Start your board
Programs›Men's Volleyball›Wisconsin Lutheran College›Men's Volleyball
Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Wisconsin Lutheran College Men's Volleyball

Milwaukee, WI · the Warriors · Wisconsin Lutheran College overview
15
Roster
2024–25 season
$134k
Team budget
68th percentile in Division III
$8,906
Per roster spot
median $5,935
3
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
79%
Admitted
lower half for selectivity

Wisconsin Lutheran College fields a men's volleyball team in the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 15 players, below the median of 17, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $133,603, above the median of $104k — $8,906 per roster spot, upper half of Division III men's volleyball programs. The school reports no athletic aid for men's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III men's volleyball programs

Where this program sits against its 124 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$134k
Spend per player$8,906
Roster size15
Coaching staff3

Team budgets across the division

$14k$500k
this programevery Division III men's volleyball program

Roster sizes

839
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster15 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
  • Team expenses$133,603 for the year
  • Operating expenses$59,127 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$8,906 division median $5,935
  • Athletic aid, men's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across men's teams
  • Recruiting spend, men's$36,747 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Michael Endsley head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put Wisconsin Lutheran College on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school volleyball players95,972 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots2,128 124 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 45 2.2% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the men's volleyball recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
1,021undergraduates · 1,094 students in all
Women 54% Men 46%
Setting
City
Type
Private · Baccalaureate college
Affiliation
Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod
79%admitted · of 1,847 applicants
SAT middle 50%1060 – 1300
ACT middle 50%22 – 28
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
63%

Men's Volleyball

Full picture →
15on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$133,603 $8,907 per roster spot · upper half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
Athletic aid, men's teams
None
Recruiting spend, men's
$36,747
$22,809net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$50,798
Average net price$22,809
Net price by family income
$0–30k$14,218
$30–48k$14,305
$48–75k$17,500
$75–110k$22,983
$110k and up$26,682
Tuition & fees
$35,080

Campus safety

Full picture →
1.62violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent1.62
Property0.97
In residence halls
2 burglaries · 2 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
1 over 2022–2024
22%of bachelor's degrees in business · 21 fields · Bachelor's, Master's
Business51 · 22%
Biological sciences42 · 18%
Kinesiology, parks & recreation34 · 15%
Health professions & nursing20 · 9%
Education18 · 8%

Research Wisconsin Lutheran College

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Men's Volleyball programs within 150 miles

Wisconsin Lutheran CollegeMilwaukee School of Engineering · 6 miConcordia University Wisconsin · 16 miCarthage College · 30 miMaranatha Baptist University · 38 miMarian University (Wisconsin) · 55 miLake Forest College · 55 miLakeland University · 56 miEdgewood University · 71 miRockford University · 73 miLoyola University Chicago · 74 miNorth Park University · 75 miDominican University (Illinois) · 79 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Milwaukee School of Engineering Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference617$168k—60%
Concordia University Wisconsin Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference1613$151k—68%
Carthage College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin3022$165k—84%
Maranatha Baptist University Division III · Independent3810$14k—71%
Marian University (Wisconsin) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference5522$121k—67%
Lake Forest College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference55———59%
Lakeland University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference5618$128k—91%
Edgewood University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference7116$151k—95%
Rockford University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference7311$94k—57%
Loyola University Chicago Division I · Midwestern Intercollegiate Volleyball Association7425$950k98581%
North Park University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin7519$146k—73%
Dominican University (Illinois) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference7918$95k—80%

Other men's volleyball programs in the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Benedictine University (Illinois)36$430k$11,931—vs
Aurora University24$216k$8,990—vs
Milwaukee School of Engineering17$168k$9,870—vs
Concordia University Chicago15$156k$10,384—vs
Edgewood University16$151k$9,461—vs
Concordia University Wisconsin13$151k$11,625—vs
Wisconsin Lutheran College15$134k$8,906—vs
Lakeland University18$128k$7,105—vs
Illinois Institute of Technology17$125k$7,360—vs
Marian University (Wisconsin)22$121k$5,480—vs
St. Norbert College21$113k$5,401—vs
Dominican University (Illinois)18$95k$5,285—vs
Rockford University11$94k$8,528—vs
Lake Forest College————vs

Every Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference men's volleyball program · Men's Volleyball budgets ranked