Softball
Softball programs in Pennsylvania
91 programs · $34M in combined team budgets
91
Programs
2,143
Roster spots
$182k
Median budget
14
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Division IDivision IIDivision III
Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pittsburgh, Bradford Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Bradford, PA | 20 | 1 | $210k | $10,486 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Greensburg Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Greensburg, PA | 25 | 1 | $139k | $5,574 | — | 98% | $17k | |
| Carlow University Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 17 | 1 | $135k | $7,933 | — | 87% | $21k | |
| Pennsylvania State Univ. Erie, the Behrend College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Erie, PA | 17 | 1 | $122k | $7,166 | — | 96% | $21k | |
| Mount Aloysius College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Cresson, PA | 20 | 1 | $96k | $4,781 | — | 90% | $21k | |
| Penn State University, Altoona Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Altoona, PA | 17 | 1 | $95k | $5,589 | — | 97% | $23k | |
| La Roche University Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 19 | 1 | $51k | $2,677 | — | 78% | $25k |
Atlantic 10 Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Joseph's University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 19 +6 | 4 | $752k | $39,588 | 996 | 86% | $36k |
Atlantic Coast Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pittsburgh Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 25 at cap | 5 | $2.3M | $93,693 | 993 | 50% | $24k |
Atlantic East Conference · Division III · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gwynedd Mercy University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Gwynedd Valley, PA | 19 | 1 | $42k | $2,188 | — | 94% | $27k | |
| Immaculata University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Immaculata, PA | 26 | 1 | $35k | $1,351 | — | 78% | $29k |
BIG EAST Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villanova University Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Villanova, PA | 21 +4 | 4 | $1.8M | $87,287 | 996 | 25% | $38k |
Big Ten Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania State University Division I · Big Ten Conference · University Park, PA | 21 +4 | 5 | $2.3M | $108,807 | 984 | 54% | $27k |
Centennial Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Gettysburg, PA | 28 | 1 | $276k | $9,873 | — | 48% | $36k | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA | 25 | 1 | $230k | $9,217 | — | 64% | $32k | |
| Swarthmore College Division III · Centennial Conference · Swarthmore, PA | 20 | 1 | $206k | $10,312 | — | 7% | $18k | |
| Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA | 26 | 1 | $177k | $6,820 | — | 32% | $37k | |
| Haverford College Division III · Centennial Conference · Haverford, PA | 17 | 1 | $163k | $9,603 | — | 13% | $23k | |
| Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference · Collegeville, PA | 17 | 1 | $135k | $7,935 | — | 87% | $32k | |
| Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference · Carlisle, PA | 16 | 1 | $96k | $6,024 | — | 43% | $40k |
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Division II · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 20 | 4 | $384k | $19,189 | — | 86% | $29k | |
| Holy Family University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 22 | 4 | $258k | $11,731 | — | 74% | $13k | |
| Chestnut Hill College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA | 24 | 4 | $209k | $8,713 | — | 79% | $29k |
Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) Division II · Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Lincoln University, PA | 16 | 2 | $278k | $17,394 | — | 78% | $13k |
Coastal Athletic Association · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drexel University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Philadelphia, PA | 19 +6 | 3 | $1.1M | $55,760 | 993 | 78% | $42k |
Horizon League · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Morris University Division I · Horizon League · Moon Township, PA | 23 +2 | 4 | $884k | $38,437 | 989 | 91% | $26k |
Landmark Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Scranton Division III · Landmark Conference · Scranton, PA | 22 | 1 | $211k | $9,569 | — | 84% | $32k | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference · Bethlehem, PA | 29 | 1 | $210k | $7,242 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Wilkes University Division III · Landmark Conference · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 19 | 1 | $198k | $10,431 | — | 91% | $29k | |
| Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference · Selinsgrove, PA | 29 | 1 | $198k | $6,827 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Juniata College Division III · Landmark Conference · Huntingdon, PA | 23 | 1 | $190k | $8,272 | — | 72% | $29k | |
| Lycoming College Division III · Landmark Conference · Williamsport, PA | 15 | 1 | $145k | $9,693 | — | 68% | $21k | |
| Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference · Elizabethtown, PA | 23 | 1 | $141k | $6,116 | — | 77% | $27k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · St Davids, PA | 24 | 1 | $163k | $6,784 | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Neumann University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Aston, PA | 20 | 1 | $146k | $7,309 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Chester, PA | 17 | 1 | $139k | $8,159 | — | 84% | $31k | |
| Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Mechanicsburg, PA | 20 | 1 | $133k | $6,667 | — | 78% | $30k | |
| York College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · York, PA | 19 | 1 | $131k | $6,896 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 22 | 1 | $103k | $4,671 | — | 62% | $26k | |
| Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth · Reading, PA | 21 | 1 | $48k | $2,305 | — | 86% | $22k |
Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Center Valley, PA | 28 | 1 | $204k | $7,283 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Glenside, PA | 19 | 1 | $182k | $9,564 | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Annville, PA | 21 | 1 | $171k | $8,137 | — | 75% | $29k | |
| Misericordia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Dallas, PA | 24 | 1 | $111k | $4,617 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Delaware Valley University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Doylestown, PA | 16 | 1 | $111k | $6,921 | — | 92% | $28k | |
| Marywood University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Scranton, PA | 16 | 1 | $95k | $5,930 | — | 84% | $25k | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 27 | 1 | $74k | $2,739 | — | 93% | $26k |
Mountain East Conference · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Park University Division II · Mountain East Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 19 | 1 | $231k | $12,181 | — | 98% | $25k |
Northeast Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercyhurst University Division I · Northeast Conference · Erie, PA | 22 +3 | 2 | $564k | $25,651 | — | 83% | $27k |
Patriot League · Division I · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucknell University Division I · Patriot League · Lewisburg, PA | 22 +3 | 3 | $1.5M | $67,144 | 994 | 32% | $38k | |
| Lehigh University Division I · Patriot League · Bethlehem, PA | 18 +7 | 3 | $1.5M | $80,732 | 992 | 29% | $33k | |
| Lafayette College Division I · Patriot League · Easton, PA | 18 +7 | 2 | $1.2M | $65,195 | 1000 | 31% | $35k |
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Division II · 16
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Bloomsburg, PA | 63 | 1 | $1.2M | $18,462 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Lock Haven, PA | 63 | 1 | $1.2M | $18,462 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Mansfield University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Mansfield, PA | 63 | 1 | $1.2M | $18,462 | — | 95% | $18k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, California Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · California, PA | 59 | 1 | $948k | $16,071 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Clarion Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Clarion, PA | 59 | 1 | $948k | $16,071 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Edinboro, PA | 59 | 1 | $948k | $16,071 | — | 94% | $20k | |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · East Stroudsburg, PA | 36 | 1 | $475k | $13,194 | — | 93% | $15k | |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Kutztown, PA | 30 | 1 | $475k | $15,819 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| Seton Hill University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Greensburg, PA | 28 | 1 | $464k | $16,554 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Gannon University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Erie, PA | 31 | 1 | $444k | $14,319 | — | 77% | $24k | |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · West Chester, PA | 32 | 1 | $398k | $12,441 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shippensburg, PA | 23 | 1 | $394k | $17,147 | — | 86% | $23k | |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Slippery Rock, PA | 21 | 1 | $366k | $17,442 | — | 75% | $18k | |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Millersville, PA | 23 | 1 | $330k | $14,352 | — | 89% | $21k | |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Indiana, PA | 22 | 1 | $314k | $14,291 | — | 91% | $18k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Johnstown Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Johnstown, PA | 17 | 1 | $281k | $16,510 | — | 96% | $18k |
Presidents' Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Francis University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Loretto, PA | 17 | 1 | $749k | $44,034 | 989 | 77% | $27k | |
| Allegheny College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA | 19 | 1 | $179k | $9,399 | — | 59% | $28k | |
| Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA | 23 | 1 | $178k | $7,722 | — | 82% | $26k | |
| Saint Vincent College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Latrobe, PA | 19 | 1 | $139k | $7,332 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Thiel College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA | 19 | 1 | $133k | $6,982 | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Chatham University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 17 | 1 | $130k | $7,655 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · New Wilmington, PA | 27 | 1 | $120k | $4,442 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Geneva College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Beaver Falls, PA | 28 | 1 | $100k | $3,585 | — | — | $22k | |
| Waynesburg University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Waynesburg, PA | 29 | 1 | $73k | $2,513 | — | 92% | $23k | |
| Grove City College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Grove City, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $24k |
The Ivy League · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pennsylvania Division I · The Ivy League · Philadelphia, PA | 18 +7 | 3 | $522k | $29,024 | 1000 | 6% | $26k |
United East Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania College of Technology Division III · United East Conference · Williamsport, PA | 22 | 1 | $175k | $7,967 | — | — | $25k | |
| Cedar Crest College Division III · United East Conference · Allentown, PA | 16 | 1 | $130k | $8,140 | — | 99% | $23k | |
| Penn State University, Abington Division III · United East Conference · Abington, PA | 19 | 1 | $128k | $6,762 | — | 92% | $18k | |
| Wilson College Division III · United East Conference · Chambersburg, PA | 23 | 1 | $107k | $4,639 | — | 90% | $22k | |
| Keystone College Division III · United East Conference · La Plume, PA | 11 | 1 | $94k | $8,521 | — | 80% | $21k | |
| Penn State Harrisburg Division III · United East Conference · Middletown, PA | 22 | 1 | $84k | $3,838 | — | 96% | $22k | |
| Penn State Berks College Division III · United East Conference · Reading, PA | 15 | 1 | $65k | $4,301 | — | 97% | $22k | |
| Lancaster Bible College Division III · United East Conference · Lancaster, PA | 15 | 1 | $64k | $4,253 | — | 95% | $23k | |
| Penn State Brandywine Division III · United East Conference · Media, PA | 19 | 1 | $47k | $2,493 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| Cairn University Division III · United East Conference · Langhorne, PA | 12 | 1 | $37k | $3,055 | — | 84% | $28k | |
| University of Valley Forge Division III · United East Conference · Phoenixville, PA | 13 | 1 | $29k | $2,261 | — | 78% | $28k |
University Athletic Association · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carnegie Mellon University Division III · University Athletic Association · Pittsburgh, PA | 19 | 1 | $306k | $16,088 | — | 11% | $33k |
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board