Start your board
Programs›Men's Golf›Manhattanville University›Men's Golf
Division III · Skyline Conference

Manhattanville University Men's Golf

Purchase, NY · the Valiants · Manhattanville University overview
8
Roster
2024–25 season
$14k
Team budget
4th percentile in Division III
$1,790
Per roster spot
median $5,635
1
Coaches
1 head · 0 assistant
85%
Admitted
lower half for selectivity

Manhattanville University fields a men's golf team in the Skyline Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 8 players, below the median of 11, with 1 head coach and 0 assistants. Team expenses were $14,326, well below the median of $65k — $1,790 per roster spot, bottom quarter of Division III men's golf programs. The school reports no athletic aid for men's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III men's golf programs

Where this program sits against its 282 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$14k
Spend per player$1,790
Roster size8
Coaching staff1

Team budgets across the division

$5k$338k
this programevery Division III men's golf program

Roster sizes

332
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster8 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 0 assistant
  • Team expenses$14,326 for the year
  • Operating expenses$2,726 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$1,790 division median $5,635
  • Athletic aid, men's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across men's teams
  • Recruiting spend, men's$16,172 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Vacant head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put Manhattanville University on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school golf players162,357 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots3,432 282 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 47 2.1% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the men's golf recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
1,329undergraduates · 2,379 students in all
Women 64% Men 36%
Setting
Suburb
Type
Private · Master's university
Affiliation
None
85%admitted · of 3,943 applicants
Test scores
Scores not considered
Graduate in 6 yrs
54%
8on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$14,326 $1,791 per roster spot · bottom quarter of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 0 assistant
Athletic aid, men's teams
None
Recruiting spend, men's
$16,172
$25,017net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$60,960
Average net price$25,017
Net price by family income
$0–30k$17,789
$30–48k$19,825
$48–75k$24,736
$75–110k$24,892
$110k and up$32,501
Tuition & fees
$42,950

Campus safety

Full picture →
0.27violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent0.27
Property0.27
In residence halls
2 burglaries · 2 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
0 over 2022–2024
27%of bachelor's degrees in health professions & nursing · 23 fields · Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Health professions & nursing82 · 27%
Business35 · 11%
Kinesiology, parks & recreation34 · 11%
Visual & performing arts31 · 10%
Psychology30 · 10%

Research Manhattanville University

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Men's Golf programs within 150 miles

Manhattanville UniversityPurchase College, State University of New York · 1 miIona University · 8 miSt. Thomas Aquinas College · 12 miDominican University New York · 12 miUniversity of Mount Saint Vincent · 13 miManhattan University · 14 miFordham University · 15 miLong Island University · 16 miYeshiva University · 17 miState University of New York at Old Westbury · 18 miFairleigh Dickinson University, Florham · 19 miFairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan Campus · 19 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Purchase College, State University of New York Division III · Skyline Conference110$50k—73%
Iona University Division I · Metro Conference810$216k98391%
St. Thomas Aquinas College Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference128$177k—82%
Dominican University New York Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference126$101k—79%
University of Mount Saint Vincent Division III · Skyline Conference135$41k—85%
Manhattan University Division I · Metro Conference1410$222k100078%
Fordham University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference159$162k—56%
Long Island University Division I · Northeast Conference168$490k—90%
Yeshiva University Division III · Skyline Conference1713$41k—64%
State University of New York at Old Westbury Division III · Skyline Conference1812$42k—85%
Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom1912$314k97796%
Fairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan Campus Division I · Northeast Conference1912$314k97796%

Other men's golf programs in the Skyline Conference

Every Skyline Conference men's golf program · Men's Golf budgets ranked