Start your board
Programs›Women's Lacrosse›Chestnut Hill College›Women's Lacrosse
Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

Chestnut Hill College Women's Lacrosse

Philadelphia, PA · the Griffins · Chestnut Hill College overview
19
Roster
2024–25 season
$117k
Team budget
1st percentile in Division II
$6,138
Per roster spot
median $12,713
4
Coaches
1 head · 3 assistant
79%
Admitted
upper half for selectivity

Chestnut Hill College fields a women's lacrosse team in the Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference (NCAA Division II). In 2024–25 the roster carried 19 players, below the median of 26, with 1 head coach and 3 assistants. Team expenses were $116,626, well below the median of $360k — $6,138 per roster spot, bottom quarter of Division II women's lacrosse programs. The school gave $751,500 in athletic aid across its women's teams, about $5,871 per roster spot.

Among Division II women's lacrosse programs

Where this program sits against its 111 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$117k
Spend per player$6,138
Roster size19
Coaching staff4

Team budgets across the division

$91k$837k
this programevery Division II women's lacrosse program

Roster sizes

1259
this programevery Division II roster

The program

  • Roster19 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 3 assistant
  • Team expenses$116,626 for the year
  • Operating expenses$27,164 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$6,138 division median $12,713
  • Athletic aid, women's teams$751,500 school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$5,871 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$4,907 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Liz Martin head coachHead CoachOn file · sign in
Brylin AdamsAssistant Coachnot on file
Gabby CurryAssistant Coachnot on file
Put Chestnut Hill College on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school lacrosse players99,292 2024-25
  • Division II roster spots3,041 111 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 33 3.1% of high-school players hold a Division II roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division II; the women's lacrosse recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
972undergraduates · 1,402 students in all
Women 64% Men 36%
Setting
City
Type
Private · Master's university
Affiliation
Roman Catholic
79%admitted · of 2,559 applicants
Test scores
Scores not considered
Graduate in 6 yrs
56%

Women's Lacrosse

Full picture →
19on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$116,626 $6,138 per roster spot · bottom quarter of Division II
Coaches
1 head · 3 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
$751,500
Recruiting spend, women's
$4,907
$28,583net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$58,854
Average net price$28,583
Net price by family income
$0–30k$29,262
$30–48k$27,217
$48–75k$27,238
$75–110k$32,638
$110k and up$33,080
Tuition & fees
$39,410

Campus safety

Full picture →
0.78violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent0.78
Property0.52
In residence halls
0 burglaries · 3 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
0 over 2022–2024
20%of bachelor's degrees in business · 19 fields · Associate's, Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Business46 · 20%
Public administration & social work33 · 14%
Education29 · 13%
Biological sciences27 · 12%
Criminal justice & protective services27 · 12%

Research Chestnut Hill College

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Lacrosse programs within 150 miles

Chestnut Hill CollegeArcadia University · 3 miLa Salle University · 5 miBryn Mawr College · 6 miSaint Joseph's University · 6 miHaverford College · 7 miVillanova University · 7 miGwynedd Mercy University · 8 miEastern University · 8 miTemple University · 8 miDrexel University · 9 miUniversity of Pennsylvania · 10 miThomas Jefferson University · 10 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom320$167k—79%
La Salle University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference535$894k99586%
Bryn Mawr College Division III · Independent6———31%
Saint Joseph's University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference642$1.4M99586%
Haverford College Division III · Centennial Conference731$194k—13%
Villanova University Division I · BIG EAST Conference747$1.9M99825%
Gwynedd Mercy University Division III · Atlantic East Conference817$69k—94%
Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth814$128k—94%
Temple University Division I · American Conference830$1.5M100083%
Drexel University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association932$1.5M100078%
University of Pennsylvania Division I · The Ivy League1029$1.1M9986%
Thomas Jefferson University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference1020$305k—86%

Other women's lacrosse programs in the Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Georgian Court University18$368k$20,431—vs
Felician University19$320k$16,866—vs
University of Bridgeport20$313k$15,642—vs
Thomas Jefferson University20$305k$15,229—vs
Wilmington University (Delaware)23$259k$11,268—vs
Dominican University New York31$259k$8,346—vs
Holy Family University21$195k$9,278—vs
Post University19$191k$10,068—vs
Caldwell University20$154k$7,698—vs
Chestnut Hill College19$117k$6,138—vs

Every Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference women's lacrosse program · Women's Lacrosse budgets ranked