Women's Soccer
Women's Soccer programs in New York
91 programs · $35M in combined team budgets
91
Programs
2,572
Roster spots
$181k
Median budget
90
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Division IDivision IIDivision III
Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbert College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Hamburg, NY | 21 | 2 | $94k | $4,463 | — | 98% | $22k |
America East Conference · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Binghamton University Division I · America East Conference · Vestal, NY | 27 +1 | 3 | $965k | $35,741 | 978 | 38% | $19k | |
| University at Albany Division I · America East Conference · Albany, NY | 27 +1 | 3 | $665k | $24,611 | 987 | 70% | $19k |
Atlantic 10 Conference · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fordham University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Bronx, NY | 32 4 over | 4 | $1.8M | $54,858 | 997 | 56% | $45k | |
| St. Bonaventure University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference · Saint Bonaventure, NY | 29 1 over | 4 | $834k | $28,752 | 989 | 82% | $28k |
Atlantic Coast Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syracuse University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference · Syracuse, NY | 34 6 over | 3 | $2.3M | $68,157 | 1000 | 42% | $52k |
Atlantic East Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Institute Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 17 | 3 | $130k | $7,646 | — | 53% | $52k |
BIG EAST Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John's University (New York) Division I · BIG EAST Conference · Queens, NY | 32 4 over | 3 | $1.5M | $46,725 | 982 | 80% | $28k |
Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Division II · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominican University New York Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Orangeburg, NY | 25 | 5 | $170k | $6,800 | — | 79% | $24k |
City University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Jay College of Criminal Justice Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 20 | 6 | $93k | $4,628 | — | 57% | $4k | |
| Brooklyn College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 22 | 4 | $46k | $2,111 | — | 54% | $4k | |
| Lehman College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Bronx, NY | 19 | 2 | $34k | $1,772 | — | 55% | $4k | |
| York College (New York) Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Jamaica, NY | 16 | 2 | $32k | $1,972 | — | 59% | $6k | |
| Medgar Evers College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 14 | 3 | $30k | $2,174 | — | 83% | $6k | |
| The City College of New York Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 22 | 4 | $22k | $1,001 | — | 58% | $5k |
Coastal Athletic Association · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hofstra University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Hempstead, NY | 30 2 over | 4 | $1.9M | $64,317 | 991 | 71% | $36k | |
| Stony Brook University Division I · Coastal Athletic Association · Stony Brook, NY | 32 4 over | 4 | $1.3M | $41,017 | 1000 | 49% | $19k |
East Coast Conference · Division II · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daemen University Division II · East Coast Conference · Amherst, NY | 27 | 5 | $453k | $16,784 | — | 76% | $19k | |
| D'Youville University Division II · East Coast Conference · Buffalo, NY | 26 | 4 | $409k | $15,735 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Roberts Wesleyan University Division II · East Coast Conference · Rochester, NY | 48 | 4 | $398k | $8,290 | — | 78% | $24k | |
| Molloy University Division II · East Coast Conference · Rockville Centre, NY | 25 | 5 | $322k | $12,889 | — | 76% | $26k | |
| St. Thomas Aquinas College Division II · East Coast Conference · Sparkill, NY | 22 | 4 | $281k | $12,775 | — | 82% | $21k | |
| Mercy University Division II · East Coast Conference · Dobbs Ferry, NY | 27 | 4 | $226k | $8,356 | — | 85% | $17k | |
| Queens College (New York) Division II · East Coast Conference · Queens, NY | 31 | 4 | $205k | $6,602 | — | 69% | $5k | |
| College of Staten Island Division II · East Coast Conference · Staten Island, NY | 25 | 2 | $187k | $7,498 | — | — | $6k |
Empire 8 · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John Fisher University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 59 | 4 | $178k | $3,021 | — | 68% | $29k | |
| Nazareth University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 33 | 7 | $171k | $5,186 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| State University of New York at Geneseo Division III · Empire 8 · Geneseo, NY | 25 | 4 | $165k | $6,609 | — | 64% | $19k | |
| State University of New York at Brockport Division III · Empire 8 · Brockport, NY | 32 | 6 | $160k | $4,999 | — | 71% | $15k | |
| Alfred University Division III · Empire 8 · Alfred, NY | 33 | 4 | $147k | $4,453 | — | 48% | $26k | |
| Utica University Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 29 | 2 | $140k | $4,841 | — | 87% | $23k | |
| Hartwick College Division III · Empire 8 · Oneonta, NY | 26 | 1 | $130k | $5,012 | — | 69% | $27k | |
| Russell Sage College Division III · Empire 8 · Troy, NY | 27 | 4 | $112k | $4,151 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| State University of New York Polytechnic Institute Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 17 | 2 | $111k | $6,518 | — | 78% | $15k | |
| Houghton University Division III · Empire 8 · Houghton, NY | 25 | 4 | $91k | $3,646 | — | 93% | $22k | |
| Keuka College Division III · Empire 8 · Keuka Park, NY | 25 | 3 | $86k | $3,442 | — | 94% | $26k | |
| Elmira College Division III · Empire 8 · Elmira, NY | 32 | 3 | $86k | $2,682 | — | 91% | $25k |
Liberty League · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hobart and William Smith Colleges Division III · Liberty League · Geneva, NY | 50 | 5 | $587k | $11,732 | — | 57% | $33k | |
| Rochester Institute of Technology Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 34 | 3 | $286k | $8,409 | — | 71% | $40k | |
| Ithaca College Division III · Liberty League · Ithaca, NY | 35 | 9 | $246k | $7,039 | — | 70% | $34k | |
| Vassar College Division III · Liberty League · Poughkeepsie, NY | 28 | 4 | $226k | $8,055 | — | 18% | $30k | |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Division III · Liberty League · Troy, NY | 30 | 3 | $221k | $7,380 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Bard College Division III · Liberty League · Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | 21 | 2 | $187k | $8,915 | — | 52% | $25k | |
| Union College (New York) Division III · Liberty League · Schenectady, NY | 28 | 3 | $175k | $6,255 | — | 44% | $43k | |
| Skidmore College Division III · Liberty League · Saratoga Springs, NY | 28 | 3 | $172k | $6,150 | — | 23% | $32k | |
| St. Lawrence University Division III · Liberty League · Canton, NY | 31 | 4 | $152k | $4,909 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Clarkson University Division III · Liberty League · Potsdam, NY | 23 | 3 | $126k | $5,480 | — | 77% | $33k |
Metro Conference · Division I · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siena University Division I · Metro Conference · Loudonville, NY | 25 +3 | 4 | $1M | $40,138 | 995 | 71% | $33k | |
| Marist University Division I · Metro Conference · Poughkeepsie, NY | 31 3 over | 3 | $823k | $26,537 | 997 | 65% | $40k | |
| Niagara University Division I · Metro Conference · Niagara University, NY | 31 3 over | 2 | $765k | $24,688 | 1000 | 85% | $17k | |
| Iona University Division I · Metro Conference · New Rochelle, NY | 39 11 over | 4 | $705k | $18,080 | 989 | 91% | $29k | |
| Manhattan University Division I · Metro Conference · The Bronx, NY | 30 2 over | 2 | $694k | $23,123 | 994 | 78% | $28k | |
| Canisius University Division I · Metro Conference · Buffalo, NY | 26 +2 | 3 | $518k | $19,905 | 989 | 82% | $19k |
Mid-American Conference · Division I · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University at Buffalo, the State University of New York Division I · Mid-American Conference · Buffalo, NY | 26 +2 | 3 | $1.4M | $53,285 | 1000 | 69% | $21k |
New England Small College Athletic Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Clinton, NY | 27 | 3 | $364k | $13,486 | — | 12% | $26k |
New Jersey Athletic Conference · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State University of New York at New Paltz Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · New Paltz, NY | 27 | 5 | $161k | $5,965 | — | 59% | $18k |
Northeast 10 Conference · Division II · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pace University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Pleasantville, NY | 38 | 2 | $502k | $13,199 | — | 77% | $34k | |
| Adelphi University Division II · Northeast 10 Conference · Garden City, NY | 25 | 5 | $493k | $19,718 | — | 78% | $29k |
Northeast Conference · Division I · 3
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Island University Division I · Northeast Conference · Brookville, NY | 27 +1 | 4 | $896k | $33,172 | — | 90% | $23k | |
| Wagner College Division I · Northeast Conference · Staten Island, NY | 29 1 over | 3 | $811k | $27,980 | 998 | 83% | $28k | |
| Le Moyne College Division I · Northeast Conference · Syracuse, NY | 28 at cap | 3 | $673k | $24,024 | — | 75% | $22k |
Patriot League · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colgate University Division I · Patriot League · Hamilton, NY | 29 1 over | 4 | $1.8M | $62,666 | 1000 | 12% | $27k | |
| U.S. Military Academy Division I · Patriot League · West Point, NY | — | 3 | — | — | 1000 | 14% | — |
Skyline Conference · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Division III · Skyline Conference · Kings Point, NY | 31 | 2 | $187k | $6,041 | — | 32% | $5k | |
| Manhattanville University Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 27 | 3 | $145k | $5,386 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Mount Saint Mary College (New York) Division III · Skyline Conference · Newburgh, NY | 22 | 3 | $123k | $5,589 | — | 82% | $25k | |
| Purchase College, State University of New York Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 21 | 2 | $117k | $5,567 | — | 73% | $19k | |
| St. Joseph's University, New York L.I. Division III · Skyline Conference · Patchogue, NY | 46 | 4 | $101k | $2,195 | — | 71% | $18k | |
| St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn) Division III · Skyline Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 46 | 2 | $101k | $2,195 | — | 71% | $18k | |
| Farmingdale State College Division III · Skyline Conference · Farmingdale, NY | 36 | 6 | $94k | $2,619 | — | 69% | $8k | |
| Yeshiva University Division III · Skyline Conference · New York, NY | 19 | 3 | $90k | $4,760 | — | 64% | $38k | |
| University of Mount Saint Vincent Division III · Skyline Conference · Bronx, NY | 34 | 2 | $82k | $2,411 | — | 85% | $22k | |
| State University of New York Maritime College Division III · Skyline Conference · Throggs Neck, NY | 26 | 2 | $76k | $2,938 | — | 79% | $20k | |
| Sarah Lawrence College Division III · Skyline Conference · Bronxville, NY | 22 | 3 | $74k | $3,362 | — | 59% | $44k | |
| State University of New York at Old Westbury Division III · Skyline Conference · Old Westbury, NY | 18 | 4 | $53k | $2,917 | — | 85% | $10k |
State University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plattsburgh State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Plattsburgh, NY | 29 | 3 | $215k | $7,413 | — | 75% | $16k | |
| Buffalo State, State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Buffalo, NY | 33 | 3 | $208k | $6,289 | — | 76% | $14k | |
| State University of New York at Cortland Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cortland, NY | 35 | 4 | $184k | $5,265 | — | 51% | $18k | |
| The State University of New York at Fredonia Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Fredonia, NY | 21 | 3 | $181k | $8,613 | — | 79% | $16k | |
| Alfred State College Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Alfred, NY | 26 | 5 | $158k | $6,061 | — | 82% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Oneonta Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oneonta, NY | 33 | 3 | $156k | $4,733 | — | 70% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Canton Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Canton, NY | 22 | 4 | $148k | $6,712 | — | 96% | $14k | |
| State University of New York at Potsdam Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Potsdam, NY | 25 | 3 | $128k | $5,132 | — | 85% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Oswego Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oswego, NY | 31 | 3 | $125k | $4,020 | — | 80% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Morrisville Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Morrisville, NY | 19 | 1 | $101k | $5,292 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Delhi Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Delhi, NY | 30 | 1 | $97k | $3,231 | — | 88% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Cobleskill Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cobleskill, NY | 31 | 1 | $72k | $2,332 | — | 83% | $18k |
The Ivy League · Division I · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia University-Barnard College Division I · The Ivy League · New York, NY | 32 4 over | 3 | $695k | $21,719 | 1000 | 4% | $21k | |
| Cornell University Division I · The Ivy League · Ithaca, NY | 34 6 over | 3 | $659k | $19,367 | 997 | 8% | $26k |
University Athletic Association · Division III · 2
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York University Division III · University Athletic Association · New York, NY | 33 | 4 | $463k | $14,037 | — | 9% | $31k | |
| University of Rochester Division III · University Athletic Association · Rochester, NY | 31 | 2 | $295k | $9,501 | — | 36% | $41k |
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board