Start your board
Programs›Men's Volleyball›Regis College (Massachusetts)›Men's Volleyball
Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference

Regis College (Massachusetts) Men's Volleyball

Weston, MA · the Pride · Regis College (Massachusetts) overview
25
Roster
2024–25 season
$65k
Team budget
29th percentile in Division III
$2,581
Per roster spot
median $5,935
2
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
89%
Admitted
bottom quarter for selectivity

Regis College (Massachusetts) fields a men's volleyball team in the Great Northeast Athletic Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 25 players, above the median of 17, with 1 head coach and 1 assistant. Team expenses were $64,526, below the median of $104k — $2,581 per roster spot, bottom quarter of Division III men's volleyball programs. The school reports no athletic aid for men's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III men's volleyball programs

Where this program sits against its 124 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$65k
Spend per player$2,581
Roster size25
Coaching staff2

Team budgets across the division

$14k$500k
this programevery Division III men's volleyball program

Roster sizes

839
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster25 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 1 assistant
  • Team expenses$64,526 for the year
  • Operating expenses$25,687 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$2,581 division median $5,935
  • Athletic aid, men's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across men's teams
  • Recruiting spend, men's$12,375 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Josh Anderson head coachHead CoachOn file · sign in
Tyrell BucasasAssistant CoachOn file · sign in
Sam Segura-SuarezVolunteer Assistant Coachnot on file
Put Regis College (Massachusetts) on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school volleyball players95,972 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots2,128 124 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 45 2.2% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the men's volleyball recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
1,096undergraduates · 2,842 students in all
Women 85% Men 15%
Setting
Suburb
Type
Private · Master's university
Affiliation
Roman Catholic
89%admitted · of 2,490 applicants
Test scores
Scores not considered
Graduate in 6 yrs
69%

Men's Volleyball

Full picture →
25on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$64,526 $2,581 per roster spot · lower half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
Athletic aid, men's teams
None
Recruiting spend, men's
$12,375
$30,212net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$68,120
Average net price$30,212
Net price by family income
$0–30k$18,783
$30–48k$25,303
$48–75k$26,175
$75–110k$28,431
$110k and up$34,543
Tuition & fees
$47,770

Campus safety

Full picture →
1.06violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent1.06
Property0.00
In residence halls
0 burglaries · 7 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
0 over 2022–2024
72%of bachelor's degrees in health professions & nursing · 14 fields · Associate's, Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Health professions & nursing213 · 72%
Business18 · 6%
Biological sciences15 · 5%
Psychology10 · 3%
Multidisciplinary studies8 · 3%

Research Regis College (Massachusetts)

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Men's Volleyball programs within 150 miles

Regis College (Massachusetts)Lasell University · 3 miHarvard University · 10 miEmmanuel College (Massachusetts) · 11 miWentworth Institute of Technology · 11 miMassachusetts Institute of Technology · 11 miEmerson College · 13 miCurry College · 13 miDean College · 19 miMerrimack College · 24 miWheaton College (Massachusetts) · 27 miEndicott College · 28 miRivier University · 28 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Lasell University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference318$102k—82%
Harvard University Division I · Eastern Intercollegiate Volleyball Association1015$434k10003%
Emmanuel College (Massachusetts) Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference1122$61k—81%
Wentworth Institute of Technology Division III · New England Volleyball Conference1126$141k—85%
Massachusetts Institute of Technology Division III · NEWMAC Volleyball Conference1117$148k—5%
Emerson College Division III · NEWMAC Volleyball Conference138$96k—47%
Curry College Division III · New England Volleyball Conference1319$73k—92%
Dean College Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference1914$67k—74%
Merrimack College Division I · Northeast Conference2420$467k—74%
Wheaton College (Massachusetts) Division III · NEWMAC Volleyball Conference27———71%
Endicott College Division III · New England Volleyball Conference2819$106k—72%
Rivier University Division III · Great Northeast Athletic Conference2821$115k—82%

Other men's volleyball programs in the Great Northeast Athletic Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Rivier University21$115k$5,496—vs
Lasell University18$102k$5,665—vs
Dean College14$67k$4,809—vs
Regis College (Massachusetts)25$65k$2,581—vs
Emmanuel College (Massachusetts)22$61k$2,779—vs
Elms College12$55k$4,552—vs
Rhode Island College————vs

Every Great Northeast Athletic Conference men's volleyball program · Men's Volleyball budgets ranked