Start your board
Programs›Women's Swimming & Diving›Anderson University (Indiana)›Women's Swimming & Diving
Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Anderson University (Indiana) Women's Swimming & Diving

Anderson, IN · the Ravens · Anderson University (Indiana) overview
13
Roster
2024–25 season
$73k
Team budget
29th percentile in Division III
$5,606
Per roster spot
median $5,677
2
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
53%
Admitted
top quarter for selectivity

Anderson University (Indiana) fields a women's swimming & diving team in the Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 13 players, below the median of 18, with 1 head coach and 1 assistant. Team expenses were $72,889, below the median of $100k — $5,606 per roster spot, lower half of Division III women's swimming & diving programs. The school reports no athletic aid for women's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III women's swimming & diving programs

Where this program sits against its 233 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$73k
Spend per player$5,606
Roster size13
Coaching staff2

Team budgets across the division

$12k$697k
this programevery Division III women's swimming & diving program

Roster sizes

455
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster13 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 1 assistant
  • Team expenses$72,889 for the year
  • Operating expenses$25,239 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$5,606 division median $5,677
  • Athletic aid, women's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$7,849 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Nathan P Manley head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put Anderson University (Indiana) on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school swimming & diving players138,303 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots4,715 233 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 29 3.4% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's swimming & diving recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
1,095undergraduates · 1,255 students in all
Women 50% Men 50%
Setting
City
Type
Private · Master's university
Affiliation
Church of God
53%admitted · of 5,661 applicants
SAT middle 50%940 – 1170
ACT middle 50%16 – 23
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
49%

Women's Swimming & Diving

Full picture →
13on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$72,889 $5,607 per roster spot · lower half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
None
Recruiting spend, women's
$7,849
$21,914net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$52,590
Average net price$21,914
Net price by family income
$0–30k$19,260
$30–48k$19,931
$48–75k$20,975
$75–110k$23,204
$110k and up$25,576
Tuition & fees
$35,640

Campus safety

Full picture →
0.27violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent0.27
Property1.90
In residence halls
3 burglaries · 0 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
1 over 2022–2024
19%of bachelor's degrees in business · 23 fields · Associate's, Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Business38 · 19%
Health professions & nursing29 · 14%
Visual & performing arts25 · 12%
Education20 · 10%
Kinesiology, parks & recreation17 · 8%

Research Anderson University (Indiana)

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Swimming & Diving programs within 150 miles

Anderson University (Indiana)Ball State University · 15 miButler University · 33 miIndiana University Indianapolis · 36 miUniversity of Indianapolis · 37 miFranklin College · 48 miManchester University · 62 miPurdue University · 69 miDePauw University · 71 miMiami University (Ohio) · 77 miIndiana University, Bloomington · 80 miUniversity of Cincinnati · 91 miXavier University · 92 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Ball State University Division I · Mid-American Conference1535$502k99772%
Butler University Division I · BIG EAST Conference3326$248k100086%
Indiana University Indianapolis Division I · Horizon League3621$476k99781%
University of Indianapolis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference3734$621k—73%
Franklin College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference4813$104k—71%
Manchester University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference6211$71k—91%
Purdue University Division I · Big Ten Conference6945$2M100050%
DePauw University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference7128$153k—54%
Miami University (Ohio) Division I · Mid-American Conference77————
Indiana University, Bloomington Division I · Big Ten Conference8043$2.6M99580%
University of Cincinnati Division I · Big 12 Conference9137$1.3M100088%
Xavier University Division I · BIG EAST Conference9225$426k100088%

Other women's swimming & diving programs in the Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Franklin College13$104k$8,029—vs
Transylvania University20$88k$4,414—vs
Anderson University (Indiana)13$73k$5,606—vs
Manchester University11$71k$6,433—vs
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology14$58k$4,137—vs

Every Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference women's swimming & diving program · Women's Swimming & Diving budgets ranked