Women's Basketball
Division II Women's Basketball programs
296 programs · $175M in combined team budgets
296
Programs
4,983
Roster spots
$578k
Median budget
0
Staffs with emails on file
for members
5 in Alaska, Hawaii or abroad not shown
Team budgets across Division II
Median $576k; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
California Collegiate Athletic Association · Division II · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California State University, San Bernardino Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · San Bernardino, CA | 14 | 1 | $956k | $68,250 | — | 98% | $7k | |
| California State University, Los Angeles Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Los Angeles, CA | 16 | 1 | $786k | $49,111 | — | 92% | $5k | |
| California State University, East Bay Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Hayward, CA | 13 | 1 | $785k | $60,402 | — | 97% | $11k | |
| Menlo College Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Atherton, CA | 18 | 1 | $776k | $43,128 | — | 68% | $28k | |
| California State Polytechnic University, Pomona Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Pomona, CA | 14 | 1 | $676k | $48,256 | — | 74% | $12k | |
| Fresno Pacific University Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Fresno, CA | 15 | 1 | $643k | $42,891 | — | 58% | $16k | |
| California State Polytechnic University, Humboldt Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Arcata, CA | 15 | 1 | $637k | $42,438 | — | 99% | $14k | |
| California State University, Dominguez Hills Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Carson, CA | 17 | 1 | $617k | $36,294 | — | 91% | $4k | |
| California State University, Chico Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Chico, CA | 12 | 1 | $595k | $49,566 | — | 94% | $15k | |
| California State University, San Marcos Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · San Marcos, CA | 18 | 1 | $529k | $29,387 | — | 96% | $11k | |
| California State University, Monterey Bay Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Seaside, CA | 15 | 1 | $513k | $34,180 | — | 95% | $15k | |
| California State University, Stanislaus Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Turlock, CA | 11 | 1 | $500k | $45,467 | — | 97% | $7k | |
| San Francisco State University Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · San Francisco, CA | 13 | 1 | $424k | $32,637 | — | 96% | $13k | |
| University of California, Merced Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association · Merced, CA | 17 | 1 | $277k | $16,313 | — | 39% | $13k |
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 15 | 1 | $924k | $61,611 | — | 86% | $29k | |
| University of Bridgeport Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Bridgeport, CT | 19 | 1 | $565k | $29,715 | — | 64% | $26k | |
| Felician University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Lodi, NJ | 15 | 1 | $534k | $35,593 | — | 94% | $16k | |
| Georgian Court University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Lakewood, NJ | 17 | 1 | $511k | $30,063 | — | 71% | $21k | |
| Post University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Waterbury, CT | 16 | 1 | $426k | $26,612 | — | — | $19k | |
| Holy Family University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 12 | 1 | $414k | $34,469 | — | 74% | $13k | |
| Caldwell University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Caldwell, NJ | 18 | 1 | $400k | $22,218 | — | 65% | $23k | |
| Goldey-Beacom College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Wilmington, DE | 17 | 1 | $303k | $17,838 | — | 77% | $17k | |
| Chestnut Hill College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 17 | 1 | $295k | $17,373 | — | 79% | $29k | |
| Dominican University New York Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Orangeburg, NY | 16 | 1 | $221k | $13,832 | — | 79% | $24k | |
| Wilmington University (Delaware) Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · New Castle, DE | 13 | 1 | $204k | $15,659 | — | — | $14k |
Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Petersburg, VA | 15 | 1 | $836k | $55,720 | — | 89% | $16k | |
| Bowie State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Bowie, MD | 17 | 1 | $681k | $40,048 | — | 84% | $16k | |
| Shaw University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Raleigh, NC | 17 | 1 | $628k | $36,944 | — | 30% | $14k | |
| Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Lincoln University, PA | 16 | 1 | $612k | $38,276 | — | 78% | $13k | |
| Winston-Salem State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Winston-Salem, NC | 14 | 1 | $600k | $42,887 | — | 69% | $13k | |
| Elizabeth City State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Elizabeth City, NC | 28 | 1 | $538k | $19,208 | — | 70% | $7k | |
| Virginia Union University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Richmond, VA | 21 | 1 | $517k | $24,618 | — | 98% | $20k | |
| Fayetteville State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Fayetteville, NC | 15 | 1 | $510k | $33,979 | — | 80% | $7k | |
| Johnson C. Smith University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Charlotte, NC | 14 | 1 | $482k | $34,429 | — | 43% | $19k | |
| Claflin University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Orangeburg, SC | 16 | 1 | $464k | $29,009 | — | 73% | $21k | |
| Bluefield State University Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Bluefield, WV | 18 | 1 | $450k | $24,977 | — | 87% | $15k | |
| Livingstone College Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Salisbury, NC | 16 | 1 | $411k | $25,667 | — | 74% | $15k |
Conference Carolinas · Division II · 16
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mount Olive Division II · Conference Carolinas · Mount Olive, NC | 28 | 1 | $557k | $19,879 | — | 78% | $18k | |
| North Greenville University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Tigerville, SC | 15 | 1 | $532k | $35,468 | — | 63% | $20k | |
| Emmanuel University (Georgia) Division II · Conference Carolinas · Franklin Springs, GA | 17 | 1 | $523k | $30,783 | — | 53% | $19k | |
| Francis Marion University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Florence, SC | 13 | 1 | $519k | $39,959 | — | 82% | $11k | |
| Young Harris College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Young Harris, GA | 18 | 1 | $502k | $27,901 | — | 64% | $21k | |
| Barton College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Wilson, NC | 24 | 1 | $478k | $19,900 | — | 96% | $24k | |
| Shorter University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Rome, GA | 19 | 1 | $457k | $24,055 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| King University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Bristol, TN | 15 | 1 | $448k | $29,835 | — | 54% | $23k | |
| Belmont Abbey College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Belmont, NC | 27 | 1 | $435k | $16,116 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| Chowan University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Murfreesboro, NC | 17 | 1 | $424k | $24,938 | — | 72% | $16k | |
| Converse University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Spartanburg, SC | 18 | 1 | $417k | $23,184 | — | 64% | $19k | |
| Southern Wesleyan University Division II · Conference Carolinas · Central, SC | 17 | 1 | $347k | $20,398 | — | 100% | $20k | |
| Erskine College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Due West, SC | 23 | 1 | $303k | $13,177 | — | 61% | $22k | |
| Lees-McRae College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Banner Elk, NC | 15 | 1 | $288k | $19,225 | — | 81% | $26k | |
| University of North Carolina at Pembroke Division II · Conference Carolinas · Pembroke, NC | 15 | 1 | $264k | $17,579 | — | 92% | $10k | |
| Ferrum College Division II · Conference Carolinas · Ferrum, VA | 18 | 1 | $181k | $10,040 | — | 100% | $23k |
East Coast Conference · Division II · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Thomas Aquinas College Division II · East Coast Conference · Sparkill, NY | 13 | 1 | $578k | $44,432 | — | 82% | $21k | |
| Daemen University Division II · East Coast Conference · Amherst, NY | 14 | 1 | $547k | $39,048 | — | 76% | $19k | |
| University of the District of Columbia Division II · East Coast Conference · Washington, DC | 12 | 1 | $519k | $43,244 | — | — | $14k | |
| D'Youville University Division II · East Coast Conference · Buffalo, NY | 13 | 1 | $350k | $26,958 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Roberts Wesleyan University Division II · East Coast Conference · Rochester, NY | 30 | 1 | $331k | $11,024 | — | 78% | $24k | |
| Molloy University Division II · East Coast Conference · Rockville Centre, NY | 14 | 1 | $313k | $22,361 | — | 76% | $26k | |
| College of Staten Island Division II · East Coast Conference · Staten Island, NY | 10 | 1 | $294k | $29,361 | — | — | $6k | |
| Queens College (New York) Division II · East Coast Conference · Queens, NY | 15 | 1 | $289k | $19,259 | — | 69% | $5k | |
| Mercy University Division II · East Coast Conference · Dobbs Ferry, NY | 15 | 1 | $259k | $17,274 | — | 85% | $17k |
Great American Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Nazarene University Division II · Great American Conference · Bethany, OK | 33 | 1 | $723k | $21,920 | — | — | $20k | |
| Oklahoma Baptist University Division II · Great American Conference · Shawnee, OK | 15 | 1 | $672k | $44,780 | — | 56% | $25k | |
| Harding University Division II · Great American Conference · Searcy, AR | 14 | 1 | $593k | $42,327 | — | 100% | $21k | |
| Ouachita Baptist University Division II · Great American Conference · Arkadelphia, AR | 15 | 1 | $538k | $35,845 | — | 69% | $22k | |
| Arkansas Tech University Division II · Great American Conference · Russellville, AR | 16 | 1 | $486k | $30,394 | — | 96% | $11k | |
| Southeastern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Durant, OK | 15 | 1 | $472k | $31,494 | — | 80% | $8k | |
| Henderson State University Division II · Great American Conference · Arkadelphia, AR | 14 | 1 | $451k | $32,215 | — | 82% | $17k | |
| Southwestern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Weatherford, OK | 13 | 1 | $448k | $34,494 | — | 100% | $15k | |
| Northwestern Oklahoma State University Division II · Great American Conference · Alva, OK | 17 | 1 | $418k | $24,600 | — | 66% | $12k | |
| East Central University Division II · Great American Conference · Ada, OK | 13 | 1 | $398k | $30,597 | — | 66% | $9k | |
| Southern Arkansas University Division II · Great American Conference · Magnolia, AR | 17 | 1 | $373k | $21,951 | — | 67% | $14k | |
| University of Arkansas, Monticello Division II · Great American Conference · Monticello, AR | 12 | 1 | $338k | $28,198 | — | — | $14k |
Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Valley State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Allendale, MI | 21 | 1 | $1.3M | $63,291 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Northern Michigan University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Marquette, MI | 17 | 1 | $895k | $52,663 | — | 70% | $18k | |
| Wayne State University (Michigan) Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Detroit, MI | 15 | 1 | $809k | $53,921 | — | 82% | $16k | |
| Michigan Technological University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Houghton, MI | 15 | 1 | $730k | $48,664 | — | 88% | $18k | |
| Saginaw Valley State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · University Center, MI | 13 | 1 | $673k | $51,755 | — | 73% | $15k | |
| Ferris State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Big Rapids, MI | 13 | 1 | $649k | $49,919 | — | 81% | $13k | |
| Roosevelt University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Chicago, IL | 16 | 1 | $648k | $40,506 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Lake Superior State University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Sault Ste. Marie, MI | 18 | 1 | $639k | $35,501 | — | 68% | $14k | |
| Davenport University Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Grand Rapids, MI | 12 | 1 | $620k | $51,697 | — | 97% | $20k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Parkside Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Kenosha, WI | 12 | 1 | $461k | $38,392 | — | 73% | $9k | |
| Purdue University Northwest Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Hammond, IN | 15 | 1 | $424k | $28,266 | — | 71% | $10k |
Great Lakes Valley Conference · Division II · 15
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drury University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Springfield, MO | 16 | 1 | $926k | $57,846 | — | 59% | $22k | |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · St. Louis, MO | 15 | 1 | $759k | $50,588 | — | 94% | $27k | |
| Lewis University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Romeoville, IL | 17 | 1 | $734k | $43,176 | — | 73% | $19k | |
| McKendree University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Lebanon, IL | 17 | 1 | $656k | $38,614 | — | 64% | $25k | |
| University of Indianapolis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Indianapolis, IN | 15 | 1 | $644k | $42,965 | — | 73% | $20k | |
| Rockhurst University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Kansas City, MO | 20 | 1 | $638k | $31,919 | — | 69% | $24k | |
| Truman State University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Kirksville, MO | 17 | 1 | $626k | $36,836 | — | 80% | $13k | |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Rolla, MO | 15 | 1 | $611k | $40,707 | — | 73% | $14k | |
| Quincy University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Quincy, IL | 16 | 1 | $596k | $37,280 | — | 50% | $17k | |
| Southwest Baptist University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Bolivar, MO | 15 | 1 | $538k | $35,869 | — | 100% | $20k | |
| University of Missouri-St. Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · St. Louis, MO | 12 | 1 | $527k | $43,932 | — | 57% | $12k | |
| Upper Iowa University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Fayette, IA | 16 | 1 | $497k | $31,081 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| University of Illinois Springfield Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Springfield, IL | 13 | 1 | $482k | $37,066 | — | 84% | $9k | |
| Lincoln University (Missouri) Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Jefferson City, MO | 14 | 1 | $439k | $31,388 | — | — | $13k | |
| William Jewell College Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference · Liberty, MO | 15 | 1 | $432k | $28,790 | — | 34% | $17k |
Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Division II · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashland University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Ashland, OH | 13 | 1 | $911k | $70,096 | — | 81% | $22k | |
| Cedarville University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Cedarville, OH | 15 | 1 | $783k | $52,223 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Northwood University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Midland, MI | 17 | 1 | $743k | $43,680 | — | 84% | $26k | |
| University of Findlay Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Findlay, OH | 32 | 1 | $683k | $21,338 | — | 86% | $26k | |
| Kentucky Wesleyan College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Owensboro, KY | 13 | 1 | $649k | $49,914 | — | 67% | $21k | |
| Walsh University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · North Canton, OH | 25 | 1 | $626k | $25,022 | — | 78% | $21k | |
| Thomas More University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Crestview Hills, KY | 18 | 1 | $534k | $29,657 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| Malone University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Canton, OH | 15 | 1 | $528k | $35,228 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Tiffin University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Tiffin, OH | 28 | 1 | $491k | $17,539 | — | 80% | $25k | |
| Ursuline College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Pepper Pike, OH | 13 | 1 | $482k | $37,069 | — | 84% | $18k | |
| Ohio Dominican University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Columbus, OH | 14 | 1 | $368k | $26,256 | — | 85% | $21k | |
| Lake Erie College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Painesville, OH | 17 | 1 | $335k | $19,681 | — | 64% | $22k | |
| Hillsdale College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · Hillsdale, MI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 21% | $26k |
Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Alaska Anchorage Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Anchorage, AK | 15 | 1 | $1.1M | $76,099 | — | 67% | $14k | |
| Western Washington University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Bellingham, WA | 14 | 1 | $1.1M | $75,334 | — | 91% | $22k | |
| Northwest Nazarene University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Nampa, ID | 15 | 1 | $805k | $53,659 | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Montana State University Billings Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Billings, MT | 14 | 1 | $773k | $55,225 | — | — | $13k | |
| Saint Martin's University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Lacey, WA | 14 | 1 | $767k | $54,753 | — | 76% | $23k | |
| University of Alaska Fairbanks Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Fairbanks, AK | 14 | 1 | $680k | $48,602 | — | — | $10k | |
| Seattle Pacific University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Seattle, WA | 13 | 1 | $625k | $48,048 | — | 91% | $26k | |
| Western Oregon University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Monmouth, OR | 14 | 1 | $586k | $41,835 | — | 99% | $15k | |
| Central Washington University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Ellensburg, WA | 14 | 1 | $580k | $41,429 | — | 90% | $16k | |
| Simon Fraser University Division II · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Burnaby, BC | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Gulf South Conference · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Jackson, TN | 17 | 1 | $938k | $55,203 | — | 47% | $27k | |
| Lee University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Cleveland, TN | 17 | 1 | $727k | $42,762 | — | 72% | $20k | |
| Trevecca Nazarene University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Nashville, TN | 23 | 1 | $695k | $30,209 | — | 70% | $16k | |
| Christian Brothers University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Memphis, TN | 20 | 1 | $671k | $33,572 | — | 88% | $17k | |
| Mississippi Christian University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Clinton, MS | 22 | 1 | $640k | $29,084 | — | 49% | $21k | |
| University of Alabama in Huntsville Division II · Gulf South Conference · Huntsville, AL | 16 | 1 | $621k | $38,818 | — | 74% | $20k | |
| University of West Alabama Division II · Gulf South Conference · Livingston, AL | 15 | 1 | $612k | $40,807 | — | 87% | $15k | |
| Auburn University at Montgomery Division II · Gulf South Conference · Montgomery, AL | 17 | 1 | $590k | $34,726 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| Valdosta State University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Valdosta, GA | 13 | 1 | $516k | $39,709 | — | 83% | $12k | |
| University of Montevallo Division II · Gulf South Conference · Montevallo, AL | 16 | 1 | $508k | $31,740 | — | 54% | $17k | |
| Delta State University Division II · Gulf South Conference · Cleveland, MS | 23 | 1 | $429k | $18,631 | — | 100% | $13k |
Independent · Division II · 4
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salem University (West Virginia) Division II · Independent · Salem, WV | 21 | 1 | $410k | $19,506 | — | — | $12k | |
| University of Puerto Rico, Bayamon Division II · Independent · Bayamon, PR | 15 | 1 | $138k | $9,193 | — | 92% | $8k | |
| University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez Division II · Independent · Mayaguez, PR | 13 | 1 | $126k | $9,707 | — | 52% | $13k | |
| University of Puerto Rico, Rio Piedras Division II · Independent · San Juan, PR | 16 | 1 | $58k | $3,644 | — | 53% | $7k |
Lone Star Conference · Division II · 17
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Edward's University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Austin, TX | 14 | 1 | $1M | $74,007 | — | 84% | $28k | |
| Eastern New Mexico University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Portales, NM | 15 | 1 | $886k | $59,043 | — | 55% | $7k | |
| Lubbock Christian University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Lubbock, TX | 14 | 1 | $877k | $62,667 | — | 73% | $25k | |
| The University of Texas at Tyler Division II · Lone Star Conference · Tyler, TX | 18 | 1 | $856k | $47,542 | — | 92% | $14k | |
| St. Mary's University (Texas) Division II · Lone Star Conference · San Antonio, TX | 15 | 1 | $760k | $50,654 | — | 89% | $21k | |
| West Texas A&M University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Canyon, TX | 16 | 1 | $746k | $46,649 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| Texas Woman's University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Denton, TX | 14 | 1 | $697k | $49,790 | — | 95% | $11k | |
| The University of Texas Permian Basin Division II · Lone Star Conference · Odessa, TX | 19 | 1 | $688k | $36,209 | — | 84% | $10k | |
| Oklahoma Christian University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Edmond, OK | 20 | 1 | $613k | $30,649 | — | 97% | $22k | |
| Texas A&M International University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Laredo, TX | 14 | 1 | $601k | $42,935 | — | 46% | $4k | |
| Texas A&M University-Kingsville Division II · Lone Star Conference · Kingsville, TX | 12 | 1 | $597k | $49,736 | — | 92% | $10k | |
| Angelo State University Division II · Lone Star Conference · San Angelo, TX | 18 | 1 | $580k | $32,238 | — | 79% | $13k | |
| Western New Mexico University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Silver City, NM | 14 | 1 | $526k | $37,584 | — | — | $9k | |
| Midwestern State University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Wichita Falls, TX | 17 | 1 | $471k | $27,691 | — | 87% | $12k | |
| Cameron University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Lawton, OK | 14 | 1 | $346k | $24,716 | — | — | $11k | |
| University of Texas at Dallas Division II · Lone Star Conference · Richardson, TX | 14 | 1 | $277k | $19,805 | — | 65% | $13k | |
| Sul Ross State University Division II · Lone Star Conference · Alpine, TX | 13 | 1 | $172k | $13,253 | — | 96% | $12k |
Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Division II · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emporia State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Emporia, KS | 19 | 1 | $982k | $51,665 | — | 98% | $15k | |
| Northwest Missouri State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Maryville, MO | 18 | 1 | $877k | $48,701 | — | 86% | $15k | |
| Pittsburg State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Pittsburg, KS | 13 | 1 | $854k | $65,663 | — | 88% | $19k | |
| University of Central Missouri Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Warrensburg, MO | 12 | 1 | $804k | $67,007 | — | 69% | $16k | |
| Washburn University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Topeka, KS | 15 | 1 | $771k | $51,368 | — | — | $13k | |
| Missouri Western State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · St. Joseph, MO | 13 | 1 | $708k | $54,461 | — | — | $13k | |
| University of Nebraska at Kearney Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Kearney, NE | 15 | 1 | $687k | $45,830 | — | 86% | $16k | |
| Missouri Southern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Joplin, MO | 20 | 1 | $663k | $33,133 | — | 97% | $11k | |
| University of Arkansas, Fort Smith Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Fort Smith, AR | 15 | 1 | $641k | $42,750 | — | 81% | $10k | |
| Rogers State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Claremore, OK | 16 | 1 | $611k | $38,181 | — | — | $14k | |
| Newman University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Wichita, KS | 20 | 1 | $595k | $29,746 | — | 48% | $19k | |
| Fort Hays State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Hays, KS | 13 | 1 | $528k | $40,582 | — | 92% | $14k | |
| University of Central Oklahoma Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Edmond, OK | 13 | 1 | $510k | $39,231 | — | 82% | $19k | |
| Northeastern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Tahlequah, OK | 16 | 1 | $466k | $29,132 | — | 99% | $11k |
Mountain East Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeling University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Wheeling, WV | 23 | 1 | $673k | $29,240 | — | 75% | $19k | |
| Fairmont State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Fairmont, WV | 14 | 1 | $541k | $38,656 | — | 99% | $11k | |
| Point Park University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 34 | 1 | $538k | $15,832 | — | 98% | $25k | |
| University of Charleston (West Virginia) Division II · Mountain East Conference · Charleston, WV | 18 | 1 | $508k | $28,229 | — | 65% | $21k | |
| West Liberty University Division II · Mountain East Conference · West Liberty, WV | 14 | 1 | $486k | $34,745 | — | 72% | $14k | |
| Concord University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Athens, WV | 35 | 1 | $474k | $13,553 | — | 90% | $11k | |
| West Virginia State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Institute, WV | 20 | 1 | $455k | $22,758 | — | 96% | $11k | |
| West Virginia Wesleyan College Division II · Mountain East Conference · Buckhannon, WV | 25 | 1 | $430k | $17,186 | — | 95% | $20k | |
| Glenville State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Glenville, WV | 22 | 1 | $383k | $17,401 | — | — | $17k | |
| Shawnee State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Portsmouth, OH | 13 | 1 | $373k | $28,664 | — | — | $15k | |
| Frostburg State University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Frostburg, MD | 18 | 1 | $361k | $20,028 | — | 89% | $17k | |
| Davis & Elkins College Division II · Mountain East Conference · Elkins, WV | 20 | 1 | $297k | $14,831 | — | 58% | $20k |
Northeast 10 Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Waltham, MA | 15 | 1 | $1.3M | $87,027 | — | 48% | $44k | |
| Saint Anselm College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Manchester, NH | 15 | 1 | $983k | $65,521 | — | 78% | $35k | |
| Saint Michael's College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Colchester, VT | 15 | 1 | $910k | $60,664 | — | 92% | $31k | |
| Assumption University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Worcester, MA | 15 | 1 | $842k | $56,130 | — | 87% | $29k | |
| Southern Connecticut State University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · New Haven, CT | 13 | 1 | $733k | $56,354 | — | 81% | $20k | |
| Pace University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Pleasantville, NY | 14 | 1 | $671k | $47,950 | — | 77% | $34k | |
| American International College Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Springfield, MA | 17 | 1 | $637k | $37,487 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| Adelphi University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Garden City, NY | 20 | 1 | $635k | $31,728 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Franklin Pierce University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Rindge, NH | 18 | 1 | $613k | $34,074 | — | 90% | $26k | |
| Southern New Hampshire University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Manchester, NH | 12 | 1 | $575k | $47,896 | — | 96% | $33k |
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Division II · 16
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augustana University (South Dakota) Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Sioux Falls, SD | 17 | 1 | $859k | $50,501 | — | 59% | $25k | |
| Minnesota State University, Mankato Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Mankato, MN | 17 | 1 | $801k | $47,103 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| University of Minnesota Duluth Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Duluth, MN | 15 | 1 | $666k | $44,412 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| St. Cloud State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · St. Cloud, MN | 15 | 1 | $655k | $43,638 | — | 95% | $15k | |
| Northern State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Aberdeen, SD | 14 | 1 | $650k | $46,419 | — | 93% | $17k | |
| Minnesota State University Moorhead Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Moorhead, MN | 14 | 1 | $634k | $45,252 | — | 53% | $18k | |
| University of Sioux Falls Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Sioux Falls, SD | 17 | 1 | $606k | $35,649 | — | 82% | $21k | |
| University of Minnesota, Crookston Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Crookston, MN | 14 | 1 | $606k | $43,278 | — | 58% | $13k | |
| Concordia University, St. Paul Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · St. Paul, MN | 16 | 1 | $605k | $37,786 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| University of Mary Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Bismarck, ND | 13 | 1 | $586k | $45,054 | — | 78% | $19k | |
| Minot State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Minot, ND | 19 | 1 | $557k | $29,317 | — | 72% | $12k | |
| Wayne State College (Nebraska) Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Wayne, NE | 15 | 1 | $542k | $36,165 | — | — | $15k | |
| Bemidji State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Bemidji, MN | 17 | 1 | $528k | $31,070 | — | 71% | $16k | |
| University of Jamestown Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Jamestown, ND | 27 | 1 | $512k | $18,974 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Southwest Minnesota State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Marshall, MN | 15 | 1 | $510k | $34,022 | — | 69% | $15k | |
| Winona State University Division II · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Winona, MN | 15 | 1 | $479k | $31,919 | — | 69% | $19k |
Pacific West Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Loma Nazarene University Division II · Pacific West Conference · San Diego, CA | 17 | 1 | $980k | $57,655 | — | 82% | $36k | |
| Biola University Division II · Pacific West Conference · La Mirada, CA | 14 | 1 | $744k | $53,157 | — | 60% | $31k | |
| Westmont College Division II · Pacific West Conference · Santa Barbara, CA | 14 | 1 | $637k | $45,535 | — | 80% | $36k | |
| Vanguard University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Costa Mesa, CA | 22 | 1 | $626k | $28,467 | — | 65% | $20k | |
| Concordia University Irvine Division II · Pacific West Conference · Irvine, CA | 14 | 1 | $616k | $44,015 | — | 60% | $29k | |
| Dominican University of California Division II · Pacific West Conference · San Rafael, CA | 14 | 1 | $591k | $42,206 | — | 96% | $51k | |
| University of Hawaii at Hilo Division II · Pacific West Conference · Hilo, HI | 12 | 1 | $521k | $43,455 | — | 90% | $13k | |
| Hawaii Pacific University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Honolulu, HI | 13 | 1 | $466k | $35,808 | — | 84% | $32k | |
| Jessup University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Rocklin, CA | 22 | 1 | $371k | $16,857 | — | 77% | $28k | |
| Chaminade University Division II · Pacific West Conference · Honolulu, HI | 15 | 1 | $282k | $18,804 | — | 93% | $28k |
Peach Belt Conference · Division II · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flagler College Division II · Peach Belt Conference · St. Augustine, FL | 14 | 1 | $892k | $63,718 | — | 78% | $31k | |
| University of North Georgia Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Dahlonega, GA | 16 | 1 | $700k | $43,745 | — | 72% | $12k | |
| University of South Carolina Aiken Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Aiken, SC | 17 | 1 | $686k | $40,348 | — | 80% | $12k | |
| Lander University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Greenwood, SC | 18 | 1 | $662k | $36,788 | — | 68% | $15k | |
| University of South Carolina Beaufort Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Bluffton, SC | 15 | 1 | $508k | $33,867 | — | 69% | $16k | |
| Augusta University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Augusta, GA | 15 | 1 | $495k | $32,988 | — | 89% | $13k | |
| Columbus State University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Columbus, GA | 21 | 1 | $412k | $19,629 | — | 99% | $11k | |
| Georgia Southwestern State University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Americus, GA | 13 | 1 | $410k | $31,571 | — | 77% | $12k | |
| Clayton State University Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Morrow, GA | 18 | 1 | $410k | $22,799 | — | 71% | $9k | |
| Georgia College Division II · Peach Belt Conference · Milledgeville, GA | 16 | 1 | $403k | $25,170 | — | 88% | $20k |
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Division II · 17
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · California, PA | 45 | 1 | $1.5M | $32,452 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Clarion, PA | 45 | 1 | $1.5M | $32,452 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Edinboro, PA | 45 | 1 | $1.5M | $32,452 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Bloomsburg, PA | 43 | 1 | $1M | $23,351 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Lock Haven, PA | 43 | 1 | $1M | $23,351 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Mansfield, PA | 43 | 1 | $1M | $23,351 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Gannon University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Erie, PA | 15 | 1 | $983k | $65,534 | — | 77% | $24k | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Indiana, PA | 13 | 1 | $597k | $45,925 | — | 91% | $18k | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shippensburg, PA | 13 | 1 | $593k | $45,611 | — | 86% | $23k | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · East Stroudsburg, PA | 20 | 1 | $571k | $28,564 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| Seton Hill University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Greensburg, PA | 24 | 1 | $568k | $23,660 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Kutztown, PA | 16 | 1 | $557k | $34,820 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Millersville, PA | 13 | 1 | $522k | $40,135 | — | 89% | $21k | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Slippery Rock, PA | 22 | 1 | $485k | $22,033 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · West Chester, PA | 11 | 1 | $412k | $37,460 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Johnstown, PA | 12 | 1 | $376k | $31,324 | — | 96% | $18k | |
| Shepherd University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shepherdstown, WV | 15 | 1 | $321k | $21,395 | — | 96% | $13k |
Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Division II · 15
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metropolitan State University of Denver Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Denver, CO | 14 | 1 | $921k | $65,762 | — | 99% | $14k | |
| Colorado Mesa University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Grand Junction, CO | 23 | 1 | $798k | $34,710 | — | 81% | $15k | |
| Colorado School of Mines Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Golden, CO | 14 | 1 | $763k | $54,518 | — | 60% | $30k | |
| University of Colorado Colorado Springs Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Colorado Springs, CO | 13 | 1 | $705k | $54,223 | — | 97% | $17k | |
| Western Colorado University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Gunnison, CO | 16 | 1 | $621k | $38,825 | — | 97% | $18k | |
| Adams State University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Alamosa, CO | 12 | 1 | $612k | $50,994 | — | — | $14k | |
| Regis University (Colorado) Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Denver, CO | 14 | 1 | $559k | $39,914 | — | 87% | $25k | |
| Fort Lewis College Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Durango, CO | 20 | 1 | $534k | $26,717 | — | 93% | $16k | |
| Colorado Christian University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Lakewood, CO | 16 | 1 | $529k | $33,082 | — | — | $27k | |
| Black Hills State University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Spearfish, SD | 14 | 1 | $528k | $37,712 | — | 94% | $16k | |
| South Dakota School of Mines & Technology Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Rapid City, SD | 15 | 1 | $502k | $33,479 | — | 85% | $20k | |
| Colorado State University Pueblo Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Pueblo, CO | 13 | 1 | $483k | $37,125 | — | 100% | $14k | |
| Chadron State College Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Chadron, NE | 17 | 1 | $429k | $25,237 | — | — | $14k | |
| Westminster University (Utah) Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Salt Lake City, UT | 15 | 1 | $423k | $28,187 | — | 69% | $28k | |
| New Mexico Highlands University Division II · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Las Vegas, NM | 16 | 1 | $370k | $23,119 | — | — | $15k |
South Atlantic Conference · Division II · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Memorial University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Harrogate, TN | 18 | 1 | $789k | $43,810 | — | 59% | $19k | |
| Anderson University (South Carolina) Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Anderson, SC | 15 | 1 | $781k | $52,037 | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Carson-Newman University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Jefferson City, TN | 13 | 1 | $646k | $49,664 | — | 68% | $20k | |
| Catawba College Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Salisbury, NC | 18 | 1 | $646k | $35,863 | — | 78% | $18k | |
| Wingate University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Wingate, NC | 15 | 1 | $605k | $40,351 | — | 85% | $21k | |
| Lenoir-Rhyne University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Hickory, NC | 21 | 1 | $592k | $28,190 | — | 81% | $24k | |
| Newberry College Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Newberry, SC | 24 | 1 | $538k | $22,407 | — | 75% | $21k | |
| Coker University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Hartsville, SC | 18 | 1 | $527k | $29,263 | — | 97% | $19k | |
| Tusculum University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Greeneville, TN | 20 | 1 | $461k | $23,074 | — | 60% | $23k | |
| Emory & Henry University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Emory, VA | 15 | 1 | $438k | $29,233 | — | 96% | $22k | |
| The University of Virginia's College at Wise Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Wise, VA | 15 | 1 | $430k | $28,659 | — | 94% | $10k | |
| Mars Hill University Division II · South Atlantic Conference · Mars Hill, NC | 16 | 1 | $411k | $25,706 | — | 78% | $20k |
Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Division II · 14
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Waters University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Jacksonville, FL | 16 | 1 | $1.8M | $113,042 | 996 | 92% | $14k | |
| Clark Atlanta University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Atlanta, GA | 17 | 1 | $775k | $45,596 | — | 65% | $30k | |
| Tuskegee University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Tuskegee, AL | 17 | 1 | $563k | $33,091 | — | 31% | $35k | |
| Spring Hill College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Mobile, AL | 14 | 1 | $560k | $39,988 | — | 59% | $20k | |
| Miles College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Fairfield, AL | 16 | 1 | $526k | $32,866 | — | — | $15k | |
| Benedict College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Columbia, SC | 25 | 1 | $461k | $18,424 | — | 67% | $18k | |
| Kentucky State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Frankfort, KY | 18 | 1 | $450k | $25,016 | — | 93% | $10k | |
| Lane College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Jackson, TN | 20 | 1 | $407k | $20,339 | — | — | $13k | |
| Central State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Wilberforce, OH | 16 | 1 | $355k | $22,180 | — | 46% | $15k | |
| Fort Valley State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Fort Valley, GA | 16 | 1 | $307k | $19,161 | — | 63% | $11k | |
| LeMoyne-Owen College Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Memphis, TN | 14 | 1 | $301k | $21,513 | — | 97% | $8k | |
| Savannah State University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Savannah, GA | 16 | 1 | $284k | $17,778 | — | — | $9k | |
| Albany State University (Georgia) Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Albany, GA | 18 | 1 | $276k | $15,345 | — | — | $14k | |
| Allen University Division II · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Columbia, SC | 19 | 1 | $248k | $13,036 | — | 32% | $11k |
Sunshine State Conference · Division II · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins College Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Winter Park, FL | 15 | 1 | $983k | $65,535 | — | 41% | $37k | |
| University of Tampa Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Tampa, FL | 14 | 1 | $971k | $69,331 | — | 41% | $36k | |
| Nova Southeastern University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Fort Lauderdale, FL | 13 | 1 | $954k | $73,409 | — | 73% | $33k | |
| Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Florida) Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Daytona Beach, FL | 14 | 1 | $907k | $64,778 | — | 66% | $42k | |
| Florida Southern College Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Lakeland, FL | 14 | 1 | $831k | $59,366 | — | 59% | $30k | |
| Florida Institute of Technology Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Melbourne, FL | 16 | 1 | $767k | $47,914 | — | 63% | $36k | |
| Eckerd College Division II · Sunshine State Conference · St. Petersburg, FL | 11 | 1 | $740k | $67,289 | — | 79% | $40k | |
| Barry University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Miami Shores, FL | 19 | 1 | $708k | $37,245 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Palm Beach Atlantic University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · West Palm Beach, FL | 14 | 1 | $657k | $46,915 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Lynn University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · Boca Raton, FL | 15 | 1 | $656k | $43,742 | — | 74% | $40k | |
| Saint Leo University Division II · Sunshine State Conference · St. Leo, FL | 19 | 1 | $597k | $31,421 | — | 72% | $19k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board