 | $266k | $5,323 | — | 88% | $20k | |
| Kean University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Union, NJ | 43 | 1 | $198k | $4,600 | — | 77% | $12k | |
| Montclair State University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Montclair, NJ | 40 | 1 | $193k | $4,832 | — | 87% | $14k | |
| Centenary College (Louisiana) Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Shreveport, LA | 25 | 1 | $165k | $6,607 | — | 54% | $25k | |
| State University of New York at New Paltz Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · New Paltz, NY | 29 | 1 | $160k | $5,516 | — | 59% | $18k |
North Coast Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denison University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Granville, OH | 51 | 1 | $483k | $9,475 | — | 17% | $42k | |
| Ohio Wesleyan University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Delaware, OH | 50 | 1 | $338k | $6,760 | — | 51% | $24k | |
| DePauw University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Greencastle, IN | 35 | 1 | $266k | $7,604 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| John Carroll University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · University Heights, OH | 38 | 1 | $254k | $6,678 | — | 81% | $31k | |
| The College of Wooster Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Wooster, OH | 44 | 1 | $239k | $5,430 | — | 54% | $30k | |
| Kenyon College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Gambier, OH | 51 | 1 | $209k | $4,097 | — | 31% | $44k | |
| Wittenberg University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Springfield, OH | 39 | 1 | $194k | $4,973 | — | 91% | $21k | |
| Oberlin College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Oberlin, OH | 43 | 1 | $183k | $4,260 | — | 33% | $50k | |
| Wabash College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Crawfordsville, IN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 63% | $24k |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Aurora, IL | 50 | 1 | $266k | $5,314 | — | 85% | $19k | |
| Lawrence University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Appleton, WI | 31 | 1 | $227k | $7,327 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| University of Dubuque Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Dubuque, IA | 36 | 1 | $214k | $5,946 | — | 87% | $25k | |
| Benedictine University (Illinois) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Lisle, IL | 31 | 1 | $211k | $6,805 | — | 77% | $25k | |
| Illinois Institute of Technology Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Chicago, IL | 29 | 1 | $197k | $6,795 | — | 55% | $25k | |
| Lake Forest College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Lake Forest, IL | 55 | 1 | $188k | $3,424 | — | 59% | $30k | |
| Milwaukee School of Engineering Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Milwaukee, WI | 36 | 1 | $183k | $5,073 | — | 60% | $26k | |
| Cornell College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Mt. Vernon, IA | 31 | 1 | $164k | $5,274 | — | 81% | $26k | |
| Concordia University Wisconsin Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Mequon, WI | 54 | 1 | $143k | $2,656 | — | 68% | $28k | |
| Edgewood University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Madison, WI | 28 | 1 | $134k | $4,794 | — | 95% | $27k | |
| Beloit College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Beloit, WI | 20 | 1 | $93k | $4,645 | — | 57% | $25k |
Ohio Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ohio Northern University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Ada, OH | 44 | 1 | $366k | $8,326 | — | 73% | $26k | |
| Baldwin Wallace University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Berea, OH | 43 | 1 | $248k | $5,767 | — | 77% | $28k | |
| Capital University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Columbus, OH | 41 | 1 | $197k | $4,804 | — | 73% | $22k | |
| University of Mount Union Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Alliance, OH | 36 | 1 | $188k | $5,220 | — | 80% | $23k | |
| Muskingum University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · New Concord, OH | 35 | 1 | $187k | $5,333 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Otterbein University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Westerville, OH | 44 | 1 | $163k | $3,714 | — | 83% | $22k | |
| Heidelberg University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Tiffin, OH | 25 | 1 | $136k | $5,449 | — | 68% | $20k | |
| Marietta College Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Marietta, OH | 30 | 1 | $117k | $3,906 | — | 79% | $21k | |
| Wilmington College (Ohio) Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Wilmington, OH | 20 | 1 | $104k | $5,224 | — | 85% | $25k |
Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington and Lee University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lexington, VA | 50 | 1 | $391k | $7,824 | — | 17% | $25k | |
| Randolph-Macon College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Ashland, VA | 51 | 1 | $299k | $5,858 | — | 83% | $29k | |
| University of Lynchburg Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lynchburg, VA | 60 | 1 | $290k | $4,835 | — | 82% | $23k | |
| Bridgewater College (Virginia) Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Bridgewater, VA | 46 | 1 | $276k | $6,007 | — | 91% | $20k | |
| Roanoke College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Salem, VA | 55 | 1 | $255k | $4,639 | — | 80% | $28k | |
| Batten University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Virginia Beach, VA | 45 | 1 | $206k | $4,567 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Shenandoah University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Winchester, VA | 44 | 1 | $146k | $3,322 | — | 78% | $26k | |
| Averett University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Danville, VA | 25 | 1 | $137k | $5,487 | — | 48% | $24k | |
| Randolph College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lynchburg, VA | 28 | 1 | $127k | $4,519 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Guilford College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Greensboro, NC | 26 | 1 | $118k | $4,527 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Hampden-Sydney College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Hampden-Sydney, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 50% | $30k |
Presidents' Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allegheny College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA | 29 | 1 | $210k | $7,252 | — | 59% | $28k | |
| Saint Vincent College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Latrobe, PA | 44 | 1 | $205k | $4,658 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Chatham University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 40 | 1 | $204k | $5,105 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · New Wilmington, PA | 48 | 1 | $135k | $2,804 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Bethany College (West Virginia) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Bethany, WV | 21 | 1 | $115k | $5,487 | — | 60% | $17k | |
| Thiel College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA | 15 | 1 | $104k | $6,929 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA | 21 | 1 | $103k | $4,896 | — | 82% | $26k | |
| Hiram College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Hiram, OH | 23 | 1 | $95k | $4,122 | — | 93% | $21k | |
| Franciscan University of Steubenville Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Steubenville, OH | 27 | 1 | $74k | $2,728 | — | 72% | $24k | |
| Grove City College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Grove City, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $24k |
Skyline Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State University of New York Maritime College Division III · Skyline Conference · Throggs Neck, NY | 53 | 1 | $167k | $3,148 | — | 79% | $20k | |
| U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Division III · Skyline Conference · Kings Point, NY | 42 | 1 | $159k | $3,774 | — | 32% | $5k | |
| Purchase College, State University of New York Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 22 | 1 | $119k | $5,412 | — | 73% | $19k | |
| Manhattanville University Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 37 | 1 | $115k | $3,102 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Farmingdale State College Division III · Skyline Conference · Farmingdale, NY | 35 | 1 | $111k | $3,171 | — | 69% | $8k | |
| Mount Saint Mary College (New York) Division III · Skyline Conference · Newburgh, NY | 21 | 1 | $110k | $5,222 | — | 82% | $25k | |
| University of Mount Saint Vincent Division III · Skyline Conference · Bronx, NY | 34 | 1 | $81k | $2,378 | — | 85% | $22k | |
| St. Joseph's University, New York L.I. Division III · Skyline Conference · Patchogue, NY | 26 | 1 | $77k | $2,950 | — | 71% | $18k |
Southern Athletic Association · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwestern University (Texas) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Georgetown, TX | 47 | 1 | $352k | $7,490 | — | 39% | $31k | |
| University of the South Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Sewanee, TN | 49 | 1 | $349k | $7,122 | — | 51% | $34k | |
| Centre College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Danville, KY | 46 | 1 | $320k | $6,950 | — | 54% | $24k | |
| Berry College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Mount Berry, GA | 38 | 1 | $308k | $8,107 | — | 62% | $25k | |
| Rhodes College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Memphis, TN | 42 | 1 | $303k | $7,212 | — | 50% | $31k | |
| Oglethorpe University Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Atlanta, GA | 19 | 1 | $183k | $9,628 | — | 60% | $22k | |
| Hendrix College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Conway, AR | 20 | 1 | $167k | $8,353 | — | 53% | $24k |
State University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State University of New York at Cortland Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cortland, NY | 70 | 1 | $297k | $4,243 | — | 51% | $18k | |
| Plattsburgh State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Plattsburgh, NY | 48 | 1 | $208k | $4,341 | — | 75% | $16k | |
| State University of New York at Delhi Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Delhi, NY | 43 | 1 | $202k | $4,707 | — | 88% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Oneonta Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oneonta, NY | 42 | 1 | $190k | $4,515 | — | 70% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Potsdam Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Potsdam, NY | 41 | 1 | $183k | $4,463 | — | 85% | $15k | |
| Alfred State College Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Alfred, NY | 20 | 1 | $163k | $8,149 | — | 82% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Cobleskill Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cobleskill, NY | 21 | 1 | $137k | $6,541 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Oswego Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oswego, NY | 41 | 1 | $135k | $3,296 | — | 80% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Morrisville Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Morrisville, NY | 27 | 1 | $133k | $4,940 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Canton Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Canton, NY | 24 | 1 | $81k | $3,361 | — | 96% | $14k |
USA South Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Virginia University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Buena Vista, VA | 35 | 1 | $345k | $9,869 | — | 100% | $25k | |
| Huntingdon College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Montgomery, AL | 25 | 1 | $233k | $9,332 | — | 71% | $23k | |
| Piedmont University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Demorest, GA | 39 | 1 | $233k | $5,972 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| Pfeiffer University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Misenheimer, NC | 57 | 1 | $213k | $3,734 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Methodist University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Fayetteville, NC | 42 | 1 | $208k | $4,956 | — | 75% | $26k | |
| William Peace University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Raleigh, NC | 19 | 1 | $150k | $7,903 | — | 97% | $25k | |
| Greensboro College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Greensboro, NC | 25 | 1 | $131k | $5,223 | — | 92% | $20k | |
| Brevard College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Brevard, NC | 17 | 1 | $106k | $6,249 | — | 40% | $27k | |
| LaGrange College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · LaGrange, GA | 22 | 1 | $92k | $4,166 | — | 63% | $25k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board