Rogers State University Women's Soccer
Rogers State University fields a women's soccer team in the Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association (NCAA Division II). In 2024–25 the roster carried 36 players, above the median of 31, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $445,104, about the median of $451k — $12,364 per roster spot, lower half of Division II women's soccer programs. The school gave $855,516 in athletic aid across its women's teams, about $5,380 per roster spot.
Among Division II women's soccer programs
Where this program sits against its 256 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).
Team budgets across the division
Roster sizes
The program
- Roster36 2024–25 season
- Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
- Team expenses$445,104 for the year
- Operating expenses$86,987 game-day and travel
- Spend per roster spot$12,364 division median $13,706
- Athletic aid, women's teams$855,516 school-wide
- Aid per roster spot$5,380 across women's teams
- Recruiting spend, women's$18,289 school-wide
Coaching staff
| Name | Title | |
|---|---|---|
| Alex Latorre head coach | Head Coach | On file · sign in |
| Jordan Watson | Assistant Coach / Recruiting Coordinator | On file · sign in |
Recruiting timing
- Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
- Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
- High-school soccer players393,048 2024-25
- Division II roster spots8,483 256 programs
- Odds of a spot1 in 46 2.2% of high-school players hold a Division II roster spot
General NCAA rule for Division II; the women's soccer recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.
About the school
What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.Campus
Full picture →- Setting
- Town
- Type
- Public · Baccalaureate college
- Affiliation
- None
Getting in
Full picture →- Graduate in 6 yrs
- 31%
Women's Soccer
Full picture →- Team expenses
- $445,104 $12,364 per roster spot · lower half of Division II
- Coaches
- 1 head · 2 assistant
- Athletic aid, women's teams
- $855,516
- Recruiting spend, women's
- $18,289
Cost
Full picture →- Tuition & fees
- $7,392 in-state · $15,176 out
Campus safety
Full picture →- In residence halls
- 0 burglaries · 3 sex offences over 2022–2024
- Residence-hall fires
- 1 over 2022–2024
Majors
Full picture →Research Rogers State University
School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.
Women's Soccer programs within 150 miles
| School | Miles | Roster | Budget | APR | Admitted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The University of Tulsa Division I · American Conference | 21 | 30 | $1.8M | 991 | 58% | |
| Oral Roberts University Division I · The Summit League | 26 | 34 | $1.1M | 958 | 99% | |
| Northeastern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 46 | 27 | $321k | — | 99% | |
| Oklahoma State University Division I · Big 12 Conference | 81 | 30 | $1.9M | 986 | 71% | |
| University of Arkansas, Fayetteville Division I · Southeastern Conference | 83 | 37 | $3M | 980 | 72% | |
| Missouri Southern State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 84 | 31 | $382k | — | 97% | |
| Pittsburg State University Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 90 | 40 | $838k | — | 88% | |
| Oklahoma Baptist University Division II · Great American Conference | 98 | 23 | $466k | — | 56% | |
| University of Central Oklahoma Division II · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | 112 | 37 | $383k | — | 82% | |
| Oklahoma Christian University Division II · Lone Star Conference | 114 | 37 | $502k | — | 97% | |
| East Central University Division II · Great American Conference | 122 | 30 | $259k | — | 66% | |
| Southern Nazarene University Division II · Great American Conference | 125 | 31 | $547k | — | — |
Other women's soccer programs in the Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association
| School | Roster | Budget | Per player | APR | Compare | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsburg State University | 40 | $838k | $20,944 | — | vs | |
| Newman University | 45 | $653k | $14,519 | — | vs | |
| Northwest Missouri State University | 28 | $635k | $22,677 | — | vs | |
| University of Central Missouri | 28 | $597k | $21,309 | — | vs | |
| Washburn University | 30 | $581k | $19,365 | — | vs | |
| Missouri Western State University | 31 | $500k | $16,141 | — | vs | |
| Emporia State University | 27 | $473k | $17,524 | — | vs | |
| Rogers State University | 36 | $445k | $12,364 | — | vs | |
| University of Nebraska at Kearney | 31 | $422k | $13,619 | — | vs | |
| Fort Hays State University | 28 | $412k | $14,697 | — | vs | |
| University of Central Oklahoma | 37 | $383k | $10,355 | — | vs | |
| Missouri Southern State University | 31 | $382k | $12,310 | — | vs | |
| Northeastern State University | 27 | $321k | $11,884 | — | vs |
Every Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association women's soccer program · Women's Soccer budgets ranked