Start your board
Programs›Men's Soccer›Westminster College (Missouri)›Men's Soccer
Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Westminster College (Missouri) Men's Soccer

Fulton, MO · the NCAA Applications Administrators · Westminster College (Missouri) overview
42
Roster
2024–25 season
$109k
Team budget
22nd percentile in Division III
$2,586
Per roster spot
median $4,496
2
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
78%
Admitted
lower half for selectivity

Westminster College (Missouri) fields a men's soccer team in the St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 42 players, above the median of 32, with 1 head coach and 1 assistant. Team expenses were $108,643, below the median of $152k — $2,586 per roster spot, bottom quarter of Division III men's soccer programs. The school reports no athletic aid for men's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III men's soccer programs

Where this program sits against its 399 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$109k
Spend per player$2,586
Roster size42
Coaching staff2

Team budgets across the division

$18k$742k
this programevery Division III men's soccer program

Roster sizes

1884
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster42 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 1 assistant
  • Team expenses$108,643 for the year
  • Operating expenses$34,754 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$2,586 division median $4,496
  • Athletic aid, men's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across men's teams
  • Recruiting spend, men's$13,952 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Brian O'Connor head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put Westminster College (Missouri) on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school soccer players484,908 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots13,520 399 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 36 2.8% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the men's soccer recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
593undergraduates · 593 students in all
Women 44% Men 56%
Setting
Town
Type
Private · Liberal arts college
Affiliation
Presbyterian Church (USA)
78%admitted · of 2,279 applicants
SAT middle 50%880 – 1120
ACT middle 50%18 – 23
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
57%

Men's Soccer

Full picture →
42on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$108,643 $2,587 per roster spot · bottom quarter of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
Athletic aid, men's teams
None
Recruiting spend, men's
$13,952
$26,780net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$52,106
Average net price$26,780
Net price by family income
$0–30k$22,825
$30–48k$23,593
$48–75k$24,412
$75–110k$26,042
$110k and up$29,055
Tuition & fees
$34,188

Campus safety

Full picture →
11.98violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent11.98
Property4.69
In residence halls
3 burglaries · 13 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
2 over 2022–2024
25%of bachelor's degrees in business · 19 fields · Bachelor's
Business31 · 25%
Kinesiology, parks & recreation22 · 18%
Education16 · 13%
Biological sciences10 · 8%
Multidisciplinary studies7 · 6%

Research Westminster College (Missouri)

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Men's Soccer programs within 150 miles

Westminster College (Missouri)Lincoln University (Missouri) · 23 miMissouri University of Science and Technology · 63 miLindenwood University · 78 miMaryville University of Saint Louis · 79 miQuincy University · 81 miPrincipia College · 87 miWebster University · 89 miUniversity of Missouri-St. Louis · 89 miWashington University in St. Louis · 90 miSaint Louis University · 94 miTruman State University · 98 miSouthern Illinois University Edwardsville · 105 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Lincoln University (Missouri) Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference2346$377k——
Missouri University of Science and Technology Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference6340$352k—73%
Lindenwood University Division I · Ohio Valley Conference7833$591k—66%
Maryville University of Saint Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference7934$759k—94%
Quincy University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference8147$619k—50%
Principia College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8727$91k—44%
Webster University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8930$117k—58%
University of Missouri-St. Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference8926$311k—57%
Washington University in St. Louis Division III · University Athletic Association9033$375k—12%
Saint Louis University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference9436$1.7M98081%
Truman State University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference9834$214k—80%
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Division I · Ohio Valley Conference10527$807k97397%

Other men's soccer programs in the St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Spalding University36$175k$4,847—vs
Greenville University57$170k$2,980—vs
Blackburn College34$166k$4,885—vs
Lyon College45$155k$3,443—vs
Mississippi University for Women20$133k$6,658—vs
Eureka College41$124k$3,012—vs
Webster University30$117k$3,911—vs
Westminster College (Missouri)42$109k$2,586—vs
Principia College27$91k$3,374—vs

Every St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference men's soccer program · Men's Soccer budgets ranked