Holy Family University Women's Lacrosse
Holy Family University fields a women's lacrosse team in the Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference (NCAA Division II). In 2024–25 the roster carried 21 players, below the median of 26, with 1 head coach and 1 assistant. Team expenses were $194,850, well below the median of $360k — $9,278 per roster spot, bottom quarter of Division II women's lacrosse programs. The school gave $1,130,754 in athletic aid across its women's teams, about $7,588 per roster spot.
Among Division II women's lacrosse programs
Where this program sits against its 111 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).
Team budgets across the division
Roster sizes
The program
- Roster21 2024–25 season
- Coaching staff1 head, 1 assistant
- Team expenses$194,850 for the year
- Operating expenses$31,473 game-day and travel
- Spend per roster spot$9,278 division median $12,713
- Athletic aid, women's teams$1,130,754 school-wide
- Aid per roster spot$7,588 across women's teams
- Recruiting spend, women's$5,210 school-wide
Coaching staff
| Name | Title | |
|---|---|---|
| Annie Dombrowski head coach | Head Coach | On file · sign in |
Recruiting timing
- Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
- Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
- High-school lacrosse players99,292 2024-25
- Division II roster spots3,041 111 programs
- Odds of a spot1 in 33 3.1% of high-school players hold a Division II roster spot
General NCAA rule for Division II; the women's lacrosse recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.
About the school
What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.Campus
Full picture →- Setting
- City
- Type
- Private · Master's university
- Affiliation
- Roman Catholic
Getting in
Full picture →- Test scores
- Test-optional
- Graduate in 6 yrs
- 58%
Women's Lacrosse
Full picture →- Team expenses
- $194,850 $9,279 per roster spot · bottom quarter of Division II
- Coaches
- 1 head · 1 assistant
- Athletic aid, women's teams
- $1,130,754
- Recruiting spend, women's
- $5,210
Cost
Full picture →- Tuition & fees
- $33,968
Campus safety
Full picture →- In residence halls
- 1 burglaries · 0 sex offences over 2022–2024
- Residence-hall fires
- 0 over 2022–2024
Majors
Full picture →Research Holy Family University
School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.
Women's Lacrosse programs within 150 miles
| School | Miles | Roster | Budget | APR | Admitted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Salle University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference | 9 | 35 | $894k | 995 | 86% | |
| Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom | 10 | 20 | $167k | — | 79% | |
| Temple University Division I · American Conference | 11 | 30 | $1.5M | 1000 | 83% | |
| Thomas Jefferson University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | 12 | 20 | $305k | — | 86% | |
| Chestnut Hill College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | 13 | 19 | $117k | — | 79% | |
| Drexel University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association | 13 | 32 | $1.5M | 1000 | 78% | |
| University of Pennsylvania Division I · The Ivy League | 13 | 29 | $1.1M | 998 | 6% | |
| Saint Joseph's University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference | 14 | 42 | $1.4M | 995 | 86% | |
| Gwynedd Mercy University Division III · Atlantic East Conference | 16 | 17 | $69k | — | 94% | |
| Haverford College Division III · Centennial Conference | 17 | 31 | $194k | — | 13% | |
| Bryn Mawr College Division III · Independent | 17 | — | — | — | 31% | |
| The College of New Jersey Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference | 18 | 28 | $186k | — | 62% |
Other women's lacrosse programs in the Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
| School | Roster | Budget | Per player | APR | Compare | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgian Court University | 18 | $368k | $20,431 | — | vs | |
| Felician University | 19 | $320k | $16,866 | — | vs | |
| University of Bridgeport | 20 | $313k | $15,642 | — | vs | |
| Thomas Jefferson University | 20 | $305k | $15,229 | — | vs | |
| Wilmington University (Delaware) | 23 | $259k | $11,268 | — | vs | |
| Dominican University New York | 31 | $259k | $8,346 | — | vs | |
| Holy Family University | 21 | $195k | $9,278 | — | vs | |
| Post University | 19 | $191k | $10,068 | — | vs | |
| Caldwell University | 20 | $154k | $7,698 | — | vs | |
| Chestnut Hill College | 19 | $117k | $6,138 | — | vs |
Every Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference women's lacrosse program · Women's Lacrosse budgets ranked