Start your board
Programs›Women's Golf›York College (Pennsylvania)›Women's Golf
Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences

York College (Pennsylvania) Women's Golf

York, PA · the Spartans · York College (Pennsylvania) overview
11
Roster
2024–25 season
$91k
Team budget
73rd percentile in Division III
$8,287
Per roster spot
median $8,256
3
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
94%
Admitted
bottom quarter for selectivity

York College (Pennsylvania) fields a women's golf team in the Middle Atlantic Conferences (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 11 players, above the median of 8, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $91,158, well above the median of $61k — $8,287 per roster spot, upper half of Division III women's golf programs. The school reports no athletic aid for women's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III women's golf programs

Where this program sits against its 232 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$91k
Spend per player$8,287
Roster size11
Coaching staff3

Team budgets across the division

$1k$345k
this programevery Division III women's golf program

Roster sizes

121
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster11 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
  • Team expenses$91,158 for the year
  • Operating expenses$28,027 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$8,287 division median $8,256
  • Athletic aid, women's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$35,995 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Jordan Koller head coachHead CoachOn file · sign in
Chris BuppAssistant Golf Coachnot on file
Put York College (Pennsylvania) on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school golf players85,385 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots1,887 232 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 45 2.2% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's golf recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
3,308undergraduates · 3,720 students in all
Women 59% Men 41%
Setting
Suburb
Type
Private · Master's university
Affiliation
None
94%admitted · of 4,933 applicants
SAT middle 50%1030 – 1230
ACT middle 50%22 – 28
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
60%

Women's Golf

Full picture →
11on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$91,158 $8,287 per roster spot · upper half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
None
Recruiting spend, women's
$35,995
$21,036net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$40,686
Average net price$21,036
Net price by family income
$0–30k$14,792
$30–48k$15,129
$48–75k$18,388
$75–110k$21,010
$110k and up$24,092
Tuition & fees
$24,606

Campus safety

Full picture →
1.66violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent1.66
Property0.44
In residence halls
2 burglaries · 13 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
1 over 2022–2024
29%of bachelor's degrees in health professions & nursing · 25 fields · Associate's, Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Health professions & nursing199 · 29%
Business114 · 16%
Engineering87 · 13%
Computer & information sciences43 · 6%
Education38 · 5%

Research York College (Pennsylvania)

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Golf programs within 150 miles

York College (Pennsylvania)Elizabethtown College · 16 miMillersville University of Pennsylvania · 20 miFranklin & Marshall College · 23 miGettysburg College · 28 miLebanon Valley College · 29 miMcDaniel College · 29 miDickinson College · 31 miStevenson University · 36 miGoucher College · 38 miMount St. Mary's University · 38 miTowson University · 39 miCoppin State University · 44 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference165$42k—77%
Millersville University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference209$111k—89%
Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference237$50k—32%
Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference2810$59k—48%
Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences296$27k—75%
McDaniel College Division III · Centennial Conference296$70k—84%
Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference317$17k—43%
Stevenson University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences3611$55k—83%
Goucher College Division III · Landmark Conference387$54k—73%
Mount St. Mary's University Division I · Metro Conference386$339k—72%
Towson University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association398$389k99283%
Coppin State University Division I · Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf.44———50%

Other women's golf programs in the Middle Atlantic Conferences

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham11$345k$31,366998vs
York College (Pennsylvania)11$91k$8,287—vs
Stevenson University11$55k$5,027—vs
Arcadia University8$44k$5,535—vs
Eastern University5$42k$8,373—vs
Alvernia University8$37k$4,586—vs
Hood College7$33k$4,783—vs
Lebanon Valley College6$27k$4,482—vs
Misericordia University6$21k$3,564—vs
Albright College4$16k$3,972—vs
Marywood University9$13k$1,407—vs
King's College (Pennsylvania)10$10k$1,030—vs

Every Middle Atlantic Conferences women's golf program · Women's Golf budgets ranked