Men's Cross Country
Men's Cross Country conferences
99 leagues sponsor men's cross country — 982 programs. Open a conference for its table of programs, or a division for every program at that level.
99
Conferences
32
Division I leagues
331 programs
24
Division II leagues
266 programs
43
Division III leagues
385 programs
$2.2M
Richest league
West Coast Conference
18
Most programs
Middle Atlantic Conferences
Richest leagues · combined team budgets
Division I · 32 conferences · 331 programs
| Conference | Programs | Combined budget | Per program | Median roster | Over the cap (17) | Median APR | Median admit rate | Median net price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Coast Conference | 8 | $2.2M | $272k | 18 | 3 | 998 | 64% | $37k |
| Metro Conference | 13 | $1.4M | $105k | 12 | 2 | 992 | 77% | $29k |
| American Conference | 12 | $1M | $86k | 11 | 1 | 989 | 77% | $14k |
| Southern Conference | 11 | $880k | $80k | 15 | 0 | 993 | 82% | $17k |
| Atlantic Sun Conference | 8 | $784k | $98k | 11 | 0 | 990 | 68% | $24k |
| Coastal Athletic Association | 11 | $767k | $70k | 15 | 0 | 998 | 67% | $25k |
| Mid-American Conference | 10 | $595k | $60k | 13 | 0 | 987 | 81% | $17k |
| Horizon League | 10 | $562k | $56k | 20 | 2 | 988 | 87% | $14k |
| Atlantic Coast Conference | 17 | $559k | $33k | 17 | 0 | 998 | 19% | $22k |
| Southeastern Conference | 14 | $550k | $39k | 12 | 0 | 989 | 68% | $20k |
| Atlantic 10 Conference | 14 | $545k | $39k | 17 | 0 | 995 | 80% | $31k |
| Big West Conference | 11 | $484k | $44k | 17 | 1 | 985 | 55% | $13k |
| Conference USA | 8 | $472k | $59k | 17 | 1 | 987 | 76% | $14k |
| BIG EAST Conference | 9 | $422k | $47k | 15 | 0 | 994 | 74% | $33k |
| Big South Conference | 9 | $318k | $35k | 11 | 0 | 985 | 77% | $20k |
| Big Sky Conference | 11 | $275k | $25k | 14 | 0 | 977 | 89% | $14k |
| Southwestern Athletic Conf. | 11 | $257k | $23k | 12 | 0 | 988 | 66% | $14k |
| United Athletic Conference | 9 | $254k | $28k | 11 | 0 | 985 | 81% | $15k |
| Northeast Conference | 9 | $228k | $25k | 9 | 0 | 973 | 81% | $23k |
| Mountain West Conference | 8 | $220k | $28k | 15 | 0 | 982 | 83% | $14k |
| Missouri Valley Conference | 11 | $206k | $19k | 13 | 0 | 998 | 89% | $21k |
| The Ivy League | 8 | $160k | $20k | 19 | 1 | 988 | 5% | $23k |
| Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. | 8 | $92k | $11k | 8 | 0 | 964 | 83% | $15k |
| Sun Belt Conference | 9 | $75k | $8k | 10 | 0 | 992 | 80% | $13k |
| Southland Conference | 12 | $62k | $5k | 9 | 0 | 978 | 89% | $12k |
| Patriot League | 10 | $62k | $6k | 15 | 0 | 1000 | 25% | $34k |
| Ohio Valley Conference | 9 | $39k | $4k | 1 | 0 | 989 | 82% | $14k |
| America East Conference | 9 | $31k | $3k | 14 | 0 | 998 | 70% | $19k |
| Big 12 Conference | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 986 | 79% | $18k |
| Big Ten Conference | 15 | — | — | — | 0 | 993 | 54% | $18k |
| Pac-12 Conference | 7 | — | — | — | 0 | 983 | 89% | $18k |
| The Summit League | 7 | — | — | — | 0 | 991 | 96% | $18k |
Division II · 24 conferences · 266 programs
Division III · 43 conferences · 385 programs
Budgets are each team's reported expenses for last season, added across the league; medians are of the league's programs (roster, APR) or its schools (admission rate, net price). "Over the cap" counts programs whose last roster exceeded the 17-player Division I limit.
Every men's cross country coach in a conference on one target list, and one reviewed email per school from your own Gmail.Start your board