Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association
Saint Mary's College (Indiana) Women's Lacrosse
Notre Dame, IN · the Belles · Saint Mary's College (Indiana) overview
81%
Admitted
lower half for selectivity
Saint Mary's College (Indiana) fields a women's lacrosse team in the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (NCAA Division III).
Among Division III women's lacrosse programs
Where this program sits against its 257 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).
Team budgets across the division
Roster sizes
The program
Coaching staff
| Name | Title | |
|---|---|---|
| Kara Visker head coach | Head Coach | not on file |
Put Saint Mary's College (Indiana) on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board
Recruiting timing
- Coaches may first contact youany time
- Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
- High-school lacrosse players99,292 2024-25
- Division III roster spots5,901 257 programs
- Odds of a spot1 in 17 5.9% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot
General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's lacrosse recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.
About the school
What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.Campus
Full picture →1,424undergraduates · 1,518 students in all
Women 99% Men 1%
- Setting
- Suburb
- Type
- Private · Liberal arts college
- Affiliation
- Roman Catholic
Getting in
Full picture →81%admitted · of 2,377 applicants
SAT middle 50%1100 – 1310
ACT middle 50%25 – 30
- Test scores
- Test-optional
- Graduate in 6 yrs
- 77%
Women's Lacrosse
Full picture →No team figures on file for this program yet.
Cost
Full picture →$30,389net price · after grants, aided first-years
Net price by family income
- Tuition & fees
- $51,430
Campus safety
Full picture →0.42violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
- In residence halls
- 0 burglaries · 2 sex offences over 2022–2024
- Residence-hall fires
- 0 over 2022–2024
Majors
Full picture →23%of bachelor's degrees in health professions & nursing · 19 fields · Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Research Saint Mary's College (Indiana)
School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.
Women's Lacrosse programThe programPeers, percentiles, nearby programs, comparisonsRankingsWhere it standsEvery list this school is on, nationally and in its divisionAdmissions81% admittedSAT/ACT ladders, test policy, graduationCost & aid$30,389 net priceSticker vs net price by family income, athletic aidMajorsHealth professions & nursing · 23%Every field and program with degrees awardedCampusSuburb · 1,424Setting, who is on campus, housing costs, servicesCampus safety0.42 violent / 1,000Three years of reported offences against the divisionAthleticsEvery teamThe whole department: every team, staff and aid
Women's Lacrosse programs within 150 miles
| School | Miles | Roster | Budget | APR | Admitted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Notre Dame Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference | 1 | 34 | $2.8M | 1000 | 12% | |
| Kalamazoo College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association | 53 | 18 | $111k | — | 76% | |
| Trine University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association | 65 | 25 | $119k | — | 85% | |
| University of Chicago Division III · Independent | 69 | 34 | $349k | — | 5% | |
| Illinois Institute of Technology Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference | 71 | 14 | $122k | — | 55% | |
| Hope College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association | 75 | 25 | $136k | — | 76% | |
| Northwestern University Division I · Big Ten Conference | 77 | 40 | $3M | 1000 | 7% | |
| Albion College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association | 86 | 17 | $190k | — | 83% | |
| Davenport University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | 87 | 26 | $517k | — | 97% | |
| Elmhurst University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin | 88 | 16 | $123k | — | 76% | |
| Grand Valley State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | 89 | 31 | $754k | — | 95% | |
| Lake Forest College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference | 89 | 22 | $139k | — | 59% |
Other women's lacrosse programs in the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association
| School | Roster | Budget | Per player | APR | Compare | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin University | 23 | $196k | $8,500 | — | vs | |
| Albion College | 17 | $190k | $11,160 | — | vs | |
| Adrian College | 27 | $136k | $5,054 | — | vs | |
| Hope College | 25 | $136k | $5,428 | — | vs | |
| Trine University | 25 | $119k | $4,754 | — | vs | |
| Kalamazoo College | 18 | $111k | $6,175 | — | vs | |
| Alma College | 19 | $97k | $5,101 | — | vs | |
| Saint Mary's College (Indiana) | — | — | — | — | vs |
Every Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association women's lacrosse program · Women's Lacrosse budgets ranked