Start your board
Programs›Women's Soccer›Ursuline College›Women's Soccer
Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference

Ursuline College Women's Soccer

Pepper Pike, OH · the Arrows · Ursuline College overview
31
Roster
2024–25 season
$556k
Team budget
73rd percentile in Division II
$17,928
Per roster spot
median $13,706
2
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
84%
Admitted
lower half for selectivity

Ursuline College fields a women's soccer team in the Great Midwest Athletic Conference (NCAA Division II). In 2024–25 the roster carried 31 players, about the median of 31, with 1 head coach and 1 assistant. Team expenses were $555,791, above the median of $451k — $17,928 per roster spot, upper half of Division II women's soccer programs. The school gave $1,328,856 in athletic aid across its women's teams, about $6,957 per roster spot.

Among Division II women's soccer programs

Where this program sits against its 256 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$556k
Spend per player$17,928
Roster size31
Coaching staff2

Team budgets across the division

$35k$1.2M
this programevery Division II women's soccer program

Roster sizes

1688
this programevery Division II roster

The program

  • Roster31 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 1 assistant
  • Team expenses$555,791 for the year
  • Operating expenses$52,483 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$17,928 division median $13,706
  • Athletic aid, women's teams$1,328,856 school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$6,957 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$32,881 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Jason Kubbins head coachHead CoachOn file · sign in
Sheridyn WoofterAssistant Soccer CoachOn file · sign in
Put Ursuline College on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school soccer players393,048 2024-25
  • Division II roster spots8,483 256 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 46 2.2% of high-school players hold a Division II roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division II; the women's soccer recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
637undergraduates · 923 students in all
Women 91% Men 9%
Setting
Suburb
Type
Private · Master's university
Affiliation
Roman Catholic
84%admitted · of 613 applicants
SAT middle 50%960 – 1200
ACT middle 50%21 – 25
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
53%

Women's Soccer

Full picture →
31on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$555,791 $17,929 per roster spot · upper half of Division II
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
$1,328,856
Recruiting spend, women's
$32,881
$17,678net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$53,660
Average net price$17,678
Net price by family income
$0–30k$12,738
$30–48k$14,320
$48–75k$20,362
$75–110k$19,995
$110k and up$24,145
Tuition & fees
$37,860

Campus safety

Full picture →
1.03violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent1.03
Property1.03
In residence halls
0 burglaries · 0 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
1 over 2022–2024
78%of bachelor's degrees in health professions & nursing · 14 fields · Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Health professions & nursing146 · 78%
Public administration & social work13 · 7%
Biological sciences7 · 4%
Business5 · 3%
Kinesiology, parks & recreation4 · 2%

Research Ursuline College

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Soccer programs within 150 miles

Ursuline CollegeJohn Carroll University · 3 miCase Western Reserve University · 8 miCleveland State University · 11 miLake Erie College · 19 miHiram College · 21 miBaldwin Wallace University · 22 miUniversity of Akron · 29 miOberlin College · 41 miKent State University · 42 miWalsh University · 43 miUniversity of Mount Union · 45 miMalone University · 47 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
John Carroll University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference335$159k—81%
Case Western Reserve University Division III · University Athletic Association832$271k—29%
Cleveland State University Division I · Horizon League1130$579k99095%
Lake Erie College Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference1934$537k—64%
Hiram College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference2117$88k—93%
Baldwin Wallace University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference2235$124k—77%
University of Akron Division I · Mid-American Conference2935$702k96671%
Oberlin College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference4123$182k—33%
Kent State University Division I · Mid-American Conference42————
Walsh University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference4343$378k—78%
University of Mount Union Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference4540$127k—80%
Malone University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference4726$287k—76%

Other women's soccer programs in the Great Midwest Athletic Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Tiffin University70$567k$8,106—vs
Ursuline College31$556k$17,928—vs
University of Findlay36$555k$15,415—vs
Lake Erie College34$537k$15,790—vs
Cedarville University28$531k$18,976—vs
Ashland University35$509k$14,548—vs
Northwood University35$422k$12,049—vs
Kentucky Wesleyan College33$408k$12,355—vs
Walsh University43$378k$8,789—vs
Thomas More University40$305k$7,628—vs
Malone University26$287k$11,030—vs
Ohio Dominican University34$251k$7,394—vs

Every Great Midwest Athletic Conference women's soccer program · Women's Soccer budgets ranked