Men's Cross Country
Division III Men's Cross Country programs
385 programs · $9.8M in combined team budgets
385
Programs
3,158
Roster spots
$37k
Median budget
68
Staffs with emails on file
for members
Team budgets across Division III
Median $37k; the spread is the point — a program at the right end spends ten times one at the left.
Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania State Univ. Erie, the Behrend College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Erie, PA | 12 | 1 | $18k | $1,490 | — | 96% | $21k | |
| La Roche University Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 8 | 1 | $10k | $1,242 | — | 78% | $25k | |
| Mount Aloysius College Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Cresson, PA | 5 | 1 | $8k | $1,516 | — | 90% | $21k | |
| University of Pittsburgh, Greensburg Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Greensburg, PA | 7 | 2 | $7k | $961 | — | 98% | $17k | |
| Carlow University Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | 3 | $5k | $2,610 | — | 87% | $21k | |
| Penn State University, Altoona Division III · Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference · Altoona, PA | — | 2 | — | — | — | 97% | $23k |
American Rivers Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wartburg College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Waverly, IA | 65 | 3 | $125k | $1,926 | — | 99% | $23k | |
| Loras College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Dubuque, IA | 27 | 3 | $85k | $3,148 | — | 92% | $22k | |
| University of Dubuque Division III · American Rivers Conference · Dubuque, IA | 20 | 1 | $68k | $3,422 | — | 87% | $25k | |
| Central College (Iowa) Division III · American Rivers Conference · Pella, IA | 36 | 2 | $47k | $1,312 | — | 79% | $22k | |
| Coe College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Cedar Rapids, IA | 14 | 3 | $36k | $2,605 | — | 71% | $21k | |
| Buena Vista University Division III · American Rivers Conference · Storm Lake, IA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 72% | $18k | |
| Nebraska Wesleyan University Division III · American Rivers Conference · Lincoln, NE | — | 3 | — | — | — | 84% | $25k | |
| Simpson College Division III · American Rivers Conference · Indianola, IA | — | 2 | — | — | — | 89% | $24k |
American Southwest Conference · Division III · 5
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin-Simmons University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Abilene, TX | 11 | 1 | $46k | $4,144 | — | 97% | $21k | |
| University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Division III · American Southwest Conference · Belton, TX | 8 | 1 | $36k | $4,474 | — | 95% | $30k | |
| East Texas Baptist University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Marshall, TX | — | 4 | — | — | — | 60% | $24k | |
| McMurry University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Abilene, TX | — | 2 | — | — | — | 58% | $21k | |
| Schreiner University Division III · American Southwest Conference · Kerrville, TX | — | 2 | — | — | — | 88% | $22k |
Atlantic East Conference · Division III · 5
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marymount University (Virginia) Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Arlington, VA | 6 | 1 | $40k | $6,659 | — | 81% | $28k | |
| Saint Elizabeth University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Morristown, NJ | 5 | 1 | $32k | $6,305 | — | 77% | $18k | |
| Immaculata University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Immaculata, PA | 12 | 3 | $14k | $1,125 | — | 78% | $29k | |
| Gwynedd Mercy University Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Gwynedd Valley, PA | — | 3 | — | — | — | 94% | $27k | |
| Pratt Institute Division III · Atlantic East Conference · Brooklyn, NY | — | 2 | — | — | — | 53% | $52k |
Centennial Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference · Carlisle, PA | 24 | 1 | $116k | $4,838 | — | 43% | $40k | |
| McDaniel College Division III · Centennial Conference · Westminster, MD | 17 | 2 | $85k | $5,028 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference · Lancaster, PA | 14 | 5 | $42k | $2,969 | — | 32% | $37k | |
| Gettysburg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Gettysburg, PA | — | 2 | — | — | — | 48% | $36k | |
| Haverford College Division III · Centennial Conference · Haverford, PA | — | 4 | — | — | — | 13% | $23k | |
| Johns Hopkins University Division III · Centennial Conference · Baltimore, MD | — | 5 | — | — | — | 8% | $23k | |
| Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA | — | 2 | — | — | — | 64% | $32k | |
| Swarthmore College Division III · Centennial Conference · Swarthmore, PA | — | 3 | — | — | — | 7% | $18k | |
| Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference · Collegeville, PA | — | 2 | — | — | — | 87% | $32k |
City University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baruch College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 12 | 2 | $24k | $2,019 | — | 50% | $4k | |
| John Jay College of Criminal Justice Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | 6 | 1 | $14k | $2,354 | — | 57% | $4k | |
| Brooklyn College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 8 | 1 | $13k | $1,649 | — | 54% | $4k | |
| York College (New York) Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Jamaica, NY | 9 | 3 | $9k | $1,018 | — | 59% | $6k | |
| Hunter College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | — | 4 | — | — | — | 54% | $4k | |
| Lehman College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Bronx, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 55% | $4k | |
| Medgar Evers College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · Brooklyn, NY | — | 3 | — | — | — | 83% | $6k | |
| The City College of New York Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference · New York, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 58% | $5k |
Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Newport University Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Newport News, VA | 17 | 6 | $97k | $5,725 | — | 88% | $23k | |
| Regent University Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Virginia Beach, VA | 7 | 2 | $33k | $4,724 | — | 41% | $18k | |
| Warren Wilson College Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Swannonoa, NC | 7 | 1 | $7k | $952 | — | 78% | $28k | |
| Johnson & Wales University Charlotte Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Charlotte, NC | — | 2 | — | — | — | 84% | $33k | |
| Salisbury University Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Salisbury, MD | — | 3 | — | — | — | 89% | $18k | |
| University of California, Santa Cruz Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Santa Cruz, CA | — | 3 | — | — | — | 63% | $17k | |
| University of Mary Washington Division III · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Fredericksburg, VA | — | 4 | — | — | — | 86% | $22k |
College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Central College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Naperville, IL | 56 | 11 | $72k | $1,281 | — | 58% | $24k | |
| Millikin University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Decatur, IL | 17 | 5 | $39k | $2,271 | — | 54% | $10k | |
| Augustana College (Illinois) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Rock Island, IL | — | 3 | — | — | — | 68% | $25k | |
| Carroll University (Wisconsin) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Waukesha, WI | — | 3 | — | — | — | 58% | $25k | |
| Carthage College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Kenosha, WI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 84% | $25k | |
| Elmhurst University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Elmhurst, IL | — | 3 | — | — | — | 76% | $23k | |
| Illinois Wesleyan University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Bloomington, IL | — | 1 | — | — | — | 45% | $31k | |
| North Park University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Chicago, IL | — | 4 | — | — | — | 73% | $20k | |
| Wheaton College (Illinois) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin · Wheaton, IL | — | 13 | — | — | — | 90% | $31k |
Collegiate Conference of the South · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asbury University Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Wilmore, KY | 10 | 4 | $78k | $7,844 | — | 64% | $21k | |
| Huntingdon College Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Montgomery, AL | 8 | 2 | $42k | $5,229 | — | 71% | $23k | |
| Covenant College Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Lookout Mountain, GA | 13 | 4 | $33k | $2,537 | — | 82% | $25k | |
| Belhaven University Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Jackson, MS | — | 2 | — | — | — | 53% | $22k | |
| LaGrange College Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · LaGrange, GA | — | 2 | — | — | — | 63% | $25k | |
| Piedmont University Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South · Demorest, GA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 93% | $22k |
Conference of New England · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wentworth Institute of Technology Division III · Conference of New England · Boston, MA | 15 | 3 | $66k | $4,373 | — | 85% | $36k | |
| Roger Williams University Division III · Conference of New England · Bristol, RI | 20 | 2 | $47k | $2,353 | — | 88% | $38k | |
| University of New England Division III · Conference of New England · Biddeford, ME | 13 | 2 | $45k | $3,473 | — | 89% | $39k | |
| Endicott College Division III · Conference of New England · Beverly, MA | 15 | 3 | $45k | $2,996 | — | 72% | $40k | |
| Gordon College Division III · Conference of New England · Wenham, MA | 11 | 3 | $33k | $2,971 | — | 59% | $25k | |
| University of Hartford Division III · Conference of New England · West Hartford, CT | 18 | 3 | $31k | $1,745 | — | 83% | $31k | |
| Western New England University Division III · Conference of New England · Springfield, MA | 12 | 2 | $31k | $2,563 | — | 83% | $32k | |
| Nichols College Division III · Conference of New England · Dudley, MA | 7 | 2 | $20k | $2,856 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| Curry College Division III · Conference of New England · Milton, MA | 10 | 1 | $18k | $1,768 | — | 92% | $30k | |
| Suffolk University Division III · Conference of New England · Boston, MA | — | 6 | — | — | — | 85% | $33k |
Empire 8 · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State University of New York at Geneseo Division III · Empire 8 · Geneseo, NY | 35 | 1 | $104k | $2,961 | — | 64% | $19k | |
| State University of New York at Brockport Division III · Empire 8 · Brockport, NY | 47 | 1 | $90k | $1,914 | — | 71% | $15k | |
| St. John Fisher University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | 14 | 4 | $72k | $5,173 | — | 68% | $29k | |
| Utica University Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 15 | 1 | $58k | $3,882 | — | 87% | $23k | |
| Hartwick College Division III · Empire 8 · Oneonta, NY | 9 | 2 | $35k | $3,905 | — | 69% | $27k | |
| Russell Sage College Division III · Empire 8 · Troy, NY | 5 | 2 | $35k | $6,908 | — | 76% | $24k | |
| Alfred University Division III · Empire 8 · Alfred, NY | 16 | 2 | $32k | $1,984 | — | 48% | $26k | |
| State University of New York Polytechnic Institute Division III · Empire 8 · Utica, NY | 10 | 1 | $21k | $2,098 | — | 78% | $15k | |
| Keuka College Division III · Empire 8 · Keuka Park, NY | 8 | 2 | $18k | $2,304 | — | 94% | $26k | |
| Houghton University Division III · Empire 8 · Houghton, NY | — | 3 | — | — | — | 93% | $22k | |
| Nazareth University Division III · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 79% | $31k |
Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwich University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Northfield, VT | 28 | 1 | $56k | $2,001 | — | 74% | $28k | |
| Dean College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Franklin, MA | 11 | 1 | $21k | $1,886 | — | 74% | $31k | |
| New England College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Henniker, NH | 1 | 1 | $19k | $19,328 | — | 96% | $30k | |
| Elms College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Chicopee, MA | 2 | 1 | $10k | $4,930 | — | 88% | $22k | |
| Mitchell College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New London, CT | 5 | 1 | $7k | $1,483 | — | 73% | $32k | |
| Colby-Sawyer College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · New London, NH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 90% | $26k | |
| Emmanuel College (Massachusetts) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Boston, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 81% | $33k | |
| Lasell University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Auburndale, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 82% | $28k | |
| Regis College (Massachusetts) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Weston, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 89% | $30k | |
| Saint Joseph's College (Maine) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference · Standish, ME | — | 1 | — | — | — | 82% | $28k |
Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Terre Haute, IN | 57 | 1 | $84k | $1,477 | — | 73% | $44k | |
| Earlham College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Richmond, IN | 11 | 1 | $62k | $5,671 | — | 74% | $27k | |
| Manchester University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · North Manchester, IN | 22 | 1 | $56k | $2,547 | — | 91% | $19k | |
| Hanover College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Hanover, IN | 11 | 1 | $50k | $4,546 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Transylvania University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Lexington, KY | 9 | 1 | $41k | $4,595 | — | 85% | $26k | |
| Berea College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Berea, KY | 10 | 1 | $36k | $3,591 | — | 33% | $4k | |
| Anderson University (Indiana) Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Anderson, IN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 53% | $22k | |
| Bluffton University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Bluffton, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 61% | $21k | |
| Franklin College Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Franklin, IN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 71% | $24k | |
| Mount St. Joseph University Division III · Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference · Cincinnati, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 57% | $16k |
Independent · Division III · 1
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maranatha Baptist University Division III · Independent · Watertown, WI | 6 | 1 | $8k | $1,296 | — | 71% | $26k |
Landmark Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juniata College Division III · Landmark Conference · Huntingdon, PA | 8 | 1 | $46k | $5,753 | — | 72% | $29k | |
| University of Scranton Division III · Landmark Conference · Scranton, PA | 23 | 1 | $36k | $1,582 | — | 84% | $32k | |
| Lycoming College Division III · Landmark Conference · Williamsport, PA | 10 | 1 | $28k | $2,799 | — | 68% | $21k | |
| Drew University Division III · Landmark Conference · Madison, NJ | 7 | 1 | $20k | $2,824 | — | 69% | $28k | |
| Wilkes University Division III · Landmark Conference · Wilkes-Barre, PA | 7 | 1 | $20k | $2,821 | — | 91% | $29k | |
| Catholic University Division III · Landmark Conference · Washington, DC | — | 1 | — | — | — | 84% | $35k | |
| Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference · Elizabethtown, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 77% | $27k | |
| Goucher College Division III · Landmark Conference · Baltimore, MD | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $29k | |
| Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference · Bethlehem, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Susquehanna University Division III · Landmark Conference · Selinsgrove, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 79% | $27k |
Liberty League · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Institute of Technology Division III · Liberty League · Rochester, NY | 25 | 1 | $93k | $3,705 | — | 71% | $40k | |
| Vassar College Division III · Liberty League · Poughkeepsie, NY | 17 | 1 | $77k | $4,523 | — | 18% | $30k | |
| St. Lawrence University Division III · Liberty League · Canton, NY | 23 | 1 | $70k | $3,033 | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Ithaca College Division III · Liberty League · Ithaca, NY | 18 | 1 | $63k | $3,511 | — | 70% | $34k | |
| Clarkson University Division III · Liberty League · Potsdam, NY | 19 | 1 | $39k | $2,036 | — | 77% | $33k | |
| Hobart and William Smith Colleges Division III · Liberty League · Geneva, NY | 12 | 1 | $30k | $2,525 | — | 57% | $33k | |
| Bard College Division III · Liberty League · Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | 12 | 1 | $29k | $2,430 | — | 52% | $25k | |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Division III · Liberty League · Troy, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 58% | $36k | |
| Union College (New York) Division III · Liberty League · Schenectady, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 44% | $43k |
Little East Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth Division III · Little East Conference · Dartmouth, MA | 20 | 1 | $63k | $3,143 | — | 92% | $21k | |
| Vermont State University Castleton Division III · Little East Conference · Castleton, VT | 21 | 1 | $27k | $1,282 | — | 83% | $21k | |
| Rhode Island College Division III · Little East Conference · Providence, RI | 15 | 1 | $23k | $1,538 | — | 81% | $12k | |
| Western Connecticut State University Division III · Little East Conference · Danbury, CT | 7 | 1 | $15k | $2,176 | — | 81% | $17k | |
| Eastern Connecticut State University Division III · Little East Conference · Willimantic, CT | — | 1 | — | — | — | 81% | $21k | |
| Keene State College Division III · Little East Conference · Keene, NH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 89% | $20k | |
| Plymouth State University Division III · Little East Conference · Plymouth, NH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $20k | |
| University of Massachusetts Boston Division III · Little East Conference · Boston, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 83% | $18k | |
| University of Southern Maine Division III · Little East Conference · Gorham, ME | — | 1 | — | — | — | 79% | $12k |
Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 6
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fitchburg State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Fitchburg, MA | 23 | 1 | $38k | $1,635 | — | 90% | $16k | |
| Framingham State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Framingham, MA | 12 | 1 | $32k | $2,691 | — | 85% | $17k | |
| Worcester State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | 5 | 1 | $22k | $4,363 | — | 90% | $14k | |
| Massachusetts Maritime Academy Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Buzzards Bay, MA | 20 | 1 | $16k | $810 | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Bridgewater State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Bridgewater, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 89% | $16k | |
| Westfield State University Division III · Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference · Westfield, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 81% | $18k |
Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Grand Rapids, MI | 26 | 1 | $107k | $4,125 | — | 71% | $26k | |
| Trine University Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Angola, IN | 46 | 1 | $86k | $1,860 | — | 85% | $26k | |
| Kalamazoo College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Kalamazoo, MI | 17 | 1 | $66k | $3,885 | — | 76% | $26k | |
| The University of Olivet Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Olivet, MI | 11 | 1 | $21k | $1,899 | — | 97% | $24k | |
| Adrian College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Adrian, MI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 68% | $22k | |
| Albion College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Albion, MI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 83% | $18k | |
| Alma College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Alma, MI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 66% | $25k | |
| Hope College Division III · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Holland, MI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 76% | $29k |
Middle Atlantic Conferences · Division III · 18
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Center Valley, PA | 22 | 1 | $103k | $4,688 | — | 79% | $31k | |
| Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Chester, PA | 17 | 1 | $51k | $3,028 | — | 84% | $31k | |
| Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Annville, PA | 25 | 1 | $47k | $1,892 | — | 75% | $29k | |
| York College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · York, PA | 23 | 1 | $35k | $1,502 | — | 94% | $21k | |
| Hood College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Frederick, MD | 7 | 1 | $29k | $4,106 | — | 78% | $23k | |
| Neumann University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Aston, PA | 9 | 1 | $25k | $2,813 | — | 76% | $29k | |
| Delaware Valley University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Doylestown, PA | 9 | 1 | $25k | $2,739 | — | 92% | $28k | |
| Stevenson University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Owings Mills, MD | 12 | 1 | $20k | $1,654 | — | 83% | $28k | |
| Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Reading, PA | 5 | 1 | $6k | $1,274 | — | 86% | $22k | |
| Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Reading, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 62% | $26k | |
| Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Glenside, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 79% | $27k | |
| Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · St Davids, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 94% | $22k | |
| Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Madison, NJ | — | 1 | — | — | 976 | 96% | $17k | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Wilkes-Barre, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 93% | $26k | |
| Marywood University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Scranton, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 84% | $25k | |
| Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Mechanicsburg, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 78% | $30k | |
| Misericordia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Dallas, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Stevens Institute of Technology Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Hoboken, NJ | — | 1 | — | — | — | 43% | $44k |
Midwest Conference · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell College Division III · Midwest Conference · Mt. Vernon, IA | 23 | 1 | $58k | $2,518 | — | 81% | $26k | |
| Grinnell College Division III · Midwest Conference · Grinnell, IA | 24 | 1 | $55k | $2,271 | — | 13% | $33k | |
| Knox College Division III · Midwest Conference · Galesburg, IL | 8 | 1 | $48k | $6,045 | — | 71% | $26k | |
| Ripon College Division III · Midwest Conference · Ripon, WI | 13 | 1 | $46k | $3,536 | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Lake Forest College Division III · Midwest Conference · Lake Forest, IL | 13 | 1 | $32k | $2,482 | — | 59% | $30k | |
| Monmouth College (Illinois) Division III · Midwest Conference · Monmouth, IL | 7 | 1 | $17k | $2,449 | — | 87% | $19k | |
| Beloit College Division III · Midwest Conference · Beloit, WI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 57% | $25k | |
| Illinois College Division III · Midwest Conference · Jacksonville, IL | — | 1 | — | — | — | 75% | $17k | |
| Lawrence University Division III · Midwest Conference · Appleton, WI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 63% | $27k | |
| Luther College Division III · Midwest Conference · Decorah, IA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $25k |
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Olaf College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Northfield, MN | 42 | 1 | $115k | $2,732 | — | 52% | $27k | |
| Concordia College, Moorhead Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Moorhead, MN | 13 | 1 | $59k | $4,507 | — | 63% | $25k | |
| The College of St. Scholastica Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Duluth, MN | 16 | 1 | $55k | $3,439 | — | 94% | $24k | |
| Augsburg University Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Minneapolis, MN | 12 | 1 | $48k | $4,030 | — | 77% | $25k | |
| Bethel University (Minnesota) Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 24 | 1 | $44k | $1,816 | — | 91% | $30k | |
| Carleton College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Northfield, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 22% | $29k | |
| Gustavus Adolphus College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Saint Peter, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 62% | $29k | |
| Hamline University Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 90% | $23k | |
| Macalester College Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 28% | $39k | |
| Saint John's University (Minnesota) Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Collegeville, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $30k | |
| Saint Mary's University of Minnesota Division III · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Winona, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 89% | $23k |
New England Small College Athletic Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colby College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Waterville, ME | 21 | 1 | $127k | $6,051 | — | 7% | $15k | |
| Williams College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Williamstown, MA | 28 | 1 | $106k | $3,803 | — | 10% | $17k | |
| Hamilton College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Clinton, NY | 22 | 1 | $89k | $4,042 | — | 12% | $26k | |
| Amherst College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Amherst, MA | 25 | 1 | $83k | $3,321 | — | 10% | $18k | |
| Connecticut College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · New London, CT | 27 | 1 | $78k | $2,872 | — | 38% | $43k | |
| Bates College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Lewiston, ME | — | 1 | — | — | — | 13% | $27k | |
| Bowdoin College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Brunswick, ME | — | 1 | — | — | — | 8% | $23k | |
| Middlebury College Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middlebury, VT | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Trinity College (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Hartford, CT | — | 1 | — | — | — | 34% | $32k | |
| Tufts University Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Medford, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 10% | $33k | |
| Wesleyan University (Connecticut) Division III · New England Small College Athletic Conference · Middletown, CT | — | 1 | — | — | — | 17% | $20k |
New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Cambridge, MA | 30 | 1 | $57k | $1,904 | — | 5% | $22k | |
| Clark University (Massachusetts) Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | 15 | 1 | $47k | $3,150 | — | 42% | $33k | |
| Salve Regina University Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Newport, RI | 5 | 1 | $27k | $5,438 | — | 70% | $38k | |
| Emerson College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Boston, MA | 9 | 1 | $21k | $2,340 | — | 47% | $51k | |
| Babson College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Babson Park, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 20% | $30k | |
| Springfield College Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Springfield, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 70% | $29k | |
| U.S. Coast Guard Academy Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · New London, CT | — | 1 | — | — | — | 24% | — | |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Norton, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 71% | $32k | |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute Division III · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Worcester, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 58% | $48k |
New Jersey Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kean University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Union, NJ | 17 | 1 | $113k | $6,666 | — | 77% | $12k | |
| State University of New York at New Paltz Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · New Paltz, NY | 8 | 1 | $65k | $8,152 | — | 59% | $18k | |
| Ramapo College Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Mahwah, NJ | 13 | 1 | $59k | $4,502 | — | 73% | $17k | |
| Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Camden Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Camden, NJ | 7 | 1 | $28k | $3,928 | — | 78% | $19k | |
| Rowan University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Glassboro, NJ | — | 1 | — | — | — | 78% | $22k | |
| Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Newark Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Newark, NJ | — | 1 | — | — | — | 79% | $17k | |
| Stockton University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Galloway, NJ | — | 1 | — | — | — | 88% | $20k | |
| The College of New Jersey Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Ewing, NJ | — | 1 | — | — | — | 62% | $22k |
North Atlantic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Maine, Farmington Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Farmington, ME | 9 | 1 | $53k | $5,855 | — | 98% | $15k | |
| Thomas College Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Waterville, ME | 8 | 1 | $41k | $5,165 | — | 97% | $19k | |
| Maine Maritime Academy Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Castine, ME | 23 | 1 | $34k | $1,484 | — | 61% | $21k | |
| Husson University Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Bangor, ME | 7 | 1 | $32k | $4,565 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Vermont State University Lyndon Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Lyndonville, VT | 21 | 1 | $27k | $1,282 | — | 83% | $21k | |
| University of Maine at Presque Isle Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Presque Isle, ME | 7 | 1 | $23k | $3,323 | — | 97% | $10k | |
| Lesley University Division III · North Atlantic Conference · Cambridge, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 94% | $33k |
North Coast Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oberlin College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Oberlin, OH | 17 | 1 | $54k | $3,186 | — | 33% | $50k | |
| Kenyon College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Gambier, OH | 16 | 1 | $47k | $2,906 | — | 31% | $44k | |
| Denison University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Granville, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 17% | $42k | |
| DePauw University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Greencastle, IN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 54% | $31k | |
| John Carroll University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · University Heights, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 81% | $31k | |
| Ohio Wesleyan University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Delaware, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 51% | $24k | |
| The College of Wooster Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Wooster, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 54% | $30k | |
| Wabash College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Crawfordsville, IN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 63% | $24k | |
| Wittenberg University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference · Springfield, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $21k |
Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Aurora, IL | 11 | 1 | $62k | $5,666 | — | 85% | $19k | |
| Wisconsin Lutheran College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Milwaukee, WI | 19 | 1 | $58k | $3,051 | — | 79% | $23k | |
| Concordia University Chicago Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · River Forest, IL | 8 | 1 | $49k | $6,137 | — | 93% | $18k | |
| Concordia University Wisconsin Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Mequon, WI | 9 | 1 | $46k | $5,098 | — | 68% | $28k | |
| Rockford University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Rockford, IL | 5 | 1 | $31k | $6,139 | — | 57% | $24k | |
| Dominican University (Illinois) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · River Forest, IL | 6 | 1 | $31k | $5,108 | — | 80% | $17k | |
| Edgewood University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Madison, WI | 4 | 1 | $20k | $5,103 | — | 95% | $27k | |
| Illinois Institute of Technology Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Chicago, IL | 8 | 1 | $17k | $2,179 | — | 55% | $25k | |
| Benedictine University (Illinois) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Lisle, IL | 4 | 1 | $6k | $1,477 | — | 77% | $25k | |
| Milwaukee School of Engineering Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · Milwaukee, WI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 60% | $26k | |
| St. Norbert College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference · De Pere, WI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 92% | $27k |
Northwest Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis & Clark College Division III · Northwest Conference · Portland, OR | 18 | 1 | $84k | $4,646 | — | 75% | $38k | |
| Pacific Lutheran University Division III · Northwest Conference · Tacoma, WA | 10 | 1 | $59k | $5,883 | — | 81% | $24k | |
| Pacific University (Oregon) Division III · Northwest Conference · Forest Grove, OR | 18 | 1 | $57k | $3,157 | — | 92% | $35k | |
| Whitworth University Division III · Northwest Conference · Spokane, WA | 21 | 1 | $52k | $2,473 | — | 87% | $27k | |
| Linfield University Division III · Northwest Conference · McMinnville, OR | 5 | 1 | $37k | $7,366 | — | 88% | $31k | |
| George Fox University Division III · Northwest Conference · Newberg, OR | — | 1 | — | — | — | 96% | $31k | |
| University of Puget Sound Division III · Northwest Conference · Tacoma, WA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 76% | $42k | |
| Whitman College Division III · Northwest Conference · Walla Walla, WA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 50% | $42k | |
| Willamette University Division III · Northwest Conference · Salem, OR | — | 1 | — | — | — | 69% | $42k |
Ohio Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmington College (Ohio) Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Wilmington, OH | 11 | 1 | $62k | $5,658 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Ohio Northern University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Ada, OH | 40 | 1 | $35k | $887 | — | 73% | $26k | |
| Muskingum University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · New Concord, OH | 12 | 1 | $9k | $758 | — | 82% | $20k | |
| Baldwin Wallace University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Berea, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 77% | $28k | |
| Capital University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Columbus, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $22k | |
| Heidelberg University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Tiffin, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 68% | $20k | |
| Marietta College Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Marietta, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 79% | $21k | |
| Otterbein University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Westerville, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 83% | $22k | |
| University of Mount Union Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference · Alliance, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 80% | $23k |
Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington and Lee University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lexington, VA | 19 | 1 | $168k | $8,840 | — | 17% | $25k | |
| Roanoke College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Salem, VA | 18 | 1 | $56k | $3,137 | — | 80% | $28k | |
| Eastern Mennonite University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Harrisonburg, VA | 13 | 1 | $42k | $3,224 | — | 100% | $25k | |
| Averett University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Danville, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 48% | $24k | |
| Batten University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Virginia Beach, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Bridgewater College (Virginia) Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Bridgewater, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $20k | |
| Guilford College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Greensboro, NC | — | 1 | — | — | — | 84% | $23k | |
| Hampden-Sydney College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Hampden-Sydney, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 50% | $30k | |
| Randolph College Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lynchburg, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Shenandoah University Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Winchester, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 78% | $26k | |
| University of Lynchburg Division III · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lynchburg, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 82% | $23k |
Presidents' Athletic Conference · Division III · 13
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Vincent College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Latrobe, PA | 14 | 1 | $61k | $4,325 | — | 59% | $24k | |
| Saint Francis University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Loretto, PA | 19 | 1 | $42k | $2,220 | 1000 | 77% | $27k | |
| Franciscan University of Steubenville Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Steubenville, OH | 21 | 1 | $29k | $1,376 | — | 72% | $24k | |
| Chatham University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | 1 | $28k | $5,547 | — | 70% | $29k | |
| Bethany College (West Virginia) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Bethany, WV | 2 | 1 | $26k | $13,061 | — | 60% | $17k | |
| Waynesburg University Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Waynesburg, PA | 9 | 1 | $24k | $2,625 | — | 92% | $23k | |
| Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · New Wilmington, PA | 10 | 1 | $23k | $2,316 | — | 86% | $21k | |
| Allegheny College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Meadville, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 59% | $28k | |
| Geneva College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Beaver Falls, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | $22k | |
| Grove City College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Grove City, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 73% | $24k | |
| Hiram College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Hiram, OH | — | 1 | — | — | — | 93% | $21k | |
| Thiel College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 71% | $22k | |
| Washington and Jefferson College Division III · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 82% | $26k |
Skyline Conference · Division III · 11
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Division III · Skyline Conference · Kings Point, NY | 16 | 1 | $64k | $4,013 | — | 32% | $5k | |
| Yeshiva University Division III · Skyline Conference · New York, NY | 8 | 1 | $37k | $4,591 | — | 64% | $38k | |
| St. Joseph's University, New York L.I. Division III · Skyline Conference · Patchogue, NY | 18 | 1 | $29k | $1,636 | — | 71% | $18k | |
| St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn) Division III · Skyline Conference · Brooklyn, NY | 18 | 1 | $29k | $1,636 | — | 71% | $18k | |
| Purchase College, State University of New York Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 6 | 1 | $25k | $4,122 | — | 73% | $19k | |
| State University of New York at Old Westbury Division III · Skyline Conference · Old Westbury, NY | 8 | 1 | $23k | $2,868 | — | 85% | $10k | |
| Manhattanville University Division III · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY | 8 | 1 | $22k | $2,772 | — | 85% | $25k | |
| Farmingdale State College Division III · Skyline Conference · Farmingdale, NY | 13 | 1 | $16k | $1,267 | — | 69% | $8k | |
| Sarah Lawrence College Division III · Skyline Conference · Bronxville, NY | 6 | 1 | $9k | $1,523 | — | 59% | $44k | |
| State University of New York Maritime College Division III · Skyline Conference · Throggs Neck, NY | 11 | 1 | $8k | $727 | — | 79% | $20k | |
| Mount Saint Mary College (New York) Division III · Skyline Conference · Newburgh, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 82% | $25k |
Southern Athletic Association · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity University (Texas) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · San Antonio, TX | 28 | 1 | $150k | $5,367 | — | 28% | $32k | |
| Berry College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Mount Berry, GA | 20 | 1 | $79k | $3,964 | — | 62% | $25k | |
| Southwestern University (Texas) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Georgetown, TX | 14 | 1 | $64k | $4,538 | — | 39% | $31k | |
| Maryville College (Tennessee) Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Maryville, TN | 10 | 1 | $47k | $4,700 | — | 66% | $21k | |
| University of the South Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Sewanee, TN | 11 | 1 | $40k | $3,634 | — | 51% | $34k | |
| Centre College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Danville, KY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 54% | $24k | |
| Millsaps College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Jackson, MS | — | 1 | — | — | — | 49% | $27k | |
| Oglethorpe University Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Atlanta, GA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 60% | $22k | |
| Rhodes College Division III · Southern Athletic Association · Memphis, TN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 50% | $31k |
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Division III · 10
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Institute of Technology Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Pasadena, CA | 16 | 1 | $142k | $8,884 | — | 3% | $23k | |
| Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Claremont, CA | 20 | 1 | $97k | $4,857 | — | 7% | $17k | |
| Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Claremont, CA | 24 | 1 | $95k | $3,947 | — | 11% | $30k | |
| University of Redlands Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Redlands, CA | 10 | 1 | $80k | $7,956 | — | 81% | $28k | |
| Chapman University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Orange, CA | 14 | 1 | $58k | $4,135 | — | 56% | $48k | |
| University of La Verne Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · La Verne, CA | 15 | 1 | $55k | $3,679 | — | 48% | $27k | |
| California Lutheran University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Thousand Oaks, CA | 11 | 1 | $35k | $3,212 | — | 89% | $27k | |
| Azusa Pacific University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Azusa, CA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 79% | $26k | |
| Occidental College Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Los Angeles, CA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 40% | $47k | |
| Whittier College Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. · Whittier, CA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 85% | $32k |
Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado College Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Colorado Springs, CO | 23 | 1 | $140k | $6,108 | — | 20% | $35k | |
| Texas Lutheran University Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Seguin, TX | 10 | 1 | $52k | $5,215 | — | 95% | $24k | |
| University of St. Thomas (Texas) Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Houston, TX | 11 | 1 | $51k | $4,627 | — | 93% | $20k | |
| LeTourneau University Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Longview, TX | 16 | 1 | $47k | $2,967 | — | 41% | $27k | |
| University of Dallas Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Irving, TX | 6 | 1 | $34k | $5,707 | — | 54% | $31k | |
| Hendrix College Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Conway, AR | 6 | 1 | $27k | $4,438 | — | 53% | $24k | |
| Centenary College (Louisiana) Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Shreveport, LA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 54% | $25k | |
| Concordia University Texas Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Austin, TX | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $24k | |
| University of the Ozarks (Arkansas) Division III · Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference · Clarksville, AR | — | 1 | — | — | — | 58% | $17k |
State University of New York Athletic Conference · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plattsburgh State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Plattsburgh, NY | 17 | 1 | $53k | $3,134 | — | 75% | $16k | |
| State University of New York at Cortland Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cortland, NY | 27 | 1 | $53k | $1,964 | — | 51% | $18k | |
| The State University of New York at Fredonia Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Fredonia, NY | 11 | 1 | $39k | $3,542 | — | 79% | $16k | |
| State University of New York at Potsdam Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Potsdam, NY | 7 | 1 | $38k | $5,393 | — | 85% | $15k | |
| State University of New York at Morrisville Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Morrisville, NY | 16 | 1 | $32k | $1,999 | — | 91% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Cobleskill Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Cobleskill, NY | 17 | 1 | $26k | $1,531 | — | 83% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Canton Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Canton, NY | 11 | 1 | $22k | $2,007 | — | 96% | $14k | |
| Alfred State College Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Alfred, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 82% | $15k | |
| Buffalo State, State University of New York Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Buffalo, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 76% | $14k | |
| State University of New York at Delhi Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Delhi, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 88% | $17k | |
| State University of New York at Oneonta Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oneonta, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 70% | $18k | |
| State University of New York at Oswego Division III · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Oswego, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 80% | $17k |
St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 9
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principia College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Elsah, IL | 10 | 1 | $38k | $3,833 | — | 44% | $15k | |
| Webster University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · St. Louis, MO | 7 | 1 | $38k | $5,469 | — | 58% | $28k | |
| Westminster College (Missouri) Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Fulton, MO | 8 | 1 | $36k | $4,488 | — | 78% | $27k | |
| Lyon College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Batesville, AR | 11 | 1 | $29k | $2,605 | — | 66% | $23k | |
| Blackburn College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Carlinville, IL | — | 1 | — | — | — | 80% | $21k | |
| Eureka College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Eureka, IL | — | 1 | — | — | — | 88% | $20k | |
| Greenville University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Greenville, IL | — | 1 | — | — | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Mississippi University for Women Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Columbus, MS | — | 1 | — | — | — | 100% | $13k | |
| Spalding University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Louisville, KY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 99% | $26k |
United East Conference · Division III · 12
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gallaudet University Division III · United East Conference · Washington, DC | 8 | 1 | $36k | $4,553 | — | 61% | $15k | |
| Cairn University Division III · United East Conference · Langhorne, PA | 11 | 1 | $25k | $2,292 | — | 84% | $28k | |
| Lancaster Bible College Division III · United East Conference · Lancaster, PA | 9 | 1 | $22k | $2,466 | — | 95% | $23k | |
| Penn State University, Abington Division III · United East Conference · Abington, PA | 7 | 1 | $22k | $3,113 | — | 92% | $18k | |
| Pennsylvania College of Technology Division III · United East Conference · Williamsport, PA | 12 | 1 | $20k | $1,667 | — | — | $25k | |
| Penn State Berks College Division III · United East Conference · Reading, PA | 7 | 1 | $16k | $2,311 | — | 97% | $22k | |
| Notre Dame of Maryland University Division III · United East Conference · Baltimore, MD | 5 | 1 | $8k | $1,693 | — | 86% | $23k | |
| University of Valley Forge Division III · United East Conference · Phoenixville, PA | 8 | 1 | $8k | $996 | — | 78% | $28k | |
| Penn State Harrisburg Division III · United East Conference · Middletown, PA | 8 | 1 | $6k | $810 | — | 96% | $22k | |
| Penn State Brandywine Division III · United East Conference · Media, PA | 7 | 1 | $6k | $789 | — | 95% | $22k | |
| Keystone College Division III · United East Conference · La Plume, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 80% | $21k | |
| St. Mary's College of Maryland Division III · United East Conference · St. Mary's City, MD | — | 1 | — | — | — | 75% | $21k |
University Athletic Association · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Case Western Reserve University Division III · University Athletic Association · Cleveland, OH | 21 | 1 | $92k | $4,359 | — | 29% | $41k | |
| Brandeis University Division III · University Athletic Association · Waltham, MA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 35% | $45k | |
| Carnegie Mellon University Division III · University Athletic Association · Pittsburgh, PA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 11% | $33k | |
| Emory University Division III · University Athletic Association · Atlanta, GA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 11% | $28k | |
| New York University Division III · University Athletic Association · New York, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 9% | $31k | |
| University of Chicago Division III · University Athletic Association · Chicago, IL | — | 1 | — | — | — | 5% | $28k | |
| University of Rochester Division III · University Athletic Association · Rochester, NY | — | 1 | — | — | — | 36% | $41k | |
| Washington University in St. Louis Division III · University Athletic Association · St. Louis, MO | — | 1 | — | — | — | 12% | $22k |
Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Northwestern-St. Paul Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · St. Paul, MN | 7 | 1 | $37k | $5,343 | — | 92% | $27k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Superior Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Superior, WI | 15 | 1 | $33k | $2,233 | — | 94% | $13k | |
| Bethany Lutheran College Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Mankato, MN | 8 | 1 | $30k | $3,701 | — | 51% | $19k | |
| Martin Luther College Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · NEW ULM, MN | 20 | 1 | $28k | $1,418 | — | 83% | $21k | |
| Crown College (Minnesota) Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · St. Bonifacius, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 63% | $27k | |
| North Central University Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Minneapolis, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 91% | $24k | |
| University of Minnesota, Morris Division III · Upper Midwest Athletic Conference · Morris, MN | — | 1 | — | — | — | 70% | $10k |
USA South Athletic Conference · Division III · 7
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Methodist University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Fayetteville, NC | 9 | 1 | $56k | $6,194 | — | 75% | $26k | |
| Brevard College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Brevard, NC | 7 | 1 | $29k | $4,138 | — | 40% | $27k | |
| William Peace University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Raleigh, NC | 1 | 1 | $24k | $23,663 | — | 97% | $25k | |
| Mary Baldwin University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Staunton, VA | 5 | 1 | $22k | $4,457 | — | — | $19k | |
| Greensboro College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Greensboro, NC | 2 | 1 | $7k | $3,323 | — | 92% | $20k | |
| Pfeiffer University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Misenheimer, NC | — | 1 | — | — | — | 95% | $21k | |
| Southern Virginia University Division III · USA South Athletic Conference · Buena Vista, VA | — | 1 | — | — | — | 100% | $25k |
Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Division III · 8
| School | Roster | Coaches | Budget | Per player | APR | Admitted | Net price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · La Crosse, WI | 27 | 1 | $127k | $4,707 | — | 73% | $13k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Eau Claire, WI | 28 | 1 | $90k | $3,230 | — | 76% | $15k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Stout Polytechnic Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Menomonie, WI | 30 | 1 | $77k | $2,551 | — | 85% | $16k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Stevens Point, WI | 35 | 1 | $56k | $1,611 | — | 90% | $14k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Whitewater, WI | 24 | 1 | $33k | $1,369 | — | 83% | $14k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Oshkosh, WI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 87% | $13k | |
| University of Wisconsin-Platteville Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Platteville, WI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 87% | $16k | |
| University of Wisconsin-River Falls Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · River Falls, WI | — | 1 | — | — | — | 82% | $15k |
By state
See every coach's email, filter by admission rate, cost, majors and roster room, and email one school at a time from your own Gmail.Start your board