Start your board
Programs›Women's Lacrosse›Juniata College›Women's Lacrosse
Division III · Landmark Conference

Juniata College Women's Lacrosse

Huntingdon, PA · the Eagles · Juniata College overview
20
Roster
2024–25 season
$147k
Team budget
50th percentile in Division III
$7,361
Per roster spot
median $6,471
2
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
72%
Admitted
upper half for selectivity

Juniata College fields a women's lacrosse team in the Landmark Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 20 players, about the median of 22, with 1 head coach and 1 assistant. Team expenses were $147,227, about the median of $148k — $7,361 per roster spot, upper half of Division III women's lacrosse programs. The school reports no athletic aid for women's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III women's lacrosse programs

Where this program sits against its 257 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$147k
Spend per player$7,361
Roster size20
Coaching staff2

Team budgets across the division

$27k$610k
this programevery Division III women's lacrosse program

Roster sizes

1345
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster20 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 1 assistant
  • Team expenses$147,227 for the year
  • Operating expenses$43,454 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$7,361 division median $6,471
  • Athletic aid, women's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$51,412 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Erynn Anderson head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put Juniata College on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school lacrosse players99,292 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots5,901 257 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 17 5.9% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's lacrosse recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
1,212undergraduates · 1,292 students in all
Women 52% Men 48%
Setting
Town
Type
Private · Liberal arts college
Affiliation
None
72%admitted · of 2,917 applicants
SAT middle 50%1070 – 1280
ACT middle 50%22 – 29
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
69%

Women's Lacrosse

Full picture →
20on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$147,227 $7,361 per roster spot · lower half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
None
Recruiting spend, women's
$51,412
$28,925net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$71,198
Average net price$28,925
Net price by family income
$0–30k$18,472
$30–48k$22,163
$48–75k$24,309
$75–110k$25,355
$110k and up$34,036
Tuition & fees
$56,402

Campus safety

Full picture →
4.54violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent4.54
Property1.01
In residence halls
3 burglaries · 15 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
0 over 2022–2024
19%of bachelor's degrees in biological sciences · 23 fields · Bachelor's, Master's
Biological sciences53 · 19%
Business49 · 18%
Natural resources & conservation32 · 12%
Multidisciplinary studies19 · 7%
Education17 · 6%

Research Juniata College

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Lacrosse programs within 150 miles

Juniata CollegePennsylvania State University · 22 miMount Aloysius College · 31 miShippensburg University of Pennsylvania · 40 miWilson College · 43 miDickinson College · 48 miMessiah University · 59 miIndiana University of Pennsylvania · 60 miGettysburg College · 62 miSusquehanna University · 63 miMount St. Mary's University · 67 miBucknell University · 67 miLycoming College · 74 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Pennsylvania State University Division I · Big Ten Conference2238$2M99854%
Mount Aloysius College Division III · United East Conference3121$71k—90%
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference4027$167k—86%
Wilson College Division III · United East Conference4318$72k—90%
Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference4830$184k—43%
Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth5924$135k—78%
Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference6030$308k—91%
Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference6236$293k—48%
Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference6326$141k—79%
Mount St. Mary's University Division I · Metro Conference6728$997k99672%
Bucknell University Division I · Patriot League6734$1.5M100032%
Lycoming College Division III · Landmark Conference7418$114k—68%

Other women's lacrosse programs in the Landmark Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Catholic University35$262k$7,473—vs
University of Scranton34$217k$6,388—vs
Moravian University26$184k$7,069—vs
Elizabethtown College21$172k$8,171—vs
Juniata College20$147k$7,361—vs
Susquehanna University26$141k$5,411—vs
Goucher College15$116k$7,725—vs
Lycoming College18$114k$6,339—vs
Drew University18$114k$6,329—vs
Wilkes University25$105k$4,183—vs

Every Landmark Conference women's lacrosse program · Women's Lacrosse budgets ranked