Start your board
Programs›Women's Golf›University of Redlands›Women's Golf
Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.

University of Redlands Women's Golf

Redlands, CA · the Bulldogs · University of Redlands overview
6
Roster
2024–25 season
$134k
Team budget
89th percentile in Division III
$22,375
Per roster spot
median $8,256
4
Coaches
1 head · 3 assistant
81%
Admitted
lower half for selectivity

University of Redlands fields a women's golf team in the Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 6 players, below the median of 8, with 1 head coach and 3 assistants. Team expenses were $134,250, well above the median of $61k — $22,375 per roster spot, top 10% of Division III women's golf programs. The school reports no athletic aid for women's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III women's golf programs

Where this program sits against its 232 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$134k
Spend per player$22,375
Roster size6
Coaching staff4

Team budgets across the division

$1k$345k
this programevery Division III women's golf program

Roster sizes

121
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster6 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 3 assistant
  • Team expenses$134,250 for the year
  • Operating expenses$79,964 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$22,375 division median $8,256
  • Athletic aid, women's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$38,230 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Jamie Zantua head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put University of Redlands on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school golf players85,385 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots1,887 232 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 45 2.2% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's golf recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
2,100undergraduates · 3,192 students in all
Women 60% Men 40%
Setting
City
Type
Private · Master's university
Affiliation
None
81%admitted · of 3,622 applicants
SAT middle 50%1078 – 1323
ACT middle 50%25 – 30
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
71%

Women's Golf

Full picture →
6on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$134,250 $22,375 per roster spot · top quarter of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 3 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
None
Recruiting spend, women's
$38,230
$28,054net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$80,474
Average net price$28,054
Net price by family income
$0–30k$21,520
$30–48k$18,008
$48–75k$20,649
$75–110k$20,500
$110k and up$32,855
Tuition & fees
$57,614

Campus safety

Full picture →
1.19violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent1.19
Property4.86
In residence halls
10 burglaries · 9 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
2 over 2022–2024
34%of bachelor's degrees in business · 19 fields · Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Business195 · 34%
Multidisciplinary studies69 · 12%
Psychology44 · 8%
Social sciences40 · 7%
Natural resources & conservation38 · 7%

Research University of Redlands

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Golf programs within 150 miles

University of RedlandsUniversity of California, Riverside · 11 miCalifornia Baptist University · 18 miClaremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges · 31 miPomona-Pitzer Colleges · 32 miUniversity of La Verne · 35 miCalifornia State University, Fullerton · 43 miChapman University · 44 miUniversity of California, Irvine · 48 miVanguard University · 51 miCalifornia State University, Los Angeles · 58 miLong Beach State University · 58 miOccidental College · 60 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
University of California, Riverside Division I · Big West Conference118$359k99263%
California Baptist University Division I · Big West Conference188$668k100074%
Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.3113$179k—11%
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.329$101k—7%
University of La Verne Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.359$111k—48%
California State University, Fullerton Division I · Big West Conference438$522k98387%
Chapman University Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.447$110k—56%
University of California, Irvine Division I · Big West Conference4810$397k100026%
Vanguard University Division II · Pacific West Conference5112$200k—65%
California State University, Los Angeles Division II · California Collegiate Athletic Association588$323k—92%
Long Beach State University Division I · Big West Conference587$642k100047%
Occidental College Division III · Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.6011$87k—40%

Other women's golf programs in the Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges13$179k$13,758—vs
California Lutheran University10$152k$15,158—vs
University of Redlands6$134k$22,375—vs
University of La Verne9$111k$12,339—vs
Chapman University7$110k$15,652—vs
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges9$101k$11,262—vs
Occidental College11$87k$7,909—vs

Every Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. women's golf program · Women's Golf budgets ranked