Start your board
Programs›Baseball›Endicott College›Baseball
Division III · Conference of New England

Endicott College Baseball

Beverly, MA · the Gulls · Endicott College overview
54
Roster
2024–25 season
$355k
Team budget
85th percentile in Division III
$6,566
Per roster spot
median $5,554
5
Coaches
1 head · 4 assistant
72%
Admitted
upper half for selectivity

Endicott College fields a baseball team in the Conference of New England (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 54 players, above the median of 43, with 1 head coach and 4 assistants. Team expenses were $354,612, well above the median of $236k — $6,566 per roster spot, upper half of Division III baseball programs. The school reports no athletic aid for men's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III baseball programs

Where this program sits against its 371 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$355k
Spend per player$6,566
Roster size54
Coaching staff5

Team budgets across the division

$38k$960k
this programevery Division III baseball program

Roster sizes

18107
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster54 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 4 assistant
  • Team expenses$354,612 for the year
  • Operating expenses$154,087 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$6,566 division median $5,554
  • Athletic aid, men's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across men's teams
  • Recruiting spend, men's$25,449 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Bryan Haley head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put Endicott College on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school baseball players472,598 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots16,317 371 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 29 3.5% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the baseball recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
3,176undergraduates · 4,254 students in all
Women 68% Men 32%
Setting
Suburb
Type
Private · Master's university
Affiliation
None
72%admitted · of 5,562 applicants
SAT middle 50%1160 – 1340
ACT middle 50%26 – 29
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
75%
54on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$354,612 $6,567 per roster spot · top quarter of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 4 assistant
Athletic aid, men's teams
None
Recruiting spend, men's
$25,449
$39,988net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$59,888
Average net price$39,988
Net price by family income
$0–30k$29,799
$30–48k$28,318
$48–75k$33,068
$75–110k$37,557
$110k and up$42,234
Tuition & fees
$39,212

Campus safety

Full picture →
1.74violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent1.74
Property0.08
In residence halls
0 burglaries · 17 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
1 over 2022–2024
27%of bachelor's degrees in business · 19 fields · Associate's, Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Business193 · 27%
Health professions & nursing132 · 19%
Kinesiology, parks & recreation96 · 13%
Communication & journalism51 · 7%
Psychology40 · 6%

Research Endicott College

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Baseball programs within 150 miles

Endicott CollegeGordon College · 3 miSalem State University · 4 miMerrimack College · 16 miTufts University · 17 miSuffolk University · 18 miEmerson College · 18 miLesley University · 18 miMassachusetts Institute of Technology · 19 miHarvard University · 19 miUniversity of Massachusetts Boston · 19 miNortheastern University · 19 miWentworth Institute of Technology · 20 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Gordon College Division III · Conference of New England336$216k—59%
Salem State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference432$58k—96%
Merrimack College Division I · Metro Conference1640$1.1M—74%
Tufts University Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference1747$469k—10%
Suffolk University Division III · Conference of New England1834$229k—85%
Emerson College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference1838$298k—47%
Lesley University Division III · North Atlantic Conference1822$60k—94%
Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference1930$188k—5%
Harvard University Division I · The Ivy League1930$903k9983%
University of Massachusetts Boston Division III · Little East Conference1940$294k—83%
Northeastern University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association1943$2.3M10006%
Wentworth Institute of Technology Division III · Conference of New England2038$239k—85%

Other baseball programs in the Conference of New England

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
University of Hartford56$376k$6,707994vs
Endicott College54$355k$6,566—vs
Johnson & Wales University (Providence)34$333k$9,783—vs
Nichols College50$288k$5,764—vs
Wentworth Institute of Technology38$239k$6,288—vs
Suffolk University34$229k$6,737—vs
Western New England University50$217k$4,332—vs
Gordon College36$216k$5,997—vs
Roger Williams University45$204k$4,541—vs
Curry College37$144k$3,901—vs

Every Conference of New England baseball program · Baseball budgets ranked