Start your board
Programs›Women's Soccer›Webster University›Women's Soccer
Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Webster University Women's Soccer

St. Louis, MO · the Gorloks · Webster University overview
23
Roster
2024–25 season
$269k
Team budget
92nd percentile in Division III
$11,710
Per roster spot
median $5,134
4
Coaches
1 head · 3 assistant
58%
Admitted
top quarter for selectivity

Webster University fields a women's soccer team in the St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 23 players, below the median of 28, with 1 head coach and 3 assistants. Team expenses were $269,336, well above the median of $146k — $11,710 per roster spot, top 10% of Division III women's soccer programs. The school reports no athletic aid for women's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III women's soccer programs

Where this program sits against its 400 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$269k
Spend per player$11,710
Roster size23
Coaching staff4

Team budgets across the division

$21k$890k
this programevery Division III women's soccer program

Roster sizes

1271
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster23 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 3 assistant
  • Team expenses$269,336 for the year
  • Operating expenses$54,470 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$11,710 division median $5,134
  • Athletic aid, women's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$10,594 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Luigi Scire head coachHead CoachOn file · sign in
Mike HutchisonAssociate Head Women's Soccer Coachnot on file
Lori KhazenAssistant Women's Soccer Coachnot on file
Jessica DavisAssistant Women's Soccer Coach / Goalkeeper Coachnot on file
Put Webster University on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school soccer players393,048 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots11,436 400 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 34 2.9% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's soccer recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
2,204undergraduates · 7,606 students in all
Women 49% Men 51%
Setting
Suburb
Type
Private · Master's university
Affiliation
None
58%admitted · of 5,341 applicants
SAT middle 50%1006 – 1233
ACT middle 50%20 – 28
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
61%

Women's Soccer

Full picture →
23on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$269,336 $11,710 per roster spot · top 10% of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 3 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
None
Recruiting spend, women's
$10,594
$27,695net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$53,108
Average net price$27,695
Net price by family income
$0–30k$21,696
$30–48k$22,251
$48–75k$24,193
$75–110k$26,857
$110k and up$30,453
Tuition & fees
$30,730

Campus safety

Full picture →
0.73violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent0.73
Property1.25
In residence halls
4 burglaries · 11 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
4 over 2022–2024
27%of bachelor's degrees in visual & performing arts · 23 fields · Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Visual & performing arts146 · 27%
Business81 · 15%
Communication & journalism43 · 8%
Computer & information sciences39 · 7%
Communications technologies36 · 7%

Research Webster University

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Soccer programs within 150 miles

Webster UniversityWashington University in St. Louis · 4 miSaint Louis University · 7 miUniversity of Missouri-St. Louis · 9 miMaryville University of Saint Louis · 10 miLindenwood University · 16 miSouthern Illinois University Edwardsville · 23 miPrincipia College · 25 miMcKendree University · 29 miBlackburn College · 55 miGreenville University · 55 miIllinois College · 79 miSouthern Illinois University at Carbondale · 86 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Washington University in St. Louis Division III · University Athletic Association432$433k—12%
Saint Louis University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference731$2.1M99481%
University of Missouri-St. Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference927$363k—57%
Maryville University of Saint Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference1028$583k—94%
Lindenwood University Division I · Ohio Valley Conference1625$590k—66%
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Division I · Ohio Valley Conference2330$590k99097%
Principia College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference2521$87k—44%
McKendree University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference2937$746k—64%
Blackburn College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference5515$74k—80%
Greenville University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference5531$117k—95%
Illinois College Division III · Midwest Conference7925$156k—75%
Southern Illinois University at Carbondale Division I · Missouri Valley Conference8634$722k—90%

Other women's soccer programs in the St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Webster University23$269k$11,710—vs
Spalding University29$162k$5,599—vs
Lyon College24$125k$5,227—vs
Mississippi University for Women17$125k$7,332—vs
Greenville University31$117k$3,773—vs
Westminster College (Missouri)25$113k$4,505—vs
Principia College21$87k$4,153—vs
Eureka College17$77k$4,550—vs
Blackburn College15$74k$4,955—vs

Every St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference women's soccer program · Women's Soccer budgets ranked