Start your board
Programs›Men's Soccer›Dickinson College›Men's Soccer
Division III · Centennial Conference

Dickinson College Men's Soccer

Carlisle, PA · the Red Devils · Dickinson College overview
36
Roster
2024–25 season
$127k
Team budget
33rd percentile in Division III
$3,537
Per roster spot
median $4,496
4
Coaches
1 head · 3 assistant
43%
Admitted
top quarter for selectivity

Dickinson College fields a men's soccer team in the Centennial Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 36 players, above the median of 32, with 1 head coach and 3 assistants. Team expenses were $127,367, below the median of $152k — $3,537 per roster spot, lower half of Division III men's soccer programs. The school reports no athletic aid for men's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III men's soccer programs

Where this program sits against its 399 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$127k
Spend per player$3,537
Roster size36
Coaching staff4

Team budgets across the division

$18k$742k
this programevery Division III men's soccer program

Roster sizes

1884
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster36 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 3 assistant
  • Team expenses$127,367 for the year
  • Operating expenses$63,436 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$3,537 division median $4,496
  • Athletic aid, men's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across men's teams
  • Recruiting spend, men's$68,075 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Jorge Chapoy head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put Dickinson College on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school soccer players484,908 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots13,520 399 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 36 2.8% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the men's soccer recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
2,204undergraduates · 2,217 students in all
Women 60% Men 40%
Setting
City
Type
Private · Liberal arts college
Affiliation
None
43%admitted · of 7,185 applicants
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
83%

Men's Soccer

Full picture →
36on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$127,367 $3,538 per roster spot · lower half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 3 assistant
Athletic aid, men's teams
None
Recruiting spend, men's
$68,075
$40,242net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$83,227
Average net price$40,242
Net price by family income
$0–30k$17,167
$30–48k$15,148
$48–75k$16,348
$75–110k$21,727
$110k and up$43,766
Tuition & fees
$63,450

Campus safety

Full picture →
10.08violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent10.08
Property1.87
In residence halls
7 burglaries · 37 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
5 over 2022–2024
21%of bachelor's degrees in social sciences · 17 fields · Bachelor's, Master's
Social sciences95 · 21%
Biological sciences76 · 17%
Business49 · 11%
Natural resources & conservation37 · 8%
Psychology33 · 7%

Research Dickinson College

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Men's Soccer programs within 150 miles

Dickinson CollegeMessiah University · 12 miShippensburg University of Pennsylvania · 20 miPenn State Harrisburg · 24 miGettysburg College · 25 miWilson College · 30 miYork College (Pennsylvania) · 31 miElizabethtown College · 32 miMount St. Mary's University · 37 miLebanon Valley College · 37 miMcDaniel College · 44 miSusquehanna University · 44 miMillersville University of Pennsylvania · 47 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth1227$170k—78%
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference2027$213k—86%
Penn State Harrisburg Division III · United East Conference2434$100k—96%
Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference2539$225k—48%
Wilson College Division III · United East Conference3028$98k—90%
York College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth3139$131k—94%
Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference3234$158k—77%
Mount St. Mary's University Division I · Metro Conference3747$900k97972%
Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom3732$121k—75%
McDaniel College Division III · Centennial Conference4427$196k—84%
Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference4432$138k—79%
Millersville University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference4725$267k—89%

Other men's soccer programs in the Centennial Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Johns Hopkins University30$284k$9,473—vs
Muhlenberg College33$236k$7,152—vs
Franklin & Marshall College33$225k$6,812—vs
Gettysburg College39$225k$5,759—vs
Swarthmore College27$217k$8,022—vs
Washington College (Maryland)35$216k$6,166—vs
McDaniel College27$196k$7,253—vs
Haverford College28$196k$6,988—vs
Ursinus College33$135k$4,088—vs
Dickinson College36$127k$3,537—vs

Every Centennial Conference men's soccer program · Men's Soccer budgets ranked