Women's Lacrosse
Division III Women's Lacrosse programs
272 programs · $41M in combined team budgets
272
Programs
5,901
Roster spots
$148k
Median budget
19
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Team budgets across Division III
Median $148k; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
Atlantic East Conference · Division III · 4
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marymount University (Virginia) Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Arlington, VA | 25 | 4 | $164k | $6,569 | — | 81% | $28k | |
| Gwynedd Mercy University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Gwynedd Valley, PA | 17 | 4 | $69k | $4,086 | — | 94% | $27k | |
| Immaculata University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Immaculata, PA | 15 | 2 | $34k | $2,265 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Centenary University (New Jersey) Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Hackettstown, NJ | 19 | 1 | $27k | $1,427 | — | 97% | $23k |
Centennial Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA | 28 | 4 | $344k | $12,291 | — | 32% | $37k | |
| Swarthmore College Division III · Centennial Conference · Swarthmore, PA | 28 | 5 | $335k | $11,974 | — | 7% | $18k | |
| Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Gettysburg, PA | 36 | 3 | $293k | $8,143 | — | 48% | $36k | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA | 34 | 2 | $219k | $6,439 | — | 64% | $32k | |
| McDaniel College Division III · Centennial Conference · Westminster, MD | 24 | 3 | $196k | $8,147 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Haverford College Division III · Centennial Conference · Haverford, PA | 31 | 4 | $194k | $6,243 | — | 13% | $23k | |
| Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference · Carlisle, PA | 30 | 3 | $184k | $6,129 | — | 43% | $40k | |
| Washington College (Maryland) Division III · Centennial Conference · Chestertown, MD | 25 | 2 | $181k | $7,232 | — | 66% | $34k | |
| Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference · Collegeville, PA | 28 | 5 | $131k | $4,661 | — | 87% | $32k |
Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Division III · 4
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Newport University Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Newport News, VA | 29 | 2 | $281k | $9,697 | — | 88% | $23k | |
| Salisbury University Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Salisbury, MD | 38 | 3 | $239k | $6,302 | — | 89% | $18k | |
| University of Mary Washington Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Fredericksburg, VA | 28 | 3 | $204k | $7,300 | — | 86% | $22k | |
| Warren Wilson College Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Swannonoa, NC | 16 | 3 | $37k | $2,333 | — | 78% | $28k |
College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll University (Wisconsin) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Waukesha, WI | 20 | 4 | $154k | $7,720 | — | 58% | $25k | |
| Illinois Wesleyan University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Bloomington, IL | 24 | 1 | $137k | $5,728 | — | 45% | $31k | |
| Elmhurst University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Elmhurst, IL | 16 | 1 | $123k | $7,705 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Augustana College (Illinois) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Rock Island, IL | 22 | 2 | $122k | $5,545 | — | 68% | $25k | |
| North Central College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Naperville, IL | 20 | 1 | $119k | $5,946 | — | 58% | $24k | |
| Carthage College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Kenosha, WI | 20 | 2 | $110k | $5,475 | — | 84% | $25k |
Conference of New England · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Hartford Division III · Conference of New England · West Hartford, CT | 26 | 1 | $232k | $8,934 | 1000 | 83% | $31k | |
| Western New England University Division III · Conference of New England · Springfield, MA | 25 | 1 | $210k | $8,411 | — | 83% | $32k | |
| Endicott College Division III · Conference of New England · Beverly, MA | 37 | 1 | $165k | $4,463 | — | 72% | $40k | |
| University of New England Division III · Conference of New England · Biddeford, ME | 25 | 1 | $157k | $6,291 | — | 89% | $39k | |
| Johnson & Wales University (Providence) Division III · Conference of New England · Providence, RI | 16 | 1 | $141k | $8,786 | — | 84% | $33k | |
| Suffolk University Division III · Conference of New England · Boston, MA | 16 | 1 | $127k | $7,960 | — | 85% | $33k | |
| Nichols College Division III · Conference of New England · Dudley, MA | 25 | 1 | $121k | $4,856 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Gordon College Division III · Conference of New England · Wenham, MA | 13 | 1 | $118k | $9,063 | — | 59% | $25k | |
| Roger Williams University Division III · Conference of New England · Bristol, RI | 24 | 1 | $106k | $4,427 | — | 88% | $38k | |
| Wentworth Institute of Technology Division III · Conference of New England · Boston, MA | 19 | 1 | $96k | $5,038 | — | 85% | $36k | |
| Curry College Division III · Conference of New England · Milton, MA | 25 | 1 | $94k | $3,753 | — | 92% | $30k |
Empire 8 · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John Fisher University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 38 | 1 | $276k | $7,260 | — | 68% | $29k | |
| State University of New York at Geneseo Division III · Empire 8 · Geneseo, NY | 30 | 1 | $219k | $7,286 | — | 64% | $19k | |
| State University of New York at Brockport Division III · Empire 8 · Brockport, NY | 24 | 1 | $179k | $7,444 | — | 71% | $15k | |
| Hartwick College Division III · Empire 8 · Oneonta, NY | 21 | 1 | $163k | $7,768 | — | 69% | $27k | |
| Alfred University Division III · Empire 8 · Alfred, NY | 21 | 1 | $159k | $7,558 | — | 48% | $26k | |
| Nazareth University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 27 | 1 | $138k | $5,124 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| State University of New York Polytechnic Institute Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 16 | 1 | $126k | $7,895 | — | 78% | $15k | |
| Utica University Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 28 | 1 | $116k | $4,159 | — | 87% | $23k | |
| Keuka College Division III · Empire 8 · Keuka Park, NY | 15 | 1 | $90k | $5,992 | — | 94% | $26k | |
| Russell Sage College Division III · Empire 8 · Troy, NY | 18 | 1 | $89k | $4,966 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Elmira College Division III · Empire 8 · Elmira, NY | 17 | 1 | $51k | $3,001 | — | 91% | $25k |
Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Division III · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwich University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Northfield, VT | 28 | 1 | $149k | $5,308 | — | 74% | $28k | |
| New England College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Henniker, NH | 21 | 1 | $140k | $6,671 | — | 96% | $30k | |
| Saint Joseph's College (Maine) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Standish, ME | 24 | 1 | $138k | $5,753 | — | 82% | $28k | |
| Rivier University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Nashua, NH | 18 | 1 | $117k | $6,475 | — | 82% | $28k | |
| University of Saint Joseph (Connecticut) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · West Hartford, CT | 21 | 1 | $110k | $5,216 | — | 80% | $28k | |
| Lasell University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Auburndale, MA | 20 | 1 | $105k | $5,232 | — | 82% | $28k | |
| Mitchell College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New London, CT | 16 | 1 | $90k | $5,629 | — | 73% | $32k | |
| Emmanuel College (Massachusetts) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Boston, MA | 26 | 1 | $77k | $2,954 | — | 81% | $33k | |
| Regis College (Massachusetts) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Weston, MA | 21 | 1 | $77k | $3,655 | — | 89% | $30k | |
| Dean College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Franklin, MA | 14 | 1 | $69k | $4,917 | — | 74% | $31k | |
| Colby-Sawyer College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New London, NH | 25 | 1 | $62k | $2,470 | — | 90% | $26k | |
| Albertus Magnus College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New Haven, CT | 16 | 1 | $43k | $2,675 | — | 64% | $30k | |
| Elms College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Chicopee, MA | 13 | 1 | $35k | $2,661 | — | 88% | $22k | |
| Simmons University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Boston, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 66% | $30k |
Independent · Division III · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Chicago Division III · Independent · Chicago, IL | 34 | 1 | $349k | $10,268 | — | 5% | $28k | |
| Bryn Mawr College Division III · Independent · Bryn Mawr, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 31% | $39k |
Landmark Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic University Division III · Landmark Conference · Washington, DC | 35 | 1 | $262k | $7,473 | — | 84% | $35k | |
| University of Scranton Division III · Landmark Conference · Scranton, PA | 34 | 1 | $217k | $6,388 | — | 84% | $32k | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference · Bethlehem, PA | 26 | 1 | $184k | $7,069 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference · Elizabethtown, PA | 21 | 1 | $172k | $8,171 | — | 77% | $27k | |
| Juniata College Division III · Landmark Conference · Huntingdon, PA | 20 | 1 | $147k | $7,361 | — | 72% | $29k | |
| Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference · Selinsgrove, PA | 26 | 1 | $141k | $5,411 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Goucher College Division III · Landmark Conference · Baltimore, MD | 15 | 1 | $116k | $7,725 | — | 73% | $29k | |
| Lycoming College Division III · Landmark Conference · Williamsport, PA | 18 | 1 | $114k | $6,339 | — | 68% | $21k | |
| Drew University Division III · Landmark Conference · Madison, NJ | 18 | 1 | $114k | $6,329 | — | 69% | $28k | |
| Wilkes University Division III · Landmark Conference · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 25 | 1 | $105k | $4,183 | — | 91% | $29k |
Liberty League · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hobart and William Smith Colleges Division III · Liberty League · Geneva, NY | 32 | 1 | $443k | $13,836 | — | 57% | $33k | |
| Vassar College Division III · Liberty League · Poughkeepsie, NY | 32 | 1 | $273k | $8,539 | — | 18% | $30k | |
| Rochester Institute of Technology Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 25 | 1 | $257k | $10,284 | — | 71% | $40k | |
| Ithaca College Division III · Liberty League · Ithaca, NY | 29 | 1 | $252k | $8,684 | — | 70% | $34k | |
| Union College (New York) Division III · Liberty League · Schenectady, NY | 31 | 1 | $206k | $6,636 | — | 44% | $43k | |
| Skidmore College Division III · Liberty League · Saratoga Springs, NY | 31 | 1 | $178k | $5,755 | — | 23% | $32k | |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Division III · Liberty League · Troy, NY | 26 | 1 | $177k | $6,809 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Clarkson University Division III · Liberty League · Potsdam, NY | 31 | 1 | $168k | $5,420 | — | 77% | $33k | |
| University of Rochester Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 28 | 1 | $160k | $5,699 | — | 36% | $41k | |
| Bard College Division III · Liberty League · Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | 21 | 1 | $153k | $7,278 | — | 52% | $25k | |
| St. Lawrence University Division III · Liberty League · Canton, NY | 27 | 1 | $137k | $5,069 | — | 58% | $36k |
Little East Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Connecticut State University Division III · Little East Conference · Danbury, CT | 19 | 1 | $193k | $10,169 | — | 81% | $17k | |
| Eastern Connecticut State University Division III · Little East Conference · Willimantic, CT | 26 | 1 | $188k | $7,232 | — | 81% | $21k | |
| University of Massachusetts Boston Division III · Little East Conference · Boston, MA | 18 | 1 | $148k | $8,237 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth Division III · Little East Conference · Dartmouth, MA | 18 | 1 | $140k | $7,791 | — | 92% | $21k | |
| Plymouth State University Division III · Little East Conference · Plymouth, NH | 23 | 1 | $140k | $6,097 | — | 91% | $20k | |
| Keene State College Division III · Little East Conference · Keene, NH | 20 | 1 | $125k | $6,226 | — | 89% | $20k | |
| Vermont State University Castleton Division III · Little East Conference · Castleton, VT | 30 | 1 | $123k | $4,110 | — | 83% | $21k | |
| University of Southern Maine Division III · Little East Conference · Gorham, ME | 29 | 1 | $123k | $4,238 | — | 79% | $12k | |
| Rhode Island College Division III · Little East Conference · Providence, RI | 17 | 1 | $60k | $3,500 | — | 81% | $12k |
Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | 22 | 1 | $139k | $6,315 | — | 90% | $14k | |
| Bridgewater State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Bridgewater, MA | 27 | 1 | $123k | $4,572 | — | 89% | $16k | |
| Fitchburg State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Fitchburg, MA | 27 | 1 | $94k | $3,481 | — | 90% | $16k | |
| Framingham State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Framingham, MA | 22 | 1 | $91k | $4,123 | — | 85% | $17k | |
| Westfield State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Westfield, MA | 25 | 1 | $85k | $3,385 | — | 81% | $18k | |
| Massachusetts Maritime Academy Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Buzzards Bay, MA | 23 | 1 | $61k | $2,661 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Salem State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Salem, MA | 22 | 1 | $48k | $2,197 | — | 96% | $19k |
Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Grand Rapids, MI | 23 | 1 | $196k | $8,500 | — | 71% | $26k | |
| Albion College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Albion, MI | 17 | 1 | $190k | $11,160 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| Adrian College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Adrian, MI | 27 | 1 | $136k | $5,054 | — | 68% | $22k | |
| Hope College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Holland, MI | 25 | 1 | $136k | $5,428 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| Trine University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Angola, IN | 25 | 1 | $119k | $4,754 | — | 85% | $26k | |
| Kalamazoo College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Kalamazoo, MI | 18 | 1 | $111k | $6,175 | — | 76% | $26k | |
| Alma College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Alma, MI | 19 | 1 | $97k | $5,101 | — | 66% | $25k | |
| Saint Mary's College (Indiana) Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Notre Dame, IN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 81% | $30k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Owings Mills, MD | 38 | 1 | $248k | $6,536 | — | 83% | $28k | |
| Neumann University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Aston, PA | 29 | 1 | $199k | $6,848 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| York College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · York, PA | 36 | 1 | $178k | $4,946 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Chester, PA | 29 | 1 | $160k | $5,523 | — | 84% | $31k | |
| Hood College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Frederick, MD | 24 | 1 | $159k | $6,636 | — | 78% | $23k | |
| Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Mechanicsburg, PA | 24 | 1 | $135k | $5,637 | — | 78% | $30k | |
| Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · St Davids, PA | 14 | 1 | $128k | $9,115 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 19 | 1 | $119k | $6,248 | — | 62% | $26k | |
| Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 17 | 1 | $81k | $4,755 | — | 86% | $22k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Madison, NJ | 27 | 1 | $601k | $22,247 | — | 96% | $17k | |
| Stevens Institute of Technology Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Hoboken, NJ | 34 | 1 | $271k | $7,963 | — | 43% | $44k | |
| Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Glenside, PA | 20 | 1 | $167k | $8,334 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Center Valley, PA | 19 | 1 | $151k | $7,932 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Annville, PA | 21 | 1 | $136k | $6,471 | — | 75% | $29k | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 14 | 1 | $111k | $7,948 | — | 93% | $26k | |
| Delaware Valley University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Doylestown, PA | 19 | 1 | $90k | $4,730 | — | 92% | $28k | |
| Misericordia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Dallas, PA | 17 | 1 | $87k | $5,092 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Marywood University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Scranton, PA | 19 | 1 | $80k | $4,194 | — | 84% | $25k |
New England Small College Athletic Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colby College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Waterville, ME | 45 | 1 | $610k | $13,547 | — | 7% | $15k | |
| Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middletown, CT | 35 | 1 | $424k | $12,115 | — | 17% | $20k | |
| Amherst College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Amherst, MA | 31 | 1 | $389k | $12,548 | — | 10% | $18k | |
| Tufts University Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Medford, MA | 34 | 1 | $388k | $11,426 | — | 10% | $33k | |
| Williams College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Williamstown, MA | 32 | 1 | $309k | $9,645 | — | 10% | $17k | |
| Bates College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Lewiston, ME | 31 | 1 | $306k | $9,868 | — | 13% | $27k | |
| Hamilton College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Clinton, NY | 32 | 1 | $305k | $9,546 | — | 12% | $26k | |
| Bowdoin College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Brunswick, ME | 22 | 1 | $286k | $12,989 | — | 8% | $23k | |
| Trinity College (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Hartford, CT | 31 | 1 | $272k | $8,764 | — | 34% | $32k | |
| Connecticut College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · New London, CT | 21 | 1 | $195k | $9,305 | — | 38% | $43k | |
| Middlebury College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middlebury, VT | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Springfield, MA | 34 | 1 | $249k | $7,309 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Babson College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Babson Park, MA | 32 | 1 | $208k | $6,506 | — | 20% | $30k | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Norton, MA | 30 | 1 | $178k | $5,929 | — | 71% | $32k | |
| Emerson College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Boston, MA | 16 | 1 | $171k | $10,700 | — | 47% | $51k | |
| Wellesley College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Wellesley, MA | 22 | 1 | $171k | $7,778 | — | 14% | $22k | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | 19 | 1 | $124k | $6,529 | — | 42% | $33k | |
| Salve Regina University Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Newport, RI | 24 | 1 | $116k | $4,836 | — | 70% | $38k | |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Cambridge, MA | 24 | 1 | $112k | $4,656 | — | 5% | $22k | |
| Mount Holyoke College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · South Hadley, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 38% | $36k | |
| Smith College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Northampton, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 20% | $28k | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · New London, CT | — | 1 | — | — | — | 24% | — |
New Jersey Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rowan University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Glassboro, NJ | 26 | 1 | $312k | $11,998 | — | 78% | $22k | |
| Montclair State University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Montclair, NJ | 31 | 1 | $241k | $7,765 | — | 87% | $14k | |
| The College of New Jersey Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Ewing, NJ | 28 | 1 | $186k | $6,632 | — | 62% | $22k | |
| Stockton University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Galloway, NJ | 28 | 1 | $181k | $6,460 | — | 88% | $20k | |
| Kean University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Union, NJ | 22 | 1 | $180k | $8,198 | — | 77% | $12k | |
| State University of New York at New Paltz Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · New Paltz, NY | 25 | 1 | $177k | $7,064 | — | 59% | $18k | |
| Ramapo College Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Mahwah, NJ | 18 | 1 | $41k | $2,304 | — | 73% | $17k |
North Atlantic Conference · Division III · 4
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maine Maritime Academy Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Castine, ME | 20 | 1 | $166k | $8,290 | — | 61% | $21k | |
| Husson University Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Bangor, ME | 21 | 1 | $164k | $7,794 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Thomas College Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Waterville, ME | 19 | 1 | $82k | $4,307 | — | 97% | $19k | |
| University of Maine, Farmington Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Farmington, ME | 16 | 1 | $80k | $5,027 | — | 98% | $15k |
North Coast Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denison University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Granville, OH | 37 | 1 | $388k | $10,475 | — | 17% | $42k | |
| DePauw University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Greencastle, IN | 23 | 1 | $233k | $10,137 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| John Carroll University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · University Heights, OH | 32 | 1 | $221k | $6,905 | — | 81% | $31k | |
| The College of Wooster Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Wooster, OH | 26 | 1 | $208k | $8,013 | — | 54% | $30k | |
| Oberlin College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Oberlin, OH | 22 | 1 | $190k | $8,635 | — | 33% | $50k | |
| Ohio Wesleyan University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Delaware, OH | 25 | 1 | $171k | $6,848 | — | 51% | $24k | |
| Wittenberg University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Springfield, OH | 18 | 1 | $131k | $7,287 | — | 91% | $21k | |
| Kenyon College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Gambier, OH | 27 | 1 | $124k | $4,598 | — | 31% | $44k |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Aurora, IL | 24 | 1 | $192k | $7,990 | — | 85% | $19k | |
| Concordia University Wisconsin Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Mequon, WI | 19 | 1 | $150k | $7,905 | — | 68% | $28k | |
| Edgewood University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Madison, WI | 21 | 1 | $150k | $7,133 | — | 95% | $27k | |
| Lawrence University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Appleton, WI | 22 | 1 | $149k | $6,770 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Lake Forest College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Lake Forest, IL | 22 | 1 | $139k | $6,297 | — | 59% | $30k | |
| Milwaukee School of Engineering Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Milwaukee, WI | 27 | 1 | $133k | $4,931 | — | 60% | $26k | |
| Illinois Institute of Technology Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Chicago, IL | 14 | 1 | $122k | $8,743 | — | 55% | $25k | |
| Cornell College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Mt. Vernon, IA | 17 | 1 | $114k | $6,694 | — | 81% | $26k | |
| Beloit College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Beloit, WI | 16 | 1 | $76k | $4,762 | — | 57% | $25k |
Northwest Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth University Division III · Northwest Conference · Spokane, WA | 21 | 1 | $200k | $9,511 | — | 87% | $27k | |
| Pacific Lutheran University Division III · Northwest Conference · Tacoma, WA | 16 | 1 | $196k | $12,235 | — | 81% | $24k | |
| Whitman College Division III · Northwest Conference · Walla Walla, WA | 19 | 1 | $191k | $10,062 | — | 50% | $42k | |
| Lewis & Clark College Division III · Northwest Conference · Portland, OR | 15 | 1 | $184k | $12,243 | — | 75% | $38k | |
| George Fox University Division III · Northwest Conference · Newberg, OR | 18 | 1 | $166k | $9,239 | — | 96% | $31k | |
| Pacific University (Oregon) Division III · Northwest Conference · Forest Grove, OR | 17 | 1 | $155k | $9,089 | — | 92% | $35k | |
| University of Puget Sound Division III · Northwest Conference · Tacoma, WA | 14 | 1 | $85k | $6,051 | — | 76% | $42k | |
| Willamette University Division III · Northwest Conference · Salem, OR | — | 1 | — | — | — | 69% | $42k |
Ohio Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ohio Northern University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Ada, OH | 24 | 1 | $174k | $7,270 | — | 73% | $26k | |
| University of Mount Union Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Alliance, OH | 29 | 1 | $160k | $5,527 | — | 80% | $23k | |
| Baldwin Wallace University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Berea, OH | 27 | 1 | $160k | $5,914 | — | 77% | $28k | |
| Transylvania University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Lexington, KY | 20 | 1 | $125k | $6,273 | — | 85% | $26k | |
| Capital University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Columbus, OH | 18 | 1 | $122k | $6,757 | — | 73% | $22k | |
| Hanover College Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Hanover, IN | 13 | 1 | $113k | $8,707 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Muskingum University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · New Concord, OH | 18 | 1 | $111k | $6,190 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Otterbein University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Westerville, OH | 19 | 1 | $102k | $5,374 | — | 83% | $22k | |
| Marietta College Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Marietta, OH | 20 | 1 | $73k | $3,632 | — | 79% | $21k | |
| Franklin College Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Franklin, IN | 13 | 1 | $50k | $3,869 | — | 71% | $24k |
Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington and Lee University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lexington, VA | 36 | 1 | $239k | $6,633 | — | 17% | $25k | |
| Randolph-Macon College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Ashland, VA | 30 | 1 | $201k | $6,700 | — | 83% | $29k | |
| Roanoke College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Salem, VA | 33 | 1 | $200k | $6,045 | — | 80% | $28k | |
| Shenandoah University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Winchester, VA | 33 | 1 | $181k | $5,469 | — | 78% | $26k | |
| University of Lynchburg Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lynchburg, VA | 25 | 1 | $176k | $7,026 | — | 82% | $23k | |
| Bridgewater College (Virginia) Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Bridgewater, VA | 23 | 1 | $171k | $7,437 | — | 91% | $20k | |
| Eastern Mennonite University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Harrisonburg, VA | 20 | 1 | $105k | $5,261 | — | 100% | $25k | |
| Guilford College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Greensboro, NC | 16 | 1 | $96k | $6,001 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Batten University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Virginia Beach, VA | 20 | 1 | $95k | $4,736 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Randolph College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lynchburg, VA | 17 | 1 | $91k | $5,356 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Sweet Briar College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Sweet Briar, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 72% | $26k |
Presidents' Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allegheny College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA | 14 | 1 | $150k | $10,691 | — | 59% | $28k | |
| Saint Vincent College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Latrobe, PA | 22 | 1 | $148k | $6,745 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Thiel College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA | 22 | 1 | $134k | $6,084 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Chatham University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 24 | 1 | $131k | $5,444 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Bethany College (West Virginia) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Bethany, WV | 19 | 1 | $103k | $5,405 | — | 60% | $17k | |
| Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · New Wilmington, PA | 19 | 1 | $101k | $5,299 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Geneva College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Beaver Falls, PA | 16 | 1 | $98k | $6,094 | — | — | $22k | |
| Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA | 14 | 1 | $96k | $6,891 | — | 82% | $26k | |
| Grove City College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Grove City, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $24k | |
| Hiram College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Hiram, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 93% | $21k |
Skyline Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Division III · Skyline Conference · Kings Point, NY | 19 | 1 | $178k | $9,394 | — | 32% | $5k | |
| Manhattanville University Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 21 | 1 | $131k | $6,238 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Farmingdale State College Division III · Skyline Conference · Farmingdale, NY | 20 | 1 | $100k | $4,989 | — | 69% | $8k | |
| Mount Saint Mary College (New York) Division III · Skyline Conference · Newburgh, NY | 15 | 1 | $99k | $6,620 | — | 82% | $25k | |
| State University of New York Maritime College Division III · Skyline Conference · Throggs Neck, NY | 15 | 1 | $90k | $6,000 | — | 79% | $20k | |
| University of Mount Saint Vincent Division III · Skyline Conference · Bronx, NY | 14 | 1 | $69k | $4,922 | — | 85% | $22k | |
| State University of New York at Old Westbury Division III · Skyline Conference · Old Westbury, NY | 14 | 1 | $54k | $3,847 | — | 85% | $10k | |
| Purchase College, State University of New York Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 17 | 1 | $46k | $2,727 | — | 73% | $19k | |
| St. Joseph's University, New York L.I. Division III · Skyline Conference · Patchogue, NY | 19 | 1 | $39k | $2,064 | — | 71% | $18k |
Southern Athletic Association · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berry College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Mount Berry, GA | 27 | 1 | $282k | $10,450 | — | 62% | $25k | |
| University of the South Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Sewanee, TN | 31 | 1 | $262k | $8,467 | — | 51% | $34k | |
| Rhodes College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Memphis, TN | 26 | 1 | $241k | $9,279 | — | 50% | $31k | |
| Southwestern University (Texas) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Georgetown, TX | 18 | 1 | $214k | $11,915 | — | 39% | $31k | |
| Oglethorpe University Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Atlanta, GA | 20 | 1 | $162k | $8,097 | — | 60% | $22k | |
| Centre College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Danville, KY | 24 | 1 | $136k | $5,665 | — | 54% | $24k |
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Claremont, CA | 31 | 1 | $231k | $7,458 | — | 7% | $17k | |
| Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Claremont, CA | 35 | 1 | $201k | $5,747 | — | 11% | $30k | |
| Occidental College Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Los Angeles, CA | 21 | 1 | $175k | $8,331 | — | 40% | $47k | |
| Chapman University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Orange, CA | 21 | 1 | $171k | $8,149 | — | 56% | $48k | |
| University of Redlands Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Redlands, CA | 26 | 1 | $155k | $5,943 | — | 81% | $28k | |
| California Lutheran University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Thousand Oaks, CA | 15 | 1 | $140k | $9,332 | — | 89% | $27k |
State University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo State, State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Buffalo, NY | 26 | 1 | $234k | $9,018 | — | 76% | $14k | |
| State University of New York at Canton Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Canton, NY | 27 | 1 | $202k | $7,465 | — | 96% | $14k | |
| State University of New York at Cortland Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cortland, NY | 33 | 1 | $191k | $5,782 | — | 51% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Potsdam Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Potsdam, NY | 23 | 1 | $186k | $8,077 | — | 85% | $15k | |
| Plattsburgh State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Plattsburgh, NY | 24 | 1 | $172k | $7,165 | — | 75% | $16k | |
| The State University of New York at Fredonia Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Fredonia, NY | 21 | 1 | $170k | $8,111 | — | 79% | $16k | |
| State University of New York at Oneonta Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oneonta, NY | 19 | 1 | $150k | $7,903 | — | 70% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Oswego Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oswego, NY | 28 | 1 | $118k | $4,205 | — | 80% | $17k | |
| Alfred State College Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Alfred, NY | 19 | 1 | $110k | $5,777 | — | 82% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Morrisville Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Morrisville, NY | 16 | 1 | $95k | $5,964 | — | 91% | $17k |
United East Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary's College of Maryland Division III · United East Conference · St. Mary's City, MD | 27 | 1 | $225k | $8,340 | — | 75% | $21k | |
| Cedar Crest College Division III · United East Conference · Allentown, PA | 18 | 1 | $96k | $5,338 | — | 99% | $23k | |
| La Roche University Division III · United East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 19 | 1 | $95k | $5,016 | — | 78% | $25k | |
| Hilbert College Division III · United East Conference · Hamburg, NY | 22 | 1 | $76k | $3,470 | — | 98% | $22k | |
| Wilson College Division III · United East Conference · Chambersburg, PA | 18 | 1 | $72k | $3,983 | — | 90% | $22k | |
| Mount Aloysius College Division III · United East Conference · Cresson, PA | 21 | 1 | $71k | $3,397 | — | 90% | $21k | |
| Notre Dame of Maryland University Division III · United East Conference · Baltimore, MD | 13 | 1 | $27k | $2,068 | — | 86% | $23k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Bradford Division III · United East Conference · Bradford, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $17k |
USA South Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piedmont University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Demorest, GA | 18 | 1 | $193k | $10,739 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| Huntingdon College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Montgomery, AL | 17 | 1 | $171k | $10,057 | — | 71% | $23k | |
| Methodist University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Fayetteville, NC | 22 | 1 | $162k | $7,378 | — | 75% | $26k | |
| Southern Virginia University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Buena Vista, VA | 22 | 1 | $111k | $5,049 | — | 100% | $25k | |
| Brevard College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Brevard, NC | 14 | 1 | $103k | $7,370 | — | 40% | $27k | |
| Greensboro College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Greensboro, NC | 16 | 1 | $85k | $5,343 | — | 92% | $20k | |
| Pfeiffer University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Misenheimer, NC | 13 | 1 | $80k | $6,178 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| William Peace University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Raleigh, NC | 16 | 1 | $63k | $3,963 | — | 97% | $25k | |
| North Carolina Wesleyan University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Rocky Mount, NC | 13 | 1 | $42k | $3,227 | — | 78% | $19k | |
| Meredith College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Raleigh, NC | — | 1 | — | — | — | 75% | $23k |
Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado College Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Colorado Springs, CO | 22 | 1 | $388k | $17,637 | — | 20% | $35k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Eau Claire, WI | 22 | 1 | $165k | $7,505 | — | 76% | $15k | |
| University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · La Crosse, WI | 22 | 1 | $160k | $7,260 | — | 73% | $13k | |
| University of Wisconsin-River Falls Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · River Falls, WI | 27 | 1 | $149k | $5,517 | — | 82% | $15k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Stevens Point, WI | 19 | 1 | $148k | $7,809 | — | 90% | $14k | |
| Hamline University Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 20 | 1 | $125k | $6,237 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Stout Polytechnic Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Menomonie, WI | 21 | 1 | $117k | $5,551 | — | 85% | $16k | |
| Augsburg University Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Minneapolis, MN | 20 | 1 | $111k | $5,541 | — | 77% | $25k | |
| College of Saint Benedict Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Joseph, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $30k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Superior Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Superior, WI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 94% | $13k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board