Start your board
Programs›Women's Track & Field›Stockton University›Women's Track & Field
Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference

Stockton University Women's Track & Field

Galloway, NJ · the Ospreys · Stockton University overview
97
Roster
2024–25 season
$234k
Team budget
91st percentile in Division III
$2,407
Per roster spot
median $2,075
8
Coaches
1 head · 7 assistant
88%
Admitted
bottom quarter for selectivity

Stockton University fields a women's track & field team in the New Jersey Athletic Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 97 players, well above the median of 39, with 1 head coach and 7 assistants. Team expenses were $233,556, well above the median of $84k — $2,407 per roster spot, upper half of Division III women's track & field programs. The school reports no athletic aid for women's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III women's track & field programs

Where this program sits against its 338 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$234k
Spend per player$2,407
Roster size97
Coaching staff8

Team budgets across the division

$2k$958k
this programevery Division III women's track & field program

Roster sizes

3197
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster97 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 7 assistant
  • Team expenses$233,556 for the year
  • Operating expenses$81,011 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$2,407 division median $2,075
  • Athletic aid, women's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$16,902 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Claire Incantalupo head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put Stockton University on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school track & field players513,808 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots16,927 338 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 30 3.3% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's track & field recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
7,812undergraduates · 8,788 students in all
Women 62% Men 38%
Setting
Rural
Type
Public · Doctoral/professional university
Affiliation
None
88%admitted · of 9,338 applicants
SAT middle 50%1080 – 1260
ACT middle 50%20 – 27
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
72%

Women's Track & Field

Full picture →
97on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$233,556 $2,408 per roster spot · top 10% of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 7 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
None
Recruiting spend, women's
$16,902
$19,752net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker, in-state$39,034
Sticker, out-of-state$46,922
Average net price$19,752
Net price by family income
$0–30k$13,774
$30–48k$13,665
$48–75k$17,407
$75–110k$25,434
$110k and up$28,051
Tuition & fees
$15,532 in-state · $23,420 out

Campus safety

Full picture →
1.54violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent1.54
Property0.23
In residence halls
1 burglaries · 30 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
19 over 2022–2024
18%of bachelor's degrees in health professions & nursing · 23 fields · Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Health professions & nursing362 · 18%
Business340 · 17%
Psychology208 · 10%
Liberal arts & general studies193 · 9%
Biological sciences152 · 7%

Research Stockton University

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Track & Field programs within 150 miles

Stockton UniversityRowan University · 35 miRutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Camden · 44 miGeorgian Court University · 45 miThomas Jefferson University · 46 miHoly Family University · 46 miTemple University · 47 miUniversity of Pennsylvania · 47 miLa Salle University · 50 miWidener University · 51 miSaint Joseph's University · 51 miSwarthmore College · 52 miPenn State University, Abington · 53 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Rowan University Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference35120$258k—78%
Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Camden Division III · New Jersey Athletic Conference4419$34k—78%
Georgian Court University Division II · East Coast Conference4552$288k—71%
Thomas Jefferson University Division II · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference4618$50k—86%
Holy Family University Division II · East Coast Conference4634$181k—74%
Temple University Division I · American Conference4767$1.4M98483%
University of Pennsylvania Division I · The Ivy League47144$975k10006%
La Salle University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference5091$810k97086%
Widener University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conferences5135$80k—84%
Saint Joseph's University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference51130$733k98286%
Swarthmore College Division III · Centennial Conference5296$140k—7%
Penn State University, Abington Division III · United East Conference5312$25k—92%

Other women's track & field programs in the New Jersey Athletic Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Rowan University120$258k$2,150—vs
Stockton University97$234k$2,407—vs
Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Newark66$231k$3,498—vs
The College of New Jersey155$201k$1,296—vs
Kean University37$125k$3,379—vs
Montclair State University43$84k$1,961—vs
Ramapo College29$60k$2,084—vs
Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Camden19$34k$1,800—vs
Farmingdale State College23$18k$764—vs

Every New Jersey Athletic Conference women's track & field program · Women's Track & Field budgets ranked