Start your board
Programs›Women's Golf›Lehigh University›Women's Golf
Division I · Patriot League

Lehigh University Women's Golf

Bethlehem, PA · the Mountain Hawks · Lehigh University overview
9
Roster
at the D-I cap of 9
$449k
Team budget
47th percentile in Division I
$49,942
Per roster spot
median $59,127
2
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
989
APR
98% of players retained
29%
Admitted
top quarter for selectivity

Lehigh University fields a women's golf team in the Patriot League (NCAA Division I). In 2024–25 the roster carried 9 players, above the median of 8, with 1 head coach and 1 assistant. Team expenses were $449,484, about the median of $473k — $49,942 per roster spot, lower half of Division I women's golf programs. That is exactly the Division I roster cap of 9 in force from 2025-26. The team's multi-year Academic Progress Rate is 989, about the median of 1000, with 98% of players retained year to year. The school gave $7,140,976 in athletic aid across its women's teams, about $19,781 per roster spot.

Among Division I women's golf programs

Where this program sits against its 279 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$449k
Spend per player$49,942
Roster size9
Coaching staff2
APR989

Team budgets across the division

$84k$2.4M
this programevery Division I women's golf program

Roster sizes (cap 9)

413
this programevery Division I roster

The program

  • Roster9 2024–25 season
  • Division I roster cap9 at the cap
  • Coaching staff1 head, 1 assistant
  • Team expenses$449,484 for the year
  • Operating expenses$72,942 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$49,942 division median $59,127
  • Academic Progress Rate989 multi-year; 917 latest
  • Players retained98% year to year
  • Eligible96% of player-terms
  • Athletic aid, women's teams$7,140,976 school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$19,781 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$172,941 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
John Manos head coachHead Coachnot on file
Isabella DiLisioAssistant Coachnot on file
Put Lehigh University on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school golf players85,385 2024-25
  • Division I roster spots2,285 279 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 37 2.7% of high-school players hold a Division I roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division I; the women's golf recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
5,811undergraduates · 7,590 students in all
Women 48% Men 52%
Setting
City
Type
Private · Research university
Affiliation
None
29%admitted · of 18,415 applicants
SAT middle 50%1350 – 1490
ACT middle 50%31 – 33
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
89%

Women's Golf

Full picture →
9on the roster · 2024–25 season
Roster vs the D-I cap of 99
exactly at the cap
Academic Progress Rate989
98% of players kept year to year
Team expenses
$449,484 $49,943 per roster spot · lower half of Division I
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
$7,140,976
Recruiting spend, women's
$172,941
$33,289net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$81,150
Average net price$33,289
Net price by family income
$0–30k$15,440
$30–48k$19,398
$48–75k$19,495
$75–110k$30,179
$110k and up$50,046
Tuition & fees
$62,180

Campus safety

Full picture →
0.52violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent0.52
Property0.74
In residence halls
12 burglaries · 10 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
4 over 2022–2024
27%of bachelor's degrees in business · 19 fields · Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Business376 · 27%
Engineering304 · 22%
Computer & information sciences163 · 12%
Biological sciences111 · 8%
Multidisciplinary studies78 · 6%

Research Lehigh University

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Golf programs within 150 miles

Lehigh UniversityMoravian University · 2 miMuhlenberg College · 7 miKutztown University of Pennsylvania · 22 miUrsinus College · 29 miEast Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania · 29 miAlbright College · 33 miAlvernia University · 36 miArcadia University · 37 miEastern University · 38 miLa Salle University · 41 miPrinceton University · 42 miSaint Joseph's University · 43 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Moravian University Division III · Landmark Conference24$60k—54%
Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference77$47k—64%
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference228$112k—95%
Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference297$24k—87%
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference297$37k—93%
Albright College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences334$16k—86%
Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences368$37k—62%
Arcadia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences378$44k—79%
Eastern University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences385$42k—94%
La Salle University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference414$140k100086%
Princeton University Division I · The Ivy League427$411k10004%
Saint Joseph's University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference435$84k—86%

Other women's golf programs in the Patriot League

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Boston University room for 27$665k$95,0611000vs
Lehigh University at cap9$449k$49,942989vs
Bucknell University room for 18$228k$28,4991000vs
College of the Holy Cross 3 over cap12$187k$15,5701000vs
U.S. Naval Academy———1000vs

Every Patriot League women's golf program · Women's Golf budgets ranked