Women's Lacrosse
Women's Lacrosse programs in Pennsylvania
74 programs · $30M in combined team budgets
74
Programs
1,902
Roster spots
$184k
Median budget
37
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Division IDivision IIDivision III
American Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temple University Division I · American Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 30 +8 | 3 | $1.5M | $51,243 | 1000 | 83% | $30k |
Atlantic 10 Conference · Division I · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Joseph's University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 42 4 over | 3 | $1.4M | $32,395 | 995 | 86% | $36k | |
| La Salle University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 35 +3 | 2 | $894k | $25,529 | 995 | 86% | $20k | |
| Duquesne University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 31 +7 | 2 | $808k | $26,066 | 1000 | 79% | $35k |
Atlantic Coast Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pittsburgh Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 40 2 over | 4 | $2.1M | $51,943 | — | 50% | $24k |
Atlantic East Conference · Division III · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gwynedd Mercy University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Gwynedd Valley, PA | 17 | 4 | $69k | $4,086 | — | 94% | $27k | |
| Immaculata University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Immaculata, PA | 15 | 2 | $34k | $2,265 | — | 78% | $29k |
BIG EAST Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villanova University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Villanova, PA | 47 9 over | 5 | $1.9M | $41,123 | 998 | 25% | $38k |
Big Ten Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania State University Division I · Big Ten Conference · University Park, PA | 38 at cap | 5 | $2M | $52,249 | 998 | 54% | $27k |
Centennial Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA | 28 | 4 | $344k | $12,291 | — | 32% | $37k | |
| Swarthmore College Division III · Centennial Conference · Swarthmore, PA | 28 | 5 | $335k | $11,974 | — | 7% | $18k | |
| Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Gettysburg, PA | 36 | 3 | $293k | $8,143 | — | 48% | $36k | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA | 34 | 2 | $219k | $6,439 | — | 64% | $32k | |
| Haverford College Division III · Centennial Conference · Haverford, PA | 31 | 4 | $194k | $6,243 | — | 13% | $23k | |
| Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference · Carlisle, PA | 30 | 3 | $184k | $6,129 | — | 43% | $40k | |
| Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference · Collegeville, PA | 28 | 5 | $131k | $4,661 | — | 87% | $32k |
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Division II · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 20 | 3 | $305k | $15,229 | — | 86% | $29k | |
| Holy Family University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 21 | 1 | $195k | $9,278 | — | 74% | $13k | |
| Chestnut Hill College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 19 | 3 | $117k | $6,138 | — | 79% | $29k |
Coastal Athletic Association · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drexel University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Philadelphia, PA | 32 +6 | 4 | $1.5M | $45,796 | 1000 | 78% | $42k |
Independent · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Mawr College Division III · Independent · Bryn Mawr, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 31% | $39k |
Landmark Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Scranton Division III · Landmark Conference · Scranton, PA | 34 | 1 | $217k | $6,388 | — | 84% | $32k | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference · Bethlehem, PA | 26 | 1 | $184k | $7,069 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference · Elizabethtown, PA | 21 | 1 | $172k | $8,171 | — | 77% | $27k | |
| Juniata College Division III · Landmark Conference · Huntingdon, PA | 20 | 1 | $147k | $7,361 | — | 72% | $29k | |
| Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference · Selinsgrove, PA | 26 | 1 | $141k | $5,411 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Lycoming College Division III · Landmark Conference · Williamsport, PA | 18 | 1 | $114k | $6,339 | — | 68% | $21k | |
| Wilkes University Division III · Landmark Conference · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 25 | 1 | $105k | $4,183 | — | 91% | $29k |
Mid-American Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Morris University Division I · Mid-American Conference · Moon Township, PA | 28 +10 | 3 | $755k | $26,970 | 998 | 91% | $26k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Aston, PA | 29 | 1 | $199k | $6,848 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| York College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · York, PA | 36 | 1 | $178k | $4,946 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Chester, PA | 29 | 1 | $160k | $5,523 | — | 84% | $31k | |
| Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Mechanicsburg, PA | 24 | 1 | $135k | $5,637 | — | 78% | $30k | |
| Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · St Davids, PA | 14 | 1 | $128k | $9,115 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 19 | 1 | $119k | $6,248 | — | 62% | $26k | |
| Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 17 | 1 | $81k | $4,755 | — | 86% | $22k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Glenside, PA | 20 | 1 | $167k | $8,334 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Center Valley, PA | 19 | 1 | $151k | $7,932 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Annville, PA | 21 | 1 | $136k | $6,471 | — | 75% | $29k | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 14 | 1 | $111k | $7,948 | — | 93% | $26k | |
| Delaware Valley University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Doylestown, PA | 19 | 1 | $90k | $4,730 | — | 92% | $28k | |
| Misericordia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Dallas, PA | 17 | 1 | $87k | $5,092 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Marywood University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Scranton, PA | 19 | 1 | $80k | $4,194 | — | 84% | $25k |
Mountain East Conference · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Park University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | — | 3 | — | — | — | 98% | $25k |
Northeast Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercyhurst University Division I · Northeast Conference · Erie, PA | 39 1 over | 2 | $609k | $15,603 | — | 83% | $27k |
Patriot League · Division I · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette College Division I · Patriot League · Easton, PA | 41 3 over | 4 | $1.7M | $40,569 | 1000 | 31% | $35k | |
| Bucknell University Division I · Patriot League · Lewisburg, PA | 34 +4 | 3 | $1.5M | $43,386 | 1000 | 32% | $38k | |
| Lehigh University Division I · Patriot League · Bethlehem, PA | 35 +3 | 4 | $1.5M | $41,805 | 1000 | 29% | $33k |
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Bloomsburg, PA | 59 | 2 | $609k | $10,327 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Lock Haven, PA | 59 | 2 | $609k | $10,327 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Gannon University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Erie, PA | 31 | 2 | $475k | $15,337 | — | 77% | $24k | |
| Seton Hill University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Greensburg, PA | 37 | 2 | $470k | $12,713 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · East Stroudsburg, PA | 33 | 3 | $453k | $13,731 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · West Chester, PA | 32 | 2 | $372k | $11,640 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Slippery Rock, PA | 30 | 2 | $347k | $11,563 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Indiana, PA | 30 | 2 | $308k | $10,264 | — | 91% | $18k | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Kutztown, PA | 32 | 1 | $273k | $8,530 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Millersville, PA | 25 | 1 | $228k | $9,115 | — | 89% | $21k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Edinboro, PA | 25 | 1 | $193k | $7,708 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shippensburg, PA | 27 | 1 | $167k | $6,176 | — | 86% | $23k |
Presidents' Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allegheny College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA | 14 | 1 | $150k | $10,691 | — | 59% | $28k | |
| Saint Vincent College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Latrobe, PA | 22 | 1 | $148k | $6,745 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Thiel College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA | 22 | 1 | $134k | $6,084 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Chatham University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 24 | 1 | $131k | $5,444 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · New Wilmington, PA | 19 | 1 | $101k | $5,299 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Geneva College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Beaver Falls, PA | 16 | 1 | $98k | $6,094 | — | — | $22k | |
| Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA | 14 | 1 | $96k | $6,891 | — | 82% | $26k | |
| Grove City College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Grove City, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $24k |
The Ivy League · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pennsylvania Division I · The Ivy League · Philadelphia, PA | 29 +9 | 5 | $1.1M | $38,973 | 998 | 6% | $26k |
United East Conference · Division III · 5
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Crest College Division III · United East Conference · Allentown, PA | 18 | 1 | $96k | $5,338 | — | 99% | $23k | |
| La Roche University Division III · United East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 19 | 1 | $95k | $5,016 | — | 78% | $25k | |
| Wilson College Division III · United East Conference · Chambersburg, PA | 18 | 1 | $72k | $3,983 | — | 90% | $22k | |
| Mount Aloysius College Division III · United East Conference · Cresson, PA | 21 | 1 | $71k | $3,397 | — | 90% | $21k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Bradford Division III · United East Conference · Bradford, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $17k |
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board