Start your board
Programs›Baseball›Westminster College (Missouri)›Baseball
Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Westminster College (Missouri) Baseball

Fulton, MO · the NCAA Applications Administrators · Westminster College (Missouri) overview
58
Roster
2024–25 season
$204k
Team budget
34th percentile in Division III
$3,511
Per roster spot
median $5,554
3
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
78%
Admitted
lower half for selectivity

Westminster College (Missouri) fields a baseball team in the St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 58 players, above the median of 43, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $203,693, below the median of $236k — $3,511 per roster spot, bottom quarter of Division III baseball programs. The school reports no athletic aid for men's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III baseball programs

Where this program sits against its 371 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$204k
Spend per player$3,511
Roster size58
Coaching staff3

Team budgets across the division

$38k$960k
this programevery Division III baseball program

Roster sizes

18107
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster58 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
  • Team expenses$203,693 for the year
  • Operating expenses$97,890 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$3,511 division median $5,554
  • Athletic aid, men's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across men's teams
  • Recruiting spend, men's$13,952 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Chase Locklar head coachInterim Head Coachnot on file
Put Westminster College (Missouri) on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school baseball players472,598 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots16,317 371 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 29 3.5% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the baseball recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
593undergraduates · 593 students in all
Women 44% Men 56%
Setting
Town
Type
Private · Liberal arts college
Affiliation
Presbyterian Church (USA)
78%admitted · of 2,279 applicants
SAT middle 50%880 – 1120
ACT middle 50%18 – 23
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
57%
58on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$203,693 $3,512 per roster spot · lower half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
Athletic aid, men's teams
None
Recruiting spend, men's
$13,952
$26,780net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$52,106
Average net price$26,780
Net price by family income
$0–30k$22,825
$30–48k$23,593
$48–75k$24,412
$75–110k$26,042
$110k and up$29,055
Tuition & fees
$34,188

Campus safety

Full picture →
11.98violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent11.98
Property4.69
In residence halls
3 burglaries · 13 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
2 over 2022–2024
25%of bachelor's degrees in business · 19 fields · Bachelor's
Business31 · 25%
Kinesiology, parks & recreation22 · 18%
Education16 · 13%
Biological sciences10 · 8%
Multidisciplinary studies7 · 6%

Research Westminster College (Missouri)

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Baseball programs within 150 miles

Westminster College (Missouri)University of Missouri, Columbia · 21 miLincoln University (Missouri) · 23 miMissouri University of Science and Technology · 63 miLindenwood University · 78 miMaryville University of Saint Louis · 79 miQuincy University · 81 miPrincipia College · 87 miWebster University · 89 miUniversity of Missouri-St. Louis · 89 miWashington University in St. Louis · 90 miSaint Louis University · 94 miUniversity of Central Missouri · 96 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
University of Missouri, Columbia Division I · Southeastern Conference2149$4.6M97477%
Lincoln University (Missouri) Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference2325$437k——
Missouri University of Science and Technology Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference6345$599k—73%
Lindenwood University Division I · Ohio Valley Conference7837$823k—66%
Maryville University of Saint Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference7946$684k—94%
Quincy University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference8172$853k—50%
Principia College Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8726$187k—44%
Webster University Division III · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8944$448k—58%
University of Missouri-St. Louis Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference8942$497k—57%
Washington University in St. Louis Division III · University Athletic Association9035$397k—12%
Saint Louis University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference9436$1.8M96681%
University of Central Missouri Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association9658$867k—69%

Other baseball programs in the St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Webster University44$448k$10,171—vs
Mississippi University for Women31$296k$9,534—vs
Lyon College52$289k$5,560—vs
Spalding University44$263k$5,982—vs
Westminster College (Missouri)58$204k$3,511—vs
Principia College26$187k$7,180—vs
Blackburn College40$186k$4,646—vs
Greenville University40$177k$4,432—vs
Eureka College47$150k$3,185—vs

Every St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference baseball program · Baseball budgets ranked