Start your board
Programs›Women's Lacrosse›Saint Vincent College›Women's Lacrosse
Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference

Saint Vincent College Women's Lacrosse

Latrobe, PA · the Bearcats · Saint Vincent College overview
22
Roster
2024–25 season
$148k
Team budget
51st percentile in Division III
$6,745
Per roster spot
median $6,471
2
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
59%
Admitted
upper half for selectivity

Saint Vincent College fields a women's lacrosse team in the Presidents' Athletic Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 22 players, about the median of 22, with 1 head coach and 1 assistant. Team expenses were $148,403, about the median of $148k — $6,745 per roster spot, upper half of Division III women's lacrosse programs. The school reports no athletic aid for women's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III women's lacrosse programs

Where this program sits against its 257 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$148k
Spend per player$6,745
Roster size22
Coaching staff2

Team budgets across the division

$27k$610k
this programevery Division III women's lacrosse program

Roster sizes

1345
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster22 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 1 assistant
  • Team expenses$148,403 for the year
  • Operating expenses$36,268 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$6,745 division median $6,471
  • Athletic aid, women's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$11,488 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
MaKayla Kintner head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put Saint Vincent College on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school lacrosse players99,292 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots5,901 257 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 17 5.9% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's lacrosse recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
1,280undergraduates · 1,442 students in all
Women 42% Men 58%
Setting
Suburb
Type
Private · Liberal arts college
Affiliation
Roman Catholic
59%admitted · of 2,374 applicants
SAT middle 50%993 – 1231
ACT middle 50%21 – 25
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
72%

Women's Lacrosse

Full picture →
22on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$148,403 $6,746 per roster spot · upper half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
None
Recruiting spend, women's
$11,488
$23,857net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$58,318
Average net price$23,857
Net price by family income
$0–30k$14,467
$30–48k$18,208
$48–75k$19,912
$75–110k$25,298
$110k and up$27,734
Tuition & fees
$41,100

Campus safety

Full picture →
1.39violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent1.39
Property0.46
In residence halls
0 burglaries · 6 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
0 over 2022–2024
24%of bachelor's degrees in business · 22 fields · Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Business63 · 24%
Social sciences23 · 9%
Biological sciences22 · 8%
Computer & information sciences20 · 7%
Psychology20 · 7%

Research Saint Vincent College

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Lacrosse programs within 150 miles

Saint Vincent CollegeSeton Hill University · 8 miIndiana University of Pennsylvania · 26 miChatham University · 30 miPennsylvania Western University, Edinboro · 30 miUniversity of Pittsburgh · 31 miDuquesne University · 33 miPoint Park University · 33 miLa Roche University · 37 miMount Aloysius College · 44 miWashington and Jefferson College · 45 miRobert Morris University · 45 miFrostburg State University · 51 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Seton Hill University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference837$470k—76%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference2630$308k—91%
Chatham University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference3024$131k—70%
Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference3025$193k—94%
University of Pittsburgh Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference3140$2.1M—50%
Duquesne University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference3331$808k100079%
Point Park University Division II · Mountain East Conference33———98%
La Roche University Division III · United East Conference3719$95k—78%
Mount Aloysius College Division III · United East Conference4421$71k—90%
Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference4514$96k—82%
Robert Morris University Division I · Mid-American Conference4528$755k99891%
Frostburg State University Division II · Mountain East Conference5139$299k—89%

Other women's lacrosse programs in the Presidents' Athletic Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Allegheny College14$150k$10,691—vs
Saint Vincent College22$148k$6,745—vs
Thiel College22$134k$6,084—vs
Chatham University24$131k$5,444—vs
Bethany College (West Virginia)19$103k$5,405—vs
Westminster College (Pennsylvania)19$101k$5,299—vs
Geneva College16$98k$6,094—vs
Washington and Jefferson College14$96k$6,891—vs
Grove City College————vs
Hiram College————vs

Every Presidents' Athletic Conference women's lacrosse program · Women's Lacrosse budgets ranked