Division III
New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference
16 member schools · 185 programs in 20 sports on the site
16
Schools
185
Programs
$27M
Combined team budgets
4,276
Roster spots
Members
Babson CollegeClark University (Massachusetts)Emerson CollegeMassachusetts Institute of TechnologyMount Holyoke CollegeNorwich UniversitySalve Regina UniversitySimmons UniversitySmith CollegeSpringfield CollegeState University of New York Maritime CollegeU.S. Coast Guard AcademyU.S. Merchant Marine AcademyWellesley CollegeWheaton College (Massachusetts)Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Women's Soccer · 12 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 27 | 4 | $205k | — | |
| Babson College | 28 | 4 | $204k | — | |
| Springfield College | 35 | 3 | $197k | — | |
| Emerson College | 22 | 3 | $186k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 24 | 2 | $183k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 30 | 1 | $166k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 33 | 5 | $130k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 35 | 4 | $121k | — | |
| Wellesley College | 26 | 3 | $120k | — | |
| Mount Holyoke College | — | 3 | — | — | |
| Smith College | — | 4 | — | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 4 | — | — |
Baseball · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salve Regina University | 49 | 1 | $395k | — | |
| Babson College | 45 | 1 | $310k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 38 | 1 | $307k | — | |
| Emerson College | 38 | 1 | $298k | — | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 37 | 1 | $284k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 49 | 1 | $215k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 30 | 1 | $188k | — | |
| Springfield College | 46 | 1 | $188k | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Men's Basketball · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 18 | 1 | $342k | — | |
| Babson College | 20 | 1 | $341k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 17 | 1 | $228k | — | |
| Springfield College | 22 | 1 | $219k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 18 | 1 | $203k | — | |
| Emerson College | 19 | 1 | $196k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 20 | 1 | $181k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 14 | 1 | $149k | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Basketball · 12 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 18 | 1 | $327k | — | |
| Springfield College | 15 | 1 | $287k | — | |
| Wellesley College | 13 | 1 | $284k | — | |
| Babson College | 17 | 1 | $266k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 16 | 1 | $239k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 15 | 1 | $200k | — | |
| Emerson College | 12 | 1 | $197k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 18 | 1 | $182k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 16 | 1 | $171k | — | |
| Mount Holyoke College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Smith College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Men's Cross Country · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 30 | 1 | $57k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 15 | 1 | $47k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 5 | 1 | $27k | — | |
| Emerson College | 9 | 1 | $21k | — | |
| Babson College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Springfield College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Cross Country · 12 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellesley College | 15 | 1 | $74k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 19 | 1 | $55k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 12 | 1 | $37k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 14 | 1 | $29k | — | |
| Emerson College | 9 | 1 | $21k | — | |
| Babson College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Mount Holyoke College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Smith College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Springfield College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | — | 1 | — | — |
Field Hockey · 10 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babson College | 29 | 1 | $264k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 23 | 1 | $162k | — | |
| Wellesley College | 19 | 1 | $153k | — | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 20 | 1 | $152k | — | |
| Springfield College | 27 | 1 | $149k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 25 | 1 | $138k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 23 | 1 | $126k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 16 | 1 | $105k | — | |
| Mount Holyoke College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Smith College | — | 1 | — | — |
Football · 8 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield College | 134 | 1 | $1.2M | — | |
| Norwich University | 107 | 1 | $651k | — | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 106 | 1 | $566k | — | |
| U.S. Merchant Marine Academy | 100 | 1 | $523k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 150 | 1 | $518k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 69 | 1 | $285k | — | |
| State University of New York Maritime College | 104 | 1 | $230k | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Men's Lacrosse · 8 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babson College | 57 | 1 | $296k | — | |
| Springfield College | 31 | 1 | $249k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 59 | 1 | $224k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 44 | 1 | $221k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 40 | 1 | $199k | — | |
| Emerson College | 23 | 1 | $184k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 37 | 1 | $142k | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Lacrosse · 11 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield College | 34 | 1 | $249k | — | |
| Babson College | 32 | 1 | $208k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 30 | 1 | $178k | — | |
| Emerson College | 16 | 1 | $171k | — | |
| Wellesley College | 22 | 1 | $171k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 19 | 1 | $124k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 24 | 1 | $116k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 24 | 1 | $112k | — | |
| Mount Holyoke College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Smith College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Rowing · 7 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellesley College | 57 | 1 | $465k | — | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 46 | 1 | $351k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 36 | 1 | $162k | — | |
| Mount Holyoke College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Simmons University | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Smith College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Men's Soccer · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babson College | 37 | 1 | $284k | — | |
| Springfield College | 31 | 1 | $199k | — | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 30 | 1 | $197k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 30 | 1 | $178k | — | |
| Emerson College | 26 | 1 | $164k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 36 | 1 | $155k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 28 | 1 | $135k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 30 | 1 | $124k | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Softball · 11 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellesley College | 22 | 1 | $256k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 20 | 1 | $249k | — | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 19 | 1 | $218k | — | |
| Babson College | 21 | 1 | $211k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 20 | 1 | $201k | — | |
| Emerson College | 15 | 1 | $164k | — | |
| Springfield College | 23 | 1 | $153k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 20 | 1 | $146k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 20 | 1 | $140k | — | |
| Smith College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Men's Swimming & Diving · 7 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 37 | 1 | $257k | — | |
| Springfield College | 24 | 1 | $246k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 31 | 1 | $230k | — | |
| Babson College | 25 | 1 | $152k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 21 | 1 | $124k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 14 | 1 | $86k | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Swimming & Diving · 10 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 25 | 1 | $255k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 40 | 1 | $213k | — | |
| Wellesley College | 19 | 1 | $182k | — | |
| Springfield College | 25 | 1 | $146k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 21 | 1 | $138k | — | |
| Babson College | 20 | 1 | $122k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 14 | 1 | $86k | — | |
| Mount Holyoke College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Smith College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Men's Tennis · 8 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babson College | 14 | 3 | $195k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 15 | 1 | $103k | — | |
| Emerson College | 6 | 1 | $101k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 8 | 1 | $82k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 14 | 1 | $74k | — | |
| Springfield College | 12 | 1 | $69k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 15 | 1 | $59k | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Tennis · 9 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Babson College | 14 | 1 | $195k | — | |
| Wellesley College | 10 | 1 | $169k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 12 | 1 | $159k | — | |
| Emerson College | 8 | 1 | $100k | — | |
| Springfield College | 10 | 1 | $88k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 7 | 1 | $82k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 14 | 1 | $68k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 13 | 1 | $58k | — | |
| Smith College | — | 1 | — | — |
Men's Track & Field · 4 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield College | 104 | 1 | $224k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 70 | 1 | $192k | — | |
| Babson College | 54 | 1 | $164k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 67 | 1 | $131k | — |
Women's Track & Field · 8 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield College | 110 | 1 | $192k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 74 | 1 | $184k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 54 | 1 | $129k | — | |
| Babson College | 38 | 1 | $114k | — | |
| Wellesley College | 28 | 1 | $111k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 21 | 1 | $65k | — | |
| Mount Holyoke College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Smith College | — | 1 | — | — |
Women's Volleyball · 12 programs
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | APR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellesley College | 14 | 1 | $255k | — | |
| Springfield College | 19 | 1 | $205k | — | |
| Babson College | 17 | 1 | $195k | — | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | 15 | 1 | $150k | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) | 13 | 1 | $138k | — | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology | 22 | 1 | $134k | — | |
| Salve Regina University | 20 | 1 | $120k | — | |
| Emerson College | 13 | 1 | $106k | — | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) | 16 | 1 | $96k | — | |
| Mount Holyoke College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| Smith College | — | 1 | — | — | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy | — | 1 | — | — |
Every New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference coach's email, in one target list, sent one reviewed email at a time from Gmail.Start your board