Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball programs in Pennsylvania
95 programs · $68M in combined team budgets
95
Programs
1,653
Roster spots
$191k
Median budget
13
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Division IDivision IIDivision III
Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlow University Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 14 | 1 | $165k | $11,798 | — | 87% | $21k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Bradford Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Bradford, PA | 9 | 1 | $127k | $14,098 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| La Roche University Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 17 | 1 | $100k | $5,890 | — | 78% | $25k | |
| Penn State University, Altoona Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Altoona, PA | 14 | 1 | $90k | $6,458 | — | 97% | $23k | |
| Pennsylvania State Univ. Erie, the Behrend College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Erie, PA | 18 | 1 | $87k | $4,852 | — | 96% | $21k | |
| Mount Aloysius College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Cresson, PA | 15 | 1 | $67k | $4,454 | — | 90% | $21k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Greensburg Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Greensburg, PA | 14 | 1 | $58k | $4,109 | — | 98% | $17k |
American Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temple University Division I · American Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 15 at cap | 6 | $5.1M | $342,972 | 981 | 83% | $30k |
Atlantic 10 Conference · Division I · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duquesne University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 14 +1 | 7 | $3.3M | $237,235 | 996 | 79% | $35k | |
| Saint Joseph's University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 14 +1 | 6 | $2.8M | $201,366 | 996 | 86% | $36k | |
| La Salle University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 24 9 over | 5 | $2M | $81,534 | 995 | 86% | $20k |
Atlantic Coast Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pittsburgh Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 24 9 over | 5 | $5.1M | $213,826 | 991 | 50% | $24k |
Atlantic East Conference · Division III · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculata University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Immaculata, PA | 14 | 1 | $70k | $4,968 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Gwynedd Mercy University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Gwynedd Valley, PA | 14 | 1 | $56k | $3,971 | — | 94% | $27k |
BIG EAST Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villanova University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Villanova, PA | 28 13 over | 7 | $5.2M | $184,229 | 995 | 25% | $38k |
Big Ten Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania State University Division I · Big Ten Conference · University Park, PA | 13 +2 | 6 | $5.1M | $392,458 | 975 | 54% | $27k |
Centennial Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Gettysburg, PA | 18 | 1 | $242k | $13,432 | — | 48% | $36k | |
| Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA | 16 | 1 | $241k | $15,038 | — | 32% | $37k | |
| Swarthmore College Division III · Centennial Conference · Swarthmore, PA | 15 | 1 | $212k | $14,160 | — | 7% | $18k | |
| Haverford College Division III · Centennial Conference · Haverford, PA | 12 | 1 | $195k | $16,269 | — | 13% | $23k | |
| Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference · Collegeville, PA | 18 | 1 | $173k | $9,622 | — | 87% | $32k | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA | 12 | 1 | $172k | $14,329 | — | 64% | $32k | |
| Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference · Carlisle, PA | 14 | 1 | $164k | $11,684 | — | 43% | $40k | |
| Bryn Mawr College Division III · Centennial Conference · Bryn Mawr, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 31% | $39k |
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Division II · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 15 | 1 | $924k | $61,611 | — | 86% | $29k | |
| Holy Family University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 12 | 1 | $414k | $34,469 | — | 74% | $13k | |
| Chestnut Hill College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 17 | 1 | $295k | $17,373 | — | 79% | $29k |
Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Lincoln University, PA | 16 | 1 | $612k | $38,276 | — | 78% | $13k |
Coastal Athletic Association · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drexel University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Philadelphia, PA | 24 9 over | 6 | $2.5M | $103,672 | 995 | 78% | $42k |
Horizon League · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Morris University Division I · Horizon League · Moon Township, PA | 16 1 over | 5 | $1.8M | $115,161 | 1000 | 91% | $26k |
Landmark Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Scranton Division III · Landmark Conference · Scranton, PA | 18 | 1 | $325k | $18,033 | — | 84% | $32k | |
| Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference · Selinsgrove, PA | 14 | 1 | $198k | $14,110 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference · Elizabethtown, PA | 21 | 1 | $191k | $9,072 | — | 77% | $27k | |
| Lycoming College Division III · Landmark Conference · Williamsport, PA | 15 | 1 | $186k | $12,424 | — | 68% | $21k | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference · Bethlehem, PA | 16 | 1 | $143k | $8,963 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Wilkes University Division III · Landmark Conference · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 13 | 1 | $142k | $10,888 | — | 91% | $29k | |
| Juniata College Division III · Landmark Conference · Huntingdon, PA | 15 | 1 | $123k | $8,207 | — | 72% | $29k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Chester, PA | 15 | 1 | $184k | $12,262 | — | 84% | $31k | |
| York College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · York, PA | 19 | 1 | $167k | $8,781 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · St Davids, PA | 17 | 1 | $159k | $9,327 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Mechanicsburg, PA | 15 | 1 | $151k | $10,068 | — | 78% | $30k | |
| Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 13 | 1 | $134k | $10,276 | — | 62% | $26k | |
| Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 18 | 1 | $101k | $5,615 | — | 86% | $22k | |
| Neumann University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Aston, PA | 16 | 1 | $80k | $5,012 | — | 76% | $29k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Center Valley, PA | 15 | 1 | $188k | $12,548 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Glenside, PA | 16 | 1 | $160k | $10,024 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Annville, PA | 15 | 1 | $156k | $10,376 | — | 75% | $29k | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 14 | 1 | $145k | $10,333 | — | 93% | $26k | |
| Delaware Valley University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Doylestown, PA | 9 | 1 | $133k | $14,759 | — | 92% | $28k | |
| Marywood University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Scranton, PA | 17 | 1 | $118k | $6,912 | — | 84% | $25k | |
| Misericordia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Dallas, PA | 16 | 1 | $111k | $6,907 | — | 85% | $25k |
Mountain East Conference · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Park University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 34 | 1 | $538k | $15,832 | — | 98% | $25k |
Northeast Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercyhurst University Division I · Northeast Conference · Erie, PA | 15 at cap | 4 | $1.1M | $75,095 | — | 83% | $27k |
Patriot League · Division I · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette College Division I · Patriot League · Easton, PA | 13 +2 | 5 | $2.4M | $181,839 | 995 | 31% | $35k | |
| Lehigh University Division I · Patriot League · Bethlehem, PA | 14 +1 | 5 | $2.3M | $163,514 | 1000 | 29% | $33k | |
| Bucknell University Division I · Patriot League · Lewisburg, PA | 19 4 over | 5 | $2.1M | $112,581 | 1000 | 32% | $38k |
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Division II · 16
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Western University, California Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · California, PA | 45 | 1 | $1.5M | $32,452 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Clarion, PA | 45 | 1 | $1.5M | $32,452 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Edinboro, PA | 45 | 1 | $1.5M | $32,452 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Bloomsburg, PA | 43 | 1 | $1M | $23,351 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Lock Haven, PA | 43 | 1 | $1M | $23,351 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Mansfield, PA | 43 | 1 | $1M | $23,351 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Gannon University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Erie, PA | 15 | 1 | $983k | $65,534 | — | 77% | $24k | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Indiana, PA | 13 | 1 | $597k | $45,925 | — | 91% | $18k | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shippensburg, PA | 13 | 1 | $593k | $45,611 | — | 86% | $23k | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · East Stroudsburg, PA | 20 | 1 | $571k | $28,564 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| Seton Hill University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Greensburg, PA | 24 | 1 | $568k | $23,660 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Kutztown, PA | 16 | 1 | $557k | $34,820 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Millersville, PA | 13 | 1 | $522k | $40,135 | — | 89% | $21k | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Slippery Rock, PA | 22 | 1 | $485k | $22,033 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · West Chester, PA | 11 | 1 | $412k | $37,460 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Johnstown, PA | 12 | 1 | $376k | $31,324 | — | 96% | $18k |
Presidents' Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Francis University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Loretto, PA | 15 | 1 | $1.6M | $109,142 | 982 | 77% | $27k | |
| Saint Vincent College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Latrobe, PA | 23 | 1 | $268k | $11,672 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Allegheny College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA | 13 | 1 | $224k | $17,229 | — | 59% | $28k | |
| Waynesburg University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Waynesburg, PA | 22 | 1 | $195k | $8,861 | — | 92% | $23k | |
| Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA | 17 | 1 | $166k | $9,744 | — | 82% | $26k | |
| Chatham University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 22 | 1 | $160k | $7,259 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Thiel College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA | 14 | 1 | $135k | $9,659 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · New Wilmington, PA | 14 | 1 | $129k | $9,236 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Geneva College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Beaver Falls, PA | 22 | 1 | $126k | $5,741 | — | — | $22k | |
| Grove City College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Grove City, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $24k |
The Ivy League · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pennsylvania Division I · The Ivy League · Philadelphia, PA | 26 11 over | 1 | $1.4M | $54,555 | 1000 | 6% | $26k |
United East Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania College of Technology Division III · United East Conference · Williamsport, PA | 13 | 1 | $145k | $11,165 | — | — | $25k | |
| Keystone College Division III · United East Conference · La Plume, PA | 15 | 1 | $130k | $8,649 | — | 80% | $21k | |
| Wilson College Division III · United East Conference · Chambersburg, PA | 15 | 1 | $125k | $8,308 | — | 90% | $22k | |
| Cedar Crest College Division III · United East Conference · Allentown, PA | 13 | 1 | $105k | $8,109 | — | 99% | $23k | |
| Penn State University, Abington Division III · United East Conference · Abington, PA | 14 | 1 | $98k | $6,964 | — | 92% | $18k | |
| Penn State Harrisburg Division III · United East Conference · Middletown, PA | 14 | 1 | $94k | $6,702 | — | 96% | $22k | |
| Lancaster Bible College Division III · United East Conference · Lancaster, PA | 11 | 1 | $87k | $7,864 | — | 95% | $23k | |
| Penn State Berks College Division III · United East Conference · Reading, PA | 13 | 1 | $64k | $4,898 | — | 97% | $22k | |
| Cairn University Division III · United East Conference · Langhorne, PA | 9 | 1 | $37k | $4,137 | — | 84% | $28k | |
| Penn State Brandywine Division III · United East Conference · Media, PA | 15 | 1 | $34k | $2,256 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| University of Valley Forge Division III · United East Conference · Phoenixville, PA | 7 | 1 | $26k | $3,670 | — | 78% | $28k |
University Athletic Association · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carnegie Mellon University Division III · University Athletic Association · Pittsburgh, PA | 15 | 1 | $284k | $18,920 | — | 11% | $33k |
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board